trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
Cast & Crew for...
Interstellar
2014
actors
crew
Official Site
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
Actors
Cast
35
Matthew McConaughey
Joseph 'Coop' Cooper
Anne Hathaway
Dr. Amelia Brand
Michael Caine
Professor John Brand
Jessica Chastain
Murphy 'Murph' Cooper
Casey Affleck
Tom Cooper
Wes Bentley
Doyle
Topher Grace
Getty
Mackenzie Foy
Young Murph
Ellen Burstyn
Old Murph
John Lithgow
Donald
Bill Irwin
TARS (voice)
David Gyasi
Romilly
Timothée Chalamet
Young Tom
Matt Damon
Mann
Josh Stewart
CASE (voice)
Leah Cairns
Lois
Liam Dickinson
Coop
Francis X. McCarthy
Boots
William Devane
Williams
Andrew Borba
Smith
Elyes Gabel
Administrator
David Oyelowo
School Principal
Collette Wolfe
Ms. Hanley
Jeff Hephner
Doctor
Russ Fega
Crew Chief
Lena Georgas
Nurse Practitioner
Brooke Smith
Nurse
Griffen Fraser
Boy on Truck
Flora Nolan
Girl on Truck
Kristian Van der Heyden
Scientist (uncredited)
William Patrick Brown
NASA Employee (uncredited)
Benjamin Hardy
NASA Scientist (uncredited)
Joseph Oliveira
Astronaut (uncredited)
Alexander Michael Helisek
Construction Boss (uncredited)
Ryan Irving
Popcorn Seller (uncredited)
Crew
Directing
9
Writing
2
Production
69
Art
55
Camera
41
Costume & Make Up
31
Crew
114
Editing
18
Lighting
27
Sound
47
Visual Effects
98
Gary Hawes
Second Assistant Director
Christopher Nolan
Director
Nilo Otero
First Assistant Director
Gregory J. Pawlik Jr.
Second Second Assistant Director
Brandon Lambdin
Second Assistant Director
Megan Shank
Third Assistant Director
Dillon Neaman
Additional Second Assistant Director
Valgeir Gunnlaugsson
Second Second Assistant Director
Jason Z. Kemp
Third Assistant Director
Christopher Nolan
Writer
Jonathan Nolan
Writer
John Papsidera
Casting
Thomas Tull
Executive Producer
Lynda Obst
Producer
Casey Grant
Production Manager
Jake Myers
Executive Producer
Jordan Goldberg
Executive Producer
Deanna Brigidi
Casting Associate
Daniel M. Stillman
Unit Production Manager
Mandi Dillin
Location Manager
Kip Thorne
Executive Producer
Christopher Nolan
Producer
Emma Thomas
Producer
Michelle Brattson
Production Supervisor
Gene Strange
Production Accountant
Graeme Puttock
Line Producer
Jenny Basen
Line Producer
Harrison Goldstein
Line Producer
Bruce L. Brownstein
Location Manager
Dixie Webster
Casting
Mark Scoon
Executive In Charge Of Production
Jill Christensen
Coordinating Producer
Birna Paulina Einarsdóttir
Unit Production Manager
Linda Griffis
Assistant Accountant
Anthea Strangis
Assistant Accountant
Debbie Schwab
Supervising Producer
Adam Cole
Post Production Coordinator
Kim Goddard-Rains
Coordinating Producer
Inga Bjork Solnes
Coordinating Producer
Allissoon Lockhart
Additional Production Assistant
Jill Hahn
Assistant Accountant
Edward V. Pannozzo
Assistant Accountant
Lisa Kisner
Assistant Accountant
Pamela DesVigne
Assistant Accountant
Brenda McClellan
Assistant Accountant
Stefani Rockwell
Assistant Accountant
Vicki Platero
Assistant Accountant
Justin Harrold
Assistant Location Manager
Lori Russell
Assistant Location Manager
Michael Glaser
Assistant Location Manager
Jorge Luis Alvarezzo
Assistant Location Manager
Silja Hauksdуttir
Assistant Location Manager
Marjorie Rudick
Assistant Production Coordinator
Evan Godfrey
Executive Producer's Assistant
Jan Gillan
First Assistant Accountant
Nolan B. Medrano
First Assistant Accountant
Jennifer Omoth
First Assistant Accountant
Lena Schmigalla
First Assistant Accountant
Árni Björn Helgason
Line Producer
Keomanee Vilaythong
Location Manager
Fridrik Ásmundsson
Location Manager
Christian Feldhaus
Production Accountant
Alex Solano
Production Assistant
Brandon Stewart
Production Assistant
Chris Raby
Production Assistant
Emily Hoang
Production Assistant
Ron Landry
Production Assistant
Ashley MacMillan
Production Assistant
Mark Laws
Production Assistant
Sarah Jane Trohimchuck
Production Assistant
Stephen Kievit
Production Assistant
Zach Clossin
Production Assistant
Finnur Karlsson
Production Assistant
Metusalem Bjornsson
Production Assistant
Heidrun T. Haralsdottir
Production Assistant
Sigridur Sigga Marrow
Production Assistant
Karla Torres
Production Coordinator
Richard S. Wilson
Second Assistant Accountant
Katie Linahon
Production Coordinator
Tighe Gill
Production Assistant
Nathan Crowley
Production Design
David F. Klassen
Art Direction
Robert Woodruff
Set Designer
Gary Kosko
Art Direction
Sally Thornton
Set Designer
Gary Fettis
Set Decoration
Josh Lusby
Art Direction
Dean Wolcott
Supervising Art Director
Charlie Campbell
Construction Foreman
Eric Sundahl
Art Direction, Set Designer
Steve Burg
Concept Artist
Kendelle Elliott
Art Direction
Paul Sonski
Set Designer
Todd Rex
Sculptor
Eggert Ketilsson
Art Direction
Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez
Sculptor
Noelle King
Set Designer
Andrew Birdzell
Set Designer
Ernie Avila
Set Designer
Martha Johnston
Set Designer
Dan Engle
Sculptor
Jenne Lee
Art Department Coordinator
Duncan Crawford
Sculptor
Christopher Morente
Greensman
Craig Henderson
Construction Coordinator
Lauren Abiouness
Assistant Art Director
Brian Walker
Construction Coordinator
Paul Healy
Set Decoration
Nathan Davey
Greensman
Ritchie Kremer
Property Master
Joel Tobman
Art Department Coordinator
Travis Witkowski
Assistant Art Director
Steven Hanks
Greensman
Darryl Stogre
Greensman
Mark Weissenfluh
Leadman
Helen Kozora
Set Decoration
Craig Abele
Sculptor
Ken Wills
Property Master
Mike Larrabee
Lead Painter
Curtis Corbitt
Assistant Property Master
Agata Maliauka
Art Direction
Brent Heyning
Props
Emily Kwong
Art Department Coordinator
Kelly Wills
Assistant Property Master
Olafur Jуnasson
Assistant Property Master
Nathaniel West
Concept Artist
Darrel D. Bricker
Construction Foreman
Dawna Hammond
Construction Foreman
Jim Bruder
Construction Foreman
Phillis Lehmer
Graphic Designer
Raff Sarabia
Lead Painter
Jeremy Turley
Painter
Chauntel Swann
Painter
Jack Crowells
Set Dresser
David B. Clark
Standby Painter
Melinda Sue Gordon
Still Photographer
Alex Kuchera
Grip
P. Scott Sakamoto
Camera Operator
Erik F. Hill
Grip
Hoyte van Hoytema
Director of Photography
Hans Bjerno
Helicopter Camera
Dane Bjerno
Camera Technician
Doug Lavender
First Assistant Camera
Gregory Irwin
First Assistant "A" Camera
Philip Shanahan
First Assistant "B" Camera
Herb Ault
Key Grip
Jeffrey A. Johnson
Grip
Robert Ikeda
Grip
Peter Clemence
Dolly Grip
Sean Ricigliano
Epk Camera Operator
George Santo Pietro
Dolly Grip
John Kuchera
Key Grip
Tim Milligan
Dolly Grip
Dan Schroer
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Michelle Faye Fraser
Still Photographer
Ryan Monro
Dolly Grip
Nick Liampetchakul
Grip
Brian Mussetter
Assistant Camera
Don Telles
Grip
Tulio Duenas
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Chris Cotterman
Grip
Donald Jones
Grip
Shannon Deats
Best Boy Grip
Brandon Flohr
Grip
Kelly Mitchell
Camera Production Assistant
Avar Johannsson
Dolly Grip
Adriene Wyse
Camera Loader
Erica Thurlow
Grip
Hallgrimur Oddsson
Grip
James Viera
Grip
Justin Moran-Duquette
Grip
Sean Frohardt
Grip
Wilson Weaver
Grip
Helgi G. Thoroddsen
Grip
Atli Thor
Key Grip
Joe Wehmeyer
Data Wrangler
Mary Zophres
Costume Design
Lynda Foote
Costume Supervisor
Mary Hyde-Kerr
Set Costumer
Luisa Abel
Makeup Department Head
Sahar Halabi
Set Costumer
Jay Wejebe
Makeup Artist
Patricia DeHaney
Hairstylist
Jose Zamora
Hairstylist
Heather Moore
Costume Supervisor
Tom Cummins
Set Costumer
Pearl Louie
Makeup Artist
Mark Avery
Set Costumer
Leigh Bell
Set Costumer
Kelly Porter (costumer)
Set Costumer
Laura Wong
Costumer
Kimberly Lennox
Costumer
Robin Borman-Wizan
Key Costumer
Kentaro Yano
Prosthetics, Makeup Artist
Maureen O'Heron
Costumer
Leticia Sandoval
Costumer
Tom Callinicos
On Set Dresser
John Isaacs
Key Hair Stylist
Jody Schoffner
Costumer
Lauren Pratto
Costumer
Sophia Coronado
Costumer
Maria K.M. Sundeen
Costumer
Deborah Kliewer
Hairstylist
Linda Benavente-Notaro
Key Costumer
Stacia Lang
Key Costumer
Tammy Fox
Makeup Artist
Steven Kajorinne
On Set Dresser
Ryan Arndt
Special Effects Technician
Gary Paller
Special Effects
Terry Jackson
Stunts
Michael Li
Stunts
Jeremy Gladen
Post Production Assistant
Mitchell Kelly
Set Production Assistant
George Cottle
Stunt Coordinator
Dayton Duncan
Thanks
Mark Norby
Stunts
Denny Caira
Transportation Coordinator
Tyler Miller
Transportation Captain
Ed Duran
Stunts
Steve DeCastro
Stunts
Kimberly Nelson LoCascio
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Craig Hosking
Pilot
James Paradis
Special Effects Coordinator
Alicia Vela-Bailey
Stunts
Ken Burns
Thanks
Jeffrey Butterworth
Special Effects
Frank Torres
Stunts
Steve Miller
Visual Effects Editor
Mousy McCallum
Set Production Assistant
Rick Lipton
Dialect Coach
Crystal Hadcroft
Visual Effects Editor
Dan Neal
CG Supervisor
Eugénie von Tunzelmann
CG Supervisor
Fabio Zangla
Sequence Supervisor
Seth Dubieniec
Sequence Supervisor
Tom Barrett
Visual Effects Editor
Kalle Peterson
Compositor
Frank Reina
Production Office Assistant
Mark Fichera
Stunts
Dan Brown
Stunts
Aaron Toney
Stunts
Kevin Abercrombie
Stunts
Laura Lee Connery
Stunt Coordinator
Neil Garland
Special Effects Technician
Alex M. Cacciarelli
Video Assist Operator
Leland Cox
Score Engineer
David E. Hall
Post Production Supervisor
Kevin Caira
Driver
David Paris
Pilot
Helen Medrano
Production Controller
Kevin A. Canamar
Set Medic
Bruce Toy
Driver
Katrina Carrasco
Post Production Assistant
Sean Morrissey
Stunts
Marie Fink
Stunts
Amanda Paller
Special Effects
Don Dolan
Special Effects
Scott Corban Sikma
Set Production Assistant
Mark Blaydes
Set Medic
Kate Hennessy
Set Production Assistant
Kzar Torres
Thanks
Camille Paleni
Compositor
Stephanie McNally
Score Engineer
Jess King
Stunts
Diz Sharpe
Stunts
Marsha Ivins
Technical Advisor
Jonathan Clark
Loader
Simon J. Williams
Visual Effects Editor
Mike Pickel
Video Assist Operator
Jeffrey Jasper
Digital Effects Supervisor
Grant McPhee
Transportation Coordinator
Chuck Choi
Score Engineer
Greg Harris
Stunts
Michael Benton Adler
Thanks
Albert Nolasco
Thanks
John Thellend
Carpenter
Keith Church
Catering
Erlingur Orn Karlsson
Catering
Gudmundur Kokkur
Catering
Laura Bagano
Craft Service
Cammie Caira
Driver
Richard Maginnis
Driver
C.J. Hannis
Driver
Bobbie Shay
Post Production Assistant
Sonny Nguyen
Prop Maker
Edwin Amell
Security Coordinator
George Williams III
Set Production Assistant
Gianna Isabella
Set Production Assistant
Hrefna Hagalin
Set Production Assistant
Jana Maria Gudmundsdottir
Set Production Assistant
Lindsey Fredieu
Set Production Assistant
Olivia McCallum
Set Production Assistant
Spencer Taylor
Set Production Assistant
Thorunn Gudlaugsdottir
Set Production Assistant
Dom Smart
Special Effects
Rodney Dolan
Special Effects
Todd Bilawchuk
Special Effects
Stewart DePass
Special Effects
Matthew J. Downey
Special Effects Assistant
Arthur Clever
Special Effects Technician
Darren McCormick
Special Effects Technician
Francis J. Ayre Jr.
Special Effects Technician
Jуn Andri Guрmundsson
Special Effects Technician
Mark Stanton
Special Effects Technician
Michael Rifkin
Special Effects Technician
Robin Reilly
Special Effects Technician
Ronald Epstein
Special Effects Technician
Scott Roark
Special Effects Technician
Terry Hambleton
Special Effects Technician
David Jonasson
Special Effects Technician
Robert L. Slater
Special Effects Technician
Steinarr Logi Nesheim
Transportation Captain
Robert J. Morton
Transportation Captain
Clyde R. Maliauka
Transportation Coordinator
Matt Hillyer
Video Assist Operator
James Carlson
Additional Music
Christian Wenger
Score Engineer
Jacqueline Friedberg
Score Engineer
Jon Chesson
Compositor
Thomas Banner
Compositor
Anne Putnam Kolbe
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Lee Smith
Editor
Laura Rindner
First Assistant Editor
William Fletcher
Assistant Editor
Jackson Yu
Assistant Editor
Eric A. Lewy
First Assistant Editor
Mato
Color Timer
Donald Likovich
Assistant Editor
Paula Suhy
Assistant Editor
John Lee
Associate Editor
Mo Henry
Negative Cutter
Jim Hall
Negative Cutter
Sam Horgan
Color Assistant
Todd Baillere
Negative Cutter
Andrea Ficele
Negative Cutter
Benjamin Charles
Color Assistant
Scott R. Anderson
Color Assistant
Colin P. Brown
Colorist
Garry Maddison
Digital Color Timer
Matt Almas
Rigging Grip
Dustin Gardner
Lighting Technician
John R. Manocchia
Rigging Gaffer
Sean Oxenbury
Rigging Gaffer
Harold Skinner
Gaffer
Martin Keough
Gaffer
Bernie Hagadorn
Rigging Grip
Don Domino
Rigging Grip
Paul Postal
Electrician
Jose F. Barrios
Rigging Grip
Chris Duffy
Rigging Grip
Oscar Gomez
Key Rigging Grip
Ingvar Stefánsson
Lighting Technician
Hugh McCallum
Rigging Grip
Egill Antonsson
Lighting Technician
Jeff Therieau
Rigging Grip
Jerardo Gomez
Electrician
Amelia Doescher
Lighting Technician
Andrew Thom
Electrician
Steven D. Castaneda
Electrician
Thorir G. Agustsson
Electrician
Francis Padilla
Lighting Technician
Joshua Whitford
Lighting Technician
Landin Walsh
Lighting Technician
Stefan Wilking
Lighting Technician
Vincent Varga
Lighting Technician
Jonathan Gomez
Rigging Grip
Hans Zimmer
Original Music Composer
Richard Harvey
Conductor
R.J. Kizer
Dialogue Editor
Richard King
Supervising Sound Editor
Hugo Weng
Dialogue Editor
Gregg Landaker
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary Rizzo
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kevin Kaska
Orchestrator
John Roesch
Foley
Bruce Fowler
Orchestrator
Michael Primmer
Boom Operator
Michael W. Mitchell
Sound Effects Editor
Ken J. Johnson
Sound Effects Editor
Alyson Dee Moore
Foley
Frank Ricotti
Musician
Alex Gibson
Music Editor
Michael Babcock
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jeff Sawyer
Sound Effects Editor
Ryan Rubin
Music Editor
Andrew Bock
First Assistant Sound Editor
Linda Yeaney
First Assistant Sound Editor
Mark Weingarten
Sound Mixer
Gavin Greenaway
Conductor
Andrew Kinney
Orchestrator
Alan Meyerson
Scoring Mixer
Geoff Foster
Scoring Mixer
David Arch
Musician
Carl Rydlund
Orchestrator
Mark Berrow
Musician
Steve Mair
Musician
Rachel Bolt
Musician
Thomas J. O'Connell
ADR Mixer
Nicholas Bucknall
Musician
Anna Noakes
Musician
Boguslav Kostecki
Musician
Tom Pigott-Smith
Musician
Mary Scully
Musician
Czarina Russell
Music Consultant
Benedict Cruft
Musician
Andrew Pask
Musician
Yasmeen Al-Mazeedi
Musician
Wood Andy
Musician
Roger Sayer
Musician
Chas Smith
Musician
Ann Marie Simpson
Musician
Chris Craker
Music Score Producer
Murray Forward
Boom Operator
Gregory Jein
Modeling
Tyler Ott
Visual Effects Coordinator
Luís Tinoco
Digital Compositor
Scott R. Fisher
Special Effects Supervisor
Ian Hunter
Visual Effects Supervisor
David Sanger
Visual Effects Producer
Kevin Elam
Visual Effects Producer
Ann Podlozny
Visual Effects Producer
Paul J. Franklin
Visual Effects Supervisor
Andrew Lockley
Visual Effects Supervisor
Andrew McEvoy
Animation
Pete Polyakov
VFX Artist
Gábor Kiss
Animation
Evan Clover
Animation
Trystan James
Animation
Lai Lok Chau
Animation
Dorian Knapp
Animation
Graeme Puttock
Visual Effects Producer
Jenny Basen
Visual Effects Producer
Harrison Goldstein
Visual Effects Producer
Sze Jia Eng
Visual Effects Coordinator
Linda Barsotti
Visual Effects Coordinator
Matt Cameron
Rotoscoping Artist
Tien Nguyen
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Laide Agunbiade
Digital Compositor
Sammy Wu
Rotoscoping Artist
Scott Wesley Ross
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Jaume Creus
Digital Compositor
Tim Angulo
VFX Director of Photography
Maximillian McNair MacEwan
Visual Effects Coordinator
Simon Pynn
Matchmove Supervisor
Katie Stetson
Visual Effects Coordinator
Faraz Hameed
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Mariluz Noto
Visual Effects Coordinator
Monica Østbø Østgård
Visual Effects Coordinator
Junaid Syed
Visual Effects Technical Director
Gretel Ng
Visual Effects Coordinator
Allison Gardner
Visual Effects Production Manager
Nic Hodgkinson
Digital Compositor
Blake Winder
Compositing Lead
Adam Mull
Modeling
Carl Fairweather
VFX Artist
Bret Lu
Matte Painter
Timothy Trimmings
Visual Effects Coordinator
Abhishek Chaturvedi
Rotoscoping Artist
Sullivan Richard
Matte Painter
Mary Mullan
Rotoscoping Artist
Adam Gelbart
Modeling
David Lowry
Animation Supervisor
Julia Reinhard
Compositing Supervisor
Alessandro Zanforlin
Digital Compositor
Claudio Bassi
Digital Compositor
Frank Petit
Digital Compositor
Jim O'Hagan
Digital Compositor
Jonathan Bot
Digital Compositor
Olivier Ryard
Digital Compositor
Sebastian Schütt
Digital Compositor
Sinisa Radosavljevic
Digital Compositor
Thomas R. Steiner
Digital Compositor
Thomas Salama
Digital Compositor
Tom Whittington
Digital Compositor
Travis Porter
Digital Compositor
Samual Dawes
Digital Compositor
Chris Cooper
Matchmove Supervisor
Leah Sargent
Visual Effects Coordinator
Aaron Noordally
Rotoscoping Artist
Andrea Chua
Rotoscoping Artist
Jerrod Tan
Rotoscoping Artist
Kew Lin
Rotoscoping Artist
Kross Wong
Rotoscoping Artist
Michael Jeff Baldemoro
Rotoscoping Artist
Muhammad Hidayat Bin Isnin
Rotoscoping Artist
Nicolas Millot
Rotoscoping Artist
Riccardo Mascia
Rotoscoping Artist
Ruiting Wang
Rotoscoping Artist
Sim Chuan Xiong
Rotoscoping Artist
Wayne Chan
Rotoscoping Artist
Brandon Seifert
Senior Modeller
Chris Hawthorne
Senior Modeller
Adam Broderick
VFX Artist
David Schott
VFX Artist
Eliot Speed
VFX Artist
Jon Capleton
VFX Artist
Kenzo Tee
VFX Artist
Leigh Russell
VFX Artist
Robin Aristorenas
VFX Artist
Joe DeWalt Brown
Visual Effects
Joseph A. Zaki
Visual Effects
Will Lucas
Visual Effects
Jim Thibo
Visual Effects Camera
Kirsty Davies
Visual Effects Coordinator
Monifa Andrew
Visual Effects Coordinator
Mark H. Weingartner
VFX Director of Photography
Daniel Maund
Visual Effects Technical Director
David Moraton
Visual Effects Technical Director
Lee Tibbetts
Visual Effects Technical Director
Thomas J. Burton
Visual Effects Technical Director
Tosin Akinwoye
Visual Effects Technical Director
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup