trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
Cast & Crew for...
Gravity
2013
actors
crew
Official Site
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
Actors
Cast
7
Sandra Bullock
Ryan Stone
George Clooney
Matt Kowalski
Ed Harris
Mission Control (voice)
Orto Ignatiussen
Aningaaq (voice)
Phaldut Sharma
Shariff (voice)
Amy Warren
Explorer Captain (voice)
Basher Savage
Russian Space Station Captain (voice)
Crew
Directing
9
Writing
2
Production
30
Art
15
Camera
13
Costume & Make Up
9
Crew
84
Editing
7
Lighting
12
Sound
36
Visual Effects
212
Alfonso Cuarón
Director
Tom Brewster
Third Assistant Director
Josh Robertson
First Assistant Director
Laura Miles
Script Supervisor
Ben Howard
Second Assistant Director
Marcia Gay
Second Assistant Director
Toby Hefferman
First Assistant Director
Edward Brett
First Assistant Director
Stephen E. Hagen
First Assistant Director
Alfonso Cuarón
Writer
Jonás Cuarón
Writer
Lucinda Syson
Casting
David Rubin
Casting
David Siegel
Unit Production Manager
Alfonso Cuarón
Producer
David Heyman
Producer
Richard Hicks
Casting
Christopher DeFaria
Executive Producer
Stephen Jones
Executive Producer
Nikki Penny
Executive Producer
Frances Richardson
Assistant Accountant
Matthew Bristowe
Head of Production
Lisa Stone
Publicist
Gabriela Rodríguez
Associate Producer
Steve Harding
Unit Production Manager
Jonathan Scott
Production Coordinator
Alison Winter
Production Assistant
Siobhan Boyes
Post Production Coordinator
Betty Ainslie
Assistant Accountant
Sammy Horton
Assistant Accountant
Stephen McConnell
Assistant Accountant
Valerie Rosewell
Assistant Accountant
Fiona May McLaren
Assistant Accountant
Gemma Todd Smithers
Assistant Accountant
Glenn Diot
Assistant Production Coordinator
Dilip Patel
Production Accountant
Cenay Said
Production Assistant
Craig Jamieson
Production Assistant
Ruth Antoine
Production Assistant
Phoebe Vale Markham
Production Assistant
Kevin Baulcomb
Production Secretary
Mark Scruton
Supervising Art Director
Andy Nicholson
Production Design
Jon Bunker
Concept Artist
Joanne Woollard
Set Decoration
Heather Noble
Art Department Coordinator
Chris Cull
Property Master
Rosie Goodwin
Set Decoration
Gonzalo García Barcha
Title Designer
Darren Hayward
Standby Carpenter
Julian Caldow
Concept Artist
Peter N. Brown
Construction Manager
Chris Baker
Concept Artist
Caroline Pool
Art Department Assistant
Dan Bryant
Dressing Prop
Deven Saxena
Background Designer
Emmanuel Lubezki
Director of Photography
Michael Seresin
Additional Photography
Tony Rowland
Dolly Grip
Peter Taylor
Camera Operator
Jamie Harcourt
Camera Operator
Alf Tramontin
Steadicam Operator
Olly Tellett
First Assistant Camera
Dora Krolikowska
Second Assistant Camera
Pat Garrett
Key Grip
Brian Taylor
Dolly Grip
Phil Murray
Dolly Grip
Peter Marsden
Digital Imaging Technician
Tom Wade
Second Assistant Camera
Jany Temime
Costume Design
Janey Temime
Costume Design
Waldo Sanchez
Hairstylist
Janine Rath-Thompson
Hairstylist
Pamela S. Westmore
Makeup Artist
Emily-Rose Yiaxis
Assistant Costume Designer
Jenny Hawkins
Costumer
Tamsin Flower
Costumer
Jemma Jessup
Costumer
Robert Richardson
Thanks
Kim McGarrity
Stunts
James Cameron
Thanks
Guillermo del Toro
Thanks
David Cronnelly
Stunts
Andy Smart
Stunts
Stephanie Carey
Stunts
Timothy J. Sexton
Thanks
Jessie Thiele
Post Production Supervisor
Peter Weireter
Security
Emma Zee
Post Production Supervisor
Mark Henson
Stunt Coordinator
Nellie Burroughes
Stunts
Alexis Wajsbrot
CG Supervisor
Alejandro González Iñárritu
Thanks
David Fincher
Thanks
Michael Mulholland
CG Supervisor
Tom Woodall
Visual Effects Editor
Lars Vinther
Visual Effects Editor
Jack Warrender
Video Assist Operator
Samantha Knox-Johnston
Special Effects Coordinator
Chris Lawrence
CG Supervisor
Sylvain Degrotte
CG Supervisor
Harry Bardak
Sequence Supervisor
Lukasz Bukowiecki
Visual Effects Editor
Gary Arthurs
Stunts
Steve Pang
Visual Effects Editor
Jo McLaren
Stunts
Rob Garner
Compositor
Sam Hodge
CG Supervisor
Phil Eldridge
Visual Effects Editor
David A. Smith
Set Production Assistant
Tabitha Dean
Visual Effects Editor
Sian Milne
Stunts
Belinda McGinley
Stunts
Marco Aurélio Engelmann Santos
Compositor
David Simpson
Compositor
Christian Kaestner
Compositor
Ryan McGuire
Thanks
Ricky Leach
Compositor
Stephanie Saillard
Compositor
Russell Pawson
Visual Effects Editor
Diz Sharpe
Stunts
Mark Grew
Special Effects Technician
Leo Neelands
Compositor
Casey Michaels
Stunts
Claudia Lechen
Compositor
Gavin McKenzie
Compositor
Adriano Mulè
Compositor
Jonathan Bickerdike
Special Effects Technician
Karol Stachowicz
Special Effects Technician
Kevin Lumley
Special Effects Technician
Stuart Kerr
Special Effects Technician
Shelly Benison
Stunts
Juliette Cheveley
Stunts
Bean Peel
Stunts
Arran Topham
Stunts
Martin Wickman
Thanks
Chorley Bunce
Catering
Johnny Gayner
Medical Consultant
Giovanni Zeqireya
Security
Amy Irvine
Set Production Assistant
Annie Hitchcock
Set Production Assistant
Shannon Elphick
Unit Medic
Aaron Lear
Compositor
Adam Parker
Compositor
Aled Rhys Jones
Compositor
Alexander Eriksson
Compositor
Amy Davis
Compositor
Arianna Lago
Compositor
Ben Aickin
Compositor
Elena Topouzoglou
Compositor
Ellie Meure
Compositor
Giacomo Matteucci
Compositor
Helen Bunker
Compositor
Juan Salazar
Compositor
Kate Burgess
Compositor
Marc Rice
Compositor
Miguel Carballal
Compositor
Roland Friedrich
Compositor
Tigran Badalyan
Compositor
Otto Thorbjørnsen
Compositor
Manuel Perez
Compositor
Andy Walker
CG Supervisor
Alfonso Cuarón
Editor
Mark Sanger
Editor
Todd Kleparski
Digital Intermediate
Dominic Thomson
Digital Intermediate
Tania Clarke
First Assistant Editor
Debs Richardson
First Assistant Editor
Max Horton
Digital Colorist
John Higgins
Chief Lighting Technician
Wayne Leach
Rigging Gaffer
Ashley Palin
Lighting Supervisor
George Bird
Lighting Technician
Stephen Mathie
Lighting Technician
Nico Scapel
Rigging Supervisor
Alan Perez
Standby Rigger
Danny Webster
Standby Rigger
Dean Smith
Standby Rigger
Terry May
Chief Lighting Technician
Bernard O'Brien
Lighting Technician
Darren Howton
Lighting Technician
Skip Lievsay
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Glenn Freemantle
Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor
Gillian Dodders
Dialogue Editor
Hugo Adams
Foley Editor
Ben Barker
Sound Designer
Nicolas Becker
Foley
Steven Price
Original Music Composer
Lewis Jones
Scoring Mixer
Mark DeSimone
ADR Mixer
Chris Benstead
Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Music Editor
Chris Munro
Production Sound Mixer
Lisa Hannigan
Vocals
Gareth Cousins
Scoring Mixer
Niv Adiri
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Danny Freemantle
Sound Effects Editor
Eilam Hoffman
Sound Designer
Emilie O'Connor
Dialogue Editor
Nina Hartstone
ADR Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor
Nick Watson
Dolby Consultant
Chris Navarro
ADR Mixer
David Butterworth
Orchestrator
Nick Del-Molino
Sound Mix Technician
Ric Schnupp
ADR Mixer
Geoff Alexander
Conductor
Steve Finn
Boom Operator
Nick Freemantle
Assistant Sound Editor
Matt Jones
Scoring Mixer
Roger Linley
Musician
Andrew Dudman
Scoring Mixer
Sam Okell
Scoring Mixer
Andy Stallabrass
ADR Mixer
Joe Kearns
Scoring Mixer
Toby Hulbert
Scoring Mixer
Aurélien Mauro
Sound Mix Technician
Haley Glennie-Smith
Vocals
Katherine Ellis
Vocals
Neil Corbould
Special Effects Supervisor
Dadi Einarsson
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Joaquim Dos Santos
Rotoscoping Artist
Daniel May
3D Modeller
Irene Navarro
Matte Painter
Tony Clark
Visual Effects
Jonathan Fawkner
Additional Visual Effects
Alex Meddick
Visual Effects
Fiona Walkinshaw
Visual Effects Producer
Robert E. Evans
Rotoscoping Artist
Tim Webber
Visual Effects Supervisor
Brett Margules
Animation
Sven Assmuss
Animation
Lexie Busby
Visual Effects Production Manager
Eddie Prickett
Animation
Max Solomon
Animation Supervisor
David Shirk
Animation Supervisor
Nikhil M. Anand
Simulation & Effects Artist
Daniele Antinolfi
Simulation & Effects Artist
Andrea Arghinenti
Simulation & Effects Artist
Phoenix Chan
Simulation & Effects Artist
Michelle Dean
Simulation & Effects Artist
Alessandro Gobbetti
Simulation & Effects Artist
Jessica Amber Hurst
Simulation & Effects Artist
Paul Hurwitz
Simulation & Effects Artist
Bastian Klucker
Simulation & Effects Artist
Chirag Mistry
Simulation & Effects Artist
Susannah Marie Williams
Simulation & Effects Artist
Richard Graham
Visual Effects Producer
Charles Howell
Visual Effects Producer
Richard McBride
Visual Effects Supervisor
James D. Fleming
Compositing Lead
Laurent Benhamo
Animation
Dale Newton
Lead Animator
Mark Bakowski
Compositing Supervisor
Dennis Jones
Visual Effects
Kubilay Kocaoglu
Animation
Antonio Marra
Pipeline Technical Director
Ian Cope
Visual Effects
Manex Efrem
Special Effects Supervisor
Steven Mates
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Anna V. James
Visual Effects Production Manager
Florian Parrot
Animation
Shahar Levavi
Animation
Sasha Leigh Izadpanah
Rotoscoping Artist
Laurent Laban
Animation
Benoit Bargeton
Animation
Anthony Smith
Compositing Supervisor
Tim Bowman
Visual Effects
José Luis de Lucas
Animation
Steven Sandles
Simulation & Effects Artist
James Nicholl
Simulation & Effects Artist
Warwick Hewett
Visual Effects Production Manager
Jan Meade
Visual Effects Coordinator
Matthew Twyford
Compositing Lead
Nick Pill
Visual Effects
Gareth Jones
Rotoscoping Artist
Sidney Kombo
Animation
Sagar Rathod
Simulation & Effects Artist
Penn Stevens
Simulation & Effects Artist
Sarah McLauchlan
Visual Effects
Sandy Sutherland
CG Artist
Dan Victoire
Rotoscoping Artist
Jose Luis Gomez Diaz
Pipeline Technical Director
Adrian Bell
Shading
Marcus Goodwin
Visual Effects Production Manager
Adeline Grange
Animation
Vincent Houze
CG Artist
Jess Hunt
Rotoscoping Artist
Bryon Caldwell
Animation
Nicholas Hampshire
Pipeline Technical Director
Milen Piskuliyski
Rotoscoping Artist
Daniel Batt
Rotoscoping Artist
Michael Brunet
Lead Animator
Rick Poley
Visual Effects Coordinator
Paul Threadgold
3D Modeller
Mathieu Vig
Lead Animator
David J. Nolan
Rotoscoping Artist
Michael Christophersson
Rotoscoping Artist
Stein Løtveit
Animation
Richard Courtman
Rotoscoping Artist
Bruce Nelson
Compositing Lead
Lars Erik Eriksen
Rotoscoping Artist
Scott Dawkins
Rotoscoping Artist
Bjarni Robert Bragason
Compositing Lead
Mark Millena
Rotoscoping Artist
Lauren McCallum
Visual Effects Coordinator
Sam Osborne
Compositing Lead
Anthony Luigi Santoro
Compositing Lead
Ivan Weightman
3D Modeller
Jamie Martin
3D Modeller
Rhys Pugh
3D Modeller
Kiattiyot Panichprecha
Pipeline Technical Director
Alex Rothwell
Shading
Jami Levesque
Shading
Aldo Gagliardi
Animation
Alfonso Sicilia
Animation
Aziz Kocanaogullari
Animation
Daniel Gerhardt
Animation
Duncan Ransom
Animation
Elwaleed Suliman
Animation
Graham Gallagher
Animation
Jean Poh
Animation
Jonny Hall
Animation
Karl Erlandsen
Animation
Mario de Dios
Animation
Wei Xing Yong
Animation
Jasper Parker Trenfield
Animation
Óscar Carámbano
Animation
Pep L. Llado
Animation
Anthony Chappina
CG Artist
Ben Frost
CG Artist
David Louis
CG Artist
Duarte Victorino
CG Artist
Emanuele Paris
CG Artist
Eoghan Cunneen
CG Artist
Johannes Richter
CG Artist
Poya Shohani
CG Artist
Reinhold Rittinger
CG Artist
Rob Richardson
CG Artist
Selcuk Ergen
CG Artist
Thanos Topouzis
CG Artist
Yann Moalic
CG Artist
Gregory Louden
CG Artist
Steve Hardy
CG Artist
Ricardo Ferreira
Digital Compositor
Liam Russell
Lead Animator
Simon Thistlethwaite
Lead Animator
Charlie Armstrong
Compositing Lead
John Peck
Compositing Lead
Kevin Bell
Compositing Lead
Mark Casey
Compositing Lead
Theodor Groeneboom
Compositing Lead
Thomas Dyg
Compositing Lead
Tom Baskaya
Compositing Lead
Vladislav Akhtyrskiy
Compositing Lead
Christian Zeh
Compositing Lead
Jack Hawkes
Visual Effects Coordinator
Antoine Goncalves
Matte Painter
Carl Edlund
Matte Painter
Charlie Bennett
Matte Painter
Florence Durante
Matte Painter
Scott McInnes
Matte Painter
Daniele Federico
Pipeline Technical Director
Daphna Wegner
Pipeline Technical Director
Declan McGuire
Pipeline Technical Director
Francois Bleibel
Pipeline Technical Director
Henry Bush
Pipeline Technical Director
Jacob Telleen
Pipeline Technical Director
John van Leeuwen
Pipeline Technical Director
Lars Vanderbijl
Pipeline Technical Director
Max Williams
Pipeline Technical Director
Michele Bosi
Pipeline Technical Director
Pete Capelluto
Pipeline Technical Director
Rico Dober
Pipeline Technical Director
Stefano Tabacco
Pipeline Technical Director
Tolu Aina
Pipeline Technical Director
Ian Thompson
Pipeline Technical Director
Alexander Swann
Rotoscoping Artist
Jo De Mey
Rotoscoping Artist
Ravi Krishna Kasumarthy
Rotoscoping Artist
Siân Rees
Rotoscoping Artist
Valur Zophoníasson
Rotoscoping Artist
Abby Jacobsen
Rotoscoping Artist
Altug Tumer
Rotoscoping Artist
Ching-Yi Chen
Rotoscoping Artist
Donia Sonkor
Rotoscoping Artist
Gareth Tredrea
Rotoscoping Artist
Gunnhildur Thorkelsdottir
Rotoscoping Artist
Henrik Linnet
Rotoscoping Artist
Hollie Taylor
Rotoscoping Artist
Jakub Jezek
Rotoscoping Artist
Kai Gadd
Rotoscoping Artist
Kye Dorricott
Rotoscoping Artist
Lee Chan Popo
Rotoscoping Artist
Oliver Fergusson-Taylor
Rotoscoping Artist
Prathap Sekar
Rotoscoping Artist
Michael Adam Thompson
Simulation & Effects Artist
Adrian Pinder
Simulation & Effects Artist
Andrea Tozzo
Simulation & Effects Artist
Dan Warder
Simulation & Effects Artist
Devdatta Nerurkar
Simulation & Effects Artist
Ervin Kaszap
Simulation & Effects Artist
Ken Shimizu
Simulation & Effects Artist
Kishore Singh
Simulation & Effects Artist
Marcus Ottosson
Simulation & Effects Artist
Philip J. Robinson
Simulation & Effects Artist
Ryan Rubi
Simulation & Effects Artist
Wayde Duncan-Smith
Simulation & Effects Artist
Chris Parks
Stereoscopic Supervisor
Adam Paschke
Visual Effects
Adam Potter
Visual Effects
Ben Paschke
Visual Effects
Damien Thaller
Visual Effects
Dan Wills
Visual Effects
Daniel Thompson
Visual Effects
Matthew Shaw
Visual Effects
Paul Kirwan
Visual Effects
Premamurti Paetsch
Visual Effects
Sam Hancock
Visual Effects
Aysha Ley
Visual Effects Coordinator
Bonnie Lin
Visual Effects Coordinator
Claire Galpin
Visual Effects Coordinator
Emma Bacon
Visual Effects Coordinator
Eoin Hegan
Visual Effects Coordinator
Fiona Carruthers
Visual Effects Coordinator
Lucinda Keeler
Visual Effects Coordinator
Matina Skouteri
Visual Effects Coordinator
Sarah Lister
Visual Effects Coordinator
Sophie Carroll
Visual Effects Coordinator
Lorna Paterson
Visual Effects Producer
Danielle Morley
Visual Effects Production Manager
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup