trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
Cast & Crew for...
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
2004
actors
crew
Official Site
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
Actors
Cast
57
Daniel Radcliffe
Harry Potter
Rupert Grint
Ron Weasley
Emma Watson
Hermione Granger
Robbie Coltrane
Rubeus Hagrid
Michael Gambon
Albus Dumbledore
Gary Oldman
Sirius Black
David Thewlis
Remus Lupin
Timothy Spall
Peter Pettigrew
Alan Rickman
Severus Snape
Tom Felton
Draco Malfoy
Emma Thompson
Sybill Trelawney
Julie Walters
Molly Weasley
Richard Griffiths
Vernon Dursley
Fiona Shaw
Petunia Dursley
Maggie Smith
Minerva McGonagall
Pam Ferris
Marge Dursley
Dawn French
The Fat Lady
Julie Christie
Madam Rosmerta
Robert Hardy
Cornelius Fudge
David Bradley
Argus Filch
Mark Williams
Arthur Weasley
Harry Melling
Dudley Dursley
Alfred Enoch
Dean Thomas
Adrian Rawlins
James Potter
Geraldine Somerville
Lily Potter
Lee Ingleby
Stan Shunpike
Lenny Henry
Shrunken Head (voice)
Jimmy Gardner
Ernest Prang
Jim Tavaré
Tom
Abby Ford
Young Witch Maid
Oliver Phelps
George Weasley
James Phelps
Fred Weasley
Chris Rankin
Percy Weasley
Bonnie Wright
Ginny Weasley
Devon Murray
Seamus Finnegan
Warwick Davis
Filius Flitwick
Matthew Lewis
Neville Longbottom
Sitara Shah
Parvati Patil
Jennifer Smith
Lavender Brown
Bronson Webb
Slytherin Boy
Josh Herdman
Gregory Goyle
Genevieve Gaunt
Pansy Parkinson
Kandice Morris
Girl 1
Annalisa Bugliani
Mother in Portrait
Tess Bu Cuarón
Baby in Portrait
Violet Columbus
Girl with Flowers
Paul Whitehouse
Sir Cadogan
Ekow Quartey
Boy 1
Ricky Sahota
Boy 2
Jamie Waylett
Vincent Crabbe
Sharon Sandhu
Girl 2
Danielle Tabor
Angelina Johnson
Freddie Davies
Old Man in Portrait
Peter Best
The Executioner
Ian Brown
Wizard (uncredited)
Marianne Chase
Rionach O'Neal (uncredited)
Tom Ackerley
Slytherin Student (uncredited)
Crew
Directing
10
Writing
3
Production
30
Art
26
Camera
18
Costume & Make Up
25
Crew
45
Editing
7
Lighting
9
Sound
25
Visual Effects
31
Alfonso Cuarón
Director
Peter MacDonald
Second Unit Director
Annie Penn
Script Supervisor
Chris Carreras
First Assistant Director
Randy Jonsson
Layout
Fiona Richards
Second Assistant Director
Michael Stevenson
Second Assistant Director
Iain Atkinson
Third Assistant Director
Janette Boyle
Additional Third Assistant Director
Phillippa Hunt
Third Assistant Director
J.K. Rowling
Novel
Steve Kloves
Screenplay
Enfys Dickinson
Creative Producer
Jina Jay
Casting
Lorne Orleans
Producer
David Heyman
Producer
Mark Radcliffe
Producer
Tim Lewis
Unit Production Manager
Paula DuPré Pesmen
Associate Producer
Michael Barnathan
Executive Producer
Chris Columbus
Producer
Callum McDougall
Executive Producer
Paul Hitchcock
Production Consultant
Tanya Seghatchian
Executive Producer
Dixie Chassay
Casting Assistant
Gary Nixon
Production Accountant
Steve Harvey
Unit Manager
Rupert Porter
Line Producer
Nick Daubeny
Location Manager
Celia Barnett
Researcher
Chris Carreras
Associate Producer
David Carrigan
Production Manager
Judy Britten
Production Coordinator
Julian Mann
Head of Research
Vicky Bishop
Production Secretary
Michael Elson
Head of Production
Katie Reynolds
Post Production Coordinator
David O'Reilly
Assistant Location Manager
Patrick Michael Burke
Location Assistant
Robert Judd
Art Department Production Assistant
Fraser Grant
Assistant Accountant
Lucy Jensen
Production Assistant
Kelly Spearman
Production Runner
Stephanie McMillan
Set Decoration
Stuart Craig
Production Design
Alan Gilmore
Art Direction
Steven Lawrence
Art Direction
Gary Tomkins
Art Direction
Alexandra Walker
Art Direction
Andrew Ackland-Snow
Art Direction
Mark Bartholomew
Assistant Art Director
Alastair Bullock
Assistant Art Director
Frederic Evard
Assistant Art Director
Andrew Bennett
Art Department Assistant
Jordan Crockett
Draughtsman
Gary Jopling
Assistant Art Director
Jodie Jackman
Art Department Coordinator
Peter Dorme
Assistant Art Director
Barry Wilkinson
Property Master
Bryn Court
Sculptor
Paul J. Hayes
Construction Coordinator
Paul Couch
Standby Painter
Larry Gooch
Painter
Julian Caldow
Production Illustrator
Ethan J. Platt
Assistant Property Master
Pru Bryant-Fenn
Title Designer
Rob Bliss
Concept Artist
Matt Cooke
Dressing Prop
Jane Clark
Storyboard Artist
Michael Seresin
Director of Photography
Mike Brewster
Additional Photography
Paul Edwards
Steadicam Operator
Simon Werry
Aerial Camera
Murray Close
Still Photographer
John Marzano
Aerial Director of Photography
Robert Binnall
First Assistant Camera
Simon Finney
Camera Operator
David Cross
Grip
Ken Coles
Additional Camera
Darren Bailey
Camera Technician
Kenneth Atherfold
Key Grip
Marc Atherfold
Clapper Loader
John Ferguson
Focus Puller
Joe Buxton
Libra Head Technician
Luke Coulter
Camera Trainee
Andrew Baggarley
Data Wrangler
Chris Dale
Second Assistant Camera
Jany Temime
Costume Design
Elizabeth Lewis
Makeup Artist
Clare Le Vesconte
Makeup Artist
Eithné Fennel
Hair Designer
Amanda Knight
Makeup Designer
David Crossman
Costume Supervisor
Charlotte Finlay
Wardrobe Supervisor
Alex Rouse
Wigmaker
Françoise Fourcade
Assistant Costume Designer
Andrea Finch
Hairstylist
Adrian Rigby
Prosthetic Supervisor
Sarah Downes
Makeup Trainee
Laurent Guinci
Costume Illustrator
Hannah Mais
Assistant Makeup Artist
Jane Royle
Makeup Artist
Maggie Walsh
Costume Coordinator
Sharon Nicholas
Makeup Artist
Julia Wilson
Makeup Artist
Tom Hornsby
Wardrobe Master
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore
Contact Lens Technician
Darlene Forrester
Hairdresser
Peter Edmonds
Costume Assistant
Rosy Coppola
Costumer
Esther St John Gray
Wardrobe Assistant
Faye Aydin
Makeup Artist
Mark Bullimore
Special Effects
Greg Powell
Stunt Coordinator
Martin Bayfield
Stunts
Jessie Thiele
Post Production Supervisor
David Decio
Stand In
Emily Dawson
Chaperone
Marc Cass
Stunt Driver
David Rosenbaum
Transportation Coordinator
Sandra Frieze
Dialogue Coach
Clare Norman
Digital Effects Producer
Lorelei David
Visual Effects Editor
Anthony Rizzo
Digital Effects Supervisor
Tommy Jolliffe
Scenic Artist
Simon Clutterbuck
CGI Supervisor
James Mellor
Set Production Assistant
John Trehy
Production Controller
Jason Keever
Post Production Assistant
Peter Mann
Carpenter
David Lomax
CG Supervisor
Chris Hammond
Driver
Sean Hedges-Quinn
Propmaker
Mark Timmons
Security
Stella Bogh
Sequence Supervisor
Ryan Kautzman
Software Engineer
Stephanie Leavitt
Special Effects Coordinator
Jeremy Lazare
Supervising Animator
Vanessa Davies
Unit Publicist
Bob Bridges
Video Assist Operator
Marc Wolff
Aerial Coordinator
David Holmes
Stunt Double
Tolga Kenan
Stunts
John Cramman
Special Effects Technician
Bradley Farmer
Stunt Double
Kelly Dent
Stunts
Robin Demetriou
Catering
Paul Bayfield
Floor Runner
Jake Edmonds
Health and Safety
Zarene Dallas
Stunt Driver
Billy Worth
Stunts
Joanna Whitney
Stunts, Stunt Double
Emma Mac
Stunts
Marc Mailley
Stunts
Felicity Walker
Stunts
Claire Skelton
Stunts
Abigail Letchford
Stunts
Steven Weisberg
Editor
Emma Gaffney
First Assistant Editor
John Ensby
Color Timer
Grace Lan
Digital Intermediate
William Kruzykowski
Associate Editor
Mel Kangleon
Digital Colorist
Victoria Bate
Assistant Editor
Steve Murphy
Lighting Artist
Dave Ridout
Rigging Gaffer
Peter Bloor
Gaffer
Caine Dickinson
Lighting Supervisor
Alan McPherson
Best Boy Electric
Darren Holland
Rigging Grip
Jamie Mills
Electrician
Gary Hedges
Lighting Technician
Felix Balbas
Rigging Supervisor
John Williams
Original Music Composer
Richard Beggs
Sound Designer
David Evans
Supervising Sound Editor
Peter Burgis
Foley Artist
James Harrison
Sound Editor
Stefan Henrix
Dialogue Editor
Peter Gleaves
ADR Mixer
Stuart Morton
Foley Editor
Jed Loughran
First Assistant Sound Editor
Shawn Murphy
Scoring Mixer
Tony Currie
ADR Editor
Andy Kennedy
Sound Effects Editor
George Doering
Musician
Matthew Gough
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ryan Davis
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Edward Karam
Orchestrator
John Midgley
Production Sound Mixer
Ed Colyer
Foley Mixer
June Prinz
Boom Operator
Thomas S. Drescher
Music Editor
Adam J. Smith
Sound
Tim Blackham
Sound Mixer
Nick Foley
ADR Recordist
Gemma Nicholson
Assistant Sound Editor
Steve Hancock
Sound Assistant
Roger Guyett
Visual Effects Supervisor
Tim Burke
Visual Effects Supervisor
Lorea Hoye
Visual Effects Production Manager
Daniel Barrow
Visual Effects Coordinator
David Andrews
Animation Supervisor
Christopher Learmonth
VFX Editor
Adrian De Wet
Compositing Supervisor
Gabriele Zucchelli
Animation
Steve Hamilton
Special Effects Supervisor
Clwyd Edwards
Modeling
Rob Dunbar
Visual Effects
Christoph Schinko
3D Animator
Jaume Arteman
Digital Compositors
Oliver Faldo
I/O Supervisor
Theresa Corrao
Visual Effects Producer
Greg Fisher
Senior Animator
Paul Kavanagh
Lead Animator
Steve Braggs
CG Artist
Bradley Gabe
Creature Technical Director
Mark Casey
Additional Visual Effects
Ronn Brown
Matte Painter
Michael Talarico
Visual Effects Camera
Daniela Giangrande
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Alison Wortman
CG Artist
Jim Davey
Digital Film Recording
Rob Hill
Rotoscoping Artist
John Richardson
Special Effects Supervisor
Bill George
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jeremy Hattingh
Digital Compositor
Ferran Domenech
Animation
Craig Clarke
Compositing Artist
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup