trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
Cast & Crew for...
Inside Out
2015
actors
crew
Official Site
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
Actors
Cast
26
Amy Poehler
Joy (voice)
Phyllis Smith
Sadness (voice)
Bill Hader
Fear (voice)
Lewis Black
Anger (voice)
Mindy Kaling
Disgust (voice)
Richard Kind
Bing Bong (voice)
Kaitlyn Dias
Riley (voice)
Diane Lane
Mom (voice)
Kyle MacLachlan
Dad (voice)
Bobby Moynihan
Forgetter Bobby (voice)
Paula Poundstone
Forgetter Paula (voice)
Paula Pell
Dream Director, Mom's Anger, Additional Voices (voice)
Dave Goelz
Subconscious Guard Frank (voice)
Frank Oz
Subconscious Guard Dave (voice)
Josh Cooley
Jangles (voice)
Flea
Mind Worker Cop Jake (voice)
John Ratzenberger
Fritz (voice)
Carlos Alazraqui
Helicopter Pilot, Additional Voices (voice)
Peter Sagal
Clown's Joy (voice)
Rashida Jones
Cool Girl's Emotions (voice)
Lori Alan
Mom's Sadness (voice)
Gregg Berger
Additional Voices (voice)
Veronika Bonell
Additional Voices (voice)
John Cygan
Additional Voices (voice)
Laraine Newman
Additional Voices (voice)
Mary Gibbs
Additional Voices (voice)
Crew
Directing
6
Writing
6
Production
49
Art
8
Camera
1
Costume & Make Up
5
Crew
132
Editing
31
Lighting
38
Sound
25
Visual Effects
71
Derek Williams
Layout
Mark Sanford
Layout
Pete Docter
Director
Ronnie del Carmen
Co-Director
Mimi Zora
Script Supervisor
Emily Zulauf
Script Supervisor
Pete Docter
Story, Screenplay
Josh Cooley
Screenplay
Matt Jones
Story Artist
Meg LeFauve
Screenplay
Ronnie del Carmen
Original Story
James S. Baker
Story Artist
Andrew Stanton
Executive Producer
John Lasseter
Executive Producer
Jonas Rivera
Producer
Mark Nielsen
Associate Producer
Kevin Reher
Casting
Natalie Lyon
Casting
Mickie McGowan
Casting
Chris Wiggum
Publicist
Dana Murray
Production Manager
Kristina Ruud
Finance
Megan Albert
Finance
Allysa Amundson
Administration
Meghan Benafield
Administration
Nancy Garretson Case
Finance
Deborah Coleman
Publicist
Rachel Ergas
Finance
Heather Feng
Administration
Kristi Gamble
Finance
Briana Gardner
Publicist
Timothy Glass
Finance
Valerie Hathaway
Finance
Kentaro Hinoki
Finance
Heather D.C. Jackson
Finance
Danielle Rae Levin
Administration
Michelle Liu Chung
Finance
Michelle Moretta
Administration
Kacy Naylor
Finance
Rosana Neciuk
Finance
Tanya Oskanian
Administration
Michelle Simons
Finance
Hasia Sroat
Publicist
Wendy Dale Tanzillo
Administration
Shari Villarde
Finance
Deana Walker
Finance
Annette Wang
Finance
Valerie Graf
Administration
Gerisa Macale
Administration
Cherise Miller
Administration
Seth Van Booven
Administration
Kheron Jones-Kassing
Finance
Mark Joseph
Finance
Kate Lardiere
Finance
Michelle Lopez
Finance
Karen Perry
Finance
Sue Williams
Finance
Stephanie Pham
Finance
Nicole Albertson
Publicist
Krissy Bailey
Publicist
Susanne Lally
Publicist
Ralph Eggleston
Production Design
Jerome Ranft
Sculptor
Kevin Dart
Conceptual Design
Erik Langley
Art Department Manager
Bert Berry
Art Direction
Pauline Chu
Art Department Coordinator
May Losotaluno
Art Department Coordinator
Laura Meyer
Title Designer
Patrick Lin
Director of Photography
Nathan Fariss
Set Dressing Artist
Alison Leaf
Set Dressing Artist
P. Antonio Piedra
Set Dressing Artist
Michael Rutter
Set Dressing Artist
Yung Lian Frank Tai
Set Dressing Artist
Bob Peterson
Additional Dialogue
Lee Unkrich
Other
Ron Miller
Thanks
Katherine Sarafian
Thanks
Jay Ward
Public Relations
Shawn Krause
Supervising Animator
Victor Navone
Supervising Animator
Kim White
Lighting Camera
Paul Cichocki
Post Production Supervisor
Michael Arndt
Additional Writing
Tom McCarthy
Thanks
Bill Hader
Additional Dialogue
Robert L. Baird
Thanks
Lindsey Collins
Thanks
Tony Fucile
Additional Writing
Chris Montan
Executive Music Producer
Denise Ream
Thanks
Rashida Jones
Thanks
Daniel Gerson
Thanks
Amy Poehler
Additional Dialogue
Lorne Michaels
Thanks
Roger Gould
Other
Will McCormack
Thanks
John Mulaney
Thanks
Nia Hansen
Sound Design Assistant
M.T. Silvia
Information Systems Manager
Laurel Ladevich
Thanks
Simon Rich
Additional Writing
Mandy Freund
Public Relations
Eric Pearson
Post Production Supervisor
Diane Disney
Thanks
Michael Fong
Supervising Technical Director
Allison W. Nelson
Production Office Assistant
Jason Hudak
Second Film Editor
Ling Hsu
Systems Administrators & Support
Cory Knox
Systems Administrators & Support
Terry Lee Moseley
Systems Administrators & Support
Nelson Siu
Systems Administrators & Support
Heidi Stettner
Systems Administrators & Support
Andy Thomas
Systems Administrators & Support
Christopher C. Walker
Information Systems Manager
Tlaloc Alvarez
Systems Administrators & Support
J. Darion Cuevas
Systems Administrators & Support
Ricky Der
Systems Administrators & Support
Tyler Fazakerley
Information Systems Manager
Robert Hamrick
Systems Administrators & Support
Michael Stewart Johnson
Systems Administrators & Support
Warren Latimer
Systems Administrators & Support
Joanna Laurent
Systems Administrators & Support
Leslie Law
Systems Administrators & Support
Matthew Lindahl
Systems Administrators & Support
Peter Plackowski
Systems Administrators & Support
Steven Ricks
Systems Administrators & Support
Benjamin Rillie
Systems Administrators & Support
Jessica Wan
Systems Administrators & Support
Jason Watkins
Systems Administrators & Support
Ian Westcott
Systems Administrators & Support
Andrea Aleman
Craft Service
Melissa Anderson
Craft Service
Clinton Cook
Craft Service
Daniel Deitz
Craft Service
Aaron Grimm
Craft Service
Jennifer Johnston
Craft Service
Derrick Jones
Craft Service
Sara Kosuth
Craft Service
Andreas Merten
Craft Service
Douglas Monsalud
Craft Service
Matthew Nydam
Craft Service
Tim Power
Craft Service
Julio Quintero
Craft Service
Vivian Rodriguez
Craft Service
Zach Schneiderman
Craft Service
Glenn Seto
Craft Service
Kelly Bonbright
Public Relations
Gigi Duenas
Public Relations
Catherine Foreman
Public Relations
Molly Jones
Public Relations
Jonathan Rodriguez
Public Relations
Rob Rowe
Public Relations
Jon Tan
Public Relations
Scott Tilley
Public Relations
Rachael Bigelow
Post Production Assistant
Robert Tachoires
Post-Production Manager
Erick Ziegler
Post Production Supervisor
Jon Bryant
Production Office Assistant
Candice Kuwahara
Production Office Assistant
Alyssa Mar
Production Office Assistant
Kiera McAuliffe
Production Office Assistant
John Bennett
Security
Marlon Castro
Security
Paul Chideya
Security
Richard Cogger
Security
Alana Forrest
Security
Cristina Maurodopulos Hecker
Security
Mlinzi Majigiza
Security
Arthur McDade III
Security
Adrian Rico-Galvez
Security
Allan Rivera
Security
Joni Superticioso
Security
Winston O. Good
Software Engineer
Brett Warne
Software Engineer
Joel Bruck
Information Systems Manager
Alisa Gilden
Information Systems Manager
May Pon
Information Systems Manager
Wesley Callow
Systems Administrators & Support
Jane Murphy
Systems Administrators & Support
Jonathan Hadden
Systems Administrators & Support
BoB 'Naked BoB' Morgan
Systems Administrators & Support
Jose Ignacio
Systems Administrators & Support
Rudy Vucelich
Systems Administrators & Support
Shaun Brown
Systems Administrators & Support
Mike Sundy
Systems Administrators & Support
Tiffany Reno Fung
Systems Administrators & Support
Nicholas Zehner
Systems Administrators & Support
Daryn Cash
Systems Administrators & Support
James G. Dashe
Systems Administrators & Support
Dan Hoffman
Systems Administrators & Support
Erin Merchant
Systems Administrators & Support
Chris Collins
Systems Administrators & Support
Edgar Quinones
Systems Administrators & Support
Eric Bermender
Systems Administrators & Support
Bryan Bird
Systems Administrators & Support
Peter Ward
Systems Administrators & Support
Shawn Hovis
Systems Administrators & Support
Mark Pananganan
Systems Administrators & Support
Peter Kaldis
Systems Administrators & Support
Christine Jones
Systems Administrators & Support
Darla Lovrin
Systems Administrators & Support
Sean Stephenson
Systems Administrators & Support
Flip Phillips
Thanks
Cassandra Smolcic
Thanks
Sara K. Sampson
Systems Administrators & Support
Tia W. Kratter
Archival Footage Research
Trish Carney
Archival Footage Research
Karen Kiser
Archival Footage Research
Brian Green
Archival Footage Research
Nicholas C. Smith
Additional Editing
Kevin Nolting
Editor
Serena Warner
Additional Editing
Liz Borges-Herzog
Archival Footage Research
John Bryant
Additional Editing
Tony DeRose
Archival Footage Research
David R. Haumann
Archival Footage Research
Ben Morris
Editorial Production Assistant
Alicia Mooty
Editorial Coordinator
Leslie Pao
Editorial Coordinator
Becky Neiman
Editorial Manager
Jesus Martinez
Editorial Manager
Jason Brodkey
First Assistant Editor
Leila Chesloff
Archival Footage Research
Sharon Dovas
Archival Footage Research
Christine Freeman
Archival Footage Research
Brianne Gallagher
Archival Footage Research
Maren Jones
Archival Footage Research
Elyse Klaidman
Archival Footage Research
Shana Levin
Archival Footage Research
Michelle Lindsey Radcliff
Archival Footage Research
Adrienne Ranft
Archival Footage Research
Juliet Roth
Archival Footage Research
Erika Schmidt
Archival Footage Research
Tiffany Taira
Archival Footage Research
Melissa Woods
Archival Footage Research
Jamie Woolf
Archival Footage Research
Josée Lajoie
Master Lighting Artist
Ian Megibben
Master Lighting Artist
Luke Martorelli
Master Lighting Artist
Jesse Hollander
Master Lighting Artist
Lloyd Bernberg
Master Lighting Artist
Sungyeon Joh
Lighting Artist
Danielle Feinberg
Master Lighting Artist
Mimia Arbelaez
Lighting Artist
Nick Bartone
Master Lighting Artist
Max Bickley
Lighting Artist
Mathieu Cassagne
Lighting Artist
Ye Won Cho
Master Lighting Artist
Kathleen Cosby
Lighting Artist
Emmanuel Maniez
Lighting Artist
Burt Peng
Lighting Artist
Jordan Rempel
Lighting Artist
Vandana Reddy Sahrawat
Master Lighting Artist
Julien Schreyer
Lighting Artist
David Shavers
Master Lighting Artist
Philip Shoebottom
Master Lighting Artist
Brian Boyd
Lighting Artist
Steven James
Master Lighting Artist
Ken Lao
Master Lighting Artist
Piper Freeman
Lighting Manager
Alfonso Caparrini
Master Lighting Artist
Andy Lin
Master Lighting Artist
Jeremy Vickery
Master Lighting Artist
Jose Luis Ramos
Master Lighting Artist
Mimi Zora
Lighting Coordinator
Charu Clark
Lighting Artist
Katie Bickley
Lighting Artist
Magen Sara Farrar
Lighting Artist
Wen-Chin Hsu
Lighting Artist
Jonathan Kiker
Lighting Artist
Paul Oakley
Lighting Artist
Maria Powers
Lighting Artist
Edward Xi Chen
Lighting Artist
Annie Mueller
Lighting Coordinator
Tom Johnson
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ren Klyce
Sound Designer
Doc Kane
ADR & Dubbing
Shannon Mills
Supervising Sound Editor
Daniel Laurie
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Stephen M. Davis
Music Editor
Tim Simonec
Orchestrator
John Roesch
Foley
Tom MacDougall
Music Supervisor
Cameron Patrick
Musician
Michael Giacchino
Original Music Composer
Michael Semanick
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Alyson Dee Moore
Foley
David C. Hughes
Sound Effects Editor
Jeremy Bowker
Sound Effects Editor
Malcolm Fife
Sound Effects Editor
Mary Jo Lang
Foley
Thom Brennan
Foley
Justin Pearson
Music Editor, Sound Effects Editor
Coya Elliott
First Assistant Sound Editor
Andrew Page
Music Director
Mark LeVang
Musician
Jeff Bunnell
Musician
Mark Gasbarro
Musician
Kenny Pickett
Assistant Sound Editor
Ricky Nierva
Animation
Wendell Lee
Animation
Bobby Podesta
Fix Animator
Robert H. Russ
Fix Animator
Patty Kihm Stevenson
Animation
Dave Mullins
Fix Animator
Andrew Schmidt
Modeling
Andrew Jimenez
Visual Effects
Bob Whitehill
Visual Effects Supervisor
Bret Parker
Lead Character Designer
Thomas Moser
Simulation & Effects Artist
Sonoko Konishi
Simulation & Effects Artist
Shad Bradbury
Animation
Nelson 'Rey' Bohol
Animation
Michal Makarewicz
Animation
Erick Oh
Animation
David Lally
Simulation & Effects Artist
Aaron Hartline
Fix Animator
Shaun Chacko
Fix Animator
Robb Denovan
Animation
Claire Faggioli
Animation Department Coordinator
Henry Garcia
Simulation & Effects Artist
Simon Christen
Animation
K. C. Roeyer
Animation
Steve Mason
Animation
Jason Johnston
VFX Artist
Laurie Kim
Simulation & Effects Artist
Tiffany Erickson Klohn
Simulation & Effects Artist
Samantha Raja
Simulation & Effects Artist
Edgar Rodriguez
Simulation & Effects Artist
Frank Aalbers
Simulation & Effects Artist
Evan Bonifacio
Animation
Jude Brownbill
Animation
Guillaume Chartier
Animation
Michael Chia-Wei Chen
Animation
Chris Chua
Animation
Justin Farris
Fix Animator
Graham Finley
Fix Animator
Travis Hathaway
Animation
Rob Jensen
Animation
John Chun Chiu Lee
Animation
Matt Majers
Animation
Cameron Miyasaki
Animation
Jayson Price
Animation
Andreas Procopiou
Fix Animator
Duncan Ramsay
Animation Fix Coordinator
Nickolas Rosario
Animation
Michael Sauls
Animation
Stefan Schumacher
Fix Animator
Terry Song
Animation
Matthew Strangio
Animation
Jessica Torres
Animation
Ricky Wight
Animation
Alon Winterstein
Animation
Tom Zach
Animation
Sara Trumpler
Animation Fix Coordinator
Courtney Casper Kent
Animation Manager
Dovi Anderson
Animation
Claudio de Oliveira
Animation
Jae Hyung Kim
Animation
Dan Nguyen
Animation
Tim Pixton
Animation
Benjamin Su
Animation
Gary Bruins
Visual Effects Supervisor
Brendan Beesley
Fix Animator
Joshua Dai
Fix Animator
Jordi Onate Isal
Fix Animator
Mike Stern
Fix Animator
Carolina López Dau
Fix Animator
Fran Kalal
Simulation & Effects Artist
Aimei Kutt
Simulation & Effects Artist
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup