trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Cast & Crew for...
Thirteen Days
2000
actors
crew
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
Actors
Cast
88
Kevin Costner
Kenneth O'Donnell
Bruce Greenwood
John F. Kennedy
Steven Culp
Robert F. Kennedy
Dylan Baker
Robert McNamara
Michael Fairman
Adlai Stevenson
Henry Strozier
Dean Rusk
Frank Wood
McGeorge Bundy
Kevin Conway
Gen. Curtis LeMay
Tim Kelleher
Ted Sorensen
Len Cariou
Dean Acheson
Bill Smitrovich
Gen. Maxwell Taylor
Shawn Driscoll
U-2 Pilot
Drake Cook
Mark O'Donnell
Stephanie Romanov
Jacqueline Kennedy
Lucinda Jenney
Helen O'Donnell
Caitlin Wachs
Kathy O'Donnell
Jon Foster
Kenny O'Donnell, Jr.
Matthew Dunn
Kevin O'Donnell
Kevin O'Donnell
NPIC Photo Interpreter
Janet Coleman
Evelyn Lincoln
Bruce Thomas
Floyd
Dakin Matthews
Arthur Lundahl
Liz Sinclair
Kenny's Assistant #1
Colette O'Connell
Kenny's Assistant #2
Karen Ludwig
Operator Margaret
Audrey Rapoport
White House Operator #1
Marliese Schneider
White House Operator #2
Ed Lauter
Gen. Marshall Carter
Walter Adrian
Lyndon Johnson
James Karen
George Ball
Dan Ziskie
Gen. Walter 'Cam' Sweeney
Peter White
John McCone
Kelly Connell
Pierre Salinger
Olek Krupa
Andrei Gromyko
Elya Baskin
Anotoly Dobrinyn
Timothy Jerome
Journalist
Jack McGee
Richard J. Daley
Lamar Smith
Aide
John Aylward
Orville Dryfoos
Madison Mason
Adm. George Anderson
Vivien Straus
White House Aide
Christopher Lawford
Cmdr. William B. Ecker
David O'Donnell
Lt. Bruce Wilhemy
Gene Del Bianco
Petty Officer
Benjamin Koldyke
RF-8 Pilot
Daniel Vergara
OAS Secretary General José A. Mora
Ruben Moreno
Argentine Diplomat
Thomas Roberts
Sonar Operator
Sean Bergin
Chief Sonarman
Alan Francis Sullivan
Executive Officer of USS Pierce
Robert Munstis
Radio Room Operator #1
Michael Gaston
Captain of USS Pierce
Joseph Repoff
Radio Room Operator #2
J. Tucker Smith
Captain of USS Kennedy
Chris Henry Coffey
Officer of Destroyer
Oleg Vidov
Valerian Zorin
Radu Gavor
Romanian Delegate
Zitto Kazann
Chilean Delegate
Alex Veadov
Radio Room Operator #3
Jack Blessing
John Scali
Tom Everett
Walter Sheridan
Karl Makinen
Young FBI Agent
Boris Lee Krutonog
Alexander Fomin
Charles Esten
Maj. Rudolf Anderson
Charles Barrett
Air Force NCO
Darryl Smith
Football Coach
Allan Graf
Football Referee
Robert Miranda
RFK's Driver
Todd Sible
RFK's Staffer
Marya Kazakova
Soviet Woman
Cliff Fleming
Aerial Coordinator
Craig Hosking
Pilot
Michael R. Bowman
Aide to JFK (uncredited)
Greg Bronson
Secret Service Agent (uncredited)
Walter Cronkite
Self (archive footage) (uncredited)
Ryder Davis
Boy Scout (uncredited)
Roger Ferreira
Army Lieutenant General (uncredited)
Armen Garo
Crewman on Freighter (uncredited)
Gilley Grey
Air Force Pilot (uncredited)
Phil Hawn
UN Administrator (uncredited)
Ted Hollis
OAS Delegate (uncredited)
Rick Kain
Carpenter (uncredited)
John F. Kennedy
Self (voice) (archive footage) (uncredited)
Steven Koller
White House Staff (uncredited)
Pramod Kumar
U Thant (uncredited)
Richard Rossi
Reporter (uncredited)
Larry Strauss
Treasury Secretary Douglas Dillon (uncredited)
Brad Yoder
Sorensen's Assistant (uncredited)
Crew
Directing
2
Writing
2
Production
12
Art
2
Camera
4
Costume & Make Up
4
Crew
1
Editing
1
Sound
14
Roger Donaldson
Director
Deirdre Horgan
Script Supervisor
David Self
Screenplay
Ernest R. May
Book
Dianne Crittenden
Casting
Michael De Luca
Executive Producer
Marc Abraham
Executive Producer
Lope V. Juban Jr.
Producer
Ilona Herzberg
Executive Producer
Armyan Bernstein
Producer
Nancy Rae Stone
Executive In Charge Of Production
Thomas A. Bliss
Executive Producer
Peter O. Almond
Producer
Angela Heald
Production Supervisor
Paul Deason
Unit Production Manager
Kevin Costner
Producer
J. Dennis Washington
Production Design
Denise Pizzini
Set Decoration
Andrzej Bartkowiak
Director of Photography
Christopher Duddy
Additional Photography
Ben Glass
Still Photographer
Tommy Klines
First Assistant Camera
Isis Mussenden
Costume Design
Toni-Ann Walker
Hair Department Head
Francisco X. Pérez
Makeup Department Head
Gary Archer
Prosthetics
Allan Graf
Stunt Coordinator
Conrad Buff IV
Editor
Harry Cohen
Sound Effects Editor
Trevor Jones
Original Music Composer
David E. Fluhr
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Richard Bryce Goodman
Production Sound Mixer
Ralph Osborn
Dialogue Editor
Ann Scibelli
Sound Effects Editor
Michael Herbick
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Adam Jenkins
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Benjamin Beardwood
Dialogue Editor
Steven D. Williams
Supervising Sound Editor
Geoffrey G. Rubay
Sound Effects Editor
Wade Wilson
Sound Editor
Carey Milbradt
Sound Effects Editor
Barbara Issak
Dialogue Editor
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup