Psychological thriller
Thriller psicologico
Time Travel
Viajes en el tiempo
Loop
Bucles
Unexpected endings
Finales Inesperados
Per blu-ray.com
http://www.blu-ray.com/movies/search.php?action=search&ultrahd=1&sortby=recentlyaddeddesc
UPDATED 6/3/24 (Page 174)
universal movies
new releases
My ranking of films released in 2021.
Notes:
-No short films (1 hour minimum runtime)
-Films included are based on the year the film first premiered
-Ranking is based more on my personal enjoyment of a film rather than what rating I gave it
hbo movies
ͪ ͦ ͬ ͬ ͦ ͬͬ
...
elevated horror | arthouse horror | psychological horror | prestige horror
Alternate timeline horror. Updated weekly.
Thriller horror. Updated regularly.
Last update: 3/19/2014
Horror featuring madness. Updated weekly.
Could be movies about traveling...
Could be movies with travel...
Could be traveler characters...
Could just be that magic wanderlust traveling feeling...
Liste des films traités dans le podcast 5 Heures (5 Heures Cinéma - La semaine des 5 Heures - ... )
ayant recus la note de 4 étoiles
Podcast animé par Rudy Léonet et Hugues Dayez
Films listés depuis 2010
75th British Academy Film Awards - 2022 EE BAFTA Film Awards nominees and winners:
- Best Film: 01, 02, 03, 04, 05. | 01 - The Power of the Dog (Jane Campion).
- Best British Film of the Year: 02, 06, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14. | 02 - Belfast (Kenneth Branagh).
- Best Director: 01, 04, 15, 16, 17. | 01 - The Power of the Dog (Jane Campion).
- Best Leading Actor: 01, 05, 06, 09, 18, 19. | 18 - King Richard (Will Smith).
- Best Leading Actress: 04, 07, 10, 11, 20, 21. | 07 - After Love (Joanna Scanlan).
- Best Supporting Actor: 01, 01, 02, 20, 22, 23. | 20 - CODA (Troy Kotsur).
- Best Supporting Actress: 02, 11, 18, 23, 24, 25. | 23 - West Side Story (Ariana DeBose).
- Best Original Screenplay: 02, 04, 05, 18, 26. | 04 - Licorice Pizza (Paul Thomas Anderson).
- Best Adapted Screenplay: 01, 03, 15, 20, 24. | 20 - CODA (Sian Heder).
- Best Cinematography: 01, 03, 12, 27, 28. | 03 - Dune (Greig Fraser).
- Best Editing: 02, 03, 04, 12, 43. | 12 - No Time to Die (Tom Cross, Elliot Graham).
- Best Film not in the English Language: 15, 21, 29, 30, 31. | 15 - Drive My Car (Ryusuke Hamaguchi).
- Best Production Design: 03, 13, 23, 28, 32. | 03 - Dune.
- Best Costume Design: 03, 13, 28, 32, 33. | 33 - Cruella.
- Best Make Up/Hair: 03, 10, 13, 33, 34. | 34 - The Eyes of Tammy Faye.
- Best Original Score: 01, 03, 05, 26, 32. | 03 - Dune (Hans Zimmer).
- Best Sound: 03, 08, 12, 23, 35. | 03 - Dune.
- Best Special Visual Effects: 03, 12, 36, 37, 38. | 03 - Dune.
- Best Animated Film: 41, 41, 42, 43. | 42 - Encanto.
- Best Documentary: 41, 45, 46, 47, 48. | 45 - Summer of Soul.
- Best Debut by a British Writer, Director or Producer: 06, 07, 11, 39, 49. | 39 - The Harder They Fall (Jeymes Samuel).
- EE Rising Star Award: 01, 12, 23, 36, 40. | 12 - No Time to Die (Lashana Lynch).
- Best Casting: 03, 06, 18, 23, 29. | 23 - West Side Story.
- Best British Short Film: 50, 51, 52, 53, 54. | 52 - The Black Cop.
- Best British Short Animation: 55, 56, 57. | 57 - Do Not Feed the Pigeons.
The Guardian's countdown of the best films released in the US during 2021
List compiled from: https://www.theguardian.com/film/2021/nov/30/the-50-best-films-of-2021-in-the-us
Ranked as in the list (since there are 2 films at #11, the list actually includes 51 films)
1: The Power of the Dog
2: The Green Knight
3: Petite Maman
4: Drive My Car
5: Flee
6: Dune
7: Licorice Pizza
8: The Humans
9: Azor
10: The Lost Daughter
11: West Side Story
12: Belfast
13: Mass
14: The Souvenir Part II
15: The French Dispatch
16: No Time to Die
17: Quo Vadis, Aida?
18: Getting Away With Murder(s)
19: Summer of Soul
20: Limbo
21: Red Rocket
22: A Cop Movie
23: Passing
24: Identifying Features
25: Bergman Island
26: The Worst Person in the World
27: The Killing of Two Lovers
28: The World to Come
29: tick, tick … BOOM!
30: Procession
31: Rose Plays Julie
32: The Tragedy of Macbeth
33: I Care a Lot
34: House of Gucci
35: The Velvet Underground
36: About Endlessness
37: Never Gonna Snow Again
38: Censor
39: Annette
40: Pig
41: New Order
42: The Reason I Jump
43: C’mon C’mon
44: Shiva Baby
45: State Funeral
46: Titane
47: Last Night in Soho
48: Boiling Point
49: Worth
50: Sabaya
51: The First Wave
OLED Eyegasm
by Camipatria