trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
Cast & Crew for...
American Sniper
2014
actors
crew
Official Site
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
Actors
Cast
83
Bradley Cooper
Chris Kyle
Sienna Miller
Taya Renae Kyle
Kyle Gallner
Goat-Winston
Cole Konis
Young Chris Kyle
Ben Reed
Wayne Kyle
Elise Robertson
Debbie Kyle
Keir O'Donnell
Jeff Kyle
Luke Sunshine
Young Jeff Kyle
Kevin Lacz
Dauber
Troy Vincent
Pastor
Brandon Salgado Telis
Bully
Chance Kelly
Lt. Col. Jones
Marnette Patterson
Sarah
Billy Miller
Navy Recruiter
Leonard Roberts
Instructor Rolle
Reynaldo Gallegos
Tony
Jake McDorman
Biggles
Cory Hardrict
"D", Dandridge
Eric Ladin
"Squirrel", Case
Brando Eaton
Dapper Navy Man
James Ryen
PO Kaman
Luke Grimes
Marc Lee
Sammy Sheik
Mustafa
Evan Gamble
Jag Officer #1
Tim Griffin
Colonel Gronski
Brian Hallisay
Capt. Gillespie
Navid Negahban
Sheikh Al-Obeidi
Fehd Benchemsi
Terp #1
Eric Close
DIA Agent Snead
Zack Duhame
Contractor
Mido Hamada
The Butcher
Kathe Mazur
Dr. Hallerman
Sam Jaeger
Navy Seal Lt. Martin
Assaf Cohen
Terp #2
Fahim Fazli
Messianic Tribal Leader
Hector Bucio
PFC Alvarez
Jonathan Groff
Young Vet-Mads
Melissa Hayden
Receptionist
Pamela Denise Weaver
Marc Lee's Mom
James D. Dever
Funeral Detail OIC
Owain Yeoman
Ranger One
Greg Duke
MRAP Gunner
Max Charles
Colton
Robert Clotworthy
VA Doctor
Anthony Jennings
Veteran #2
Vincent Selhorst-Jones
Veteran at Truck
Jason Hall
Cowboy
Jason Walsh
Instructor #2
Jonathan Kowalsky
1st Marine #2
Shane Habberstad
1st Marine #1
Kevin Ryan
Marine Viper #4
Benjamin Mathes
JAG Officer #2
Luis Jose Lopez
Sanchez
Had Mhidi Senhaji
Omar
Ryan Sadaghiani
Son
Ayman Samman
Father
Salah Salea
Angry Neighbor
Aidan McGraw
Young Colton
Ferguson Reid
Navy Doctor
Mark Thomason
Chaplain
Amie Farrell
Marc Lee's Wife
Quay Terry
Firing Party NCO
Tami Goveia
Navy Nurse
Leon Farmer
Marine Gate Guard #1
Paul Meixner
Marine Gate Guard #2
Victoria Reina Sigloch
Marine Gate Guard #3
Joel Lambert
Delta Sniper
Tony Nevada
Recon Sniper
Brett Edwards
Recon Gunner
Nick Salter
Navy Dispatch Officer
Ricky Ryba
Cobra Pilot
Jet Jurgensmeyer
Colton's Friend
Madeleine McGraw
McKenna
Elizabeth Schmidt
Boy's Mom
Bryan Anderson
Wynn's Friend
Jacob Schick
Wynn
Wade White
Veteran #1
Erik Audé
Thompson
Amber Alexander
Drinking Buddy (uncredited)
Belle Angel
Doctor (uncredited)
Emerson Brooks
Marine Sniper (uncredited)
Clint Eastwood
Church Goer (Uncredited)
E.R. Ruiz
Carjacker #2 (uncredited)
Crew
Directing
3
Writing
4
Production
14
Art
31
Camera
18
Costume & Make Up
27
Crew
14
Editing
4
Lighting
10
Sound
16
Visual Effects
39
Clint Eastwood
Director
Kerry Lyn McKissick
Script Supervisor
David M. Bernstein
First Assistant Director
Chris Kyle
Book
Scott McEwen
Book
Jason Hall
Writer
Jim DeFelice
Book
Bruce Berman
Executive Producer
Clint Eastwood
Producer
Andrew Lazar
Producer
Tim Moore
Executive Producer
Jason Dean Hall
Executive Producer
Geoffrey Miclat
Casting
Bradley Cooper
Producer
Robert Lorenz
Producer
Sheroum Kim
Executive Producer
Steven Mnuchin
Executive Producer
Holly Hagy
Production Supervisor
Peter Morgan
Producer
Weston Middleton
Production Assistant
Michelle Chan Wong
Assistant Production Coordinator
James J. Murakami
Production Design
John W. Micheletos
Set Decoration Buyer
Gary Fettis
Set Decoration
Josh Lusby
Set Designer
Dean Wolcott
Art Direction
Eric Sundahl
Set Designer
Paul Sonski
Set Designer
Harry E. Otto
Art Direction
Charisse Cardenas
Production Design
Michael Sexton
Property Master
Mark Boucher
Set Dresser
Joe Ondrejko
Construction Coordinator
Christine Youngstrom
Art Department Coordinator
Samuel J. Tell
Set Decoration Buyer
Ray Barrett
Construction Coordinator
Sami Gaidi
Art Department Coordinator
Rachid Quiat
Assistant Art Director
Abdenabi Izlaguen
Leadman
John Mann
Storyboard Artist
David Ladish
Set Dresser
Jeff Angelo
Assistant Property Master
Anthony Carlino
Leadman
Greg Gonzalez
Assistant Property Master
Molly Hunter Flick
Art Department Assistant
Kevin Kalaba
Graphic Designer
Lahcen Elyazidi
Set Dresser
Kendall Huberman
Art Department Assistant
Rudy Oblak
Art Department Assistant
Curtis Hamill
Painter
Anne Tobin
Set Decorating Coordinator
Max Bostic
Set Dresser
Bill Coe
First Assistant "A" Camera
Tom Stern
Director of Photography
Charles Saldaña
Key Grip
Keith Bernstein
Still Photographer
Stephen S. Campanelli
Camera Operator
Peter Rosenfeld
Steadicam Operator
Barry Idoine
Second Unit Director of Photography
Ryan Hosking
Helicopter Camera, Aerial Camera
James W. Apted
First Assistant "B" Camera
Dan Ming
First Assistant "A" Camera
Michael Fitzgerald
Epk Camera Operator
Trevor Carroll-Coe
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Robert Chinello
Grip
Greg Brooks
Dolly Grip
Bobby McMahan
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Max Deleo
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Eduardo Eguia
Digital Imaging Technician
Daniel A Hernandez
Digital Imaging Technician
Deborah Hopper
Costume Design
Edouard F. Henriques
Makeup Artist
Ed French
Makeup Artist
Mitchell Ray Kenney
Costume Supervisor
Margaret E. Elliott
Makeup Artist
Luisa Abel
Makeup Department Head
Gary Archer
Prosthetics
Carol A. O'Connell
Hairstylist, Key Hair Stylist
Koji Ohmura
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Janeen Schreyer
Makeup Artist
Corey Bronson
Set Costumer
Lori McCoy-Bell
Hairstylist
Jay Wejebe
Makeup Artist, Key Makeup Artist
Patricia DeHaney
Hair Department Head
Jessica Brooks
Makeup Artist
Carol Pershing
Hairstylist
Terry Baliel
Hairstylist
Audrey Doyle
Makeup Artist
Nezha Aouis
Makeup Artist
Elena Arroy
Makeup Artist
Sonia Akouz
Makeup Artist
Randy Severino
Dresser
Sven Granlund
Assistant Makeup Artist
Brian Waltsak
Makeup Artist
Salima Oulad Dahhou
Assistant Makeup Artist
Magen Grays
Assistant Makeup Artist
Khalid Alami
Makeup Artist
Jeff Habberstad
Stunt Coordinator
Tim Monich
Dialect Coach
Rick Avery
Stunt Double
Zack Duhame
Utility Stunts
Faycal Attougui
Stunt Coordinator
Larry Stelling
Transportation Coordinator
Trevor Habberstad
Stunt Coordinator
Anthony N.
Stunts
Ali Bakkioui
Transportation Coordinator
Brendon O'Dell
Special Effects Coordinator
Jeffrey G. Barnett
Stunts
Mitch Naber
Carpenter
Hanin Ouidder
Special Effects Coordinator
Nathan Stern
Loader
Joel Cox
Editor
Gary D. Roach
Editor
Adam Ohl
Digital Intermediate
Erik Kaufmann
Digital Intermediate
Ross Dunkerley
Gaffer
Jason C. Fitzgerald
Rigging Gaffer
John Lacy
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Driss Marzak
Gaffer
Buzzy Burwell
Lighting Technician
Thomas P. Marshall
Lighting Technician
Thami Lahrach
Electrician
Yassine Abounouom
Lighting Technician
Trish Herremans
Lighting Technician
Nick Zeigler
Lighting Technician
Bub Asman
Supervising Sound Editor
Dan O'Connell
Foley
Roland N. Thai
Sound Effects Editor
Matthew Iadarola
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John T. Reitz
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gregg Rudloff
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
David V. Butler
Dialogue Editor
John T. Cucci
Foley
Alan Robert Murray
Supervising Sound Editor
Mark Larry
Sound Effects Editor
Tom Ozanich
Sound Designer
Curt Schulkey
ADR Editor
Jason King
Sound Effects Editor
Kevin Murray
Assistant Sound Editor
Katy Wood
Supervising ADR Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor
Walt Martin
Sound Mixer
Jennifer Fairweather
Visual Effects Producer
Steve Riley
Special Effects Supervisor
Michael Owens
Visual Effects Supervisor
John Clinton
Visual Effects Producer
Mark Breakspear
Visual Effects Supervisor
Max Leonard
Visual Effects Producer
Darin McCormick-Millett
Visual Effects Producer
Phillip Feiner
Visual Effects Supervisor
Tim Pounds-Cornish
Visual Effects Production Manager
Peter Muyzers
Visual Effects Supervisor
Catherine Mullan
Animation Supervisor
Jonathan Macintosh
Animation
Marc Jones
Matchmove Supervisor
Greg Butler
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jamie Hallett
Visual Effects Supervisor
Matt Seckman
Visual Effects Supervisor
Hugh Brompton
Visual Effects Coordinator
Jillian Brooks
Visual Effects Coordinator
Mike Edmonson
Special Effects Supervisor
Warwick Campbell
2D Supervisor
Michael Fournier
VFX Editor
Ann Chow
Visual Effects Coordinator
Ahman Hung
Visual Effects Coordinator
Ashley Bellm
Visual Effects Coordinator
Cara Tallulha Davies
Visual Effects Production Manager
Miles Lauridsen
Compositing Supervisor
Marvin Kim
Modelling Supervisor
Holly Price
Visual Effects Production Manager
Aaron Barlow
Animation Supervisor
Tommy Cheng
Animation
Amber Davy
Visual Effects Coordinator
Zaira Brilhante
Visual Effects Coordinator
Nick Murphy
VFX Editor
Julia Flanagan
Animation
Josh Judd
Matte Painter
Audrius Urbonavicius
Matte Painter
Matt Welford
VFX Supervisor
Ben Harrison
Visual Effects Coordinator
Blair Brownlee
Visual Effects Coordinator
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup