trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
Cast & Crew for...
The Amazing Spider-Man 2
2014
actors
crew
Official Site
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
Actors
Cast
73
Andrew Garfield
Peter Parker, Spider-Man
Emma Stone
Gwen Stacy
Jamie Foxx
Max Dillon, Electro
Dane DeHaan
Harry Osborn, Green Goblin
Colm Feore
Donald Menken
Felicity Jones
Felicia Hardy
Paul Giamatti
Aleksei Sytsevich, The Rhino
Sally Field
Aunt May
Embeth Davidtz
Mary Parker
Campbell Scott
Richard Parker
Marton Csokas
Dr. Ashley Kafka
Louis Cancelmi
Man in Black Suit
Max Charles
Young Peter Parker
B.J. Novak
Allistar Smythe
Sarah Gadon
Kari
Michael Massee
Gustav Fiers
Jorge Vega
Jorge
Bill Heck
G-5 Co-Pilot
Teddy Coluca
Gwen's Cabbie
Helen Stern
British Desk Attendant
Aidy Bryant
Statue of Liberty Lady
Cal McCrystal
Principal Conway
Anslem Richardson
Times Square Cop
Mark Doherty
SWAT Team Leader
James Colby
Lead Officer
Kari Coleman
Helen Stacy
Skyler Gisondo
Howard Stacy
Charlie DePew
Philip Stacy
Robert Newman
Police Captain
Adrian Martinez
Bodega Cashier
Thaddeus Phillips
Robber
James McCauley
Air Traffic Controller
Rachael McOwen
Dispatcher
David Shabtai
Dispatcher
Greg Connolly
Osborn Butler
Timothy Adams
Pilot
Tug Coker
Pilot
Jabari Gray
Pilot
Jamie Lynn Concepcion
Jorge's Mother
Pat Kiernan
NY1 News Anchor
Jessica Abo
NY1 Reporter
Clem Cheung
Chinese Grandpa
Dusan Hyska
Armed Robber
Andrei Runtso
Armed Robber
Brennan Taylor
Ravencroft Guard
Slate Holmgren
Ravencroft Guard
Drew Beasley
Bully
Matthew Tronieri
Bully
Dario Barosso
Bully
Salvatore Rossi
Bully
Peter KT Tzotchev
Bully
Paul Urcioli
Doctor
David Shih
Doctor
Daniel Gerroll
OsCorp Department Head
Brian McElhaney
Times Square Bystander
Jonathan Braylock
Times Square Bystander
Steven Hauck
Corporate Lawyer
J.D. Walsh
Dr. Jallings, Science Investigator
Stan Lee
Graduation Guest
Jessica Shea Alverson
Graduation Parent (uncredited)
Stefanie Barry
Times Square driver (uncredited)
Chris Cooper
Norman Osborn (uncredited)
BJ Davis
NYPD Officer (uncredited)
Julia Davis
NYPD Officer (uncredited)
Frank Deal
Agent Berkley (uncredited)
Odette Warder Henderson
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Denis Leary
Captain Stacy (uncredited)
Lynn Marocola
Times Square Tourist (uncredited)
Josh Elliott Pickel
Bully (uncredited)
Jacob Rodier
Simon Stacy (uncredited)
Martin Sheen
Uncle Ben (uncredited)
Rick Bolander
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Amyrh Harris
Young Peter's Friend (uncredited)
Crew
Directing
6
Writing
6
Production
25
Art
56
Camera
45
Costume & Make Up
56
Crew
59
Editing
19
Lighting
37
Sound
21
Visual Effects
70
Bruce Moriarty
First Assistant Director
Jessica Lichtner
Script Supervisor
Marc Webb
Director
Wendy Lee Roberts
Script Supervisor
Michael Lerman
First Assistant Director
Steve Love
First Assistant Director
Alex Kurtzman
Screenplay, Story
Roberto Orci
Screenplay, Story
Stan Lee
Comic Book
Jeff Pinkner
Screenplay, Story
Steve Ditko
Comic Book
James Vanderbilt
Story
Avi Arad
Producer
Stan Lee
Executive Producer
Matt Tolmach
Producer
Kathleen Chopin
Casting
E. Bennett Walsh
Executive Producer
Denise Pinckley
Production Manager
Dawn Mountain
Travel Coordinator
Jason Farrar
Location Manager
Julie Kuehndorf
Publicist
Daniel Carbo
Production Manager
Angela Quiles
Production Supervisor
Meghan K. Wicker
Production Coordinator
Jennifer Sabel
Background Casting Director
Ashley Lambert
ADR Voice Casting
Madina Milana
Extras Casting
Julie Solomon
Location Coordinator
Rori Bergman
Casting Associate
Grant Wilfley
Extras Casting
Tekin Cetinkaya
Production Coordinator
Dakota Zantay
Extras Casting Assistant
Jackie Snyder
Extras Casting Assistant
Yelda Gürkan
Extras Casting Assistant
Adesola Adeyeye
Production Coordinator
Lauren Heath
Production Coordinator
Amanda O'Reilly
Production Secretary
Mark Friedberg
Production Design
Richard L. Johnson
Supervising Art Director
Susan Bode Tyson
Set Decoration
Kim Jennings
Art Direction
Brick Mason
Storyboard Artist
David Stein
Assistant Art Director
Emmanuel Shiu
Concept Artist
Eric Lewis Beauzay
Assistant Art Director
Sandy Hamilton
Property Master
Stephen Morahan
Assistant Art Director
Rachel Nemec
Assistant Art Director
Douglas Poland
Art Department Coordinator
Isaac Gabaeff
Props
Tim Croshaw
Set Designer
Noelle King
Set Designer
Tim Zydel
Greensman
Maki Takenouchi
Graphic Designer
Jay Martin
Storyboard Artist
Ben Mauro
Conceptual Design
Ryan Heck
Assistant Art Director
Malchus Janocko
Assistant Art Director
Mark Pollard
Assistant Art Director
Matthew Jeffrey Sama
Assistant Art Director
Joseph Michael Tenga
Assistant Art Director
Scott Dougan
Assistant Art Director
Bruce Lee Gross
Leadman
Michael Powsner
Props
Henry Fong
Concept Artist
Jonathan Bach
Concept Artist
Robert Consing
Storyboard Artist
Robert O. Simons
Conceptual Design
Daniel Boxer
Property Master
Tina Khayat
Set Decorating Coordinator
Scott Lukowski
Concept Artist
Jared Krichevsky
Concept Artist
Joshua Min
Concept Artist
Luca Nemolato
Concept Artist
Kelton Cram
Concept Artist
Christian Pearce
Concept Artist
David Paulin
Textile Artist
Michael Kutsche
Concept Artist
Gabu Camilo
Props
Steffen Reichstadt
Concept Artist
Aaron Sims
Concept Artist
Timothy Peel
Graphic Designer
Jessie Pellegrino
Props
Joseph S. Alfieri
Construction Coordinator
Francesco Corvino
Concept Artist
Gregory Hill
Concept Artist
Long Ouyang
Concept Artist
Justin Claus Harder
Conceptual Design
Harvey Goldberg
Leadman
Jason Logerot
Painter
Ruby De Jesus
Props
Valerie Nolan
Set Decoration Buyer
Steven Saunders
Sculptor
Dan Mindel
Director of Photography
Petr Hlinomaz
Camera Operator
Ted Chu
Camera Operator
David Chameides
Steadicam Operator
Thomas Lappin
Camera Operator
Bruce McCleery
Second Unit Director of Photography
Niko Tavernise
Still Photographer
Michael Nelson
Ultimate Arm Operator
Philippe Carr-Forster
Camera Operator
William Klayer
Camera Operator
George Peters
Camera Operator
Phil Pastuhov
Aerial Director of Photography
Eric Dvorsky
Aerial Camera Technician
Charley Gilleran
Key Grip
Keith B. Davis
First Assistant "B" Camera
Chris Jones
Dolly Grip
Gavin Fernandez
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Rick Marroquin
Dolly Grip
Charlie Marroquin
Key Grip
George Patsos
Key Grip
Mike Yurich
Key Grip
Nino Neuboeck
First Assistant "A" Camera
Ben Noftzger
Camera Production Assistant
Willie Estrada
First Assistant Camera
Jason Cortazzo
Libra Head Technician
Loren Azlein
Camera Production Assistant
David Satin
Digital Imaging Technician
Christopher M. Elassad
Dolly Grip
Nick Haines-Stiles
Best Boy Grip
John Oliveri
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Sergius Nafa
First Assistant "A" Camera
Craig Nix
Libra Head Technician
Braden Belmonte
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Kevin Gilligan
Best Boy Grip
Sylvia James
Assistant Camera
Matt Hedges
Camera Production Assistant
Matthew Selkirk
Digital Imaging Technician
Andrew Sweeney
Dolly Grip
Abner Medina
Assistant Camera
Jelani Atu Wilson
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Christopher B. Green
First Assistant Camera
Tricia Mears
Camera Production Assistant
J. Eric Camp
Digital Imaging Technician
Paul Colangelo
First Assistant Camera
Michael J. DiCarlo
Second Assistant Camera
Deborah L. Scott
Costume Design
Ve Neill
Makeup Artist
John Caglione Jr.
Makeup Department Head
Vincent Schicchi
Key Makeup Artist
Stephen M. Kelley
Makeup Artist
Donna Maloney
Costume Supervisor
Lisa Lovaas
Costume Supervisor
Gary Archer
Prosthetics
Nicole Greenbaum
Costume Supervisor
Carmia Marshall
Set Costumer
Alexis Forte
Costume Assistant
Brooke Bennett
Costume Assistant
Deborah Zimmerman
Set Costumer, Costumer
Stephen Pardee
Set Costumer
Laura Wolford
Set Costumer, Costumer
Angel De Angelis
Hair Department Head
LaLette Littlejohn
Makeup Artist
Deidra Dixon
Hairstylist
Fríða Aradóttir
Hairstylist
Dani Phelps
Costumer
Jerad Marantz
Costume Illustrator
Meghan Kasperlik
Assistant Costume Designer
Wade Sullivan
Costumer
Sarah Rubano
Makeup Artist
Chrissy Callan
Assistant Costume Designer
Peter Montagna
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Valerie Klarich
Costume Coordinator
Mitchell Travers
Assistant Costume Designer
Tami Lane
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Tsigie White
Costumer
Josh Turi
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Bryan Czerniawski
Costume Assistant
Jasen Joseph Sica
Key Hair Stylist
Wendy Yang
Costumer
Martha Smith
Wardrobe Supervisor
Lisa Hazell
Hairstylist
Troy David
Ager/Dyer
Cristina Patterson
Contact Lens Designer
Hil Cook
Wigmaker
Hana Scott-Suhrstedt
Costumer
John Porto
Set Costumer
Erika Goyzueta
Set Costumer
Zachary Ripps
Contact Lens Technician
Franny Bohar
Costume Assistant
Sarah Holden
Costume Assistant
Amy R. Burt
Costume Supervisor
Ashley Beatty
Costumer
Lucy Cobbs
Costumer
Rudy Mance
Costumer
Suzanne Pakier
Costumer
Amy L. Teets
Costumer
Sarah Yellin
Costumer
Alicia Boue
Costumer
Malcolm Phipps
Set Costumer
Catharine Stuart
Set Costumer
Angielette Smith
Set Costumer
James Armstrong
Stunt Coordinator
Joe Digaetano
Special Effects Coordinator
Eileen Weisinger
Stunts
Terry Leonard
Stunts
Linda Drake
Visual Effects Editor
Jimmy N. Roberts
Stunts
Al Cerullo
Pilot
James Fanning
Transportation Captain
BJ Davis
Stunts
Kathryn C. McGinnis
Scenic Artist
Elizabeth Himelstein
Dialect Coach
John Cenatiempo
Stunts
Donna Belsky
Studio Teachers
Kate Boyer
Stunts
Andy Armstrong
Stunt Coordinator
Mark Herman
Visual Effects Editor
Julia Davis
Stunts
Marc Connor
Scenic Artist
Eric de Jesus
Scenic Artist
Max Grafe
Scenic Artist
Christopher Kay
Scenic Artist
Diana Shaller
Scenic Artist
Stephane Paris
CG Supervisor
David Alexander Smith
Digital Effects Supervisor
Sean Amborn
Special Effects Technician
Joo-Hwan Park
Compositors
Jacob Jared Jones
Compositors
Wayne Jaworskyj
Compositors
Jessica Wolff
Compositors
Shawnna Thibodeau
Stunts
Chris Cenatiempo
Stunts
Robin Lynn Bonaccorsi
Stunt Driver
Roland Blancaflor
Special Effects Technician
Kurt Harris
Special Effects Technician
Warren Dion Smith
Special Effects Technician
Tamara Bally
Production Controller
Robert Winter
CG Supervisor
Michael A. Leo
Generator Operator
Danny Wynands
Stunts
Jack Mortellaro Jr.
Special Effects Technician
Chris Waegner
CG Supervisor
J. Wilfrid White
Marine Coordinator
Pete Kelley
Special Effects Technician
Cassidy Vick Hice
Utility Stunts
Christopher Rovira
Carpenter
Mark Kahn
Generator Operator
H. Barclay Aaris
Special Effects Technician
Jodi Michelle Pynn
Stunts
Claire Prebble
Special Effects Technician
Stephen Edwards
Special Effects Technician
Glen A. Gregory
Carpenter
Anthony Dunne
Carpenter
Evan Nelson
Techno Crane Operator
Stephen Fitzgerald
Video Assist Operator
Adam Smelin
Video Assist Operator
Cat Auburn
Special Effects Technician
Joaquin Loyzaga
Special Effects Technician
Jamie Rencen
Special Effects Technician
Lisa Curtis Saunders
Software Engineer
Pietro Scalia
Editor
Elliot Graham
Additional Editor
Mandy Arnold
Digital Intermediate Editor
Kat Spiess
Assistant Editor
Morning Star Schott
Digital Intermediate Producer
Erin Davis
Digital Intermediate Producer
Dhirendra Chhatpar
Stereoscopic Editor
Robert Drwila
Assistant Editor
Sachin Patidar
Online Editor
Brett M. Reed
First Assistant Editor
Jason Fields
Assistant Editor
Kevin Krout
Colorist
Benjamin Sutor
Online Editor
Sean Dunckley
Colorist
Vaibhav Marathe
Stereoscopic Editor
Priyal Mahadik
Stereoscopic Editor
Neelkanth Mapara
Online Editor
Harikrishna Dubey
Stereoscopic Editor
Robert Mead
Additional Editor
Christopher Prampin
Gaffer
Boris Cifuentes
Electrician
Ryan Rodriguez
Best Boy Electrician
Eric Boncher
Gaffer
Brett Heicher
Electrician
Craig Vaccaro
Key Rigging Grip
James J. Ferris
Electrician
Blaise Miller
Lighting Technician
Rob Riccobono
Electrician
Richard MacDonald
Electrician
John L. Dardis
Lighting Technician
Sebastien Nicolet
Electrician
Jon D. Morrison
Electrician
Oleksandr Vozniuk
Lighting Artist
Jim Grout
Electrician
Jerad Molkenthin
Electrician
Carl Casano
Electrician
Daniel E. Joyce
Electrician
Derek Murphy
Rigging Gaffer
Inyoung Choi
Electrician
Frank Duffy III
Electrician
Christian May
Best Boy Electric
Jesse Pelikan
Rigging Grip
Patrick Fontana
Rigging Gaffer
Gregory Michael Baney
Electrician
Gabe Munitz-Alessio
Electrician
James Phelps
Electrician
Brad Printz
Electrician
Eric Gearity
Key Rigging Grip
Thomas Beczynski
Lighting Technician
George Selden
Electrician
Edward Read
Lighting Programmer
Benoit Richard
Lighting Programmer
Spencer Snygg
Lighting Technician
Aaron Randall
Rigging Grip
Stephen Borneman
Lighting Artist
Brian Kloc
Lighting Artist
Hans Zimmer
Original Music Composer
Tom Holkenborg
Original Music Composer
Michael Magill
ADR Editor
Kevin Kaska
Orchestrator
Arturo Sandoval
Musician
Eric A. Norris
Sound Designer
Pharrell Williams
Original Music Composer
Johnny Marr
Original Music Composer
Nevin Seus
Music Editor
David V. Butler
Dialogue Editor
Sean Massey
Dialogue Editor
Robert Troy
Dialogue Editor
Luis Galdames
Sound Effects Editor
Lee Gilmore
Sound Effects Editor
Hamilton Sterling
Sound Effects Editor
Robin Harlan
Foley
Sarah Monat
Foley
Kira Smith
Boom Operator
Addison Teague
Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer
David A. Cohen
Supervising ADR Editor
Teri E. Dorman
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Jerome Chen
Visual Effects Supervisor
Bryan Godwin
Visual Effects Supervisor
Ed W. Marsh
Stereoscopic Supervisor
Ashley Beck
Visual Effects Supervisor
Don Lee
Visual Effects Supervisor
Kim Lee
Visual Effects Producer
Gregory L. McMurry
Visual Effects Supervisor
John Clinton
Visual Effects Producer
Rhonda C. Gunner
Visual Effects Producer
Doug Oddy
Visual Effects Producer
Erik Nordby
Visual Effects Supervisor
Tom Driscoll
VFX Editor
Daryl Sawchuk
Animation Supervisor
Avner Engel
Animation
Eddie Prickett
Animation
Mike Dharney
Animation, Senior Animator
Julius Kwan
Senior Animator
Romy Webster
Visual Effects Coordinator
Matthew Kemper
Compositing Supervisor
Kevin Webb
Animation
Aaron Williams
VFX Artist
Dan Cortez
Visual Effects Coordinator
Hugh Brompton
Visual Effects Coordinator
Tyler Cordova
Visual Effects Coordinator
Luke Botteron
VFX Editor
Valeria di Gabriele
Visual Effects Coordinator
Harimander Singh Khalsa
Compositing Supervisor
Max Tyrie
Lead Animator
Andrew Poole
Visual Effects Production Manager
Ann Chow
Visual Effects Coordinator
Richard Spriggs
Lead Animator
Claudia Li
Visual Effects Coordinator
Christian Irles
Compositing Supervisor
David Schaub
Animation Supervisor
Patrick Smith
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Alex Falkner
Special Effects Supervisor
Annie-Claude Lapierre
Visual Effects Coordinator
Jessica Carrington
Visual Effects Coordinator
Megan Wong
Visual Effects Coordinator
Amanda Hui
Visual Effects Coordinator
Sam Marks
Visual Effects Coordinator
In-Ah Roediger
Senior Animator
Marvin Kim
Modelling Supervisor
Glen Sylvester
Lead Animator
Maria Ximena Lozano
Visual Effects Coordinator
Holly Price
Visual Effects Coordinator
Rohan Tirkey
Stereoscopic Supervisor
Barry O'Brien
Stereoscopic Supervisor
Adam Ghering
Compositing Supervisor
Mairin Platt
Animation Coordinator
Justin Jones
Stereoscopic Supervisor
Akhilesh Jain
Stereoscopic Supervisor
Gavin Wright
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Veronica Kablan
Visual Effects Coordinator
Adrian J. Sciutto
Visual Effects Coordinator
Phelicia Sperrazzo
Visual Effects Coordinator
Andrew Turner
Visual Effects Coordinator
Srinath Tammina
3D Modeller
Oliver Allen-Wielebnowski
Stereoscopic Supervisor
Matthew DeJohn
Stereoscopic Supervisor
Nick Murphy
VFX Editor
Joel Binder
Visual Effects Coordinator
Josh Fritchie
Visual Effects Coordinator
Shu Fujita
Visual Effects Coordinator
Robin Garcia
Visual Effects Coordinator
Jean Ho
Visual Effects Coordinator
Jeffrey John Howard
Visual Effects Coordinator
Meghan O'Brien
Visual Effects Coordinator
Jay Warren
Visual Effects Producer
Greg DiGiacomo
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup