trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
Cast & Crew for...
Sherlock Holmes
2009
actors
crew
Official Site
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
Actors
Cast
42
Robert Downey Jr.
Sherlock Holmes
Jude Law
Dr. John Watson
Rachel McAdams
Irene Adler
Mark Strong
Lord Henry Blackwood
Eddie Marsan
Inspector Lestrade
Robert Maillet
Dredger
Geraldine James
Mrs. Hudson
Kelly Reilly
Mary Morstan
William Houston
Constable Clark
Hans Matheson
Lord Coward
James Fox
Sir Thomas Rotheram
William Hope
Ambassador Standish
Clive Russell
Captain Tanner
Oran Gurel
Reordan
David Garrick
McMurdo
Ky Discala
Maid
Andrew Brooke
Guard Captain
Tom Watt
Carriage Driver
John Kearney
Carriage Driver
Sebastian Abineri
Coach Driver
Jonathan Gabriel Robbins
Guard
James A. Stephens
Captain Philips
Terence Taplin
Groundskeeper
Bronagh Gallagher
Palm Reader
Ed Tolputt
Anonymous Man
Joe Egan
Big Man
Jefferson Hall
Young Guard
Miles Jupp
Waiter
Marn Davies
Police Officer
Andrew Greenough
Prison Guard
Ned Dennehy
Man with Roses
Martin Ewens
Removable Man
Amanda Grace Johnson
Young Woman Sacrifice
James Greene
Governor
David Emmings
Grave Policeman
Ben Cartwright
Grave Policeman
Chris Sunley
Grave Policeman
Michael Jenn
Preacher
Timothy O'Hara
Porter, Smith
Guy Williams
Golden Dawn Envoy
Peter Miles
Thug
Rocco Ritchie
Boy in the Street (uncredited)
Crew
Directing
3
Writing
5
Production
11
Art
18
Camera
13
Costume & Make Up
21
Crew
14
Editing
4
Lighting
7
Sound
22
Visual Effects
13
Elizabeth West
Script Supervisor
Guy Ritchie
Director
Polly Hope
Script Supervisor
Lionel Wigram
Screenstory
Anthony Peckham
Screenplay
Michael Robert Johnson
Screenstory, Screenplay
Arthur Conan Doyle
Characters
Simon Kinberg
Screenplay
Bruce Berman
Executive Producer
Lionel Wigram
Producer
Michael Tadross
Executive Producer
Joel Silver
Producer
Susan Downey
Producer
Dana Goldberg
Executive Producer
Steve Clark-Hall
Producer
Dan Lin
Producer
Peter Eskelsen
Producer
Reg Poerscout-Edgerton
Casting
Emma Callinan
Casting Assistant
Sarah Greenwood
Production Design
Nick Gottschalk
Art Direction
Katie Spencer
Set Decoration
Matthew Gray
Art Direction
James Foster
Art Direction
Bradley Schmidt
Assistant Art Director
Niall Moroney
Supervising Art Director
Dennis Wiseman
Property Master
Helen Xenopoulos
Assistant Art Director
Matthew Robinson
Assistant Art Director
Elliot Scott
Runner Art Department
Robert Griffon Jr.
Property Master
Toni Barton
Assistant Art Director
Michael Auszura
Assistant Art Director
Gabi Brown
Art Department Coordinator
Joseph K. Kepple IV
Art Department Coordinator
John McDonnell
Assistant Property Master
Joseph S. Alfieri
Construction Coordinator
Philippe Rousselot
Director of Photography
Julian Bucknall
First Assistant Camera
Alex Bailey
Still Photographer
Neal Norton
Steadicam Operator
Des Whelan
Camera Operator
Vince McGahon
Steadicam Operator
Olly Tellett
First Assistant Camera
Alan Stewart
Second Unit Director of Photography
Bobby Mancuso
First Assistant Camera
John Flemming
Key Grip
Louis Sabat
Dolly Grip
Nick Ray
Key Grip
George Patsos
Key Grip
Jenny Beavan
Costume Design
Clare Spragge
Costume Supervisor
Patricia Regan
Makeup Artist
Arlynn Abseck
Wardrobe Supervisor
Valentina Aulisi
Set Costumer
Nadia Stacey
Other, Makeup Artist
Lesa Warrener
Hairstylist, Makeup Artist
Christine Blundell
Hair Designer, Makeup Designer
Charmaine Fuller
Hairstylist
Siân Miller
Makeup Artist
Peter White
Set Costumer
Charlotte Law
Assistant Costume Designer
Chris Lyons
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Carol 'Ci Ci' Campbell
Hairstylist
Martin Mandeville
Costume Coordinator
Chloe Meddings
Hairstylist
Nathaniel De'Lineadeus
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Melissa Meister
Assistant Costume Designer
Paul Mooney
Hairstylist
Julia Wilson
Hairstylist, Makeup Artist
Matthew Smith
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Michael Bloomberg
Thanks
Richard Ryan
Stunts
Nina Armstrong
Stunts
Heather Phillips
Stunts
Jeff Brink
Special Effects Coordinator
Laurent Hugueniot
CG Supervisor
Helen Steinway Bailey
Stunts
Laura Jennings
Visual Effects Editor
Nick Jeffries
Armorer
Rick Leary
CG Supervisor
Sian Milne
Stunts
Stephanie Lelievre
Stunts
Jodi Michelle Pynn
Stunts
Richard Dwyer
Stunts
James Herbert
Editor
Philip Hedgecock
First Assistant Editor
Todd Kleparski
Digital Intermediate
Matthew Bristowe
Digital Intermediate
Jack English
Chief Lighting Technician
Chuck Finch
Gaffer
David Sinfield
Gaffer
Tommy Finch
Rigging Gaffer
Collin Quinlan
Chief Lighting Technician
Greg Quinlan
Rigging Gaffer
Gus Magalios
Rigging Grip
Hans Zimmer
Original Music Composer
Peter Burgis
Foley Artist
Ron Bartlett
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Derek Trigg
Foley Editor
Kevin Kaska
Orchestrator
Michael Fentum
Sound Designer
Dominic Gibbs
Sound Effects Editor
Peter Oso Snell
Music Editor
Andrew Schmetterling
Boom Operator
Chris Munro
Sound Mixer
Andy Kennedy
Sound Effects Editor
Glen Gathard
Foley Mixer
James Mather
Supervising Sound Editor
Doug Hemphill
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Becki Ponting
Dialogue Editor
Steve Little
Dialogue Editor
Ed Colyer
Foley Mixer
Nick Foley
ADR Mixer
Steve Finn
Boom Operator
Paul Munro
Boom Operator
Luke Neuman
Boom Operator
Matt Gruber
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dadi Einarsson
Animation Supervisor
Mark Holt
Special Effects Supervisor
Chas Jarrett
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jonathan Fawkner
Visual Effects Supervisor
Alexandra Daunt Watney
Visual Effects Producer
Daniel Barrow
Visual Effects Producer
David Vickery
Visual Effects Supervisor
Claudia Dehmel
Visual Effects Producer
Tim Keene
Visual Effects Producer
Chloe Harrison
Visual Effects Coordinator
Sarah Tulloch
Visual Effects Coordinator
Pawl Fulker
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Day Yargici
2D Artist
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup