trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
Cast & Crew for...
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003
actors
crew
Official Site
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
Actors
Cast
38
Uma Thurman
The Bride
Lucy Liu
O-Ren Ishii
Vivica A. Fox
Vernita Green
Daryl Hannah
Elle Driver
David Carradine
Bill
Michael Madsen
Budd
Julie Dreyfus
Sofie Fatale
Chiaki Kuriyama
Gogo Yubari
Sonny Chiba
Hattori Hanzo
Gordon Liu Chia-hui
Johnny Mo
Michael Parks
Earl McGraw
Michael Bowen
Buck
Jun Kunimura
Boss Tanaka
Kenji Ohba
Bald Guy (Sushi Shop)
Yuki Kazamatsuri
Proprietor
James Parks
Edgar McGraw
Sakichi Sato
Charlie Brown
Jonathan Loughran
Trucker
Yoshiyuki Morishita
Tokyo Business Man
Tetsuro Shimaguchi
Crazy 88 #1 (Miki)
Kazuki Kitamura
Crazy 88 #2
Yoji Tanaka
Crazy 88 #3
Issey Takahashi
Crazy 88 #4
Sō Yamanaka
Crazy 88 #5
Juri Manase
Crazy 88 #6 (Girl)
Akaji Maro
Boss Ozawah
Goro Daimon
Boss Honda
Shun Sugata
Boss Benta
Zhang Jinzhan
Boss Orgami
Hu Xiaohui
Young 88 (Spanked Boy)
Ambrosia Kelley
Nikki Bell
Sachiko Fujii
The 5, 6, 7, 8's
Yoshiko Yamaguchi
The 5, 6, 7, 8's
Ronnie Yoshiko Fujiyama
The 5, 6, 7, 8's
Shu Lan Tuan
Okinawa Airline Ticket Agent
Ai Maeda
O-Ren (anime sequence) (voice)
Naomi Kusumi
Boss Matsumoto (anime sequence) (voice)
Hikaru Midorikawa
Pretty Riki (anime sequence) (voice)
Crew
Directing
9
Writing
2
Production
36
Art
34
Camera
12
Costume & Make Up
22
Crew
46
Editing
6
Lighting
5
Sound
32
Visual Effects
17
Quentin Tarantino
Director
Mizuho Nishikubo
Second Unit Director
Kazuto Nakazawa
First Assistant Director
William Paul Clark
Assistant Director
Kennedy Taylor
First Assistant Director
Jonathan Tex Levitt
Second Assistant Director
Texas Dave
Third Assistant Director
Heather I. Denton
Second Second Assistant Director
Ryan Tighe
Additional Second Assistant Director
Quentin Tarantino
Writer, Characters
Uma Thurman
Characters
Lawrence Bender
Producer
Julie Dreyfus
Casting Associate
Koko Maeda
Casting, Associate Producer
Johanna Ray
Casting
Bob Weinstein
Executive Producer
Harvey Weinstein
Executive Producer
Mitsuhisa Ishikawa
Executive Producer
Erica Steinberg
Executive Producer
Kwame Parker
Associate Producer
E. Bennett Walsh
Executive Producer
Katsuji Morishita
Producer
Jerome Ro Brooks
Casting Assistant
Ted Gidlow
Post Production Coordinator
Motoki Ishida
Production Manager
Douglas Dresser
Location Manager
Akira Morii
Location Manager
David Greenbaum
Executive Assistant
Dede Nickerson
Associate Producer
Rachael Lin Gallaghan
Assistant Production Coordinator
Arturo del Río
Unit Production Manager
Katsumi Furuhashi
Production Accountant
Jennifer S. Deayton
Production Coordinator
Cornelia Ryan
Unit Production Manager
Carlos A. Aragon
Assistant Location Manager
Sue Smith
Production Secretary
Rich King
Extras Casting
Rui Kuroki
Assistant Production Manager
Andrew Blau
Travel Coordinator
Go Abe
Production Assistant
Beverly Jusi
First Assistant Accountant
Edward Poveda
Payroll Accountant
Sean Carville
Second Assistant Accountant
Hiroyuki Nakano
Accountant
Jerry Carville
Assistant Accountant
Ryutaro Ishimori
Key Production Assistant
Sun Ying
Production Manager
David Wasco
Production Design
Yohei Taneda
Production Design
Sandy Reynolds-Wasco
Set Decoration
Yoshihito Akatsuka
Set Decoration
Steve Joyner
Property Master
Takashi Sasaki
Set Designer
Daniel Bradford
Art Direction
Mary Saisselin
Set Designer
Minoru Nishida
Art Direction
Cao Juiping
Art Direction
Shou Tajima
Art Department Manager
Hidefumi Hanatani
Art Direction
Lu Yo Lui
Art Direction
Peter Davidson
Set Designer
Gretchen Engel
Art Department Coordinator
Brett C. Smith
Leadman
Edward J. Borasch Jr
Assistant Property Master
Eriko Miyagawa
Art Department Assistant
Steve Borgese
Greensman
John Stone
Construction Coordinator
Jeff Plauster
Construction Foreman
Michael Spitaletto
Painter
Satoko Saito
Assistant Art Director
Laurel Pickering
Lead Painter
Marie Healy
Location Scout
Ayako Sakahara
Production Illustrator
Elizabeth Norton
Standby Painter
David Ladish
Set Dresser
Marcus Epps
Swing
Norm Hvam
Graphic Designer
Juning Li
Art Department Assistant
Kei Itsutsuji
Assistant Set Designer
Ellen C. Troy
Construction Buyer
Phill Zagajewski
Creative Director
Robert Richardson
Director of Photography
Larry McConkey
Steadicam Operator
Jasmine Yuen Carrucan
Second Assistant Camera
Andrew Cooper
Still Photographer
Bruce Del Castillo
Grip
Jessica Miglio
Camera Production Assistant
Jamie Felz
First Assistant Camera
Herb Ault
Key Grip
Greg Fausak
Best Boy Grip
Julie Helton
Camera Loader
Antonio V. Garrido
Dolly Grip
Melanie C. Brown
Assistant Camera
Kumiko Ogawa
Costume Design
Catherine Marie Thomas
Costume Design
Greg Nicotero
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Howard Berger
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Debbie Zoller
Key Makeup Artist
Ilona Herman
Hairstylist, Makeup Artist
Scott Patton
Makeup Designer, Makeup Effects Designer
Jake McKinnon
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Helen Monaghan
Costume Supervisor
Noriko Watanabe
Hairstylist
Heba Thorisdottir
Makeup Department Head
Daniel Grant North
Costume Supervisor
Kanani Wolf
Set Costumer
Christopher Allen Nelson
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Jake Garber
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Victoria Wood
Wigmaker
Emanuel Millar
Key Hair Stylist
Norman Cabrera
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Mark Zunino
Costume Design
Alexander AD
Costume Design
Amy Lin
Wardrobe Assistant
Lisa Bojarski
Costumer
Robert Rodriguez
Thanks
Greg Nicotero
Makeup Effects
Howard Berger
Makeup Effects
John Hartigan
Special Effects Coordinator
Yuen Woo-Ping
Stunt Coordinator
Ken Lesco
Utility Stunts
Spencer Sano
Stunts
Peter Bogdanovich
Thanks
Corey Pritchett
Special Effects Coordinator
Keith Adams
Stunt Coordinator
Derek Raser
Transportation Coordinator
Zoë Bell
Stunt Double
Michiko Nishiwaki
Stunt Double
Monica Staggs
Stunt Double
Will Casey
Unit Publicist
James Logan
Stunts
Archie Hankins
Carpenter
Glenn Cannon
Video Assist Operator
Stephen Dudycha
Set Production Assistant
Vincent Joseph Flaherty
Armorer
Angela Meryl
Stunt Double
D.A. Young
Additional Music
Paul Abraham
Craft Service
Robert Aaron Brown
Driver
Sho Brown
Stunts
Don Feeney
Picture Car Coordinator
Ian Elias
Post Production Assistant
Peter Mavromates
Post Production Supervisor
Jennifer A. Bolitho
Scenic Artist
Elida Cerda
Set Medic
Leslie Yeransian
Stand In
Rome Duval
Propmaker
Bruce Callahan
Transportation Co-Captain
Satya Bellord
Stunts
Shauna Duggins
Stunt Double
Jody Hart
Stunt Driver
Rob Moses
Fight Choreographer
Lisa McCullough
Stunt Double
Charlie Estepp
Stunts
Gary Fry
Stunts
Ty Williams
Stunt Driver
Junichiro Aki
Technical Advisor
Alan Schwartz
Assistant Craft Service
Jack Jennings
Special Effects Technician
Ming Qiu
Stunt Double
Jared S. Eddo
Stunts
Sally Menke
Editor
Joan Sobel
First Assistant Editor
Greg D'Auria
Assistant Editor
Jennifer Hall Lee
Digital Intermediate
Aaron Denenberg
Negative Cutter
Stephanie Ito
Digital Intermediate Producer
Ian Kincaid
Gaffer
John R. Manocchia
Rigging Gaffer
Khan Griffith
Electrician
Preston A. Adams
Lighting Technician
Carlos Escobar
Rigging Grip
Harry Cohen
Sound Designer
Scott Martin Gershin
Supervising Sound Editor
Bob Beher
Sound Editor
Dino DiMuro
Sound Effects Editor
James Moriana
Foley Artist
Jeffrey Wilhoit
Foley Artist
Frederick H. Stahly
Dialogue Editor
Tom Hartig
Boom Operator
Nerses Gezalyan
Foley Mixer
Branden Spencer
First Assistant Sound Editor
Michael Hertlein
Dialogue Editor
Wylie Stateman
Supervising Sound Editor
RZA
Original Music Composer
Katrina Siegmund
Dialogue Editor
Peter Michael Sullivan
Sound Designer
Jay B. Richardson
Music Editor
Tomoyasu Hotei
Music
Michael Minkler
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Hugh Waddell
ADR Supervisor
Greg Steele
ADR Mixer
Eddie Bydalek
Sound Mix Technician
Mark Ulano
Production Sound Mixer
Mary Ramos
Music Supervisor
John Bires
Sound Engineer
Michelle Kuznetsky Silverman
Music Supervisor
Mike Hurst
Assistant Sound Editor
Daniel R. Kerr
Sound
Roger Morris
ADR Recordist
Craig S. Jaeger
Foley Editor
Adam Blantz
Utility Sound
Mike Hurst
Assistant Sound Editor
Wendi Morris
Music Coordinator
Frankie Chung
Visual Effects Supervisor
Katsuhito Ishii
Animation Director
Shou Tajima
Character Designer
Mahiro Maeda
Animation
Tommy Tom
Visual Effects Supervisor
Shinya Ohira
Animation
Eiji Ishimoto
Animation
Sushio
Animation
Mitsuo Iso
Animation
Yasunori Miyazawa
Animation
Yutaka Sakamoto
Animation Manager
Keiichi Sasajima
Animation
Hideki Takahashi
Animation
Takaaki Yamashita
Animation
Kelly Bumbarger
Digital Compositors
Jason Gustafson
Special Effects Supervisor
Jaime Norman
Visual Effects Production Manager
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup