trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
Cast & Crew for...
The Dark Knight
2008
actors
crew
Official Site
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
Actors
Cast
138
Christian Bale
Bruce Wayne, Batman
Heath Ledger
Joker
Michael Caine
Alfred Pennyworth
Gary Oldman
James Gordon
Aaron Eckhart
Harvey Dent, Two-Face
Maggie Gyllenhaal
Rachel Dawes
Morgan Freeman
Lucius Fox
Nestor Carbonell
Anthony Garcia
Monique Gabriela Curnen
Anna Ramirez
Ron Dean
Michael Wuertz
Chin Han
Lau
Eric Roberts
Sal Maroni
Ritchie Coster
Chechen
Anthony Michael Hall
Mike Engel
Keith Szarabajka
Gerard Stephens
Joshua Harto
Coleman Reese
Melinda McGraw
Barbara Gordon
Nathan Gamble
James Gordon Jr.
Michael Jai White
Gambol
Colin McFarlane
Gillian Loeb
Nydia Rodriguez Terracina
Janet Surrillo
Tommy Lister Jr.
Tattooed Prisoner
William Fichtner
Bank Manager
Cillian Murphy
Jonathan Crane, Scarecrow
Patrick Leahy
Gentleman at Party
Matt Skiba
Man Trying to Reach Coleman Reese (uncredited)
David Dastmalchian
Thomas Schiff
Michael Vieau
Rossi
Michael Stoyanov
Dopey
William Smillie
Happy
Danny Goldring
Grumpy
Matthew O'Neill
Chuckles
Olumiji Olawumi
Drug Dealer
Greg Beam
Drug Buyer
Erik Hellman
Junkie
Beatrice Rosen
Natascha
Vincenzo Nicoli
Crime Boss
Edison Chen
LSI VP
Andy Luther
Brian
James Farruggio
Man No. 1
Tom McElroy
Man No. 2
Will Zahrn
Assistant DA
James Fierro
Thug at Party
Sam Derence
Male Guest
Jennifer Knox
Female Guest
Patrick Clear
Judge Freel
Sarah Jayne Dunn
Maroni's Mistress
Charles Venn
Gambol's Bodyguard
Winston Ellis
Gambol's Bodyguard
Sophia Hinshelwood
Reporter
Keith Kupferer
Heckler
Joseph Luis Caballero
Cop Heckler
Richard Dillane
Acting Commissioner
Daryl Satcher
Officer at Intersection
Chris Petschler
Convoy Leader
Aidan Feore
Fat Thug
Philip Bulcock
Murphy
Paul Birchard
Cop with Fat Thug
Walter Lewis
Medic
Vincent Riotta
Cop at 250 52nd St.
Nancy Crane
Nurse
K. Todd Freeman
Polk
Matt Shallenberger
Berg
Michael Andrew Gorman
Cop at Hospital
Lanny Lutz
Bartender
Peter DeFaria
Civilian
Matt Rippy
First Mate
Andrew Bicknell
Prison Ferry Pilot
Ariyon Bakare
Guard Commander
Doug Ballard
Businessman
Helene Maksoud
Mother
Tommy Campbell
Passenger
Craig Heaney
Passenger
Lorna Gayle
Passenger
Lisa McAllister
Passenger
Peter Brooke
Passenger
Joshua Rollins
SWAT Sniper
Dale Rivera
SWAT Leader
Matthew Leitch
Prisoner on Ferry
Thomas Gaitsch
Reporter #3
William Armstrong
Evans
Adam Kalesperis
Honor Guard Man
Tristan Tait
Uniform Cop
Bronson Webb
Bounty Hunter
David Ajala
Bounty Hunter
Gertrude Kyles
Fox's Secretary
Jonathan Ryland
Passenger Ferry Pilot
James Scales
Guardsman
Nigel Carrington
Warden
Ian Pirie
Corrections Officer
Lateef Lovejoy
Prisoner
Grahame Edwards
Prisoner
Roger Monk
Prisoner
Ronan Summers
Prisoner
Wai Wong
Hong Kong Detective
Michael Corey Foster
Honor Guard Leader
Hannah Gunn
Gordon's Daughter
Jon Lee Brody
Waiter (uncredited)
Debbi Burns
Bank Patron (uncredited)
Maritza Cabrera
Party Guest (uncredited)
Shirin Caiola
Party Guest with Glass (uncredited)
Laura Chernicky
Party Guest (uncredited)
Henry Milton Chu
Lau Henchman (uncredited)
Kelli Clevenger
Paramedic (uncredited)
Richard Divizio
Chechen Gangster (uncredited)
Tony Domino
Press Conference Heckler (uncredited)
David Fultz
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Natalie Hallam
Ferry Passenger (uncredited)
Jordon Hodges
Police Officer (uncredited)
Erron Jay
Prisoner (uncredited)
Nicky Katt
Shotgun SWAT (uncredited)
Thomas Kosik
Parade Police Officer (uncredited)
Don Kress
Maroni's Henchman (uncredited)
Tim Krueger
Assistant D.A. (uncredited)
Dan Latham
Police Sgt. Spellman, Gotham Bomb Squad (uncredited)
Tom McComas
Helicopter SWAT Sniper (uncredited)
James Mellor
Ferry Passenger (uncredited)
Joseph Oliveira
Officer (uncredited)
Buster Reeves
Joker's Thug #2 (uncredited)
Peter Rnic
Prisoner (uncredited)
Amit Shah
Party Guest (uncredited)
Michelle Shields
Angry Hospital Relative (uncredited)
Sofiya Smirnova
Evacuee (uncredited)
Bruce Spielbauer
High-Ranking Police Official (uncredited)
Robert Patrick Stern
Extra (uncredited)
Robert Stone
Dept. of Corrections Resident (uncredited)
Richard Strobel
Detective (uncredited)
Tom Townsend
Police Officer (uncredited)
John Turk
Chechen's Bodyguard (uncredited)
John Warman
Detective (uncredited)
Chris Wilson
Major Crime Unit Detective (uncredited)
Kevin Zaideman
Party Staff (uncredited)
Rob Clark
Party Guest (uncredited)
Brandon Lambdin
Armoured Car SWAT
Craig Braginsky
Police Officer (uncredited)
Mike Whyte
Police Officer (uncredited)
Tina Simmons
Detective (uncredited)
Rick Avery
Masked Thug (uncredited)
Crew
Directing
3
Writing
4
Production
14
Art
15
Camera
4
Costume & Make Up
18
Crew
25
Editing
4
Sound
21
Visual Effects
13
Steve Gehrke
Script Supervisor
Christopher Nolan
Director
Nilo Otero
Assistant Director
Christopher Nolan
Screenplay, Story
Jonathan Nolan
Screenplay
David S. Goyer
Story
Bob Kane
Characters
Lucinda Syson
Casting
Charles Roven
Producer
John Papsidera
Casting
Thomas Tull
Executive Producer
Michael Uslan
Executive Producer
Kevin De La Noy
Executive Producer
Benjamin Melniker
Executive Producer
Lorne Orleans
Producer
Jordan Goldberg
Associate Producer
Christopher Nolan
Producer
Emma Thomas
Producer
Nicholas Gall
Casting
Dennis Davidson
Publicist
Robert Stoneman
Grip Production Assistant
Nathan Crowley
Production Design
Peter Lando
Set Decoration
Steven Lawrence
Art Direction
Mark Bartholomew
Art Direction
Naaman Marshall
Art Direction
Kevin Kavanaugh
Supervising Art Director
Ashley Winter
Standby Art Director
James Hambidge
Art Direction
Simon Lamont
Supervising Art Director
Craig Jackson
Art Direction
Neal Callow
Standby Art Director
Jenne Lee
Art Department Coordinator
Phillis Lehmer
Assistant Art Director
Rob Bliss
Concept Artist
Fred M. Ortiz
Set Dresser
Wally Pfister
Director of Photography
Bob Gorelick
Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator
Stephen Vaughan
Still Photographer
Bob Hall
First Assistant Camera
Lindy Hemming
Costume Design
Peter Robb-King
Makeup & Hair
John Caglione Jr.
Makeup Artist
Dan Grace
Costume Supervisor
Deborah K. Dee
Makeup Artist
Janice Alexander
Hair Department Head
Deena Adair
Hairstylist
Brendan Handscombe
Set Costumer
Nancy Hancock
Makeup Artist
Kimberley Spiteri
Hairstylist
Patrick Caulfield
Set Costumer
Sue Robb-King
Makeup Artist
Conor O'Sullivan
Prosthetic Supervisor
Gina Panno
Set Costumer
Lee Croucher
Set Costumer
Esther St John Gray
Set Costumer
Alma Izquierdo
Makeup Artist
Jenny Sharpe
Makeup Artist
Rick Avery
Stunts
Paul Jennings
Stunt Coordinator
David Gere
Stunts
Brian Christensen
Stunts
Jessie Graff
Stunts
Rick LeFevour
Stunt Coordinator
Heath Ledger
In Memory Of
Mark Mottram
Stunts
Mira Husseini
Unit Publicist
Tom McComas
Stunts
Richard M. Daley
Thanks
Tom Struthers
Stunt Coordinator
Jim Wilkey
Stunts
Jennifer Lamb
Stunts
Jim Boulden
Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects
David E. Hall
Post Production Supervisor
Sarah Franzl
Stunt Double
Rebecca Steel Roven
Set Production Assistant
Marie Fink
Stunts
Brian Peters
Stunts
Linda Perlin
Stunts
Natalie M. Meyer
Stunts
Rudra Banerji
Set Production Assistant
Justo Dieguez
Fight Choreographer
Conway Wickliffe
In Memory Of
Lee Smith
Editor
David Orr
Color Timer
Donald Likovich
Assistant Editor
Scott Wesley Ross
Assistant Editor
Hans Zimmer
Original Music Composer
James Newton Howard
Original Music Composer
Richard King
Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer
Michael Magill
Dialogue Editor
Hugo Weng
Dialogue Editor
Gary Rizzo
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kevin Kaska
Orchestrator
Jeff Atmajian
Orchestrator
Bruce Fowler
Orchestrator
Hamilton Sterling
Sound Designer
Lora Hirschberg
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Doug Hemphill
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael W. Mitchell
Sound Effects Editor
Alyson Dee Moore
Foley
Daniel Pinder
Music Editor
Alex Gibson
Music Editor
Michael Babcock
Sound Effects Editor
Brad Dechter
Orchestrator
Ed Novick
Production Sound Mixer
Linda Folk
ADR Supervisor
Daniel Wehr
Scoring Mixer
Pierre Buffin
Visual Effects Supervisor
Alain Lalanne
Visual Effects Producer
Jonathan Fawkner
Compositing Supervisor
Chris Corbould
Special Effects Supervisor
Ian Hunter
Visual Effects Supervisor
Ben Shepherd
Visual Effects Designer
David Sanger
Visual Effects Producer
François-Xavier Aubague
Visual Effects Producer
Tim Webber
Visual Effects Supervisor
Paul J. Franklin
Visual Effects Supervisor
Matthew Holben
Visual Effects Producer
Craig Lyn
Visual Effects
Lorna Paterson
Visual Effects Producer
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup