trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
Cast & Crew for...
The Big Short
2015
actors
crew
Official Site
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
Actors
Cast
94
Steve Carell
Mark Baum
Christian Bale
Michael Burry
John Magaro
Charlie Geller
Ryan Gosling
Jared Vennett
Finn Wittrock
Jamie Shipley
Rafe Spall
Danny Moses
Jeremy Strong
Vinny Daniel
Hamish Linklater
Porter Collins
Brad Pitt
Ben Rickert
Melissa Leo
Georgia Hale
Marisa Tomei
Cynthia Baum
Tracy Letts
Lawrence Fields
Byron Mann
Mr. Chau
Adepero Oduye
Kathy Tao
Karen Gillan
Evie
Max Greenfield
Mortgage Broker
Billy Magnussen
Mortgage Broker
Rudy Eisenzopf
Lewis Ranieri
Casey Groves
Fund Manager
Charlie Talbert
Lewis Bond Trader
Harold Gervais
Lewis Bond Trader
Maria Frangos
Exotic Dancer
Hunter Burke
Analyst
Bernard Hocke
Coach
Shauna Rappold
Michael Burry's Mom
Brandon Stacy
Michael Burry's Dad
Aiden Flowers
Young Michael Burry
Peter Epstein
Paul Baum
Anthony Marble
Therapy Businessman
Silas Cooper
Therapy Businessman
Leslie Castay
Therapist
Andrew Farrier
Burry's Analyst
Ingrid Steed
Lawrence Fields' Assistant
Vanessa Cloke
Goldman Sachs Sales Rep (Lucy)
David Zalkind
Rabbi
Carrie Lazar
Mark Baum's Mom
Mychael Bates
Man Stealing Cab
Rajeev Jacob
Goldman Sachs Quant (Deeb)
Jay Potter
Deutsche Sales Rep
Garrett Hines
Deutsche Sales Rep
Ryan Broussard
Trader at Night Club
Jeffry Griffin
Jared's Assistant (Chris)
Stanley Wong
Ted Jiang
Anthony Bourdain
Himself
Joseph Brooks
Banker at Goldman Sachs
Colette Divine
B of A Lobby Security
Oscar Gale
Tattooed Renter
Cayden Arthur Miscally
Tattooed Man's Son
Dave Davis
Burry's Assistant
Wayne Pére
Martin Blaine
Kate Blumberg
Real Estate Agent
Billy Slaughter
Real Estate Agent
Heighlen Boyd
Florida Strip Club Dancer
Ilan Muallem
Noah
Jay Jablonski
Rich Bear Rep (Matt)
Blaine Kern III
Second Bear Rep
Al Sapienza
Option One CEO
Marcus Lyle Brown
Merrill Lynch Rep
Tyler Kunkle
Doug from Goldman Sachs
Elliott Grey
Montage Lehman Rep
Jason Bayle
Montage Goldman Sachs Rep
Richard Thaler
Himself
Sophie Lee
Woman in Glasses
Michael Aaron Santos
Businessman at Casino
David Kallaway
Guy in Game Jersey
Sharon Landry
Woman at Casino
James Yeargain
Fields' Lawyer
Lyle Brocato
Casey
Kelly Lind
Front Point Receptionist
Michael Brooks
Angry Guy on the Phone
Lyndsay Kimball
Diner Waitress
Robyn Wholey
Spin Class Instructor
David Wyman
Pub Goer
Peter Anderson
Pub Goer
Lara Grice
Deutsche Auditorium Host
Tony Bentley
Bruce Miller
Michael Kives
Banker in Deutsche Auditorium
Jack Millard
Lehman Executive
John Neisler
Seminar Leader
Michael Joseph Varino
35 to 1 Guy
Joel Diggs
Cab Driver
Michael J. Stein
Banker 1979
Logan Crawford
News Reporter
Tim Wilson
Lehman Employee
Jae Suh Park
Michael Burry's Wife
Colin Lawless
Nicolas Burry
Selena Gomez
Selena Gomez
Sue-Lynn Ansari
Swimmer (uncredited)
Nicole Barré
Woman at Party (uncredited)
Alicia Davis Johnson
Bank of America Executive (uncredited)
Delia Sheppard
Barclays Bank Professional (uncredited)
Juliet Reeves London
Front Point Receptionist (uncredited)
Judd Lormand
Lawyer (uncredited)
Margot Robbie
Margot Robbie (uncredited)
Crew
Directing
5
Writing
3
Production
31
Art
35
Camera
25
Costume & Make Up
26
Crew
25
Editing
7
Lighting
15
Sound
21
Visual Effects
9
Adam McKay
Director
Cate Hardman
Script Supervisor
Amy Lauritsen
Second Assistant Director
Matt Rebenkoff
First Assistant Director
Cali Pomes
Second Second Assistant Director
Michael Lewis
Book
Adam McKay
Screenplay
Charles Randolph
Screenplay
Brad Pitt
Producer
Kathy Driscoll-Mohler
Casting
Francine Maisler
Casting
Arnon Milchan
Producer
Dede Gardner
Producer
Louise Rosner-Meyer
Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager
Kevin J. Messick
Executive Producer
Jeremy Kleiner
Producer
Sumriti Bhogal
Production Manager
Ranjani Brow
ADR Voice Casting
Ashley Lambert
ADR Voice Casting
Teddy Au
Production Supervisor
Charlotte Gale
Extras Casting
Robyn Wholey
Co-Producer
Jordana Sapiurka
Casting Assistant
David Ferdig
Location Manager
Trang Dang
Assistant Production Coordinator
Theresa Hernandez
Casting Assistant
Mike Brant
Production Coordinator
Peter McGrew
Key Set Production Assistant
Rachel Andrew
Production Accountant
Caitlin Atherton
Post Production Coordinator
Jordan Jackson
Assistant Location Manager
David Fields
Location Assistant
Jessica Chamberlin
Additional Production Assistant
Tauren Wrate
First Assistant Accountant
Stacey Barber
Payroll Accountant
Henry McGee
Production Assistant
Philip DeVay
Second Assistant Accountant
Kd Amond
Travel Coordinator
Anthony Keating
Production Assistant
Jann K. Engel
Set Designer
Clayton Hartley
Production Design
Linda Lee Sutton
Set Decoration
Chere Theriot
Set Decoration Buyer
Elliott Glick
Art Direction
Kristin Lekki
Assistant Art Director
Michelle C. Harmon
Assistant Art Director
Wright McFarland
Set Designer
Steve Martemucci
Construction Foreman
Randall S. Coe
Construction Coordinator
K. Emily Levine
Art Department Coordinator
Carl Mastio
Greensman
Mychael Bates
Property Master
Twig Leveque
Assistant Property Master
Shelby Gillen
Set Dresser
Gerald Palone
Set Dresser
Ryan LeBlanc
Greensman
Joe Bergman
Leadman
Chris Arnold
Set Designer
Lisa Kutyreff
Set Decorating Coordinator
Isidoro Avila
Set Dresser
Heather Hayward
Location Scout
Gregory T. Geniusz
Set Dresser
Justin Meriwether
Set Dresser
Scott M. Anderson
Assistant Property Master
Ronald D. Castleberry
Painter
Tracy Morris Johnson
Set Dressing Buyer
Harrison Hartley
Graphic Designer
Matthew L. Crowson
Set Dresser
Janette Luttrell
Assistant Property Master
Russell Culotta
Painter
Tiffany Eastin
Painter
Telly Lee Ordoyne
Painter
Saul Cruthirds
Set Dresser
Severin Lagarde
Set Dresser
Barry Ackroyd
Director of Photography
Jaap Buitendijk
Still Photographer
Steven J. Winslow
Aerial Camera Technician
Josh Medak
"B" Camera Operator
Patrick Capone
Additional Photography
Tim Arasheben
Camera Operator
Shane E. Gros
Dolly Grip
Ted Gregg
Grip
Markus Mentzer
First Assistant Camera, First Assistant "A" Camera
Christopher M. Fisher
First Assistant "B" Camera
Tom Boyd
Underwater Camera
Art Bartels
Key Grip
Jean-Paul Bernard
Grip
Ryan Chamberlain
Grip
Justin Cooley
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Adam Sudtell
Grip
Kevin Lowry
Key Grip
John C. Hoffler Jr.
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Vincent Pierce
Best Boy Grip
Ross Citrin
Camera Production Assistant
Tonja Greenfield
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Tyler Bastianson
Camera Production Assistant
Rene Crusto
Grip
Lewis 'Duck' Pieratt
Grip
Haffe Acosta
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Julie Hewett
Makeup Department Head
Susan Matheson
Costume Design
Shannon Jantz
Truck Costumer
Alex Perrone
Wigmaker
Mustapha Mimis
Key Set Costumer
Adruitha Lee
Hair Department Head
Jen Wasson
Key Costumer
Jillian Erickson
Makeup Artist
Pamela S. Westmore
Makeup Artist
Lawrnell Bell-Rattler
Hairstylist
Annabelle MacNeal
Makeup Artist
Louise McCarthy
Key Makeup Artist
Michelle Diamantides
Key Hair Stylist
Elaine Perlmann
Assistant Costume Designer
Meghan Cornay
Assistant Costume Designer
Beverley Woods
Costume Supervisor
Natasha Romanow
Set Costumer
Sarah Stamp
Key Hair Stylist
Lawrence Bell
Costumer
Lucia Shapiro
Costumer
Lisa D. Quercioli
Key Costumer
Jill Paz
Costume Assistant
Minh Dang
Costume Coordinator
Maura 'Maude' Cusick
Costumer
Paul Pitalo
On Set Dresser
Michelle M. Hebert
Costumer
Jeff Galpin
Animal Wrangler
Blaise Corrigan
Stunts
Drew Jiritano
Special Effects Coordinator
Peter Epstein
Stunts
Roger Wooge
Driver
George B. Colucci Jr.
Stunts
Charley Bob Burnham
Transportation Coordinator
Francie Brown
Dialect Coach
Spooky Stevens
Unit Publicist
Victor Paguia
Stunt Coordinator
Michelle Dickson
Special Effects Coordinator
Lisa Rodgers
Post Production Supervisor
John Lavis
Set Medic
Kimberly Huston
Visual Effects Editor
Tom Moore
Transportation Captain
Dustin Bewley
Set Production Assistant
William Barkus
Compositor
Stacy Moon
Post Production Assistant
Dan McKee
Loader
Jodi Michelle Pynn
Stunts
Kirby Adams
Executive in Charge of Finance
Chris J. Fanguy
Stunt Coordinator
Henry Bauer IV
Stand In
Justin Kane Miller
Special Effects Technician
Christopher L. Robertson
Technical Advisor
Hank Corwin
Editor
Vanessa Galvez
Digital Intermediate Producer
Thomas Kuo
Digital Intermediate
Liza D. Espinas
Additional Editor
Dylan Firshein
First Assistant Editor
Ken O'Keefe
First Assistant Editor
Stephen Nakamura
Colorist
Dayton Nietert
Gaffer
Larry Cottrill
Rigging Gaffer
Matthew Mendelson
Electrician
Andy Day
Gaffer
Kiya Maggio
Key Rigging Grip
Sidney Brisco
Electrician
Blaise Miller
Lighting Technician
Max Patrucco
Rigging Grip
Daniel James McCabe
Lighting Technician
Renaldo Jackson
Electrician
Erik A. Erichsen
Lighting Technician
Travis Barnhart
Electrician
Jesse Rushton
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Samuel Kemp
Electrician
Luis Martinez
Lighting Technician
Michael Payne
Sound Editor
Andy Malcolm
Foley
Dawn Fintor
Foley Artist
Terry Porter
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Alex Acuna
Musician
John Finklea
Music Editor
Andrew DeCristofaro
Sound Designer
Darren Sunny Warkentin
Dialogue Editor
Becky Sullivan
Supervising Sound Editor
Anna Behlmer
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Laura Harris Atkinson
Dialogue Editor
Kim Maitland
Sound Recordist
Gayle Wesley
First Assistant Sound Editor
David Wyman
Sound Mixer
John Morris
Sound Effects Editor
Nicholas Britell
Original Music Composer
Tim Kimmel
Foley Supervisor
David Jobe
Foley Mixer
Craig Botes
Dialogue Editor
Stephen Muir
Foley Recordist
Betsy Lindell
Boom Operator
Richard Bluff
Visual Effects Supervisor
Kristina Truong
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Mare McIntosh
Visual Effects Producer
Wayne Billheimer
Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Production Manager
Paul Linden
Visual Effects Supervisor
Blumes Tracy
Special Effects Supervisor
Scott Balkcom
Digital Compositor
Sun Lee
Matte Painter
Ali Myers
Visual Effects Coordinator
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup