trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Cast & Crew for...
The Revenant
2015
actors
crew
Official Site
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
Ads suck, but they help pay the bills.
Hide ads with
VIP.
Ads suck, but they help pay the bills.
Hide ads with
VIP.
Actors
Cast
69
Leonardo DiCaprio
Hugh Glass
Tom Hardy
John Fitzgerald
Domhnall Gleeson
Captain Andrew Henry
Will Poulter
Jim Bridger
Forrest Goodluck
Hawk
Duane Howard
Elk Dog
Arthur RedCloud
Hikuc
Melaw Nakehk'o
Powaqa
Grace Dove
Hugh Glass' Wife
Lukas Haas
Jones
Paul Anderson
Anderson
Kristoffer Joner
Murphy
Joshua Burge
Stubby Bill
Fabrice Adde
Toussaint
Christopher Rosamond
Boone
Robert Moloney
Dave Chapman
Brendan Fletcher
Fryman
Tyson Wood
Weston
McCaleb Burnett
Beckett
Vincent Leclerc
French Trapper
Stephane Legault
French Trapper
Emmanuel Bilodeau
French Interpreter
Cole Vandale
Coulter Naked Pale Trapper
Tom Guiry
Billy Brother Trapper
Scott Olynek
Johnnie Brother Trapper
Amelia Crow Show
Pregnant Pawnee Woman
Peter Strand Rumpel
Scalped Shirtless Trapper
Timothy Lyle
Gordon in Shack
Kory Grim
Trapper Hatchet in Back
Anthony Starlight
Arikara Chief
Jamie Medicine Crane
Arikara Crying Woman
Veronica Marlowe
Arikara Crying Woman
Clarence Hoof
Arikara Healer
Dion Little Child
Arikara Warrior
Blake Wildcat
Arikara Warrior
Paul Young Pine
Arikara Warrior
Cody Big Tobacco
Arikara Warrior
Dallas Young Pine
Arikara Warrior
Chesley Wilson
Arikara Elder
Michael Fraser
Trapper Violin Player
Scott Duncan
Trapper Violin Player
Mariah Old Shoes
Pawnee Prostitute
Adrian Glynn McMorran
American Soldier
Isaiah Tootoosis
Boy Hawk
Alex Bisping
Trapper
Chris Ippolito
Trapper
Jeffrey Olynek
Trapper
C. Adam Leigh
Trapper
Kevin Corey
Trapper
Daniel Rampanen
Trapper
Javier Botet
Nightmare Character
Haysam Kadri
Doctor
Jordan Crawford
Fort Butcher
David Rampanen
Harp Player
Brad Carter
Johnnie (uncredited)
Rootie J. Boyd
Southern Trapper (uncredited)
Ray Chase
Southern Trapper (uncredited)
Glenn Ennis
The Bear (uncredited)
Charles Fathy
French Trapper (voice, uncredited)
Mark Krysko
Trapper (uncredited)
Stephen Richard Lofstrom
French Trapper (uncredited)
T. Michael Morris
Irish Trapper (uncredited)
Bruno Stephane
French Trapper (voice, uncredited)
Jay Tavare
Native American Voices (uncredited)
Michael Villar
Southern Trapper (uncredited)
Jay Cardinal Villeneuve
French Fur Trapper (uncredited)
Del Zamora
Native Voices (uncredited)
Duff Zayonce
Trapper (uncredited)
Tighe Gill
Young Trapper (uncredited)
Crew
Directing
7
Writing
3
Production
36
Art
17
Camera
19
Costume & Make Up
25
Crew
31
Editing
6
Lighting
7
Sound
50
Visual Effects
24
Scott Robertson
First Assistant Director
Jessica Clothier
Script Supervisor
Alejandro González Iñárritu
Director
Samantha Ellison
Script Coordinator
Silver Butler
Third Assistant Director
Jeremy Marks
Second Assistant Director
Megan Shank
Second Assistant Director
Mark L. Smith
Screenplay
Alejandro González Iñárritu
Screenplay
Michael Punke
Novel
Steve Golin
Producer
Philip Lee
Executive Producer
James W. Skotchdopole
Producer, Unit Production Manager
Kathy Driscoll-Mohler
Casting Associate
Francine Maisler
Casting
Arnon Milchan
Producer
Kate Dowd
Additional Casting
Jake Myers
Executive Producer
Mary Parent
Producer
Jennifer Davisson
Executive Producer
Michelle Allen
Local Casting
Douglas Jones
Unit Production Manager, Co-Producer
Markus Barmettler
Executive Producer
Nicolás Giacobone
Co-Producer
Keith Redmon
Producer
David Kanter
Executive Producer
Katie Calhoon
Post Production Coordinator
Mandi Dillin
Location Manager
Scott Robertson
Co-Producer
Alexander Dinelaris
Co-Producer
James Packer
Executive Producer
Alejandro González Iñárritu
Producer
Brett Ratner
Executive Producer
Drew Locke
Unit Production Manager
Bruce L. Brownstein
Location Manager, Unit Manager
Melissa Kostenbauder
Casting Associate
Nick Bradford
Researcher
Jill Christensen
Production Coordinator
Peter Mavromates
Additional Post-Production Supervisor
Alex G. Scott
Co-Producer
Alyson Lockwood
Local Casting
Kim Goddard-Rains
Production Coordinator
Robin Mounsey
Location Manager
Andrea Brown
Extras Casting Assistant
Jason Nolan
Location Manager
Tim Patterson
Production Coordinator
Michael Diner
Supervising Art Director
Jack Fisk
Production Design
Isabelle Guay
Supervising Art Director
Chris Beach
Assistant Art Director
Hamish Purdy
Set Decoration
Laurel Bergman
Art Direction
Mick Flowers
Property Master
Carolyn Bentley
Set Supervisor
Shannon Courte
Art Department Coordinator
Dean Eilertson
Property Master
Brent Boates
Storyboard Artist
Cameron Chapman
Art Department Coordinator
John Dale
Construction Foreman
Ken Wills
Property Master
Amy A. Brewster
Set Decoration Buyer
Scott Calderwood
Assistant Set Decoration
Linda Ganderton
Set Decorating Coordinator
Emmanuel Lubezki
Director of Photography
Matt Almas
Best Boy Grip
Paul Atkins
Second Unit Director of Photography
P. Scott Sakamoto
Camera Operator
Kimberly French
Still Photographer
Spiro Grant
Second Assistant Camera
John T. Connor
First Assistant Camera
Gregor Tavenner
First Assistant Camera
Preston Cook
Second Assistant Camera
Alex Martinez
First Assistant Camera
Ryan Monro
Dolly Grip
Todd Schlopy
First Assistant Camera
Ian R. C. Levine
Second Assistant Camera
Eros Hoagland
Still Photographer
Todd Hlagi
Grip
Ray Garcia
Key Grip
Dave Kampman
Grip
Francis Padilla
Grip
Sarah Mather
Camera Loader
Robert A. Pandini
Hair Department Head
Jacqueline West
Costume Design
Adrien Morot
Special Effects Key Makeup Artist
Nicola Ryall
Set Costumer
Jana MacDonald
Costume Supervisor
Kathryn Blondell
Hairstylist
Stacey Butterworth
Wigmaker
Vicki Syskakis
Key Makeup Artist
Sian Grigg
Makeup Artist
Graham Johnston
Makeup Department Head
Pamela Cameron
Set Costumer
Maiko 'Mo' Gomyo
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Audrey Doyle
Makeup Artist
Duncan Jarman
Makeup Artist
Monique McRae
Assistant Costume Designer
Sandy Dunn
Seamstress
Wendy Foster
Seamstress
Tannis Hegan
Seamstress
Petra Wright
Seamstress
Jo-Dee Thomson
Key Hair Stylist
Sharon Toohey
Key Makeup Artist
Brandi Boulet
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Carole Griffin
Costume Coordinator
Jessica Shannon
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Linda Nelson
Hairstylist
Doug Coleman
Stunt Coordinator
Owen Walstrom
Utility Stunts
Kurt D. Lott
Utility Stunts
Paul Atkins
Second Unit Cinematographer
Bryce Dessner
Additional Music
Tyler Miller
Transportation Captain
Scott J. Ateah
Stunt Coordinator
Brian Machleit
Stunt Coordinator
Blue Angus
Transportation Coordinator
Harry Yoon
Visual Effects Editor
Anik Seguin
Visual Effects Editor
Steven McMichael
Stunts
Lorraine Jamison
Unit Publicist
Jim Milton
Visual Effects Editor
Mark Vanselow
Stunt Coordinator
Stewart Bradley
Special Effects Coordinator
James Rustad
CG Supervisor
Michael Buck
Visual Effects Editor
Eliza Coleman
Utility Stunts
Rick Pearce
Stunts
François Schneider
CG Supervisor
Jeremy Muir
Armorer
Valerie Flueger Veras
Post Production Supervisor
Sam Paul Toms
Visual Effects Editor
David Benediktson
Special Effects Coordinator
Tamiko Brownlee
Stunt Double
Jodi Stecyk
Stunt Double
Tim Fortin
Transportation Captain
Leandro Estebecorena
CG Supervisor
Grant McPhee
Transportation Coordinator
Todd W. Nobles
Transportation Co-Captain
Stephen Mirrione
Editor
Patrick J. Smith
Assistant Editor
Richard B. Molina
First Assistant Editor
Jamal McLemore
Assistant Editor
Chelsea Dinsdale
Assistant Editor
Joshua A.C. Johnson
Assistant Editor
Martin Keough
Gaffer
Peter Markowski
Rigging Gaffer
Matt Floyd
Key Rigging Grip
Scott Andrew Armstrong
Rigging Grip
Scott Patten
Rigging Grip
Bryce Munro
Rigging Grip
Colin Allen
Best Boy Electric
Richard Henderson
Music Editor
Vincent Guisetti
Foley Artist
Catherine Harper
Foley Artist
Lon Bender
Supervising Sound Editor
Dino DiMuro
Sound Effects Editor
Ryuichi Sakamoto
Original Music Composer
Randy Thom
Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Curt Sobel
Music Editor
Jon Title
Sound Designer
Nancy MacLeod
Foley Editor
G.W. Brown
ADR Editor
Christopher T. Welch
Dialogue Editor
Glenn T. Morgan
ADR Editor
Dror Mohar
Dialogue Editor
Joseph S. DeBeasi
Music Editor
Julie Feiner
ADR Editor
Brandon Proctor
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Geordy Sincavage
Foley Artist
Lynn Fainchtein
Music Supervisor
Rick Owens
Foley Artist
Larry Kemp
Dialogue Editor
Gregg Barbanell
Foley Artist
Paul Hackner
Dialogue Editor
Mark Larry
Sound Effects Editor
Steven A. Saltzman
Music Editor
John C. Stuver
Dialogue Editor
Bill R. Dean
Sound Effects Editor
Frank A. Montaño
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jon Taylor
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
D. Chris Smith
Sound Effects Editor
Hector C. Gika
Sound Effects Editor
Lisa J. Levine
ADR Supervisor
Laura Graham
ADR Editor
Terry Wilson
Music Editor
Stephen P. Robinson
Sound Effects Editor
Andrea Gard
Foley Artist
Adam Kopald
Sound Effects Editor
Dave McMoyler
Sound Effects Editor
Leff Lefferts
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michele Perrone
ADR Editor
Martín Hernández
Supervising Sound Editor, Music Editor
Brian Chumney
Dialogue Editor
Shane Hayes
Dialogue Editor
Jeff Gomillion
ADR Mixer
Michael Miller
ADR Mixer
Chris Duesterdiek
Production Sound Mixer
Charles O'Shea
Boom Operator
Frank Rinella
Foley Mixer
Candice Todesco
Sound Assistant
Alva Noto
Original Music Composer
Chris Hanson
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Eric A. Kohler
Visual Effects Producer
Tom Barber
Visual Effects Coordinator
Jennifer Silver
Visual Effects Producer
Cameron Waldbauer
Special Effects Supervisor
Allan Magled
Visual Effects Producer
Ryan Wiederkehr
Visual Effects Producer
Ivy Agregan
Visual Effects Producer
Asregadoo Arundi
Visual Effects Supervisor
Richard McBride
Visual Effects Supervisor
Marie Rheinschild-Jordan
Visual Effects Producer
Matt Shumway
Animation Supervisor
Elizabeth Leslie
VFX Production Coordinator
Jason Smith
Visual Effects Supervisor
Sarah Moussaif
Visual Effects Coordinator
Kraig Tytus
Visual Effects Coordinator
Raphaelle Weisz
Visual Effects Coordinator
Daniel Charchuk
Visual Effects Coordinator
CJ Cole
Visual Effects Coordinator
Tyler Johnson
Visual Effects Coordinator
Peter Nofz
Visual Effects Supervisor
Alan Z. McCurdy
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Kelsey Davidson
Visual Effects Production Assistant
David Crawford
Digital Compositor
Ads suck, but they help pay the bills.
Hide ads with
VIP.
Ads suck, but they help pay the bills.
Hide ads with
VIP.
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup