trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
Cast & Crew for...
300
2007
actors
crew
Official Site
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
Actors
Cast
83
Gerard Butler
King Leonidas
Lena Headey
Gorgo
Dominic West
Theron
David Wenham
Dilios
Vincent Regan
Captain
Michael Fassbender
Stelios
Tom Wisdom
Astinos
Andrew Pleavin
Daxos
Andrew Tiernan
Ephialtes
Rodrigo Santoro
Xerxes
Giovani Cimmino
Pleistarchos
Stephen McHattie
Loyalist
Greg Kramer
Ephor #1
Alex Ivanovici
Ephor #2
Kelly Craig
Oracle Girl
Eli Snyder
Leonidas @ 7/8 yrs
Tyler Neitzel
Leonidas @ 15 yrs
Tim Connolly
Leonidas' Father
Marie-Julie Rivest
Leonidas' Mother
Sebastian St. Germain
Fighting Boy (12 years old)
Peter Mensah
Messenger
Arthur Holden
Partisan
Michael Sinelnikoff
Elder Councilman
John Dunn-Hill
Councilman
Dennis St John
Spartan Baby Inspector
Neil Napier
Spartan with Stick
Dylan Smith
Sentry #1
Maurizio Terrazzano
Sentry #2
Robert Paradis
Spartan General
Kwasi Songui
Persian
Alexandra Beaton
Burned Village Child
Frédéric Smith
Statesman
Loucas Minchillo
Spartan Baby A
Nicholas Minchillo
Spartan Baby B
Tom Rack
Ephor #3
David Francis
Ephor #4
James Bradford
Ephor #5
Andrew Shaver
Free Greek-Potter
Robin Wilcock
Free Greek-Sculptor
Kent McQuaid
Free Greek-Blacksmith
Marcel Jeannin
Free Greek-Baker
Jere Gillis
Spartan General #2
Jeremy Thibodeau
Spartan Boy
Tyrone Benskin
Persian Emissary
Robert Maillet
Uber Immortal (Giant)
Patrick Sabongui
Persian General
Leon Laderach
Executioner
Dave Lapommeray
Persian General Slaughtered
Vervi Mauricio
Armless Concubine
Charles Papasoff
Blacksmith
Isabelle Champeau
Mother at Market
Veronique-Natale Szalankiewicz
Daughter at Market (3/5 years old)
Maéva Nadon
Girl at Market
David Thibodeau
Boy #1 at Market
David Schaap
Potter
Jean Michel Paré
Other Council Guard
Stewart Myiow
Persian General
Andreanne Ross
Concubine
Sara Giacalone
Concubine
Ariadne Bourbonnière
Kissing Concubine
Isabelle Fournel
Kissing Concubine
Sandrine Merette-Attiow
Contortionist
Elisabeth Etienne
Dancer
Danielle Hubbard
Dancer
Ruan Vibegaard
Dancer
Geneviève Guilbault
Slave Girl
Bonnie Mak
Slave Girl
Amélie Sorel
Slave Girl
Caroline Aspirot
Slave Girl
Gina Gagnon
Slave Girl
Tania Trudel
Slave Girl
Stéphanie Aubry
Slave Girl
Mercedes Leggett
Slave Girl
Stephania Gambaroff
Slave Girl
Chanelle Lamothe
Slave Girl
Sabrina-Jasmine Guilbault
Slave Girl
Manny Cortez Tuazon
Transsexual (Asian) #1
Cindy
Transsexual (Asian) #2
Atif Y. Siddiqi
Transsexual (Arabian) #3
Camille Rizkallah
Giant with Arrow
Trudi Hanley
Long Neck Woman
Neon Cobran
Litter Bearer/Slave
Gary A. Hecker
Ubermortal Vocals (voice)
Crew
Directing
4
Writing
4
Production
23
Art
29
Camera
22
Costume & Make Up
28
Crew
35
Editing
11
Lighting
9
Sound
19
Visual Effects
53
Martin Walters
First Assistant Director
Zack Snyder
Director
Kimi Webber
Script Supervisor
Clay Staub
Second Unit Director
Kurt Johnstad
Screenplay
Michael B. Gordon
Screenplay
Frank Miller
Novel
Zack Snyder
Screenplay
Thomas Tull
Executive Producer
Carrie Hilton
Casting
Ben Waisbren
Executive Producer
Jeffrey Silver
Producer
Gianni Nunnari
Producer
David Rapaport
Additional Casting
Kristy Carlson
Casting
Andrea Kenyon
Casting
Tamara Notcutt
Casting Associate
Bernie Goldmann
Producer
William Fay
Executive Producer
Craig J. Flores
Executive Producer
Scott Mednick
Executive Producer
Deborah Snyder
Executive Producer
Lindsey Hayes Kroeger
Additional Casting
Caitlin McKenna
ADR Voice Casting
Wesley Coller
Associate Producer
Randi Wells
Casting Associate
Frank Miller
Executive Producer
Pierre Blondin
Location Manager
Julie Breton
Extras Casting
Shawn Roberts
Casting Assistant
Caroline Lachance
Art Department Production Assistant
Paul Hotte
Set Decoration
Isabelle Guay
Supervising Art Director
James D. Bissell
Production Design
Philippe Lord
Set Decoration
Jean-Pierre Paquet
Art Direction
Nicolas Lepage
Art Direction
Brent Lambert
Set Designer
Frédéric Amblard
Set Designer
Vincent Gingras-Liberali
Set Designer
Alex Touikan
Set Designer
Denis Hamel
Property Master
Lucie Fournier
Sculptor
Charlotte Raybourn
Art Department Coordinator
Helene Lamarre
Art Department Coordinator
Simon Chamberland
Property Master
Hiroshi Yada
Sculptor
Keith Christensen
Sculptor
Marc Chow
Sculptor
Martin Laneuville
Greensman
Meinert Hansen
Concept Artist
Guy Pigeon
Set Designer
Garson Yu
Title Designer
Dan Milligan
Concept Artist
Marco Nero
Concept Artist
Louis Frederic Denomme
Set Dresser
Richard Bennett
Storyboard Artist
Marco Lavallée
Set Dresser
Yolanda Santosa
Title Designer
Mark Alan Yates
Storyboard Artist
Larry Fong
Director of Photography
Mirosław Baszak
Second Unit Director of Photography
François Daignault
Camera Operator
Takashi Seida
Still Photographer
Daniel Sauvé
Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator
Robert B. Baylis
Key Grip
Eric Aubin
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Alain Bisson Doyal
Grip
William R. Dalgleish
First Assistant Camera
Noel Donnellon
Epk Camera Operator
Yves Drapeau
First Assistant Camera
Alain Masse
Key Grip
Richard Boucher
Dolly Grip
Patrice Lapointe
Dolly Grip
Caroline Béliveau
Second Assistant Camera
Mathieu Price
Grip
Sylvain Dupuis
Second Assistant "A" Camera
David Dinel
Best Boy Grip
Stephen Wells
Dolly Grip
Christian Lemay
Assistant Camera
Robert Lapierre Jr.
Grip
Martine Vincent
Grip
Michael Wilkinson
Costume Design
Christophe Giraud
Makeup Artist
Scott Wheeler
Makeup Department Head
Lyse Pomerleau
Costume Supervisor
Azalia Snail
Costumer
Simonetta Mariano
Costume Illustrator
Christine Bieselin Clark
Assistant Costume Designer
Nathalie Trépanier
Key Makeup Artist
Michelle Côté
Hairstylist
Julie Amyot
Dresser
Réjean Forget
Key Hair Stylist
Audrey L. Anzures
Hair Department Head
Jennifer Anderson
Costume Assistant
Jean-Jacques Dion
Hairstylist
Jocelyne Bellemare
Key Makeup Artist
Martine Gagnon
Costume Assistant
Rosalie Clermont-Bilodeau
Wardrobe Assistant
Catherine Lavoie
Assistant Makeup Artist
Gillian Chandler
Assistant Makeup Artist
Catherine Gélinas
Dresser
Larysa Chernienko
Makeup Artist
Henri Aubertin
Key Dresser
Melina Di Cristo
Assistant Makeup Artist
Annick Legout
Assistant Makeup Artist
David Scott
Makeup Artist
Tereska Gesing
Dresser
Pascal Gauthier
Key Dresser
Marie-Maude Grenier
Costumer
Tim Rigby
Stunts, Utility Stunts
Jonathan Eusebio
Stunts
Stéphane Lefebvre
Stunt Coordinator
David Leitch
Stunts
Doug Chapman
Stunts
Chad Stahelski
Stunt Coordinator
David Uloth
Techno Crane Operator
Daniel Matthews
Transportation Coordinator
Stephen Gilbert
Special Effects Coordinator
George McCarthy
Visual Effects Editor
Collin Butrum
Transportation Coordinator
Nadine Thouin
Choreographer
Jerie McBride
Studio Teachers
Clint Carleton
Stunts
Jean Frenette
Stunts
Danielle Plantec
CG Supervisor
John Bober
Transportation Captain
Cristin Pescosolido
Digital Effects Supervisor
Derek Wentworth
Digital Effects Supervisor
Stephen Coren
CG Supervisor
Andrea Wertheim
Post Production Supervisor
Jake Morrison
Digital Effects Supervisor
Chris Wells
CG Supervisor
Tyler Foell
Digital Effects Supervisor
Julie Garceau
Video Assist Operator
Serge Lavigueur
Armory Coordinator
Dane Farwell
Stunts
Yanick Wilisky
CG Supervisor
Tad Griffith
Stunts, Stunt Coordinator, Utility Stunts
Bret St. Clair
CG Supervisor
Todd Baillere
Post Production Consulting
Stephane Boisvert
Generator Operator
Grant Freckelton
Visual Effects Art Director
Jacques Langlois
Pyrotechnician
Adam Forman
Tattooist
William Hoy
Editor
Stefan Sonnenfeld
Colorist
Des Carey
Digital Intermediate Producer
Missy Papageorge
Digital Intermediate Producer
Melissa Remenarich
First Assistant Editor
Mo Henry
Negative Cutter
Nathan Gunn
Assistant Editor
Bill Holley
Colorist
Dylan Carter
Online Editor
Elizabeth Ross
Assistant Editor
Éric Gaudry
Colorist
Gilles Fortier
Rigging Gaffer
John Lewin
Gaffer
Marco Venditto
Rigging Gaffer
Christian Chabot
Lighting Technician
Jean Courteau
Chief Lighting Technician
Jeff Scott
Best Boy Electrician
Pierre Beaulieu
Lighting Technician
Richard Alger
Electrician
Sandrin Olivier
Rigging Grip
Tyler Bates
Original Music Composer
Darrell Hall
Music Editor
Scott A. Hecker
Supervising Sound Editor
Derek Vanderhorst
Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor
Frederick H. Stahly
Dialogue Editor
Eric A. Norris
Supervising Sound Effects Editor
Michael J. Broomberg
Foley Artist
Miguel Rivera
Dialogue Editor
David Werntz
Sound Effects Editor
Chris Jenkins
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Frank A. Montaño
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Maxime Ferland
Boom Operator
Zack Davis
ADR Supervisor
Jeff Rosen
ADR Editor
Jon Mete
Sound Effects Editor
Kyle Rochlin
Foley Mixer
Brad North
Sound Effects Editor
Mark Pappas
Foley Supervisor
Shawn Sykora
Foley Editor
Nina Fallon
Visual Effects Producer
Ismat Zaidi
Visual Effects Producer
Thierry Delattre
Visual Effects Supervisor
Anouk Deveault-Moreau
Visual Effects Coordinator
Jeremy Hunt
Visual Effects Supervisor
Daniel Leduc
Visual Effects Producer
Richard Martin
Visual Effects Supervisor
Alejandro Valdés-Rochin
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Jean-Francois Morissette
3D Tracking Layout
Chris Watts
Visual Effects Supervisor
Colin Strause
Visual Effects Supervisor
Greg Strause
Visual Effects Supervisor
Michael Meagher
Visual Effects Producer
Andy Fowler
Visual Effects Producer
Chad Malbon
Visual Effects Producer
Thomas Nittmann
Visual Effects Producer
Persis Reynolds
Visual Effects Producer
Mandy Tankenson
Visual Effects Producer
Gayle Busby
Visual Effects Producer
Ray McIntyre Jr.
Visual Effects Supervisor
Kirsty Millar
Visual Effects Supervisor
Edson Williams
Visual Effects Supervisor
John 'D.J.' Des Jardin
Visual Effects Supervisor
Erik Liles
Compositing Supervisor
Ryan Zuttermeister
Visual Effects Coordinator
Chris Holmes
Compositing Supervisor
Hugo Dominguez
Visual Effects
Michael Cozens
Lead Animator
Yoshiya Yamada
Modelling Supervisor
Ryan Kuba
Visual Effects Coordinator
Martin Zwanzger
Compositing Artist
Miguel Ortega
Modeling
Dean Gula
Visual Effects Coordinator
Chadi Abo
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Jayne Herrmann
Visual Effects Coordinator
P. Whitney Gearin
Visual Effects Coordinator
Richard Cote
Visual Effects Coordinator
Nerys Lincoln
3D Artist
Danielle Rubin
Visual Effects Coordinator
Julia Reinhard
Compositing Artist
Sergio Ayrosa
Compositing Artist
Andreas Nehls
3D Modeller
Joshua Cordes
Animation Supervisor
Karl Rogovin
Visual Effects Coordinator
Neal Sopata
VFX Artist
Stephan Schweizer
Compositing Artist
Cesar Dacol Jr.
Modelling Supervisor
Chris Capell
Visual Effects Coordinator
Marie-Claude Aubry
Visual Effects Coordinator
Marie-Chantale Savard-Côté
Visual Effects Coordinator
Ana Marie Cruz
Visual Effects Coordinator
Arild Anfinnsen
VFX Artist
Lisa Marra
Visual Effects Coordinator
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup