trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
Cast & Crew for...
The Departed
2006
actors
crew
Official Site
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
Actors
Cast
102
Leonardo DiCaprio
Billy
Matt Damon
Colin
Jack Nicholson
Costello
Mark Wahlberg
Dignam
Martin Sheen
Queenan
Ray Winstone
Mr. French
Vera Farmiga
Madolyn
Anthony Anderson
Brown
Alec Baldwin
Ellerby
Kevin Corrigan
Cousin Sean
James Badge Dale
Barrigan
David O'Hara
Fitzy
Mark Rolston
Delahunt
Robert Wahlberg
Lazio (FBI)
Kristen Dalton
Gwen
Thomas B. Duffy
Govenor
Richard Hughes
Uncle Edward
J.C. MacKenzie
Realtor
Mary Klug
Billy's Aunt
Peg Holzemer
Mrs. Kennefick
Robert 'Toshi' Kar Yuen Chan
Triad Boss
Gurdeep Singh
Pakistani Proprietor
Armen Garo
Providence Gangster #1
John Cenatiempo
Providence Gangster #2
Joseph Riccobene
Kneecapped Bankrobber
Billy Smith
Detective #1 Tailing Queenan
Lyman Chen
Translator
Kevin P. McCarthy
Detective #1 - Colin's Unit
Chris Fischer
Detective #2 - Colin's Unit
Brian Smyj
Man Glassed in Bar
William Severs
Older Priest
Larry Mitchell
Younger Priest
Anthony Estrella
Police Camera Tech
Andrew Breving
Police Cell Phone Tech
Tracey Paleo
Darlene the Secretary
Douglas Crosby
Man Killed by French
Dorothy Lyman
Woman at Bar #1
Audrie Neenan
Woman at Bar #2
Frank Mallicoat
News Anchor
Paula DeMers
Billy's Mother
Conor Donovan
Young Colin
Amanda Lynch
Carmen
Sallie Toussaint
Woman at Opera
Patrick Coppola
Bookie Harassed by French
Mick O'Rourke
Jimmy Bags
Deborah Carlson
Sister Mary Theresa
Nellie Sciutto
Queenan's Secretary
Peter Welch
Other Prisoner
Henry Yuk
Chinese Government Man
Dennis Lynch
Costello's Crew #1
Michael Byron
Costello's Crew #2
William Lee
Costello's Crew #3
John Rue
Luncheonette Proprietor
Peter Crafts
Man in Costello's Bar
Joseph P. Reidy
Priest w/ Young Colin
John Farrer
Priest at Billy's Funeral
Paris Karounos
Jimmy Pappas
Brian Haley
Detective #2 Tailing Queenan
Terry Serpico
Detective #3 Tailing Queenan
Jay Giannone
Detective #4 Tailing Queenan
John Polce
Lynn Detective
Bo Cleary
Drill Instructor #2 (voice)
David Conley
Gang Member with Mr. French
Victor Chan
Chinese Delivery Man
Jill Brown
Executed Woman
Sarah Fearon
French's Wife
Denece Ryland
Woman Doctor
Daniel F. Risteen, Jr.
Crack House Cop #1
Francis P. Hughes
Crack House Cop #2
Johnny Cicco
Crack Addict
Chance Kelly
Exam Instructor
John Franchi
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Shay Duffin
Bartender at Brasserie
John McConnell
Bookie in Costello's Bar
Kenneth Stoddard
State Trooper #1
Jeffrey Winter
State Trooper #2
Paddy Curran
New Guy
Mark Philip Patrick
New Guy
David Fischer
Executed Man
Walter Y.F. Wong
Waiter in Alley
Tony M. Yee
Waiter in Alley
Francesca Scorsese
Little Girl at Airport
Alex Morris
Young Man at Airport
Emma Tillinger Koskoff
Woman with Dog
Craig 'Radioman' Castaldo
Crack House Denizen
Takumi Bando
Triad (uncredited)
Eric Bruno Borgman
Reporter (uncredited)
Brendan Burke
Irish Thug (uncredited)
Chris Chinn
Gang Member (uncredited)
Jeffrey Corazzini
Crime Scene Unit (uncredited)
Jim Ford
Cadet (uncredited)
Trudi Goodman
Woman Office Worker (uncredited)
Steve Lord
Academy Pistol Coach (uncredited)
Jack McCullough
EMT (uncredited)
Osmani Rodriguez
Reporter (uncredited)
Lawrence Cameron Steele
Academy Firearms Instructor (uncredited)
Conor Timmis
Rugby Fan (uncredited)
Joseph Oliveira
Officer (uncredited)
Adam Masnyk
Southie Teen, Soccer Player (uncredited)
Paul McGillicuddy
Subway Passenger (uncredited)
Kim Carrell
MA State Police Detective
Rebecca Love
Adult Film Actress (uncredited)
Crew
Directing
4
Writing
3
Production
9
Art
11
Camera
5
Costume & Make Up
12
Crew
22
Editing
2
Lighting
1
Sound
13
Visual Effects
3
Martin Scorsese
Director
Joseph P. Reidy
Assistant Director
G. A. Aguilar
Second Unit Director
Martha Pinson
Script Supervisor
William Monahan
Screenplay
Felix Chong
Original Film Writer
Alan Mak
Original Film Writer
Ellen Lewis
Casting
Brad Pitt
Producer
Graham King
Producer
Roy Lee
Executive Producer
Doug Davison
Executive Producer
G. Mac Brown
Executive Producer
Emma Tillinger Koskoff
Associate Producer
Carla Raij
Location Manager
Brad Grey
Producer
Kristi Zea
Production Design
Leslie E. Rollins
Set Decoration
David Swayze
Assistant Art Director
Teresa Carriker-Thayer
Art Direction
Susan Perlman
Set Decoration
Marion Kolsby
Assistant Art Director
Robert Griffon Jr.
Property Master
Theodore Suchecki
Construction Coordinator
Erik Knight
Art Department Coordinator
Robert Thayer
Assistant Art Director
Joseph S. Alfieri
Construction Coordinator
Michael Ballhaus
Director of Photography
Thomas Lappin
Camera Operator
Andrew Cooper
Still Photographer
Bruce MacCallum
Camera Operator
Andrew Rowlands
Camera Operator
Christine Beveridge
Makeup Artist
John Caglione Jr.
Makeup Artist
Sandy Powell
Costume Design
Joy Zapata
Hairstylist
Kay Georgiou
Hairstylist
Donald Mowat
Makeup Artist
Michael Germain
Makeup Artist
David Davenport
Costume Supervisor
Kathryn Blondell
Hairstylist
Johnny Villanueva
Hairstylist
Sian Grigg
Makeup Artist
Thomas Stokes
Costume Supervisor
Tim Monich
Dialect Coach
Steven Kirshoff
Special Effects Coordinator
G. A. Aguilar
Stunt Coordinator
Paul A. Levin
Post Production Supervisor
Blaise Corrigan
Stunts
George B. Colucci Jr.
Stunts
Alan Mak
Other
Andrew Lau Wai-Keung
Other
Peewee Piemonte
Stunts
Larry Kaplan
Unit Publicist
Robert Martini
Transportation Coordinator
William 'Billy Jack' Jakielaszek
Special Effects
Shawnna Thibodeau
Stunts
Chris Cenatiempo
Stunts
Brian Ricci
Special Effects
Michael Arthur
Stunts
Janet Paparazzo
Stunts
Eric Weinstein
Actor's Assistant
Lisa Shaftel
Scenic Artist
Joseph Zamparelli
Stunt Driver
Jodi Michelle Pynn
Stunts
Lauren Hayward
Stunts
Thelma Schoonmaker
Editor
Devin Sterling
Digital Intermediate
Timothy Healy
Electrician
Eugene Gearty
Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor
Howard Shore
Original Music Composer
Marko Costanzo
Foley Artist
Philip Stockton
Supervising Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor
Kam Chan
Foley Editor
Marissa Littlefield
ADR Supervisor
Jeffrey Stern
ADR Supervisor
Tom Fleischman
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jac Rubenstein
Dialogue Editor
Jennifer Dunnington
Music Editor
Allan Zaleski
Sound Effects Editor
Tass Filipos
Music Editor
Jamie Baker
Foley Editor
Ron Ames
Visual Effects Producer
David Ebner
Visual Effects Supervisor
Robert Legato
Visual Effects Supervisor
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup