trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Cast & Crew for...
Stargate
1994
actors
crew
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
Actors
Cast
41
Kurt Russell
Colonel Jonathan 'Jack' O'Neil
James Spader
Dr. Daniel Jackson
Jaye Davidson
Ra
Viveca Lindfors
Catherine
Alexis Cruz
Skaara
Mili Avital
Sha'uri
Erick Avari
Kasuf
John Diehl
Lieutenant Kawalsky
Djimon Hounsou
Horus
Carlos Lauchu
Anubis
Leon Rippy
General W.O. West
French Stewart
Lieutenant Ferretti
Derek Webster
Brown
Christopher John Fields
Freeman
Gianin Loffler
Nabeh
Frank Welker
Mastadge (voice)
Rae Allen
Barbara Shore
Richard Kind
Gary Meyers
Jack Moore
Reilly
Steve Giannelli
Porro
David Pressman
Assistant Lieutenant
Scott Alan Smith
Officer
Cecil Hoffman
Sarah O'Neil
John Storey
Mitch
Lee Taylor-Allan
Jenny
George Gray
Technician
Kelly Vint Castro
Young Catherine Langford
Erik Holland
Professor Langford
Nick Wilder
Taylor
Sayed Badreya
Arabic Interpreter
Michael Concepcion
Horus Guard #1
Jerry Gilmore
Horus Guard #2
Michel Jean-Philippe
Horus Guard #3
Dialy N'Daiye
Horus Guard #4
Gladys Holland
Professor
Roger Til
Professor
Kenneth Danziger
Professor
Christopher West
Professor
Robert Ackerman
Companion
Kairon John
Masked Ra
Dax Biagas
Young Ra
Crew
Directing
2
Writing
2
Production
15
Art
38
Camera
14
Costume & Make Up
25
Crew
34
Editing
10
Lighting
9
Sound
39
Visual Effects
14
Roland Emmerich
Director
Kay Sweeney
Script Supervisor
Dean Devlin
Screenplay
Roland Emmerich
Screenplay
Mario Kassar
Executive Producer
Joel B. Michaels
Producer
April Webster
Casting
Dean Devlin
Producer
Al Guarino
Additional Casting
A. Todd Holland
Art Department Production Assistant
Roland Emmerich
Producer
Charlie Messenger
Extras Casting
Kate Baker
Art Department Production Assistant
Cydney McCurdy
Casting Assistant
Ray Simmons
Casting Assistant
Lori Lavelle
Extras Casting
Trish Stuckey
Extras Casting
George Gray
Extras Casting
Mai Gray
Extras Casting
Victor J. Zolfo
Assistant Set Decoration
Kevin Ishioka
Assistant Art Director
Oliver Scholl
Conceptual Design
Jim Erickson
Set Decoration
Peter Murton
Art Direction
Michael Atwell
Construction Foreman
Michele Poulik
Set Dressing Buyer
Frank Bollinger
Art Direction
Simon Murton
Conceptual Illustrator
Stephen Alesch
Set Designer
Marc Fisichella
Assistant Art Director
Amy Wells
Set Dressing Buyer
Holger Gross
Set Designer, Production Design
Scott Maginnis
Assistant Property Master
Clare Scarpulla
Set Designer
Mick Cukurs
Set Designer
Doug Harlocker
Property Master
Luis G. Hoyos
Set Designer
Patricia Klawonn
Set Designer
Patrick Janicke
Set Designer
Darek Gogol
Conceptual Illustrator
Timothy Burgard
Additional Storyboarding
John Stone
Construction Coordinator
Jeffrey DeBell
Set Dresser
Chris Fielding
Set Dresser
Mark Sakamoto
Set Dresser
David W. Ford
Leadman
Jonathan Josell
Art Department Coordinator
Teri Lane
Assistant Property Master
Philip Stone
Construction Coordinator
Mark B. Ashby
Construction Foreman
Daniel Camejo
Graphic Designer
Michael J. Ray
Leadman
Barbara Ann Jaeckel
Set Designer
J. Gregory Evans
Set Dresser
James Malley
Set Dresser
Herb Morris
Set Dresser
Joshua Warner
Set Dresser
Karl Walter Lindenlaub
Director of Photography
Peter Krause
Camera Operator
Steven Frohardt
Best Boy Grip
Claudette Barius
Still Photographer
Mark Combs
Key Grip
Chris Haarhoff
Steadicam Operator
Colin Anderson
First Assistant "B" Camera
Kimberly Wright
Additional Still Photographer
Loren Corl
Key Grip
Gary D. Scott
First Assistant "A" Camera
Mark J. Coyne
Camera Loader
John Weiss Jr.
Camera Loader
Robert E. Dunne
Camera Loader
Andreas Crawford
Dolly Grip
Garet Reilly
Costume Supervisor
Sanja Milković Hays
Assistant Costume Designer
Joseph A. Porro
Costume Design
Amanda Friedland
Costumer
Denise Fischer
Additional Hairstylist
Irena Stepić
Costumer
Dennis Liddiard
Makeup Artist
Patrick Tatopoulos
Costume Designer
Lori Harris
Costumer
Katherine Rees
Assistant Hairstylist
Gina G. Aller
Costumer
Beth Miller
Key Hair Stylist
Andrea Federman
Costumer
Rani Cunningham
Costumer
Nisa Kellner
Costumer
Lisa Collins
Makeup Artist
Yana Syrkin
Costumer
Greg Nelson
Key Makeup Artist
Bo Boreanaz
Costumer
George Giordano
Costumer
Geri Infante
Costumer
Daniel Martinez
Costumer
China Robinson
Costumer
Dana Wright
Costumer
Estella C. Wallerstein
Costumer
Jeff Habberstad
Stunts
Mark De Alessandro
Stunts
Jeffrey A. Okun
Digital Effects Supervisor
Thomas Rosales Jr.
Stunts
Charlie Brewer
Stunts
Simone Boisseree
Stunts
Will Leong
Stunts
Chuck Jeffreys
Stunts
Bill McIntosh
Stunts
Dennis Fitzgerald
Stunt Double
Raliegh Wilson
Stunts
George B. Colucci Jr.
Stunts
Keith Campbell
Stunts
Andy Armstrong
Stunt Coordinator
Mark Eggenweiler
Visual Effects Editor
Leon Delaney
Stunts
Anthony G. Schmidt
Stunts
John Casino
Stunts
Chino Binamo
Stunts
Paul Dallas
Stunts
Bob Orrison
Stunts
Gary Guercio
Stunts
Peggy Names
Cableman
Nick Palma
Stunts
Gary Raymond
Cableman
Vincent Creighton
Special Effects Assistant
Jonn Herzberger
Special Effects Assistant
Alan M. Lessing
Special Effects Assistant
Adam Leyva
Special Effects Assistant
Joseph Murieta
Special Effects Assistant
Keith Tellez
Stunts
Chere Rae
Stunts
Dave Digregorio
Stunts
Tom Garner
Stunts
Jim Passon
Color Timer
Roy Watts
Additional Editor
Michael J. Duthie
Editor
Derek Brechin
Editor
Peter S. Elliot
Additional Editor
Phil Hetos
Color Timer
Gary Burritt
Negative Cutter
Marianne Urioste
Assistant Editor
Edward Malone
Assistant Editor
Kim Nakakura
Assistant Editor
Neil Holcomb
Rigging Gaffer
Austin Goss
Gaffer
R. Adam Chambers
Electrician
Troy Webb
Best Boy Electric
Steve Belsky
Electrician
Alan Frazier
Electrician
Scott Webb
Electrician
Richard M. Butkus Jr.
Electrician
Thomas Cooney
Electrician
Scott G.G. Haller
Sound Assistant
David Arnold
Original Music Composer
Greg P. Russell
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Andy Malcolm
Foley Artist
Noah Blough
Sound Editor
Don White
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Terry Burke
Foley Artist
Tony Van den Akker
Foley Recordist
Ben Wilkins
Sound Editor
Patrick Cyccone Jr.
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Purdy
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kevin Hearst
Sound Editor
Val Kuklowsky
Supervising Sound Editor
Lou Solakofski
Foley Recordist
Sandy Gendler
Supervising Sound Editor
Mike Szakmeister
Sound Editor
Richard Kelly
Sound Assistant
Harry Harris
Sound Editor
Cameron Frankley
Sound Editor
Robert S. Warren
Dolby Consultant
Bill Van Daalen
Sound Editor
Andrea Horta
Sound Editor
Tammy Fearing
Sound Assistant
David M. Ronne
Production Sound Mixer
Laurie Higgins Tobias
Music Editor
Cherie Tamai
Sound Assistant
Mark R. La Pointe
Sound Editor
Chris Winter
Sound Assistant
Jeff Courtie
ADR Mixer
Evelyn Hokanson
ADR Recordist
Barbara McCart
ADR Recordist
Terrance Emerson
Boom Operator
Bill Baldwin
First Assistant Sound Editor
Ann Fisher
Sound Assistant
Chrys Theodorou
Sound Assistant
Michael Dandy
Sound Editor
Mike Goodman
Sound Editor
Daniel Yale
Sound Editor
Lenny Jennings
Sound Editor
William L. Arance
Animation
Patrick Tatopoulos
Creature Effects Technical Director
John T. Van Vliet
Animation Supervisor
January Nordman
Animation
Clint Colver
Animation
Kit West
Visual Effects Supervisor
Randy Bauer
Animation
Patsy Frost
Animation
Mary Nelson
Animation
Mark M. Pompian
Animation
Michael Rivero
Animation
Art Morrel
Animation
Eileen O'Neill
Senior Animator
Jeffery A. Williams
Senior Animator
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup