trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
Cast & Crew for...
Whiplash
2014
actors
crew
Official Site
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
Actors
Cast
44
Miles Teller
Andrew
J.K. Simmons
Fletcher
Paul Reiser
Jim
Melissa Benoist
Nicole
Austin Stowell
Ryan
Nate Lang
Carl
Chris Mulkey
Uncle Frank
Damon Gupton
Mr. Kramer
Suanne Spoke
Aunt Emma
Max Kasch
Dorm Neighbor
Charlie Ian
Dustin
Jayson Blair
Travis
Kofi Siriboe
Bassist (Nassau)
Kavita Patil
Assistant - Sophie
C.J. Vana
Metz
Tarik Lowe
Pianist (Studio Band)
Tyler Kimball
Saxophonist #2 (Studio Band)
Rogelio Douglas Jr.
Trumpeter #1 (Studio Band)
Adrian Burks
Trumpeter #2 (Studio Band)
Calvin C. Winbush
Saxophonist (Studio Band)
Joseph Bruno
Technician (Overbrook) - Mike
Michael D. Cohen
Stage Hand (Overbrook)
Jocelyn Ayanna
Passerby (Bus Station)
Keenan Henson
Truck Driver
Janet Hoskins
Passerby (Dunellen)
April Grace
Rachel Bornholdt
Clifton 'Fou Fou' Eddie
Drummer (Quartet)
Marcus Henderson
Bassist (JVC)
Tony Baker
Stage Hand (Carnegie Hall)
Henry G. Sanders
Red Henderson
Sam Campisi
Andrew (8 years old)
Jimmie Kirkpatrick
Nassau Trumpeter #2
Keenan Allen
Studio Core Member #1
Ayinde Vaughan
Studio Core Member #2
Shai Golan
Studio Core Member #3
Yancey Wells
Studio Core Member #4
Candace Roberge
Student #1
Krista Kilber
Student #2
Stephen Hsu
JVC Guitarist (uncredited)
Herman Johansen
Music Competition Judge (uncredited)
Wendee Lee
Audience Member (uncredited)
Joseph Oliveira
Bartender (uncredited)
Michelle Ruff
Audience Member (uncredited)
Daniel Weidlein
Studio Band Saxophone Player (uncredited)
Crew
Directing
3
Writing
1
Production
18
Art
7
Camera
4
Costume & Make Up
5
Crew
9
Editing
5
Lighting
1
Sound
10
Visual Effects
3
Damien Chazelle
Director
Nicolas Harvard
First Assistant Director
Tracy Scott
Script Supervisor
Damien Chazelle
Writer
Terri Taylor
Casting
Jeffrey Stott
Executive In Charge Of Production
David Lancaster
Producer
Michel Litvak
Producer
Gary Michael Walters
Executive Producer
Barbara Harris
ADR Voice Casting
Jason Blum
Producer
Garrick Dion
Co-Producer
Jeanette Volturno
Executive Producer
Helen Estabrook
Producer
Couper Samuelson
Executive Producer
Jason Reitman
Executive Producer
Stephanie Wilcox
Co-Producer
Kandice Billingsley
Location Manager
Phillip Dawe
Associate Producer
Sarah Domeier Lindo
Casting Associate
Mark David Katchur
Line Producer
Nicholas Britell
Co-Producer
Melanie Jones
Production Design
Karuna Karmarkar
Set Decoration
Hunter Brown
Art Direction
Drew Rebelein
Construction Coordinator
Zak Faust
Art Department Coordinator
Chris Maxson
Set Dresser
Tim Dodge
Set Dresser
Sharone Meir
Director of Photography
Chris Squires
Steadicam Operator
Eric Leach
Camera Operator
Daniel C. McFadden
Still Photographer
Heather Plott
Makeup Artist
Nacoma Whobrey
Makeup Department Head
Traci E. Smithe
Hair Department Head
Lisa Norcia
Costume Design
David Larson
Key Hair Stylist
John Yarbrough
Transportation Captain
Chester E. Tripp III
Stunts
Jasmine McGlade
Thanks
Mark Riccardi
Stunt Coordinator
Brady Romberg
Stunts
Zak Knight
Special Effects Coordinator
Kevin Patrick Burke
Stunts
Steven Stone
Stunts
James G. Brill
Transportation Coordinator
Tom Cross
Editor
Vahe Giragol
Digital Intermediate
Steve Hernandez
Digital Intermediate
Mike Will
Digital Intermediate
John To
First Assistant Editor
Elan Yaari
Gaffer
Richard Henderson
Music Editor
Dawn Fintor
Foley Artist
Ben Wilkins
Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Supervising Sound Editor
Craig Mann
Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Supervising Sound Editor
Justin Hurwitz
Original Music Composer
Lauren Hadaway
Sound Editor
Andy Ross
Music Supervisor
Joe Schiff
Dialogue Editor
Alicia Hadaway
Foley Artist
Thomas Curley
Production Sound Mixer
Jamison Scott Goei
Visual Effects Supervisor
David Lebensfeld
Visual Effects Supervisor
Grant Miller
Visual Effects Supervisor
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup