trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
Cast & Crew for...
The Lego Batman Movie
2017
actors
crew
Official Site
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
Actors
Cast
49
Will Arnett
Batman, Bruce Wayne (voice)
Michael Cera
Robin, Dick Grayson (voice)
Rosario Dawson
Batgirl, Barbara Gordon (voice)
Ralph Fiennes
Alfred Pennyworth (voice)
Zach Galifianakis
Joker (voice)
Jenny Slate
Harley Quinn (voice)
Jason Mantzoukas
Scarecrow (voice)
Conan O'Brien
The Riddler (voice)
Doug Benson
Bane (voice)
Billy Dee Williams
Two-Face (voice)
Zoë Kravitz
Catwoman (voice)
Kate Micucci
Clayface (voice)
Riki Lindhome
Poison Ivy (voice)
Eddie Izzard
Voldemort (voice)
Seth Green
King Kong (voice)
Jemaine Clement
Sauron (voice)
Ellie Kemper
Phyllis (voice)
Channing Tatum
Superman (voice)
Jonah Hill
Green Lantern (voice)
Adam Devine
The Flash (voice)
Hector Elizondo
Jim Gordon (voice)
Mariah Carey
Mayor McCaskill (voice)
Lauren White
Chief O'Hara, Medusa, Additional Voices (voice)
David Burrows
Anchorman Phil (voice)
Laura Kightlinger
Reporter Pippa (voice)
Brent Musburger
Reporter #1 (voice)
Ralph Garman
Reporter #2 (voice)
Chris Hardwick
Reporter #3 (voice)
Todd Hansen
Captain Dale (voice)
Chris McKay
Pilot Bill, Additional Voices (voice)
Susan Bennett
'Puter (voice)
Abel Arnett
Additional Voices (voice)
Archie Arnett
Additional Voices (voice)
Marco Campagno
Additional Voices (voice)
Garret Elkins
Additional Voices (voice)
Ryan Halprin
Additional Voices (voice)
Alison Ingram
Additional Voices (voice)
Holly Isaacson
Additional Voices (voice)
Kelly Lafferty
Additional Voices (voice)
Doug Nicholas
Additional Voices (voice)
Samantha Nisenboim
Additional Voices (voice)
Chris Paluszek
Additional Voices (voice)
Wendell Stephens
Additional Voices (voice)
Vanara Taing
Additional Voices (voice)
Matt Town
Additional Voices (voice)
Bram Tulloch
Additional Voices (voice)
John Venzon
Additional Voices (voice)
Matt Villa
Additional Voices (voice)
Charlie Bean
Additional Voices (voice)
Crew
Directing
13
Writing
18
Production
44
Art
37
Crew
60
Editing
24
Lighting
8
Sound
49
Visual Effects
65
Chris McKay
Director
Gareth Young
Layout
Arsen Arzumanyan
Layout
Lachlan Phillips
Layout
Guillaume Zimmer
Layout
Robin Wilson-Davey
Layout
Gerrard Southam
Layout
Ned Walker
Layout
Sunil Dutta
Layout
James Bleakley
Layout
Bradleigh Betts
Layout
Jay Wongu Oh
Layout
Julian Howard
Layout
Joe Shuster
Characters
Jerry Siegel
Characters
Jared Stern
Screenplay
Bill Finger
Characters
Seth Grahame-Smith
Screenplay, Story
Bob Kane
Characters
Chris McKenna
Screenplay
Heiko von Drengenberg
Story Artist
Scott Hurney
Story Artist
David Tuber
Story Artist
William Moulton Marston
Characters
Erik Sommers
Screenplay
John Whittington
Screenplay
Emily Dean
Story Artist
Michael Fong
Story Artist
Yoriaki Mochizuki
Story Artist
Trisha Gum
Head of Story
Hayley Beisler
Story Coordinator
Michael Uslan
Executive Producer
Benjamin Melniker
Executive Producer
Mary Hidalgo
Casting
Roy Lee
Producer
Dan Lin
Producer
Amber Naismith
Co-Producer
Barbara Harris
ADR Voice Casting
Jill Wilfert
Executive Producer
John Powers Middleton
Co-Producer
Jon Burton
Co-Producer
Phil Lord
Producer
Christopher Miller
Producer
Brad Lewis
Executive Producer
Ilona Blyth
Production Supervisor
Zareh Nalbandian
Executive Producer
Steven Mnuchin
Executive Producer
Joanna Hanley
Production Coordinator
Andrea McCarthy Paul
Associate Producer
Toby Gibson
Production Consultant
Ryan Halprin
Co-Producer
Will Allegra
Executive Producer
Matthew Ashton
Executive Producer
Brenda Finster
Production Coordinator
Malinda McGuire
Production Coordinator
Diane Howard
Publicist
Turea Blyth
Production Coordinator
Debbie Steer
Production Supervisor
Zeba Fahid
Production Accountant
Brian Lynch
Associate Producer
Alison Ingram
Production Coordinator
Samantha Nisenboim
Associate Producer
Kate Kazokas
Production Coordinator
Sandra Beerenbrock
Production Manager
Sean McAlear
Production Manager
Jackson Lewis
Production Supervisor
Jaclyn Abrahante
Production Coordinator
Terran Seifert
Production Assistant
Alyssia Sharpe
Production Accountant
Wesley Leung
Production Coordinator
Melissa Tierney
Production Supervisor
Lauren DeFelice
Production Coordinator
Georgia White
Producer's Assistant
Mark De Vivo
Production Coordinator
Alexis Jacobson
Production Coordinator
Theresa Cullen
Storyboard Artist
Chris Reccardi
Concept Artist, Conceptual Design
Chris Paluszek
Storyboard Artist
Grant Freckelton
Production Design
Simon Ashton
Storyboard Artist
Kelly Baigent
Storyboard Artist
Kristen Anderson
Set Designer
Cara Payne
Art Department Coordinator
Emily Dean
Storyboard Artist
Madeleine Purdy
Art Department Coordinator
Noémie Cauvin
Concept Artist
Adam Murphy
Storyboard Artist
Michael Fong
Storyboard Artist
Yoriaki Mochizuki
Storyboard Artist
Matt Hatton
Concept Artist
Toby Grime
Concept Artist, Conceptual Design
Dave Needham
Additional Storyboarding
Charles Santoso
Concept Artist
Fiona Darwin
Concept Artist
Gibson Radsavanh
Concept Artist
Thomas Zenteno
Concept Artist
Austin Carlson
Graphic Designer
Lars Roersen Nielsen
Graphic Designer
Marie Sertillanges
Graphic Designer
Michael Patton
Graphic Designer
Paul Constantin Turcanu
Graphic Designer
Pola Lisowicz
Graphic Designer
Carsten Lind
Sculptor
Jeffrey Alan Davies
Sculptor
Nina Buch Rasmussen
Sculptor
Ruth Kelly
Sculptor
Stewart Whitehead
Sculptor
Yoel Mazur
Sculptor
Paul Marion Wood
Sculptor
Lachlan Phillips
Storyboard Artist
Michael Wetterhahn
Storyboard Artist
Natalie Wetzig
Storyboard Artist
Jack Kirby
Thanks
Max Allan Collins
Thanks
John Requa
Creative Consultant
Gerry Conway
Thanks
Jared Stern
Additional Writing, Creative Consultant
Marv Wolfman
Thanks
Larry Hama
Thanks
Paul Dini
Thanks
Gene Colan
Thanks
John Byrne
Thanks
Gardner Fox
Thanks
George Papp
Thanks
Neal Adams
Thanks
Jerry Robinson
Thanks
Frank Miller
Thanks
Nicholas Stoller
Creative Consultant
Glenn Ficarra
Creative Consultant
Steve Englehart
Thanks
Bruce Timm
Thanks
Alan Grant
Thanks
Damien Gray
CG Supervisor
Matt Town
Post Production Supervisor
Doug Moench
Thanks
John Whittington
Additional Writing
Paul Norris
Thanks
Mort Weisinger
Thanks
Gil Kane
Thanks
John Broome
Thanks
George Pérez
Thanks
Carmine Infantino
Thanks
Lew Schwartz
Thanks
Walt Simonson
Thanks
Michael Grell
Thanks
Evan McHugh
Score Engineer
Alex Timbs
Information Systems Manager
Randall James Bol
Post Production Supervisor
Alfred Bester
Thanks
Robert Bernstein
Thanks
Frank Robbins
Thanks
Dave Cockrum
Thanks
Graham Nolan
Thanks
Robert Kanigher
Thanks
Joe Certa
Thanks
Bob Rozakis
Thanks
Chuck Dixon
Thanks
Joe Kubert
Thanks
Don Newton
Thanks
Jim Mooney
Thanks
Sheldon Moldoff
Thanks
Paul Reinman
Thanks
Curt Swan
Thanks
Seth Waldmann
Mixing Engineer
Tony Pilkington
Mixing Engineer
Pankaj K.P. Singh
Software Engineer
David Wood
Thanks
Joe Samachson
Thanks
Rick van de Schootbrugge
Compositor
Sarah Panzetta
Post Production Assistant
Luke Cole
Software Engineer
Dick Sprang
Thanks
John Venzon
Editor
Matt Villa
Editor
Marcus Newman
Digital Intermediate Editor
David Burrows
Editor
Ryan Boucher
Additional Editing
Garret Elkins
Additional Editing
Edo Brizio
Colorist
Emma Marie DuPell
Assistant Editor
Eliot Knapman
First Assistant Editor
Courtney Teixera
First Assistant Editor
Holly Isaacson
Assistant Editor
Emily Killick
Assistant Editor
Shannon Longville
Assistant Editor
Vanara Taing
Additional Editing
Jonathan Tappin
Additional Editing
Ben Murphy
Assistant Editor
Courtney Lee Bowden
Assistant Editor
Fiona Macintosh
Assistant Editor
Jesse Goldsmith
Assistant Editor
Mandy Eyley
Assistant Editor
Matt McMillan
Assistant Editor
Sam Chynoweth
Colorist
Hamish Mason
Digital Intermediate
Kim Bjoerge
Digital Intermediate
Michael Cacciamani
Lighting Artist
Timothy Kenyon
Lighting Artist
Nick Pitt-Owen
Lighting Artist
Samuel Maniscalco
Lighting Artist
Reza Farsad
Lighting Artist
Paolo Giordana
Lighting Artist
Yu-Chuan Anji Kao
Lighting Artist
Alexander Hartwin
Lighting Artist
Christopher Gordon
Conductor
Gregg Landaker
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Lorne Balfe
Original Music Composer
Sonal Joshi
Dialogue Editor
John Simpson
Foley Artist
Alex Ferguson
Assistant Sound Engineer
Johannes Vogel
Conductor
Christopher S. Aud
Sound Effects Editor
Michael Semanick
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Daniel Edward Mora
Loop Group Coordinator
Wayne Pashley
Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor
Derryn Pasquill
Dialogue Editor
Libby Villa
Sound Post Production Coordinator
Chad Smith
Musician
Fabian Sanjurjo
Supervising Sound Effects Editor
Will Kaplan
Music Editor
Kelly Lafferty
Recording Supervision
Philip Tallman
Music Editor
Ryan Young
ADR Mixer
Craig Beckett
Music Editor
Patrick Christensen
ADR Mixer
Linda Yeaney
Assistant Sound Editor
Mark Purcell
Sound Mix Technician
Gabe Hilfer
Music Consultant
Max Aruj
Music Score Producer
Rick Lisle
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Nigel Christensen
Sound Effects Editor
Jared Dwyer
Sound Effects Editor
Mario Gabrieli
Sound Effects Editor
F. Hudson Miller
Sound Editor
Tyler Newhouse
ADR Recordist
Unsun Song
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Nick Jimenez
ADR Recordist
Lisa Simpson
Foley Mixer
Andrew Miller
Sound Effects Editor
Emma Mitchell
Sound Effects Editor
Òscar Senén
Orchestrator
Thomas J. O'Connell
ADR Mixer
Stephen Lipson
Scoring Mixer
Joan Martorell
Orchestrator
Jay Fisher
ADR Mixer
Michael Fowler
ADR Mixer
Damian De Boos-Smith
Musician
Rose Mackenzie-Peterson
Assistant Sound Engineer
Nicholas Rowse
Assistant Sound Engineer
Queenie Li
Music Coordinator
Michael Linus Bock
Musician
Thomas Farnon
Music Score Producer
Laurence Pike
Musician
Fabian Mueller
Stereoscopic Supervisor
Pablo Plaisted
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Beorn Leonard
Animation
Jamie Chung
Animation
Rob Coleman
Animation Supervisor
Stewart Alves
Senior Animator
Sarah de Gaudemar
Animation
Patricio Ducaud
Animation
Chris Ebeling
Key Animation
Matt Everitt
Lead Animator
David Hansen
Animation
Scott Hunter
Animation
Andrea Castagnoli
Senior Animator
Loïc Miermont
Animation
David James Henderson
Animation
Bradley Sick
Modelling Supervisor
Fraser Page
Animation
Nathan Fitzgerald
Senior Animator
Hannah Roberson
Animation Coordinator
Angela Ensele
Senior Modeller
Steven Hubbard
Senior Modeller
John Paul Molloy
Senior Modeller
Scott Britton
Animation
Les Turner
Senior Animator
Christian So
Animation
Jaideep Khadilkar
Visual Effects Technical Director
Simon Pickard
Animation
Craig Welsh
Visual Effects
Aubrie Goslin
Animation Department Coordinator
Brent St. Mary
Animation Coordinator
Derik Gokstorp
Visual Effects Technical Director
Miles Green
Visual Effects
Jonathan Cox
Visual Effects Technical Director
Jean-Marc Ariu
VFX Artist
Brett Walter
VFX Artist
Zygimantas Kucas
VFX Artist
Raphaël Gadot
VFX Artist
Sotiris Bakosis
VFX Artist
Claire Harrison
VFX Artist
Paul Perrott
Senior Animator
Andy Finlayson
Senior Animator
Vincent Fiere
Matte Painter
Alex Fry
Compositing Supervisor
Bradleigh Betts
Animation
Damian Pin
Animation
Balazs Meszaros
Animation
Adam Lau
Animation
Nagaraju Kusuma
Animation
Kate Knott
Animation
Ngo Quoc Huy
Animation
Michael Shiao Chen
Animation
Aaron Burton
Animation
Sabrina Scalfari
Visual Effects Supervisor
George Varettas
Animation
Jordi Girones
Animation
Gregory Naud
Animation
Zoe Saker-Norrish
Visual Effects Coordinator
Darren Rea
Animation
Andy Wakeley
Animation
Jins M. Jose
Animation
Kate Adams
VFX Artist
Daniel Jervis
Animation
Alfie Olivier
Animation
David Williams
Animation
Paul Heffernan
Visual Effects
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup