trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
Cast & Crew for...
Insurgent
2015
actors
crew
Official Site
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
Actors
Cast
49
Shailene Woodley
Beatrice "Tris" Prior
Theo James
Tobias "Four" Eaton
Miles Teller
Peter Hayes
Kate Winslet
Jeanine Matthews
Ansel Elgort
Caleb Prior
Zoë Kravitz
Christina
Jai Courtney
Eric Coulter
Ray Stevenson
Marcus Eaton
Naomi Watts
Evelyn Johnson-Eaton
Octavia Spencer
Johanna Reyes
Mekhi Phifer
Max
Janet McTeer
Edith Prior
Daniel Dae Kim
Jack Kang
Maggie Q
Tori Wu
Emjay Anthony
Hector
Keiynan Lonsdale
Uriah Pedrad
Rosa Salazar
Lynn
Suki Waterhouse
Marlene
Jonny Weston
Edgar
Cynthia Barrett
Amity Divergent Woman
Justice Leak
Amity Divergent Husband
Lyndsi LaRose
Amity Teacher
Charlie Bodin
Amity Server
Ben Lloyd-Hughes
Will
Tony Goldwyn
Andrew Prior
Ashley Judd
Natalie Prior
Hunter Deno
Candor Girl (uncredited)
Konrad Howard
Connor
Lucella Costa
Odessa
Devon Lane Tresan
Amity Horse Girl
Stephanie Leigh Schlund
Amity Hot Blonde
Leonardo Santaiti
Amity Seth
Derick Pritchard
Amity Dauntless Soldier
Ian Casselberry
Amity Dauntless Soldier
Kendrick Cross
Candor Guard
David Landry
Candor Dauntless Soldier
Lawrence Kao
Erudite Tech #1
Justin Miles
Erudite Tech #2
Hunter Burke
Erudite Administrator
Kate Rachesky
Candor Teenage Girl
Callie McClincy
Candor Small Girl
Pete Burris
Candor Divergent Man
Justine Wachsberger
Lauren
Isadore Lieberman
Factionless Kid #1
Nicholas Martin
Factionless Kid #2
Nelson Bonilla
Erudite Cell Guard
Jane Park Smith
Erudite Control Room Tech #2
Arian Ash
Erudite Control Room Tech #1
Jack Champion
Abnegation Child (uncredited)
Crew
Directing
6
Writing
4
Production
24
Art
25
Camera
14
Costume & Make Up
18
Crew
97
Editing
7
Lighting
4
Sound
27
Visual Effects
93
G. A. Aguilar
Second Unit Director
Robert Schwentke
Director
Alicia Accardo
Script Supervisor
James Madigan
Second Unit Director
John Wildermuth
First Assistant Director
Christina Fong
Second Assistant Director
Mark Bomback
Screenplay
Akiva Goldsman
Screenplay
Veronica Roth
Novel
Brian Duffield
Screenplay
Douglas Wick
Producer
Mary Vernieu
Casting
Barry H. Waldman
Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager
Neil Burger
Executive Producer
Lucy Fisher
Producer
Venus Kanani
Casting
Todd Lieberman
Executive Producer
Donna Sloan
Executive In Charge Of Production
Pouya Shahbazian
Producer
Veronica Roth
Co-Producer
Julie Hannum
Location Manager
David Hoberman
Executive Producer
Rose Locke
Extras Casting
Candice D. Campos
Production Supervisor
Tina Anderson
Co-Producer
Julia Enescu
Associate Producer
John Wildermuth
Co-Producer
Charlie Morrison
Co-Producer
Sande Alessi
Casting
Paula Stier
Production Coordinator
Jeffrey Gladu
Payroll Accountant
Matthew K. Grigsby
Production Accountant
Tracy Browne
First Assistant Accountant
Amanda Weir
Post Production Coordinator
Alec Hammond
Production Design
Robert Fechtman
Set Designer
Kathy Lucas
Set Decoration
Alan Hook
Supervising Art Director
Tim Croshaw
Set Designer
Sam Page
Set Designer
Sean Mannion
Property Master
Zachary Fannin
Graphic Designer
Greg John Callas
Construction Coordinator
Mayumi Konishi-Valentine
Set Designer
Robert Consing
Storyboard Artist
Amy Lynn Umezu
Storyboard Artist
Rachel Block
Assistant Art Director
Jay Pelissier
Art Direction
Michael H. Ward
Art Direction
Chloe Lipp
Art Department Coordinator
Kathleen Rosen
Set Decoration Buyer
Michael Glynn
Assistant Property Master
Kip Jamison
Set Dresser
Patrick Dunn-Baker
Set Designer
Lonam Fogleman
Set Dresser
Frankie Walker
Set Dresser
Anthony Winn
Storyboard Artist
Scott Schneider
Set Designer
Hank Curtis
Set Dresser
Florian Ballhaus
Director of Photography
Kent Harvey
Camera Operator
Charles Schner
Camera Operator
Thomas Lappin
"A" Camera Operator
P. Scott Sakamoto
Steadicam Operator, "B" Camera Operator
Andrew Cooper
Still Photographer
Heather Norton
First Assistant "A" Camera
David J. Thompson
Steadicam Operator, "B" Camera Operator
Matthew Haskins
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Charlie Marroquin
Key Grip
Dennis Seawright
First Assistant "B" Camera
Victoria K. Warren
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Nick Haines-Stiles
Best Boy Grip
Kyler Dennis
Camera Operator
Edouard F. Henriques
Makeup Department Head
Louise Mingenbach
Costume Design
Kimberly Jones
Makeup Artist
Zsofia Otvos
Key Makeup Artist
Brad Wilder
Makeup Department Head
Daniel Grant North
Costume Supervisor
Yolanda Toussieng
Hair Department Head
Michal Bigger
Makeup Artist
Gerald Quist
Makeup Artist
Ryan Trygstad
Hairstylist
Tracey L. Miller-Smith
Makeup Artist
Susan Ransom
Makeup Artist
Chandra Moore-Telfer
Ager/Dyer
Wyatt Belton
Hairstylist
Lumas Hamilton Jr.
Key Hair Stylist
Cynthia L. Chapman
Hairstylist
Deaundra Harris-Metzger
Hairstylist
Melanie Ghisays
Costumer
Jasi Cotton Lanier
Utility Stunts
Susan Hegarty
Dialect Coach
Duke Jackson
Utility Stunts
Yan Dron
Utility Stunts
Antal Kalik
Utility Stunts
Jeremy Marinas
Utility Stunts
Lucas Moore
Studio Teacher
Mark Norby
Utility Stunts
Tanera Marshall
Dialect Coach
Darrin Prescott
Stunt Coordinator
Denny Caira
Transportation Coordinator
Elena Sanchez
Stunts
Matt Berberi
Utility Stunts
David Kilde
Utility Stunts
Jim Palmer
Utility Stunts
Elizabeth Davidovich
Utility Stunts
Neil Greenberg
Visual Effects Editor
Pavel Pranevsky
CG Supervisor
Natascha Hopkins
Utility Stunts
Bruno Van Zeebroeck
Special Effects Coordinator
Toni Atterbury
Unit Publicist
Corrina Roshea Bobb
Utility Stunts
Erik Classen
Compositors
Paul Lacovara
Utility Stunts
Steve Rummenie
Utility Stunts
Mark Rayner
Utility Stunts
Amy Lynn Tuttle
Utility Stunts
Jacob Jared Jones
Compositors
Rockey Dickey Jr.
Utility Stunts
Daniel Graham
Utility Stunts
Randy Haynie
Utility Stunts
Ted Lichtenheld
Second Unit Cinematographer
Nick DeKay
Utility Stunts
Michael Trisler
Utility Stunts
Todd Schneider
Utility Stunts
Aaron Toney
Utility Stunts
Scott Hunter
Utility Stunts
Bob Fisher
Utility Stunts
Dino Muccio
Utility Stunts
Richard Sutherland
CG Supervisor
Duffy Gaver
Utility Stunts
Kelly Bellini
Utility Stunts
Marcelle Coletti
Utility Stunts
Crystal Hooks
Utility Stunts
Bobby Jordan
Utility Stunts
Marvin Ross
Utility Stunts
Christopher Tardieu
Utility Stunts
Jaye Tyroff
Utility Stunts
Diego Ward
Utility Stunts
Haley Nott
Utility Stunts
Maya Santandrea
Utility Stunts
Jacob Dewitt
Utility Stunts
Greg Tresan
Animal Coordinator
Tamiko Brownlee
Utility Stunts
Nicholas Hayner
Utility Stunts
Marque Ohmes
Utility Stunts
Damien Stumpf
CG Supervisor
Karin Silvestri
Stunts
Danny Wynands
Utility Stunts
Remington Steele
Utility Stunts
Scott Loeser
Utility Stunts
Jessica Merideth
Utility Stunts
Daniel Hargrave
Utility Stunts
Kyle Mclean
Utility Stunts
Joanna Bennett
Utility Stunts
John Ross
Utility Stunts
Shauna Galligan
Stunt Double
Jacob Garcia
Utility Stunts
John J. Shim
Utility Stunts
Nicole Marines
Utility Stunts
Alessandro Folchitto
Utility Stunts
Robert Brubaker
Transportation Captain
Tad Griffith
Utility Stunts
Seth Duhame
Utility Stunts
Anis Cheurfa
Utility Stunts
Mark Hunter
Visual Effects Editor
Celena Shackelford Cater
Studio Teacher
Alexander Seaman
CG Supervisor
Kyle Weishaar
Utility Stunts
Keith Splinter Davis
Utility Stunts
Justin Gant
Utility Stunts
Ralf Koch
Utility Stunts
Brendon Huor
Utility Stunts
Keone Kim
Utility Stunts
Scott Cosgrove
Utility Stunts
C.C. Ice
Utility Stunts
Jeremy Conner
Utility Stunts
Greg Dela Riva
Utility Stunts
Ashley Rae Trisler
Utility Stunts
Anthony Genova
Utility Stunts
Spencer Mulligan
Utility Stunts
Aby Martin
Utility Stunts
Michael McGuire
Utility Stunts
Brandon Cornell
Utility Stunts
Joel Hobbie
Special Effects Technician
Dante Ha
Utility Stunts
Wallace Frick
Transportation Captain
Stuart Levy
Editor
Nancy Richardson
Editor
Marisa Clayton
Digital Intermediate Producer
Nicholas Hasson
Digital Intermediate Editor
Valance Eisleben
Digital Intermediate Editor
Tony Bacigalupi
First Assistant Editor
Brian Spirnak
First Assistant Editor
Mike Tyson
Rigging Gaffer
Chris Culliton
Gaffer
Craig Vaccaro
Key Rigging Grip
Thabo Mokgotho
Rigging Grip
Harry Cohen
Sound Designer
Dino DiMuro
Sound Effects Editor
Gary A. Hecker
Foley
Randall Poster
Music Supervisor
Jon Title
Sound Designer
Joseph Trapanese
Original Music Composer
Dror Mohar
Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor
Christian P. Minkler
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Hertlein
Dialogue Editor
Wylie Stateman
Supervising Sound Editor
Sam Zeines
Music Editor
Tim Walston
Sound Effects Editor
Rick Owens
Foley
Bryan Lawson
Supervising Music Editor
Michael Minkler
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John C. Stuver
Dialogue Editor
James Wright
Dolby Consultant
Hector C. Gika
Sound Effects Editor
Michelle Pazer
Dialogue Editor
Renée Tondelli
ADR & Dubbing
Lauren Hadaway
Foley Editor
Dave McMoyler
Supervising Sound Editor
Kevin Cerchiai
Boom Operator
Peter J. Devlin
Production Sound Mixer
Craig S. Jaeger
Foley Editor
Mike Kerr
Songs
Ben Thatcher
Songs
John Frazier
Special Effects Supervisor
Jonathan Cheetham
Compositing Supervisor
Sara Bennett
2D Supervisor
Kirsty Millar
Visual Effects Supervisor
Collette Nunes
VFX Editor
Ilona Blyth
Visual Effects Coordinator
Michael Harden
VFX Editor
Jason Sanford
Visual Effects Producer
Tim LeDoux
Visual Effects Supervisor
Allison Paul
Visual Effects Coordinator
Paul Butterworth
Visual Effects Supervisor
Max Leonard
Visual Effects Producer
Tom Collier
Compositing Artist
Erika A. McKee
Visual Effects Producer
Jenny Foster
Visual Effects Producer
Stuart Farley
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jason Bath
Visual Effects Producer
James Madigan
Visual Effects Supervisor
Kilou Picard
Visual Effects Producer
Nicolas Hernandez
VFX Supervisor
Stewart Alves
Animation
Aaron Williams
VFX Artist
Jeremiah Sweeney
Visual Effects Supervisor
Varun Hadkar
Digital Compositor
Laurent Gillet
VFX Supervisor
Olivier Pron
Matte Painter
Blake Goedde
Digital Compositor
Bryan Haines
VFX Artist
Chris LeDoux
Visual Effects Supervisor
Alexandre Cancado
2D Supervisor
Anthea Kerou
Animation
Mark LeDoux
Compositing Supervisor
Judy Barr
Digital Compositor
Brett Reyenger
Digital Compositor
Rodrigo Dorsch
Digital Compositor
Vaughn Arnup
Roto Supervisor
Stephen Kennedy
Digital Compositor
Matthieu Poirey
Animation
John Sung
Animation
Ged Wright
Visual Effects Supervisor
Julian Chong
Digital Compositor
Yuka Hosomi
Digital Compositor
Suzie Askham
CG Artist
Dean Koonjul
Digital Compositor
Sarah Lockwood
Digital Compositor
Richard Stay
Digital Compositor
Daniel Svaboe
Rotoscoping Artist
Alex Fry
Compositing Lead
Alex Lay
Compositing Artist
Kazia Roach
Compositing Artist
Phillip Lange
Compositing Artist
Tyson Donnelly
Compositing Artist
Avi Salem
Compositing Artist
Jonathan Bot
Compositing Artist
Thomas Salama
Digital Compositor
Tom Whittington
Digital Compositor
Wayne Chan
Digital Compositor
Giacomo Matteucci
Digital Compositor
Ammann Christine Wong
Digital Compositor
James D. Etherington
2D Supervisor
Lies Veldeman
Digital Compositor
Angelo Perrotta
Compositing Artist
Niki Bern
Compositing Artist
Tom Pegg
Digital Compositor
Shane Rabey
Compositing Artist
Alessandro Righi
CG Artist
Francesco Cosatti
Digital Compositor
Yoav Dolev
Compositing Artist
Luke Bigley
Digital Compositor
Matthew Jacques
Digital Compositor
Lester Brown
Digital Compositor
Mary Stroumpouli
Digital Compositor
Susanne Becker
Digital Compositor
Adam Hammond
Digital Compositor
Helen Johnson
Digital Compositor
Monique O'Halloran
Rotoscoping Artist
Kate Bernauer
Compositing Artist
Guy Masonwells
Rotoscoping Artist
Damien Lam
CG Artist
Ben Breckenridge
Stereoscopic Supervisor
Matthew Friedlander
Matte Painter
Frederic Fourier
CG Artist
Olivier Dumont
VFX Supervisor
Josh Azzopardi
Rotoscoping Artist
Ken Stewart
Compositing Artist
John O'Lone
Digital Compositor
Josh Hulands
Rotoscoping Artist
Serena Lam
Digital Compositor
Tom Hocking
Digital Compositor
Adam Trowse
Digital Compositor
Benjamin Scabell
Digital Compositor
Kunal Chindarkar
Digital Compositor
Jim Steel
Digital Compositor
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup