trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
Cast & Crew for...
Allegiant
2016
actors
crew
Official Site
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
Actors
Cast
38
Shailene Woodley
Beatrice "Tris" Prior
Theo James
Tobias "Four" Eaton
Miles Teller
Peter Hayes
Zoë Kravitz
Christina
Naomi Watts
Evelyn Johnson-Eaton
Jeff Daniels
David
Ansel Elgort
Caleb Prior
Octavia Spencer
Johanna Reyes
Keiynan Lonsdale
Uriah Pedrad
Daniel Dae Kim
Jack Kang
Maggie Q
Tori Wu
Bill Skarsgård
Matthew
Jonny Weston
Edgar
Nadia Hilker
Nita
Andy Bean
Romit
Ray Stevenson
Marcus Eaton
Mekhi Phifer
Max
Joseph David-Jones
Hollis
Ashley Judd
Natalie Prior
Xander Berkeley
Phillip
Parisa Johnston
Regina
Rebecca Pidgeon
Sarah
Konrad Howard
Jasper
Theo Howard
Eulis
Lucella Costa
Laura
Amy Parrish
Zoe
Ken DuBois
Tom
Janet McTeer
Edith Prior
Thomas Blake Jr.
Fringe Father
Julie Ivey
Fringe Parent
Kyle Clements
Factionless Guard
Hannah Riley
Crush Girl #2
Autumn Dial
Groupie Babe #1
Courtney Hope
Anna
Ian Belgard
Young Four
Timothy Carr
Bureau Army (uncredited)
Conphidance
Factionless Soldier (uncredited)
Anthony K. Hyatt
Perfexia Son In Law
Crew
Directing
11
Writing
5
Production
30
Art
29
Camera
14
Costume & Make Up
23
Crew
113
Editing
8
Lighting
7
Sound
30
Visual Effects
67
Robert Schwentke
Director
Alicia Accardo
Script Supervisor
James Madigan
Second Unit Director
Jessica Kivnik
Script Coordinator
John Wildermuth
First Assistant Director
Christina Fong
Second Assistant Director
Samantha Smith McGrady
Additional Second Assistant Director
Katye Kalivoda
Additional Second Assistant Director
James McGrady
Second Second Assistant Director
Chad Wheeler
Additional Second Assistant Director
Kate Pulley
Additional Second Assistant Director
Stephen Chbosky
Screenplay
Bill Collage
Screenplay
Veronica Roth
Novel
Noah Oppenheim
Screenplay
Adam Cooper
Screenplay
Douglas Wick
Producer
Mary Vernieu
Casting
Barry H. Waldman
Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager
Neil Burger
Executive Producer
Lucy Fisher
Producer
Venus Kanani
Casting
Todd Lieberman
Executive Producer
Donna Sloan
Executive In Charge Of Production
Barbara Harris
ADR Voice Casting
Pouya Shahbazian
Producer
Julie Hannum
Location Manager
David Hoberman
Executive Producer
Mika Saito
Production Supervisor
Debbi Bossi
Associate Producer
Julia Enescu
Associate Producer
John Wildermuth
Co-Producer
Charlie Morrison
Co-Producer
Mark Swenson
Travel Coordinator
Riva Cahn Thompson
Casting Associate
Lizzy Jane Klein
Researcher
Paula Stier
Production Coordinator
Emily Rice
Post Production Accountant
Kirsten Marbert
Casting Assistant
Jeffrey Gladu
Payroll Accountant
Ron Segro
Post Production Accountant
David Halagarda
Assistant Production Coordinator
Rufus Rosendo
Second Assistant Accountant
Matthew K. Grigsby
Production Accountant
Tracy Browne
First Assistant Accountant
Gaytra Arnold
Second Assistant Accountant
Alec Hammond
Production Design
Stella Vaccaro
Set Designer
David Swayze
Concept Artist
Kathy Lucas
Set Decoration
Alan Hook
Supervising Art Director
John Coven
Storyboard Artist
Kasra Farahani
Concept Artist
Sarah Forrest
Set Designer
Raj Rihal
Concept Artist
Tim Croshaw
Set Designer
C. Scott Baker
Set Designer
Scott Dougan
Art Direction
Zachary Fannin
Graphic Designer
Greg John Callas
Construction Coordinator
Mayumi Konishi-Valentine
Set Designer
Alex McCarroll
Art Direction
Jane Wuu
Set Designer
John Bankson
Property Master
Darek Gogol
Storyboard Artist
Craig Shoji
Concept Artist
Amy Lynn Umezu
Storyboard Artist
Rachel Block
Assistant Art Director
Chloe Lipp
Art Department Coordinator
John Mann
Storyboard Artist
John France
Set Dresser
Jonathan Gesinski
Storyboard Artist
Charlotte Lee
Set Decoration Buyer
Larry Scott
Greensman
Eric Sherlin
Set Dresser
Florian Ballhaus
Director of Photography
Patrick Loungway
Second Unit Director of Photography
Thomas Lappin
"A" Camera Operator
Murray Close
Still Photographer
David J. Thompson
Steadicam Operator, "B" Camera Operator
Eric Laudadio
Camera Operator
Don Steinberg
First Assistant "B" Camera
Preston Ryon
Camera Operator
Charlie Marroquin
Key Grip
Peter Byrne
First Assistant "A" Camera
Daniel Wurschl
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Jeremy Wisham
Grip
Charles Arnold
Grip
Nick Haines-Stiles
Best Boy Grip
Edouard F. Henriques
Makeup Department Head
Marlene Stewart
Costume Design
Diane Heller
Key Makeup Artist
Daniel J. Lester
Assistant Costume Designer
Bob Moore Jr.
Set Costumer
Sean Haley
Set Costumer
Yolanda Toussieng
Hair Department Head
Michal Bigger
Makeup Artist
Richard Schoen
Costume Supervisor
Ryan Trygstad
Hairstylist
Cheryl Daniels
Key Hair Stylist
Claudia Humburg
Makeup Artist
Danny Molaschi
Costumer
Les Morgan
Set Costumer
Wyatt Belton
Hairstylist
Valerie Laven-Cooper
Assistant Costume Designer
Deaundra Harris-Metzger
Hairstylist
Duane Saylor
Makeup Artist
Valerie T. O'Brien
Key Costumer
Travis Scott Merrill
Ager/Dyer
Diane J. Harriday
Seamstress
Stephanie Herrera
Ager/Dyer
Judy Chang
Seamstress, Costumer
Chris Palermo
Stunt Driver
Reid Harper
Utility Stunts
Michael Li
Utility Stunts
Yan Dron
Utility Stunts
Roel Failma
Utility Stunts
Salar Ghajar
Utility Stunts
Tanera Marshall
Dialect Coach
Denny Caira
Transportation Coordinator
David Conk
Utility Stunts
Joshua Lamboy
Utility Stunts
Keith Adams
Utility Stunts
Jean Claude Leuyer
Utility Stunts
Shane Carruth
Other
Mark Hicks
Utility Stunts
Reuben Langdon
Utility Stunts
Richard King
Utility Stunts
Raven-Danielle Baker
Utility Stunts
Jwaundace Candece
Utility Stunts
Chris O'Hara
Stunt Coordinator
Troy Faruk
Utility Stunts
Gee Alexander
Utility Stunts
Pavel Pranevsky
CG Supervisor
Otniel Gonzalez
Armorer
Craig Frosty Silva
Utility Stunts
Shannon Leigh Olds
Visual Effects Editor
Toni Atterbury
Unit Publicist
T. Ryan Mooney
Utility Stunts
Paul Lacovara
Stunt Double
Steve Rummenie
Utility Stunts
Amy Lynn Tuttle
Utility Stunts
Dean Bailey
Utility Stunts
Jacob Chambers
Utility Stunts
Jenn A. Harris
Stunt Double
Tony McFarr
Utility Stunts
Nick Stanner
Utility Stunts
Nick DeKay
Utility Stunts
Sebastien Francoeur
CG Supervisor
Scott Hunter
Utility Stunts
Michael Duisenberg
Utility Stunts
Bob Fisher
Utility Stunts
Scott Christopher Kelly
Stand In
Richard Sutherland
CGI Supervisor
Rachel Litz
Visual Effects Editor
Ben Aycrigg
Utility Stunts
Kelly Bellini
Utility Stunts
Marcelle Coletti
Utility Stunts
Kevin Dyer
Utility Stunts
Reece Fleetwood
Utility Stunts
Jeremy Fry
Utility Stunts
Crystal Hooks
Utility Stunts
Bobby Jordan
Stunts, Utility Stunts
Jared Losano
Utility Stunts
Christopher Tardieu
Utility Stunts
Jaye Tyroff
Utility Stunts
Oded Raz
CG Supervisor
Colin Ebbeson
CG Supervisor
Raphael Letertre
CG Supervisor
Gabriel Saint-Aubin
Sequence Supervisor
Jonathan Larose
Sequence Supervisor
Simon Leclair
Sequence Supervisor
Brendan Seals
Sequence Supervisor
Richard Jacobs
Special Effects Technician
Josh Mueller
Utility Stunts
Josh Diogo
Utility Stunts
Haley Nott
Utility Stunts
Maya Santandrea
Utility Stunts
Eric Benson
Utility Stunts
Andrew Zink
CG Supervisor
Adam Lytle
Utility Stunts
Nicholas Hayner
Utility Stunts
Donny Carrington
Utility Stunts
Michael Yahn
Utility Stunts
Jason Charles Hill
Utility Stunts
Chad Pruett
Special Effects Technician
Remington Steele
Utility Stunts
Bayland Rippenkroeger
Utility Stunts
Jessica Merideth
Utility Stunts
Daniel Hargrave
Stunts, Stunt Double
Niko Nedyalkov
Utility Stunts
Brian Philpot
Utility Stunts
Curtis Lyons
Utility Stunts
John J. Shim
Utility Stunts
Ryan Stratis
Utility Stunts
Jon Walker Schmidt
Utility Stunts
Alessandro Folchitto
Utility Stunts
Nikki Tomlinson
Utility Stunts
Matt Philliben
Utility Stunts
Celena Shackelford Cater
Studio Teacher
Justin Johnson
Digital Effects Supervisor
Keith Splinter Davis
Utility Stunts
Marcus Lewis
Utility Stunts
Derek Alfonso
Utility Stunts
Jason Shupe
Utility Stunts
Casey D. Noel
Special Effects Technician
John Wonser
Special Effects Technician
Chad Bowman
Utility Stunts
Gary Peebles
Utility Stunts
Alan D'Antoni
Utility Stunts
Kyle McDuffie
Utility Stunts
Jeremy Conner
Utility Stunts
Ashley Rae Trisler
Utility Stunts
Daniel Norris
Utility Stunts
Max Calder
Utility Stunts
Antjuan Rhames
Utility Stunts
Todd Rogers Terry
Utility Stunts
Jessica Nam
Utility Stunts
Nate Hitpas
Utility Stunts
Spencer Mulligan
Utility Stunts
R. Matthew Scheib
Utility Stunts
Alex Hashioka
Utility Stunts
Miles Brew
Utility Stunts
Dante Ha
Utility Stunts
Wallace Frick
Transportation Captain
Dov Samuel
Assistant Editor
Stuart Levy
Editor
Christian Prejza
Digital Intermediate Producer
Andy Kaplan
Digital Intermediate
Thom Whitehead
Digital Intermediate
Tony Bacigalupi
First Assistant Editor
David Massachi
Additional Editor
Michael Goldberg
Assistant Editor
Joshua Davis
Gaffer
Mike Tyson
Rigging Gaffer
Chris Culliton
Gaffer
Jarek Gorczycki
Best Boy Electric
Craig Vaccaro
Key Rigging Grip
Tim Richeson
Rigging Grip
Thabo Mokgotho
Rigging Grip
Steve Boeddeker
Sound Designer
Doc Kane
ADR Mixer
Randall Poster
Music Supervisor
David Lucarelli
ADR Recordist
Charleen Richards-Steeves
ADR Mixer
Gary Rizzo
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Margie O'Malley
Foley
Jeanette Browning
ADR Recordist
Joseph Trapanese
Original Music Composer
Beau Borders
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sam Zeines
Music Editor
Michael Minkler
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Matthew Wood
Supervising Sound Editor
Robert Shoup
Sound Effects Editor
David C. Hughes
Sound Effects Editor
Lisa J. Levine
ADR & Dubbing, ADR Editor
Andrea Gard
Foley
Bryan Pennington
Dolby Consultant
Derek Casari
ADR Engineer
Trey Turner
Assistant Sound Editor
David Butterworth
Orchestrator
Christopher Barnett
ADR & Dubbing, ADR Supervisor
Ronni Brown
Foley
Kevin Cerchiai
Boom Operator
Peter J. Devlin
Production Sound Mixer
Jennifer Hammond
Orchestrator
Frank Rinella
Foley Supervisor
James Spencer
Dialogue Editor
Kimberly Patrick
Foley Editor
Richard Gould
Foley Editor
Pierre Buffin
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Vincent Cirelli
Visual Effects Supervisor
Kirsty Millar
Visual Effects Supervisor
Stefen Fangmeier
Visual Effects Supervisor
Ilona Blyth
Visual Effects Coordinator
Jason Sanford
Visual Effects Producer
Allan Magled
Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Supervisor
Tim LeDoux
Visual Effects Supervisor
Eric Frazier
Special Effects Supervisor
Paul Butterworth
Visual Effects Supervisor
Max Leonard
Visual Effects Producer
Erika A. McKee
Visual Effects Producer
Pimentel A. Raphael
Animation Supervisor
Jason Bath
Visual Effects Producer
Adam O'Brien-Locke
Visual Effects Producer
Fabrice Lett
Visual Effects Producer
Cole Darby
Visual Effects Coordinator
Sara Bourque
Visual Effects Coordinator
Pascal Rigaud
VFX Editor
Tom Wood
VFX Supervisor
Adam Pere
Visual Effects Coordinator
Laurent Spillemaecker
Visual Effects Supervisor
Ran Sieradzki
Animation
Chris LeDoux
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jeremy Robert
Visual Effects Supervisor
Josh Novak
Animation Director
Céline Zapater
VFX Editor
Nick Bernardi
Visual Effects Coordinator
Octevia Robertson
Visual Effects Coordinator
Lorna Kidjo
Visual Effects Coordinator
Louis-Charles Lapointe
Visual Effects Coordinator
Mickey Levy
Visual Effects Producer
Patrice Cormier
Visual Effects Producer
Claudia Butenberg
Visual Effects Producer
Mark Stasiuk
Visual Effects Supervisor
Nhat Phong Tran
Visual Effects Supervisor
Justin Brunett
Animation
Ngan Chung
Animation
Meghan Grube
Animation
Alexandre Cancado
2D Supervisor
Olivier Blanchet
Compositing Supervisor
Vaughn Arnup
Roto Supervisor
Etienne Poulin St-Laurent
Matchmove Supervisor
Rocco Gioffre
Matte Painter
Kelly McCarthy
Visual Effects Producer
Aaron Barclay
Compositing Supervisor
Dhamindra Jeevan
Matte Painter
Mai-Anh Tran
Matte Painter
Matthieu Veillette
Matte Painter
Éric Hamel
Matte Painter
Tom McHattie
Compositing Supervisor
Vincent Fiere
Matte Painter
Matt Greig
Compositing Artist
Norah Mulroney
Compositing Artist
Tyson Donnelly
Compositing Lead
Cyril Balavoine
VFX Artist
Francois Croteau
Matte Painter
Antoine Goncalves
Matte Painter
Shane Rabey
Compositing Artist
Marco Capparelli
Lead Animator
Susan Immomen
Compositing Artist
Mujia Liao
Matte Painter
Josh Azzopardi
Rotoscoping Artist
Will Hackett
Rotoscoping Artist
Josh Hulands
Compositing Artist
Samantha Combaluzier
Matte Painter
Matthew Wynne
Compositing Artist
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup