trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
Cast & Crew for...
The Amazing Spider-Man
2012
actors
crew
Official Site
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
Actors
Cast
53
Andrew Garfield
Peter Parker, Spider-Man
Emma Stone
Gwen Stacy
Rhys Ifans
Dr. Curt Connors, The Lizard
Martin Sheen
Uncle Ben
Sally Field
Aunt May
Denis Leary
Captain Stacy
Irrfan Khan
Rajit Ratha
Max Charles
Peter Parker (Age 4)
Campbell Scott
Richard Parker
Embeth Davidtz
Mary Parker
Chris Zylka
Flash Thompson
C. Thomas Howell
Jack's Father
Jake Keiffer
Jack
Hannah Marks
Missy Kallenback
Kari Coleman
Helen Stacy
Michael Barra
Store Clerk
Leif Gantvoort
Cash Register Thief
Andy Pessoa
Gordon
Kelsey Asbille
Sally Avril
Kevin McCorkle
Mr. Cramer
Andy Gladbach
Physics Nerd
Ring Hendricks-Tellefsen
Physics Nerd
Barbara Eve Harris
Miss Ritter
Stan Lee
School Librarian
Danielle Burgio
Nicky's Girlfriend
Tom Waite
Nicky
Keith Campbell
Car Thief
Steve DeCastro
Car Thief Cop
Jill Flint
Receptionist
Mark Daugherty
OsCorp Intern
Milton González
Rodrigo Guevara
Skyler Gisondo
Howard Stacy
Charlie DePew
Philip Stacy
Jacob Rodier
Simon Stacy
Vincent Laresca
Construction Worker
Damien Lemon
Taxi Driver
Ty Upshaw
Police Officer with Sketch
James Chen
Police Officer
Alexander Bedria
Officer (SWAT)
Tia Texada
Sheila (Subway)
Jay Caputo
Subway Guy
John Burke
Newscaster (News Chopper)
Terry Bozeman
Principal
Jennifer Lyons
Second Girl (Subway)
Michael Massee
Gustav Fiers
Amber Stevens West
Ariel
Max Bogner
Scientist (uncredited)
Ethan Cohn
Lab Technician (uncredited)
Miles Elliot
Billy Connors (uncredited)
Miranda LaDawn Hill
Cheerleader (uncredited)
Amanda MacDonald
Goth Girl (uncredited)
Maury Morgan
Tina (uncredited)
Michael Papajohn
Alfie (uncredited)
Crew
Directing
5
Writing
5
Production
13
Art
22
Camera
28
Costume & Make Up
38
Crew
34
Editing
12
Lighting
61
Sound
14
Visual Effects
83
Trisha Burton
Script Supervisor
Marc Webb
Director
Steve Love
First Assistant Director
Christina Fong
Second Assistant Director
Richard Graves
First Assistant Director
Alvin Sargent
Screenplay
Steve Kloves
Screenplay
Stan Lee
Characters, Comic Book
Steve Ditko
Characters, Comic Book
James Vanderbilt
Story, Screenplay
Wendy Washbrook
Extras Casting
Avi Arad
Producer
Laura Ziskin
Producer
Francine Maisler
Casting
Stan Lee
Executive Producer
Kevin Feige
Executive Producer
Michael Grillo
Executive Producer
Matt Tolmach
Producer
Andy Henry
Casting Associate
Susanne Scheel
Casting Assistant
Elizabeth Chodar
Casting Assistant
Lauren Cokeley
Extras Casting
Sara Conte
Extras Casting
J. Michael Riva
Production Design
Leslie A. Pope
Set Decoration
David F. Klassen
Supervising Art Director
Page Buckner
Art Direction
Michael E. Goldman
Art Direction
Suzan Wexler
Art Direction
Eric Sundahl
Set Designer
Paul Sonski
Assistant Art Director
Gine Lui
Location Scout
Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez
Sculptor
Russell R. Anderson
Leadman
Noelle King
Set Designer
Miguel López-Castillo
Art Direction
Andrew M. Siegel
Property Master
Nancy A. King
Art Department Coordinator
Andrew Birdzell
Set Designer
Ernie Avila
Set Designer
Michelle Collier
Art Department Coordinator
Joseph A. Alfieri Jr.
Construction Coordinator
Eric Hugunin
Assistant Art Director
William J. Law III
Set Designer
Thomas Machan
Set Designer
John Schwartzman
Director of Photography
Ian Fox
Camera Operator
Greg Baldi
Camera Operator
David Luckenbach
Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator
Peter Mercurio
Camera Operator
Michael Nelson
Camera Operator
Jaimie Trueblood
Still Photographer
Kurt E. Soderling
Aerial Director of Photography
Christopher A. Schenck
Camera Operator
Henry Tirl
Steadicam Operator
Les T. Tomita
Key Grip
Richard Mosier
First Assistant Camera
Michael Alexonis
Key Grip
Maricella Ramirez
First Assistant Camera
Robin Bursey
Second Assistant Camera
Alan R. Disler
First Assistant Camera
Nate Heartt
Red Technician
Tommy Tieche
First Assistant Camera
Ralph Del Castillo
Dolly Grip
Mark Santoni
First Assistant Camera
Diana Matos
Camera Loader
John Connell
Camera Operator
Darrin DeLoach
First Assistant Camera
Thomas D. Lairson Jr.
Second Assistant Camera
Jason Cortazzo
Libra Head Technician
Diana Ulzheimer
Camera Loader
Sean Ruggeri
Red Technician
John Betancourt
Ultimate Arm Operator
Kym Barrett
Costume Design
Ve Neill
Makeup Department Head
Bill Corso
Makeup Department Head
Lynda Foote
Costume Supervisor
Susan J. Wright
Costume Supervisor
Vincent Schicchi
Makeup Department Head, Key Makeup Artist
Kathrine Gordon
Hair Department Head
Gary Archer
Prosthetics
Connie Grayson Criswell
Contact Lens Technician
Renate Leuschner
Wigmaker
Nikoletta Skarlatos
Key Makeup Artist
David Fernandez
Set Costumer
Kris Evans
Makeup Artist
Christopher Allen Nelson
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Valentina Aulisi
Set Costumer
Paul Corricelli
Set Costumer
Elizabeth Frank
Set Costumer
Mustapha Mimis
Set Costumer
Bob Moore Jr.
Set Costumer
Julie Shack
Set Costumer
Malik Summers
Set Costumer
Yvette Stone
Key Hair Stylist
Barbara Cantu
Hair Department Head
Angel De Angelis
Hair Department Head
Jed Dornoff
Makeup Artist
Gerald Quist
Key Makeup Artist
Aimee Macabeo
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Teressa Hill
Key Hair Stylist
Tricia Sawyer
Makeup Artist
Mike Mekash
Special Effects Makeup Artist
R. Cory McCutcheon
Hairstylist
Robert Wilson
Hairstylist
Shane Mahan
Prosthetic Supervisor
Ivory Stanton
Ager/Dyer
Corinna Woodcock
Makeup Artist
Michelle Ceglia
Hairstylist
Lindsay MacGowan
Prosthetic Supervisor
Joann Onorio
Hairstylist
James Armstrong
Stunt Coordinator
Vic Armstrong
Stunts
Theo Bialek
CG Supervisor
Linda Drake
Visual Effects Editor
Jennifer Caputo
Stunt Double
Samantha MacIvor
Stunt Double
Abe Costanza
Scenic Artist
Elizabeth Himelstein
Dialect Coach
Andy Armstrong
Stunt Coordinator
Patrick Ballin
Visual Effects Editor
John Berri
Visual Effects Editor
Kevin Crandell
Visual Effects Editor
Mark Herman
Visual Effects Editor
Joel Marrow
Transportation Coordinator
Duncan Rochfort
Visual Effects Editor
Andy Lesniak
CG Supervisor
David Alexander Smith
Digital Effects Supervisor
Jill Brown
Stunt Driver
Elizabeth McClurg
Compositors
Shawnna Thibodeau
Stunts
Aja Frary
Stunts
Jennifer Lamb
Stunts
Robin Lynn Bonaccorsi
Stunts
Adam Watkins
CG Supervisor
Sascha Wolf
Visual Effects Editor
Brandon Bartlett
CG Supervisor
Robert Winter
CG Supervisor
Ross Newton
CG Supervisor
Chris Waegner
CG Supervisor
Noah Bishop
Techno Crane Operator
William Moore
Generator Operator
Cary Caraway
Techno Crane Operator
Gaylen Nebeker
Video Assist Operator
Lisa Curtis Saunders
Software Engineer
Pietro Scalia
Editor
Steve Bowen
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Alan Edward Bell
Editor
Mandy Arnold
Digital Intermediate Editor
Morning Star Schott
Digital Intermediate Producer
Jennifer Vecchiarello
First Assistant Editor
Robert Drwila
Assistant Editor
Benjamin Sutor
Online Editor
John Persichetti
Digital Colorist
Robert Mead
First Assistant Editor
Kathleen Latlip
Assistant Editor
Reza Amidi
Digital Intermediate Editor
David R. Christensen
Gaffer
Russell Engels
Gaffer
Joshua Davis
Lighting Technician
Mark Schwentner
Electrician
Daniel Cotroneo
Lighting Technician
Matthew Kistenmacher
Electrician
Frank Dorowsky
Rigging Gaffer
Rick Harris
Key Rigging Grip
Doug Dalisera
Rigging Gaffer
Billy Kerwick
Key Rigging Grip
Shane D. Kelly
Gaffer
Jared Greenstein
Electrician
Brian Bishop
Rigging Grip
Mike Tenerelli
Rigging Grip
Damon Marcellino
Lighting Technician
Carlos Baker
Electrician
Joshua Solson
Electrician
Scott Barnes
Lighting Programmer
James J. Ferris
Electrician
Jaim O'Neil
Electrician
Dustin VonLossberg
Rigging Grip
Brian D'Haem
Lighting Technician
Tony Hibbard
Lighting Technician
Fernando Barrios
Rigging Grip
James Fitzpatrick
Electrician
James Mahoney
Electrician
William Self
Lighting Technician
Paul Storino
Rigging Grip
Timothy Jipping
Rigging Grip
Justin Situ
Electrician
Clayton Fowler
Rigging Grip
Thomas DeRose
Lighting Technician
Jim McComas
Electrician
Andrew Clarke
Lighting Technician
Tracy Estes
Lighting Technician
Jordan Johnson
Lighting Technician
Jose Aguirre
Electrician
Christopher Dorowsky
Electrician
Ted Goodwin
Electrician
Stuart Kirschner
Electrician
Jerame Maas
Electrician
Zoran Milosavljevic
Electrician
Charles Sparks
Electrician
Dave Anderson
Electrician
Michael Arisohn
Electrician
Beth O'Brien
Electrician
Jon Wolowec
Electrician
Dobb Schreiber
Electrician
John Leigh
Electrician
Trish Herremans
Electrician
Richard Rasmussen
Lighting Programmer
Jason Apperson
Lighting Technician
Nick Budding
Lighting Technician
Nathan Dean Fetzer
Lighting Technician
Sean Higgins
Lighting Technician
Peter M. Smith
Lighting Technician
Jesse Gregson
Lighting Technician
Justin Corbett
Rigging Grip
Jeremy Griffiths
Rigging Grip
Danny Nallan
Rigging Grip
Parker Shultz
Rigging Grip
James Horner
Original Music Composer
Shannon Mills
Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer
David Giammarco
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Paul Massey
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Robert Edwards
ADR Mixer
Dean Andre
Sound mixer
Robert Troy
Dialogue Editor
Robin Harlan
Foley
Sarah Monat
Foley
Addison Teague
Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer
Deb Adair
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jim Henrikson
Music Editor
Barbara McDermott
Music Editor
Joe E. Rand
Music Editor
Jerome Chen
Visual Effects Supervisor
Ashley Beck
Visual Effects Supervisor
Matt Daly
Visual Effects Producer
Terry Bradley
Visual Effects Supervisor
Joe Farrell
Visual Effects Supervisor
Sébastien Moreau
Visual Effects Supervisor
Lindsey Zamplas
Visual Effects Producer
Jennifer Silver
Visual Effects Producer
Julie Orosz
Visual Effects Producer
Julia Neighly
Visual Effects Producer
Hetal Jain
Visual Effects Producer
John Clinton
Visual Effects Producer
Natasha Anne Francis
Visual Effects Producer
Dane Allan Smith
Visual Effects Producer
Pam Hammarlund
Visual Effects Producer
Jerad Marantz
Character Designer
Hugo Dominguez
VFX Artist
Earl A. Hibbert
Visual Effects
Joel Foster
Animation
Mike Dharney
Animation
Steve Cady
Senior Animator
Aaron Williams
VFX Artist
Amy Lu
Senior Animator
Richard Smith
Lead Animator
Dan Cortez
Visual Effects Coordinator
Shawn Smolensky
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Marlies Schacherl
Visual Effects Coordinator
Sebastian Butenberg
Animation Supervisor
Nancy Lamontagne
Visual Effects Coordinator
Max Tyrie
Lead Animator
Claudia Butenberg
Visual Effects Coordinator
David Schaub
Animation Supervisor
VFx Star
Visual Effects
Jatinder Singh Manhas
Visual Effects
Tong Tran
CG Artist
Chrissy Callahan
Visual Effects Coordinator
Melissa Franco
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Katrissa 'Kat' Peterson
Visual Effects Coordinator
Michael Langford
Senior Animator
Vincent Truitner
CG Animator
Genevieve Claire
Visual Effects Coordinator
Eric D Legare
Pipeline Technical Director
Louise Baker
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
James Kuroda
Compositing Supervisor
Ina Marczinczik
Senior Animator
Marvin Kim
Modelling Supervisor
Eric Levin-Hatz
Visual Effects Coordinator
John Bowers
Compositing Supervisor
Eddie Chew
Senior Animator
Adam Ghering
Compositing Supervisor
Jordan Soles
Visual Effects Producer
Chelsea Kammeyer
Visual Effects Coordinator
Robin Scott Graham
Compositing Supervisor
Davell Lee Libbett
Visual Effects Coordinator
Jordan Freda
Visual Effects Producer
Hnedel Maximore
CG Artist
Sebastian Lauer
CG Artist
Perry Kain
Visual Effects Coordinator
Shanshan Xie
Visual Effects Coordinator
Sarah Yunrong Yu
Visual Effects Coordinator
Momo Zhan
Visual Effects Coordinator
Thomas Cheng
CG Artist
Brad J. Hayes
CG Artist
Giang T. Nguyen
CG Artist
Kai Schadwinkel
CG Artist
Brian Howald
Compositing Supervisor
Christopher Grutzmacher
Pipeline Technical Director
Sebastian Kral
Pipeline Technical Director
Craig Cesareo
Pipeline Technical Director
Gavin Wright
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Ben Breckenridge
Stereoscopic Supervisor
Colin de Andrade
Visual Effects Coordinator
Danielle DiMarco Barto
Visual Effects Coordinator
Veronica Kablan
Visual Effects Coordinator
Laura M. Meredith
Visual Effects Coordinator
Adrian J. Sciutto
Visual Effects Coordinator
Phelicia Sperrazzo
Visual Effects Coordinator
Chris W. Tucker
Visual Effects Coordinator
Andrew Turner
Visual Effects Coordinator
Anthony Ruey
Visual Effects Coordinator
Mingzhe Yang
Visual Effects Coordinator
Brian Crosbie
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Evan Fulton
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup