trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Cast & Crew for...
The Social Network
2010
actors
crew
Official Site
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
Actors
Cast
133
Jesse Eisenberg
Mark Zuckerberg
Andrew Garfield
Eduardo Saverin
Armie Hammer
Cameron Winklevoss, Tyler Winklevoss
Justin Timberlake
Sean Parker
Max Minghella
Divya Narendra
Josh Pence
Tyler Winklevoss
Brenda Song
Christy Lee
Rashida Jones
Marylin Delpy
John Getz
Sy
David Selby
Gage
Denise Grayson
Gretchen
Douglas Urbanski
Larry Summers
Rooney Mara
Erica Albright
Bryan Barter
Billy Olsen
Dustin Fitzsimons
Phoenix Club President
Joseph Mazzello
Dustin Moskovitz
Patrick Mapel
Chris Hughes
Toby Meuli
Phoenix Member Playing Facemash
Alecia Svensen
Girl at Phoenix Club
Jami Owen
Student Playing Facemash
James Dastoli
Student Playing Facemash
Robert Dastoli
Student Playing Facemash
Scotty Crowe
Student Playing Facemash
Jayk Gallagher
Student Playing Facemash
Marcella Lentz-Pope
Erica's Roommate
Trevor Wright
B.U. Guy in Bra
Barry Livingston
Mr. Cox
Marybeth Massett
Mrs. Cox
Randy Evans
Student in Communications Office
Carrie Armstrong
Court Reporter
Henry Roosevelt
Henry
Pamela Roylance
Ad Board Chairwoman
Brian Palermo
CS Lab Professor
Brett Leigh
Phoenix Club Hazer
Chris Gouchoe
Phoenix Club Pledge
Nicholas Tubbs
A Capella Group
Kevin Chui
A Capella Group
Richie Ferris
A Capella Group
Burke Walton
A Capella Group
Nguyen Anh Tuan
A Capella Group
Inbal Amirav
Model
Dane Nightingale
A Capella Group
Stephen Fuller
A Capella Group
John He
A Capella Group
Nick Smoke
KC's Friend
Cali Fredrichs
KC's Friend
Shelby Young
KC
Steve Sires
Speaker, Bill Gates
Melise
Alice Cantwel
Victor Z. Isaac
Stuart Singer
Abhi Sinha
Vikram
Mark Saul
Bob
Cedric Sanders
Reggie
Dakota Johnson
Amelia Ritter
Nancy Linari
Larry Summers' Secretary
Inger Tudor
Anne
Aaron Sorkin
Ad Executive
Mariah Bonner
Tori
Kyle Fain
Intern Eric
Christopher Khai
Intern Ian
Emma Fitzpatrick
Sharon
Jeffrey Thomas Border
Andrew
Courtney Arndt
Victoria's Secret Model
Felisha Terrell
Beautiful Woman
Zoe De Toledo
Harvard Rowers' Coxman
Simon Barr
Harvard Rower
Alex Leigh
Harvard Rower
Phil Turnham
Harvard Rower
Richie Steele
Harvard Rower
Chris Friend
Harvard Rower
Tom Harvey
Harvard Rower
Alex Olijnyk
Hollandia Rowers' Coxman
Ray Poulter
Hollandia Rower
Bob Hewitt
Hollandia Rower
Dave Lambourn
Hollandia Rower
James Padmore
Hollandia Rower
Sebastian Kouba
Hollandia Rower
Charles Herbert
Hollandia Rower
Robin Dowell
Hollandia Rower
Nathan Hillyer
Hollandia Rower
James Shanklin
Prince Albert
Alex Reznik
Prince Albert's Aide
John Hayden
Howard Winklevoss
Oliver Muirhead
Mr. Kenwright
Shane Adler
Stoned Girl
Amy Ferguson
Stoned Girl
Monique Edwards
Bank Teller
Cayman Grant
Peter Thiel's Assistant
Wallace Langham
Peter Thiel
Scott Lawrence
Maurice
Peter Holden
Facebook Lawyer
Darin Cooper
Facebook Lawyer
Jared Hillman
Mackey
Caitlin Gerard
Ashleigh
Lacey Beeman
Sorority Girl
Cherilyn Wilson
Sorority Girl
Caleb Landry Jones
Fraternity Guy
Franco Vega
Policeman
Andrew Thacher
Policeman
Adina Porter
Gretchen's Associate (uncredited)
Jeff Martineau
Bobby's Friend (uncredited)
Noah Baron
Student (uncredited)
Ki Hong Lee
Student (uncredited)
Jesse Heiman
Student (uncredited)
David Broyles
Student Playing Facemash (uncredited)
Mike Bash
Bob (uncredited)
Tony Calle
Harvard Student (uncredited)
Cooper Conley-Currier
Pheonix Club Hazee (uncredited)
Elliott Ehlers
Harvard Student (uncredited)
Brett A. Newton
Harvard Student (uncredited)
Nathan Dean Snyder
Harvard Student (uncredited)
Kristen Clement
Party Girl (uncredited)
Tatum Miranda
Party Girl (uncredited)
Chad Davis
B.U. Guy in Bra #2 (uncredited)
Calvin Dean
Mr. Edwards (uncredited)
Tony DeSean
Waiter (uncredited)
Vincent Rivera
Waiter (uncredited)
Jason Flemyng
Regatta Spectator (uncredited)
Carlos Foglia
MIT Student (uncredited)
Bryan Forrest
Popular Harvard Student (uncredited)
Jessica Franz
Sorority Girl (uncredited)
Eli Jane
Dancer (uncredited)
Sara Murphy
Dancer (uncredited)
Kandis Mak
Go-Go Dancer (uncredited)
Eric La Barr
Harvard Note-Passer (uncredited)
Naina Michaud
Final Club Girl (uncredited)
Riley Voelkel
Final Club Girl (uncredited)
Tia Robinson
Club Waitress (uncredited)
Jeff Rosick
Dorm Room Guy #2 (uncredited)
Alexandra Ruddy
Ruby Skye Waitress (uncredited)
Adrienne Rusk
Club 66 Girl (uncredited)
Rebecca Tilney
Art History Professor (uncredited)
Georgina Tolentino
Club-Goer (uncredited)
Crew
Directing
9
Writing
2
Production
14
Art
16
Camera
10
Costume & Make Up
9
Crew
15
Editing
4
Lighting
4
Sound
22
Visual Effects
10
David Fincher
Director
Sharron Reynolds-Enriquez
Script Supervisor
Lisa Arnone
Script Supervisor
Allen Kupetsky
Second Assistant Director
Bob Wagner
First Assistant Director
Matt Carver
Second Assistant Director
Michael Stevenson
Additional Second Assistant Director
Maileen Williams Matheny
Second Second Assistant Director
Noble Jones
Second Unit Director
Ben Mezrich
Novel
Aaron Sorkin
Screenplay
Kevin Spacey
Executive Producer
Michael De Luca
Producer
Ceán Chaffin
Producer
Laray Mayfield
Casting
Scott Rudin
Producer
JoAnn Perritano
Unit Production Manager
Richard Schuler
Location Manager
William Doyle
Location Manager
Dana Brunetti
Producer
Jonah Coombes
Location Manager
Marc A. Hammer
Production Supervisor
Charley Armstrong
Location Manager
Ben Gladstone
Location Manager
Adam Cole
Post Production Coordinator
Victor J. Zolfo
Set Decoration
Keith P. Cunningham
Art Direction
Donald Graham Burt
Production Design
Freddy Waff
Leadman
David E. Scott
Production Design
Aaron Haye
Set Designer
Chris Snyder
Construction Coordinator
Curt Beech
Art Direction
Cindy M. Ichikawa
Art Department Coordinator
Randall D. Wilkins
Set Designer
Trish Gallaher Glenn
Property Master
Theodore Sharps
Set Designer
Jane Wuu
Set Designer
David Corral
Greensman
Chris Samp
Standby Painter
Francesco Franco Ferrara
Painter
Jeff Cronenweth
Director of Photography
Tom Abrams
Camera Supervisor
Merrick Morton
Still Photographer
Peter Rosenfeld
Camera Operator
Wally Webber
Grip
Adam Camacho
Grip
Shaun Sangkarat
Grip
John Flemming
Grip
William T. Iversen
Grip
Miles Gutkin
Grip
Jacqueline West
Costume Design
Ann Pala
Makeup Artist
Felicity Bowring
Makeup Department Head
Kelly Muldoon
Key Hair Stylist
Linda D. Flowers
Hair Department Head
Yeşim "Shimmy" Osman
Hairstylist
Wayne Kimball
Set Dressing Artist
Clare M. Corsick
Hairstylist
Alex Proctor
Makeup Artist
Steve Cremin
Special Effects Coordinator
Mickey Giacomazzi
Stunt Coordinator
Ken Edling
Stand In
Elizabeth Himelstein
Dialect Coach
James R. Lord
Propmaker
Cesar Orozco
Propmaker
Gregory Lynch Jr.
Carpenter
Ted Nolan
Carpenter
Elena Moscatt
Craft Service
Patrick Mahoney
Craft Service
Dan Brown
Stunts
Carey Len Smith
Post Production Supervisor
Robert Cole
Special Effects
Steve Burnes
Propmaker
Iain Reid
Thanks
Angus Wall
Editor
Kirk Baxter
Editor
Alex Olivares
Assistant Editor
Tyler Nelson
Assistant Editor
Harold Skinner
Gaffer
Chris Weigand
Lighting Technician
Andrea Krout
Rigging Grip
Richard Jones
Rigging Grip
Ren Klyce
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John Roesch
Foley
Ronald G. Roumas
Sound Recordist
Mark Sussman
ADR & Dubbing
Michael Patterson
Scoring Mixer
Trent Reznor
Original Music Composer
Michael Semanick
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Alyson Dee Moore
Foley
David C. Hughes
Sound Effects Editor
Atticus Ross
Original Music Composer
Richard Quinn
ADR & Dubbing
David Parker
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Malcolm Fife
Dialogue Editor
E. Larry Oatfield
Sound Effects Editor
Marie Ebbing
Music Editor
Jonathon Stevens
Music Editor
David Raymond
Boom Operator
Thom Brennan
Foley
David C. Manahan
Sound
Tom Williams
Sound Mixer
Patty Connolly
ADR & Dubbing
Mark Weingarten
Sound Mixer
Brice Liesveld
Visual Effects Producer
Thomas Nittmann
Visual Effects Producer
Edson Williams
Visual Effects Supervisor
Max Leonard
Visual Effects Coordinator
Andrea D'Amico
Visual Effects Producer
Enid Dalkoff
Digital Compositors
Jeremiah Sweeney
VFX Artist
Dave Levine
VFX Artist
Fred Pienkos
Visual Effects Supervisor
Maciek Sokalski
Digital Compositors
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup