trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
Cast & Crew for...
Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets
2017
actors
crew
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
Actors
Cast
121
Dane DeHaan
Valerian
Cara Delevingne
Laureline
Clive Owen
Commander Arün Filitt
Rihanna
Bubble
Ethan Hawke
Jolly the Pimp
Herbie Hancock
Defence Minister
Kris Wu
Sergeant Neza
Rutger Hauer
President of the World State Federation
John Goodman
Igon Siruss (voice)
Elizabeth Debicki
Emperor Haban-Limaï (voice)
Sam Spruell
General Okto Bar
Ola Rapace
Major Gibson
Alain Chabat
Bob the Pirate
Thom Findlay
Pirates (voice)
Mathieu Kassovitz
Hawker
Aymeline Valade
Emperor Haban-Limaï
Sasha Luss
Princess Lïhio-Minaa, Creature 'Candy Dress'
Pauline Hoarau
Empress Aloï, Creature 'Swing Angel'
Jonas Bloquet
K-Tron Warrior, Control Room Soldier
Sand Van Roy
Creature 'Jessica Rabbit'
Louis Leterrier
Captain Welcoming Mercurys
Olivier Megaton
Captain Welcoming KCO2
Sam Douglas
Male Tourist
Diva Sicard
Mâatri (Tsûuri's Friend)
Eric Lampaert
Guide Thaziit
Alexandre Willaume
Captain Kris
Gavin Drea
Sergent Cooper
Réginal Kudiwu
Major Samk
David Michie
Pearl Tsuuri (voice)
Marion Roussignol
Pearl
Emilie Pommelet
Pearl
Roman Blomme
Boulan Bathor
Emilie Livingston
Bubble Dancer (as Emilie Goldblum)
Alexandre Nguyen
Japanese Delegate
Aurelien Gaya
Igon Sirus Guard
Mikael Buxton
Paradise Alley Soldier
Yun Lai
Valley Chinois
Anders Heinrichsen
Police Officer
Tristan Robin
Roper
Yun-Ping He
Controller of the Technical Chamber
David Clark
Astronaut
Ben Mauro
Commander Arün Filitt Guard
Jean-François Lenogue
Igon Sirus Guard
Peter Eberst
Igon Sirus Guard
Xavier Giannoli
Captain Norton
Eric Rochant
Captain Welcoming Palm Müret
Benoît Jacquot
Captain Welcoming Arysum
Gérard Krawczyk
Captain Welcoming Martapuraïs
Pierre Cachia
Kortan Dahük
David Saada
Kortan Dahük
Hippolyte Burkhart-Uhlen
Kortan Dahük
Florian Guichard
Mercury
Stéphane Mir
Mercury
Thierry Barthe
Mercury
Pier Ewudu
Palm Müret
Andrew Tisba
Palm Müret
Yannick Lorté
Palm Müret
Charly Akakpo
Arysum-Kormn
Clément Beauruelle
Arysum-Kormn
Audrey Kamp
Arysum-Kormn
Anthony Hornez
Martapuraï
Julien Bleitrach
Martapuraï
Maxime Babara Touré
Martapuraï
Barbara Weber-Scaff
Empress Aloï (voice)
Marilhéa Peillard
Tsûuri
Lee Delong
Tsûuri, Tourist (voice)
Judith Brunett
Mâatri (Tsûuri's Friend) (voice)
Marie Barrouillet
Tsûuri Child
Cindy Bruna
Guard
Sija Titko
Guard
Daphnée Kbidi
Tortured Pearl
Nick Marzock
Tortured Pearl (voice)
Stefan Konarske
Captain Zito
Mahamadou Coulibaly
Major Gibon's Soldier, Igon Junio
Julien Marlin
Major Gibon's Soldier
Yvan Lucker
Major Gibon's Soldier
Tom Hygreck
Major Gibon's Soldier
Abel Jafri
Bus Driver
Laurent Ferraro
Igon Siruss, Doghan Dagui
Jean-Robert Lombard
Igon Sirus Guard
Leonid Glushchenko
Igon Sirus Guard
Akim Chir
Igon Sirus Guard
Laminé Ba
Igon Sirus Guard
Paul Lefèvre
Siirt Guard, Siirt Salesman
Guillaume Maison
Siirt Salesman
Jean-Christophe Brizard
Siirt Salesman
Patrick Cottet-Moine
Siirt Cop
Irene Palko
Female Tourist
James Flynn
Guide #2
Tonio Descanvelle
DA, Doghan-Dagui
Velvet D'Amour
Tourist
Doug Rand
Doghan-Dagui
Grant Moninger
Doghan-Dagui (voice)
Robbie Rist
Doghan-Dagui (voice)
Christopher Swindel
Doghan-Dagui (voice)
Claire Tran
Bubble, Glamopod, Control Room Sergeant
Alain Etoundi
Club Bouncer
Fayet Nsumoto
Club Bouncer
Kristina Kachinskaya
Creature 'Twin'
Veronika Khayla
Creature 'Twin'
Sissi Duparc
Creature 'Louis XVI'
Noam Frost
Creature 'Bird Woman'
Pauline Serreau
Creature 'Tattoo'
Philippe Rigot
Hero Merchant
Étienne Ménard
Red Zone Captain
Peter Lamarque
Warship Captain
Maximilien Seweryn
K-Tron Captain
Zouheir Zerhouni
K-Tron Warrior
Tristan Zerbib
K-Tron Warrior
Elliot Jenicot
Interrogation Room Captain
Staiv Gentis
Control Room Soldier
Chloé Hollings
Alex-Intruder's Voice (voice)
Aguendia Fotabong
Boulan Bathor Emperor
Tania Dessources
Boulan Bathor Emperor's Wife
Gaëtan Cotigny
Fisherman
François Bredon
Fisherman
Peter Hudson
Captain Crowford
Cédric Chevalme
Bubble, Boulan-Bathor, Valerian
Thalia Besson
David Clark
Astronaut (uncredited)
Benjamin Cléry
Boulan Bathor (uncredited)
Crew
Directing
10
Writing
3
Production
21
Art
34
Camera
16
Costume & Make Up
19
Crew
54
Editing
8
Lighting
15
Sound
25
Visual Effects
149
Luc Besson
Director
Louise Molière
Third Assistant Director
Charles Jodoin-Keaton
Script Supervisor
Elise Cresson
Third Assistant Director
Emmanuelle Fourault
Second Assistant Director
Stéphane Gluck
First Assistant Director
Grégoire Jeudy
Third Assistant Director
Abigail L.S. Yardley
Second Assistant Director
Jawahine Zentar
Assistant Director
Marie Gennesseaux
Script Supervisor
Luc Besson
Writer
Pierre Christin
Comic Book
Jean-Claude Mézières
Comic Book
Luc Besson
Producer
Nathalie Chéron
Casting
Alan Collis
Production Manager
Virginie Besson-Silla
Producer
Claude Varis
Production Coordinator
Mateo Guez
Casting Assistant
Marc Guidetti
Unit Manager
Alexis Forni
Production Manager
Fanny Besson
Production Manager
Camille Courau
Line Producer
Solène Zavagno
Executive In Charge Of Production
Andy Campion
Production Coordinator
Céline Cruz
Production Coordinator
Georgina Selby
Production Manager
Ariane Cousi
Production Coordinator
Vincent Stevenel
Production Accountant
François Rivière
Casting Assistant
Maël Marivint
Production Accountant
Alexandre Fournier Des Corats
Production Accountant
Tess Medina
Production Secretary
Rachael Kent
Production Coordinator
Hugues Tissandier
Production Design
Patrice Garcia
Conceptual Design
Gilles Boillot
Art Direction
Dominique Moisan
Art Direction
Stéphane Robuchon
Art Direction
Thierry Zemmour
Art Direction
Evelyne Tissandier
Set Decoration
Charlie Clerc
Graphic Designer
Paulo Gonçalves
Construction Buyer
Ben Mauro
Art Direction, Conceptual Design
Olivier Nguyen
Property Master
Eric Gandois
Storyboard Designer, Storyboard Artist
Augustin Collet
Assistant Art Director
Daniel Auber
Storyboard Designer
Deak Ferrand
Conceptual Design, Conceptual Illustrator
Sylvain Despretz
Conceptual Design
Fabrice Bourderioux
Assistant Property Master
Christian Vallat
Art Direction
Etienne Rohde
Art Direction
Isaac Hannaford
Conceptual Illustrator
Thibault Pinto
Assistant Art Director
Frederic Perrin Fredleew
Conceptual Illustrator
Olivier Martin
Art Direction
Rene Morel
Conceptual Illustrator
Adrien Ernandez
Assistant Art Director
Simon Witte
Assistant Art Director
Norman Thaler
Storyboard Artist
Gilles Brette
Construction Coordinator
Alain Brion
Conceptual Design
Noémie Brunet
Assistant Art Director
Pascal Casolari
Set Designer
Brynn Metheney
Concept Artist
Elody Sermay
Assistant Property Master
Aleth Galen
Sculptor
Thierry Arbogast
Director of Photography
Giovanni Quéné
Grip
Lorenzo Donati
Steadicam Operator
Jean-Marc Duez
Grip
Jonathan Ly
Grip
Julien Moine
Grip
Philippe Brunel
Camera Operator
Philippe Canu
Key Grip
Lucie Chauveau
Grip
Yannick Freess
Grip
Jean-Mary Vodoz
Grip
Vincent Richard-Marquis
First Assistant "A" Camera
Julien Bachelier
Digital Imaging Technician
Domitille Girard
Still Photographer
Maria Heras
Still Photographer
Benoît Meignan
Second Assistant Camera
Olivier Bériot
Costume Design
Marylin Fitoussi
Assistant Costume Designer
Stéphanie Watrigant
Set Costumer
Aya Yabuuchi
Makeup Artist
Frédérique Ney
Makeup Artist
Thi Thanh Tu Nguyen
Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head
Corinne Bruand
Assistant Costume Designer
Hue Lan Van Duc
Makeup Artist
Simon Livet
Makeup Artist
Clarisse Domine
Makeup Artist
Elodie Leprince
Makeup Artist
Aurelija Liansbergaite
Makeup Artist
Lola Maillard
Makeup Artist
Félix Puget
Hairstylist
Vesna Peborde
Makeup Artist
Sarah Nakhle-Cerruti
Set Costumer
Daniel Bihin
Key Costumer
Frédéric Tournant
Costume Coordinator
Marion Bugnon
Seamstress
Laurent Demianoff
Fight Choreographer, Stunt Coordinator
Aurelien Gaya
Stunts
Elizabeth Himelstein
Dialect Coach
Anthony Pho
Stunts
Daren Nop
Stunts
Antoine Piquet
Stunts
Clément Huet
Stunts
Kefi Abrikh
Stunts
Raimundo Querido
Stunts
Jeremy Bradley
Visual Effects Editor
Conor Byrne
Visual Effects Editor
Ben Fransham
Motion Actor
Sebastien Francoeur
CG Supervisor
Lori C. Miller
Compositors
Katrina Taylor
Visual Effects Editor
Ludo Silemetzoglou
Stunts
Tobias Wiesner
Compositors
Yannick Ben
Stunts
Emilie Livingston
Choreographer
Benoit Lavelatte
Stunts
Alan Woods
CG Supervisor
Jérôme Gaspard
Stunts
John Medalin
Stunts
Paul Randall
Motion Actor
Marc David
Stunts
Emmanuel Galtier
Special Effects
Jose Burgos
CG Supervisor
Gareth Dinneen
Compositors
Brian Goodwin
CG Supervisor
Joshua Guitar
Visual Effects Editor
Owen Longstaff
Compositors
Haydn Masuda
Compositors
Steve McGee
Compositors
Carlton McRae
Motion Actor
Alexandre Ménard
CG Supervisor
François Poirier
Visual Effects Editor
Giuseppe Tagliavini
Compositors
Yann Brouet
Stunts
Amadéo Cazzela
Stunts
Gary Cothenet
Stunts
Jessica Decalion
Stunts
David Demianoff
Stunts
Lyne Doffagne
Stunts
Christophe Dupuis
Stunts
Cullet Eric
Stunts
Bodie Fitzpatrick
Stunts, Motion Actor
Wilfried Gomba
Stunts
Alexandre Lopoka
Stunts
Ilya Nikitenko
Stunts
David Nop
Stunts
Brayane Rafiq
Stunts
Arman Vossougui
Stunts
Cameron Brown
Motion Actor
Kate Venables
Motion Actor
Julien Rey
Editor
Katia Boutin
Dialogue Editor
Yvan Lucas
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Alexander Aquino
Assistant Editor
Jeremy Ian Thomas
Additional Editing
Clemence Gabrielidis
Assistant Editor
Tom Isaac Scott
Assistant Editor
Katie Jordan
Colorist
Gregory Fromentin
Gaffer
Brice Bailly
Electrician
Franck-Norman Bihi
Electrician
Charles Carpentier
Electrician
Thibaud Charles
Electrician
Stéphane Cry
Electrician
Quentin Jorquera
Electrician
Frédéric Thurot
Electrician
François Perrault-Alix
Rigging Grip
Franck Bonomi
Rigging Grip
Remy Freess
Rigging Grip
Pascal Lombardo
Rigging Gaffer
Strasser Matteo
Rigging Grip
Brice Pillot
Rigging Grip
Eric Thurot
Lighting Technician
Alexandre Desplat
Original Music Composer
David Farmer
Sound Designer
Tom Johnson
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Juan Peralta
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jean-Pascal Beintus
Orchestrator
Conrad Pope
Orchestrator
Didier Lozahic
Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Supervising Sound Editor
Stéphane Bucher
Sound Mixer
Clémence Stoloff
ADR Editor
Guillaume Bouchateau
Supervising Sound Editor
Aymeric Devoldère
Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor
Cecile Tournesac
Music Editor
Philippe Penot
Foley Artist
Kirsty Whalley
Scoring Mixer
Nia Hansen
Sound Designer
Loïc Gourbe
ADR Mixer
Peter Cobbin
Scoring Mixer
Nicolas Charron
Orchestrator
Sylvain Morizet
Orchestrator
Gurwal Coïc-Gallas
Sound Designer
Samson Neslund
Sound Effects Editor
Jérémy Babinet
Foley Editor
Alexis Place
Sound Effects Editor
Jérôme Rabu
Boom Operator
Chris Trueman
Sound Mixer
Philippe Hubin
Special Effects Supervisor
Jean-Christophe Magnaud
Special Effects Supervisor
Joanie Croteau
Visual Effects Coordinator
Veronique Guay
Digital Compositors
Francois Leduc
Digital Compositors
Nicolas-Alexandre Noel
Visual Effects Supervisor
Sébastien Rioux
Digital Compositors
Guillaume St-Aubin-Seers
Digital Compositors
Philippe Theroux
Visual Effects Supervisor
Véronique Tremblay
Digital Compositors
Simon Descamps
Visual Effects Producer
François Dumoulin
Visual Effects Supervisor
Maxime Ferland
Digital Compositors
Martin Hill
Visual Effects Supervisor
Sophie Leclerc
Visual Effects Producer
Scott Stokdyk
Visual Effects Supervisor
Paul Story
Animation Supervisor
Danny Gordon Taylor
Animation
Thai Son Doan
Digital Compositors
Jonathan Macintosh
Animation
Nick Stein
Animation
Chris Crowell
Digital Compositors
Ken McGaugh
Visual Effects Supervisor
Lee McNair
Lead Animator
Joel Cheyne
Visual Effects Coordinator
Virginia Wilson
Visual Effects Coordinator
Philippe Rebours
Visual Effects Supervisor
Drew Nielsen
Visual Effects Coordinator
Chloe Feodoroff
Visual Effects Coordinator
Xavier Fourmond
Digital Compositors
Kimberly Aller
Visual Effects Coordinator
Matt Holmes
VFX Editor
Louise Bertrand
Visual Effects Producer
Joseph Kasparian
Visual Effects Supervisor
Julian Bryant
Digital Compositors
Xavier Bourque
Digital Compositors
Cynthia Rodriguez del Castillo
Digital Compositors
Mathieu Girard
Digital Compositors
Olivier Gravel
Digital Compositors
Matthieu Chatelier
Digital Compositors
Bruno-Pierre Jobin
Digital Compositors
Xavier Larocque
Digital Compositors
Samuel Lepage-Bedard
Digital Compositors
Maxime Lemieux
Digital Compositors
Belly Mingmuong
Digital Compositors
Martine Losier
Visual Effects Coordinator
Karina Mariano
Visual Effects Coordinator
Deborah Zadzora
Visual Effects Coordinator
David Paté
Animation
Laetitia Seguin
Visual Effects Coordinator
Seth Kenlon
Visual Effects
Olle Petersson
Digital Compositors
Laurie Kotfila
Visual Effects Coordinator
Catherine Lecavalier
Visual Effects Coordinator
Yanick Wilisky
Visual Effects Producer
Marc Jouveneau
Visual Effects Supervisor
Gerardo Aguilera
Visual Effects Supervisor
Neichols Alice
Visual Effects Coordinator
Romain Bavent
Digital Compositors
Marie-Eve Bedard-Tremblay
Visual Effects Coordinator
Vincent Bergeron
Digital Compositors
Alex Berson
Digital Compositors
Olivier Blanchet
Digital Compositors
Robert Bock
VFX Director of Photography
Bertrand Breuze
Digital Compositors
Eloi Brunelle
Digital Compositors
C.J. Burbage
Animation
William Cote
Digital Compositors
Gabriel Couture-Bojanowski
Digital Compositors
Jaume Creus
Digital Compositors
Vanessa Delarosbil
Digital Compositors
Etienne Deshaies
Digital Compositors
Ashish Dewan
Digital Compositors
Rémi Ducharme
Visual Effects Coordinator
Elliott Ducruy
Digital Compositors
Samuel Durocher
Digital Compositors
Marco Aurélio Engelmann Santos
Digital Compositors
Elisa Mar Ferre
Digital Compositors
Jérôme Foucout
Digital Compositors
Melissa Franco
Visual Effects Coordinator
Kathrin Günther
Digital Compositors
James Daniel Haines
Digital Compositors
Ahman Hung
Visual Effects Coordinator
Sébastien Jacob
Digital Compositors
Antoine Jannic
Digital Compositors
Kimberly Julien
Visual Effects Coordinator
Melissa Laframboise-Maille
Digital Compositors
Martin Larrivée
Digital Compositors
Jean-Marc Laurin
Digital Compositors
Virginie Lavallée
Visual Effects Coordinator
Julien Leveugle
Digital Compositors
Cedric Lo
Animation Supervisor
Louis-Alexandre Lord
Digital Compositors
Olivier Lukaszczyk
Digital Compositors
Darren MacKay
Digital Compositors
Renaud Madeline
Digital Compositors
Jocelyn Maher
Digital Compositors
Jérémie Maheu
Digital Compositors
Giorgio Marino
Digital Compositors
Philippe Massonnat
Visual Effects Coordinator
Trevor Moniz
Digital Compositors
Neila Ouahmed
Digital Compositors
Rob Ozaeta
Digital Compositors
Anna Pacchioni
Digital Compositors
Philippe Pelletier
Digital Compositors
Christine Petrov
Digital Compositors
Ugo Pierantoni
Digital Compositors
Xenia Pirojenko
Digital Compositors
Jennifer Ramos
Visual Effects Coordinator
Troy Ramsey
Digital Compositors
Marianne Roberge
Digital Compositors
Stephen Robertson
Digital Compositors
Paul Saint-Hilaire
Digital Compositors
Mauricio Salas
Digital Compositors
Katy Savoie
Digital Compositors
Carlo Scaduto
Digital Compositors
David M. Scott
Digital Compositors
Brian Sepanzyk
Visual Effects Coordinator
Micha Sher
Digital Compositors
Ziad Shureih
Digital Compositors
Michael Solon
Digital Compositors
Mark Stanger
Animation
Tim Stern
Digital Compositors
Mehdi Tessier
Digital Compositors
Julie Therrien
Digital Compositors
Liu Tiansheng
Visual Effects
Will Towle
Digital Compositors
Dirk Valk
Animation
Raphael Valle
Digital Compositors
Jean Frédéric Veilleux
Digital Compositors
Sebastien Veilleux
Digital Compositors
Armando Velazquez
Digital Compositors
Pau Viladot
Digital Compositors
Lea Vuillemin
Digital Compositors
Ji Hyun Yoon
Visual Effects
Vladimir Yordanov
Digital Compositors
Kristian Antonelli
Animation
Andrew Butterfield
Animation
Tom Chou
Animation
Jazmin Evans
Animation
Ben Folkman
Animation
Elizabeth Gray
Lead Animator
HyunKyung Jung
Animation
Adrian Lim
Animation
Nathaniel Seymour
Animation
Divyesh Shah
Animation
Mark Smith
Lead Animator
Mathieu Legros
Digital Compositors
Ronan Binding
Animation
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup