trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
Cast & Crew for...
Jurassic Park
1993
actors
crew
Official Site
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
Actors
Cast
22
Sam Neill
Grant
Laura Dern
Ellie
Jeff Goldblum
Malcolm
Richard Attenborough
Hammond
Bob Peck
Muldoon
Martin Ferrero
Gennaro
BD Wong
Wu
Joseph Mazzello
Tim
Ariana Richards
Lex
Samuel L. Jackson
Arnold
Wayne Knight
Nedry
Gerald R. Molen
Harding
Miguel Sandoval
Rostagno
Cameron Thor
Dodgson
Christopher John Fields
Volunteer #1
Whit Hertford
Volunteer Boy
Dean Cundey
Mate
Jophery C. Brown
Worker in Raptor Pen
Tom Mishler
Helicopter Pilot
Greg Burson
Mr. D.N.A. (voice)
Adrian Escober
Worker at Amber Mine
Richard Kiley
Jurassic Park Tour Voice (voice)
Crew
Directing
8
Writing
2
Production
23
Art
27
Camera
13
Costume & Make Up
8
Crew
38
Editing
7
Lighting
7
Sound
27
Visual Effects
18
Steven Spielberg
Director
Gary Hymes
Second Unit Director
Michele Panelli-Venetis
Second Assistant Director
Ana Maria Quintana
Script Supervisor
John T. Kretchmer
First Assistant Director
Kenneth Silverstein
Second Second Assistant Director
Robert Peluce
Layout
Carla McCloskey
Second Unit First Assistant Director
David Koepp
Screenplay
Michael Crichton
Novel, Screenplay
Colin Wilson
Associate Producer
Janet Hirshenson
Casting
Lata Ryan
Associate Producer
Michael Hirshenson
Casting Associate
Kathleen Kennedy
Producer
Jim Morris
General Manager
Ken Levine
Location Manager
Angela Heald
Production Office Coordinator
Paul Deason
Unit Production Manager
Gerald R. Molen
Producer
Jane Jenkins
Casting
Kimberly Verros
Production Assistant
Patricia Blau
Executive In Charge Of Production
Pam Kaye
Production Accountant
Mark Lohff
Production Coordinator
Jason Pomerantz
Production Manager
Jules Roman
Production Supervisor
Sherry Marshall
Assistant Production Coordinator
Elena Holden Tuens
Assistant Accountant
Susanna Griffith
Casting Assistant
Sam Lee
Assistant Location Manager
Kristen J. Nye
Payroll Accountant
Lynne Cannizzaro
Production Secretary
Rick Carter
Production Design
James Teegarden
Art Direction
Jackie Carr
Set Decoration
Martin A. Kline
Assistant Art Director
Lauren E. Polizzi
Set Designer
Paul Sonski
Assistant Art Director
John R. Elliott
Construction Foreman
Mark 'Crash' McCreery
Concept Artist
Masako Masuda
Set Designer
John Villarino
Construction Coordinator
Lauren Cory
Assistant Art Director
John Berger
Set Designer
Yarek Alfer
Sculptor
Jerry Moss
Property Master
Jeff Brown
Greensman
Dan Ondrejko
Head Greensman
Rory Enke
Location Scout
John Bell
Art Direction
Tony 'A.J.' Leonardi
Standby Painter
Maureen Kropf
Set Painter
Caroline Quinn
Art Department Coordinator
Tim Donelan
Leadman
Tom Cranham
Production Illustrator
Ken Peterson
Assistant Property Master
Scott W. Leslie
Swing
Luigi Mugavero
Set Dresser
Phyllis Thurber-Moffit
Textile Artist
Dean Cundey
Director of Photography
Lloyd Ahern II
Additional Photography
Raymond Stella
Camera Operator
Murray Close
Still Photographer
David B. Nowell
Helicopter Camera
Calmar Roberts
First Assistant Camera
Ron Cardarelli
Key Grip
Stephen Sfetku
Camera Loader
Sid Lucero
Best Boy Grip
Dave Wachtman
Dolly Grip
John Coker
Grip
Jolanda R. Wipfli
Second Assistant Camera
John Connell
Assistant Camera
Sue Moore
Costume Supervisor
Mitchell Ray Kenney
Costumer
Christina Smith
Makeup Supervisor
Lynda Gurasich
Hair Supervisor
Monty Westmore
Makeup Supervisor
Fríða Aradóttir
Hair Supervisor
Eric H. Sandberg
Costume Supervisor
Kelly Porter (costumer)
Costumer
Brian Smrz
Stunts
Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc
Aerial Coordinator
Gary McLarty
Stunts
R.A. Rondell
Stunts
Donna Evans
Stunts
Laura Dash
Stunts
Gary Hymes
Stunt Coordinator
Norman Howell
Stunts
Gary Epper
Stunts
Jane Goe
Production Controller
Ron Judkins
Sound Recordist
William F. Hamilton
Systems Administrators & Support
Denny Caira
Transportation Coordinator
Stan Winston
Special Effects
Patricia Tallman
Stunt Double
Michael Gleason
Visual Effects Editor
Chris O'Connell
Visual Effects Editor
Brian N. Bentley
Compositors
Alvin S. Cabrinha Jr.
Carpenter
Pat Romano
Stunts
Victor Anderson
Propmaker
Tim Gonzales
Craft Service
Tino Caira
Driver
Robert West
Post Production Assistant
Timothy Greenwood
Projection
Mark Travis
Security
Bruce Lamond
Software Engineer
Don Feldstein
Stand In
Nathalie B. Bollinger
Stunts
Hal Lary
Transportation Captain
Marsha Robertson
Unit Publicist
TyRuben Ellingson
Visual Effects Art Director
Thomas R. Homsher
Special Effects Technician
J.W. 'Corkey' Fornof
Pilot
Rusty Hanson
Stunts
Cynthia Madvig
Stand In
Les Larson
Stunts
Larry Davis
Stunts
Michael Kahn
Editor
Louis Rivera
Negative Cutter
Derek N. Prusak
Stereoscopic Editor
David Tanaka
Editorial Coordinator
Dale Caldwell
Color Timer
Gary Burritt
Negative Cutter
Roberto McGrath
Assistant Editor
Jack S. Schlosser
Gaffer
Mark Walthour
Chief Lighting Technician
Henry Charleston
Lighting Technician
Roger Thompson
Electrician
Patrick Marshall
Rigging Gaffer
Bud Heller
Key Rigging Grip
Steve Chandler
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
John Williams
Original Music Composer
Alexander Courage
Orchestrator
Richard Hymns
Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Silvers
Dialogue Editor
Dennie Thorpe
Foley Artist
Kenneth Wannberg
Music Editor
Teresa Eckton
Sound Effects Editor
Sandina Bailo-Lape
Foley Editor
Chris Boardman
Music Arranger
Robert Jackson
Boom Operator
Shawn Murphy
Scoring Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tim Holland
Sound Effects Editor
Ron Judkins
Sound Mixer
Armen Ksajikian
Musician
Christopher Boyes
Assistant Sound Designer, Foley Recordist
Gary Rydstrom
Sound Designer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Marnie Moore
Foley Artist
Ken Fischer
Sound Effects Editor
Douglas Greenfield
Dolby Consultant
Gary Summers
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Laurel Ladevich
ADR Editor
Sara Bolder
Dialogue Editor
Dean Drabin
ADR Mixer
Mary Helen Leasman
Foley Editor
Tom Boyd
Musician
Ann Hadsell
ADR Recordist
Donna Jaffe
Assistant Dialogue Editor
Phil Tippett
Visual Effects
Steve 'Spaz' Williams
CG Animator
Dennis Muren
Visual Effects Supervisor
Janet Healy
Visual Effects Producer
Michael Lantieri
Special Effects Supervisor
Mark A.Z. Dippé
Visual Effects Supervisor
Evan Brainard
Mechanical Designer
Judith Weaver
Visual Effects Coordinator
Kim Blanchette
Visual Effects
Ryan Keely
Digital Compositors
Rachel Decker
I/O Supervisor
Geoff Campbell
CG Animator
Randal M. Dutra
Senior Animator
Terry Chostner
Visual Effects Camera
Sherin Varghese
Stereoscopic Supervisor
Meredith Garrison
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Erick Aragon
Rotoscoping Artist
Brian Hawkins
Stereoscopic Technical Director
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup