trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
Cast & Crew for...
The Hunger Games: The Ballad of Songbirds & Snakes
2023
actors
crew
Official Site
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
Actors
Cast
69
Tom Blyth
Coriolanus Snow
Rachel Zegler
Lucy Gray Baird
Peter Dinklage
Dean Casca Highbottom
Jason Schwartzman
Lucretius 'Lucky' Flickerman
Hunter Schafer
Tigris Snow
Josh Andrés Rivera
Sejanus Plinth
Viola Davis
Dr. Volumnia Gaul
Dexter Sol Ansell
Young Coriolanus
Rosa Gotzler
Young Tigris
Clemens Schick
Respectable Man
Fionnula Flanagan
Grandma’am
Ashley Liao
Clemensia Dovecote
Athena Strates
Persephone Price
Joshua Kantara
Gaius Breen
Amélie Hoeferle
Vipsania Sickle
Kaitlyn Akinpelumi
Domita Whimsiwick
Florian Burgkart
Hilarius Heavensbee
Ayomide Adegun
Pliny Harrington
Aaron Finn Schultz
Apollo Ring
Max Raphael
Festus Creed
Mekyas Mulugeta
Urban Canville
Emma Frieda Brüggler
Diana Ring
Yalany Marschner
Dennis Fling
Serena Oexle
Juno Phipps
Anni Baumann
Iphigenia Moss
Flora Thiemann
Livia Cardew
Zoë Renee
Lysistrata Vickers
Seyna Sylla
Io Jasper
Lilly Cooper
Arachne Crane
Aamer Husain
Felix Ravinstill
Aminata Lucia Yade Toscano
Palmyra Monty
Daniela Grubert
Mrs. Plinth
Michael Greco
Strabo Plinth
Levi Strasser
Florus Friend
Chieloka Jairus
Androcles Anderson
Tim Torok
Facet
Varvara Kanellakopoulou
Velvereen
Jerome Lance
Marcus
Mackenzie Lansing
Coral
Cooper Dillon
Mizzen
Hiroki Berrecloth
Treech
Irene Böhm
Lamina
Knox Gibson
Bobbin
Sofia Sanchez
Wovey
Luna Kuse
Brandy
Kjell Brutscheidt
Tanner
Dimitri Abold
Reaper
Luna Steeples
Dill
Nick Benson
Jessup
Marc Aden Gray
Mayor Lipp
Isobel Jesper Jones
Mayfair Lipp
Dakota Shapiro
Billy Taupe
Vaughan Reilly
Maude Ivory
Honor Gillies
Barb Azure
Eike Onyambu
Tam Amber
Cameron MacConomy
Capitol Camera Operator
Ghaith Saleh
Boy at Zoo
Riley Chung
Girl at Zoo
Denise Hansen
The Clerk
Scott Folan
Beanpole
Burn Gorman
Commander Hoff
Raphael Zari
Arlo Chance
Mona Vojacek Koper
Lil
Carl Spencer
Smiley
Konstantin Taffet
Clerk Carmine
George Somner
Spruce
Steven McMichael
District 12 Peacekeeper
Donald Sutherland
Coriolanus Snow (voice) (uncredited)
Jonas Martens
Chant Leader (uncredited)
Crew
Directing
7
Writing
3
Production
22
Art
44
Camera
6
Costume & Make Up
161
Crew
33
Editing
1
Lighting
1
Sound
10
Visual Effects
30
Francis Lawrence
Director
Alicia Accardo
Script Supervisor
Takahide Kawakami
Second Assistant Director
Christopher Surgent
First Assistant Director
Ben Bischof
Third Assistant Director
Hadie DeJesus
Second Unit Director
Nadim Suleiman
Assistant Director
Michael Arndt
Screenplay
Suzanne Collins
Novel
Michael Lesslie
Screenplay
Debra Zane
Casting
Brad Simpson
Producer
Henning Molfenter
Co-Producer
Charlie Woebcken
Co-Producer
Christoph Fisser
Co-Producer
Cindy Lin
Casting Assistant
Suzanne Collins
Executive Producer
Nina Jacobson
Producer
Francis Lawrence
Producer
Mika Saito
Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager
Anna Pupin
Production Manager
Cameron MacConomy
Co-Producer
Dylan Jury
Casting
Christopher Surgent
Co-Producer
Jim Miller
Executive Producer
Jeff Dash
Production Accountant
Tim Palen
Executive Producer
Verity Naughton
Casting Associate
Yvonne Höft
Production Accountant
Jeremy Hockman
Accountant
Deborah Persch
Travel Coordinator
Greg Capoccia
Associate Producer
Uli Hanisch
Production Design
Yeşim Zolan
Set Dresser
Sabine Schaaf
Set Decoration
Kai Koch
Art Direction
Daniel Chour
Art Direction
Aaron Becker
Title Designer
Stephanie Rass
Art Direction
Daniela Lohschelder
Set Decoration Buyer
Jochen Schuetz
Set Dresser
Ines Kramer
Set Designer
Laura Bach
Set Designer
Tim Sehling
Set Dresser
James Cowley
Set Dresser
Laura Lessnick
Art Direction
Wilko Drews
Set Designer
Sarah Wibbeler
Art Direction
Franziska Hoh
Assistant Art Director
Thorsten Klein
Art Direction
Leonie Lieberherr
Set Designer
Friederike Berthold
Set Dresser
Natascha Matzat
Set Designer
Elena Gosch
Set Decoration Buyer
Florian Radloff
Set Dresser
Haik Achim Lützow
Set Dresser
Lisa-Marie Riegel
Sculptor
Konrad Betschart
Set Dresser
Alexis Teller
Set Decoration Buyer
Sven Adrian
Set Dresser
Jakub Baczewski
Set Decoration
Krzysztof Bubel
Set Decoration
Piotr Bugaj
Set Decoration
Pawel Czarnecki
Set Decoration
Eliasz Hunczak
Set Decoration
Adam Rajczyba
Set Decoration
Grzegorz Sadowski
Set Decoration
Dawid Ryczkowski
Set Decoration
Oskar Staniszewski
Set Decoration
Elisabeth Fest
Set Decoration Buyer
Hannes Früh
Set Dresser
Christoph Henß
Set Dresser
Petra Pieper
Set Dresser
Malgorzata Snitko
Set Dresser
Hauke Spaethe
Set Dresser
Laura Stampfl
Set Dresser
Jo Willems
Director of Photography
Murray Close
Still Photographer
Sebastian Mayer
Grip
Kilian Deml
Grip
Ben Edlich
Grip
Rafal Ganowski
Camera Operator
Diana Badalova
Makeup Artist
Irina Tübbecke-Bechem
Makeup Supervisor
Stefanie Kinzel
Makeup Artist
Sandra Leutert
Hairstylist
Trish Summerville
Costume Design
Monika Knauf
Hairstylist
Valeska Schitthelm
Makeup Artist
Meike Schlegel
Costume Supervisor
Jenna Smith
Hairstylist
Gloria Göschel
Key Hair Stylist
Nikki Gooley
Hair Designer
Jörn Seifert
Makeup Designer
Sylvia Grave
Hairstylist
Caterina Veronesi
Hairstylist
Andrea Gotowtschikow
Makeup Artist
Oliver Ziem-Schwerdt
Hairstylist
Angie Mudge
Hair Supervisor
Aljona Kassner
Hairstylist
Rebecca Koch
Hairstylist
Marion Giggenbacher
Makeup Artist
Anne Wenzel
Hairstylist
Anja Drewermann
Hairstylist
Raquel Munuera
Makeup Artist
Lorena Eracle
Makeup Artist
Marie Maggio
Makeup Supervisor
Pashelle L. Latino
Costume Supervisor
Andrea Eusebi
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Franziska Mayntz
Makeup Artist
Jamika Wilson
Hairstylist
Julia Böhm
Makeup Artist
Susanne Witt
Makeup Artist
Alla Leonova
Hairstylist
Hanna Lesna
Makeup Artist
Jennifer Mullins
Wig Designer
Sherri Berman Laurence
Makeup Designer
Florian Gruber
Makeup Artist
Sergio Lopez-Rivera
Makeup Artist
Błażej Pintara
Hairstylist
Ami Häfner
Hairstylist
Manuela Watschkow
Makeup Artist
Frederika Höllrigl
Hairstylist
Daria Siejak
Hairstylist
Linda Knapp
Makeup Artist
Annika Gleitsmann
Hairstylist
Selina Schardt
Hairstylist
Johanna Hinsch
Hairstylist
Frauke Horn
Makeup Artist
Lena Zięba
Makeup Artist
Katharina Lenz
Makeup Artist
Eliza Bergchauzen
Hairstylist
Birte Meier
Makeup Artist
Nicole Handy
Makeup Artist
Guerdy Casimir
Hairstylist
Ludmiła Krawczyk
Hairstylist
Julian Hutcheson
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Stephanie Hanf
Makeup Artist
Kristin Kathol
Costumer
Stephanie Frankham
Makeup Artist
Katrin Paas
Makeup Artist
Elena Ziegler
Hairstylist
Isabelle Michlik
Makeup Artist
Christoph Suckow
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Nicola Flynn
Costumer
Hannah Reuvekamp
Hairstylist
Anna Matviyenko
Makeup Artist
Marta Tesche-Klimek
Makeup Artist
Aneta Chaber-Stankiewicz
Makeup Artist
Nadine Vieker
Hair Supervisor
Natalia Kubiak
Makeup Artist
Marina Arent
Hairstylist
Lisa Hilpert
Makeup Artist
Felix Jones
Makeup Artist
Hanna Pfeiffer
Hairstylist
Sabeth Kelwing Jimenez
Hairstylist
Izabela Pernal
Hairstylist
Dorota Świderska
Hairstylist
Karolina Ciszewska
Makeup Artist
Ewa Wiączek
Makeup Artist
Rebekka Schwark
Makeup Artist
Yvonne Joseph
Makeup Artist
Dorit Krieger
Makeup Artist
Hannah Marie Abts
Makeup Artist
Gülcan Arslan
Hairstylist
Stella Barisch
Makeup Artist
Pablo Barkhan
Makeup Artist
Iselin Brockes
Makeup Artist
Daniela Brozy
Hairstylist
Ingo Burbach
Makeup Artist
Kerstin Buss
Makeup Artist
Ina Charanza
Hairstylist
Malgorzata Chrastek
Makeup Artist
Julia Clotten
Makeup Artist
Nastasia Daehne
Hairstylist
Eavan Derbyshire
Makeup Artist
Sabine Dräger
Makeup Artist
Melissa Döberl
Makeup Artist
Mica Frisch
Hairstylist
Monica Garrido
Makeup Artist
Regina Gebel-Kurth
Hairstylist
Susanne Glöckner
Hairstylist
Julita Grochala
Makeup Artist
Anne Hartung
Makeup Artist
Janina Hecken
Hairstylist
Oliver Hildebrandt
Makeup Artist
Ann Huber
Hairstylist
Johannes Hugendick
Makeup Artist
Sandy Hänsel
Hairstylist
Valentina Indino
Hairstylist
Noah Jakuttis
Hairstylist
Katrin Jaschureck
Makeup Artist
Agnieszka Jasiniecka
Makeup Artist
Hannah Kaiser
Hairstylist
Melissa Karhoff
Makeup Artist
Zuzanna Klimek
Makeup Artist
Ronja Kluge
Hairstylist
Thomas Koepelle
Hairstylist
Isabel Kowol
Hairstylist
Daniel Kramer
Hairstylist
Janika Kreutzer
Hairstylist
Lukas Lehleiter
Makeup Artist
Olga Lerche
Makeup Artist
Lilien-Hannah Lösch
Hairstylist
Anja Magull
Makeup Artist
Klaudia Majcher
Hairstylist
Geraldine Sifonte Marino
Makeup Artist
Sandra Marszalek
Makeup Artist
Stephanie Michel-Teschke
Makeup Artist
Michelle Mosler
Makeup Artist
Lisa Neubacher
Hairstylist
Britta Penkalla
Hairstylist
Franziska Petersdorff
Hairstylist
Bakhora Pfautsch
Makeup Artist
Anna Lisa Pritsch
Hairstylist
Maria Ratzeburg
Hairstylist
Eileen Richter
Hairstylist
Andrea Rosal
Makeup Artist
Juliette Ruetz
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Elisa Sanchez
Hairstylist
Zela Maria Sanchez
Hairstylist
Ina Sauer
Makeup Artist
Katja Savinen
Makeup Artist
Anke Scheiter
Makeup Artist
Tony Schmoll
Makeup Artist
Rebecca Schulz
Hairstylist
Valentina Schwez
Makeup Artist
Benjamin Kaan Schüssling
Makeup Artist
Noreen Seeger
Makeup Artist
Jordi Morera Serra
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Virginia Cheyenne Silex
Hairstylist
Sarah Singh
Makeup Artist
Pauline Späte
Makeup Artist
Basil Stahlin
Makeup Artist
Kerr Sutherland
Hairstylist
Hanne Voget
Hairstylist
Katharina von Wechmar
Makeup Artist
Debora Waltl
Hairstylist
Tatjana Wellner
Makeup Artist
Anne Wendt
Hairstylist
Lyubov Yatsyuk
Hairstylist
Silke Zeitz
Makeup Artist
Chrissy Zemura
Key Hair Stylist
Jan Böhme
Stunt Double
Christian Petersson
Stunts
Florian Haeger
Transportation Coordinator
Scott J. Ateah
Stunt Coordinator
Flemming Christensen
Special Effects
Steven McMichael
Fight Choreographer
Andree Neemann
Special Effects Technician
Florian Hotz
Stunt Coordinator
Felix Fukuyoshi Ruwwe
Stunt Double
Julia Fidel
Choreographer
Alexandre Lopoka
Stunt Double
AnaMarie C. Gonzaga
Production Controller
Patrick Richter
Stunt Double
Jarosław Golec
Stunt Coordinator
Silke Sollfrank
Stunt Double
Goran Mitrovski
Stunts
Ciya Taycimen
Stunt Double
Cédric da Silva
Special Effects Technician
Tanguy Guinchard
Stunt Double
Charleen Frembgen
Stunt Double
Caitlin McNerney
Stunt Double
Samia Hofmann
Stunt Double
Mithat Baskan
Special Effects Technician
Sybell Anja Flucke
Stunt Double
Steven Stalder
Stunt Double
Rajab Hassan
Stunt Double
Fritzi Hennemann
Stunt Double
Yuli Lam
Stunt Double
Myriam Meske
Stunt Double
Dana Cafahi
Special Effects Coordinator
Ludwig Leitner
Special Effects Technician
Mathias Taeger
Special Effects Technician
Dave Cobb
Executive Music Producer
Mark Yoshikawa
Editor
Marcin Mikolajczyk
Gaffer
James Newton Howard
Original Music Composer
José Antonio García
Sound Mixer
John Joseph Thomas
Foley Supervisor
Thomas Jones
Supervising Sound Editor
Jeremy Peirson
Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Babcock
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Celeste Chada
Music Supervisor
Olivia Rodrigo
Songs
David Jobe
Foley Mixer
Rachel Zegler
Songs
Kiran Bhakta Joshi
Visual Effects Producer
Joseph DiValerio
Visual Effects Supervisor
Adrian De Wet
Visual Effects Supervisor
Claudius Rauch
Special Effects Supervisor
Illia Afanasiev
Visual Effects
Tony Hudson
VFX Artist
Alizée Plourde
Visual Effects Producer
Sheen Wei Yap
Visual Effects Supervisor
Erik Schneider
Visual Effects Supervisor
Miranda Middlewood
Visual Effects Producer
Craig Skerry
Visual Effects Producer
Laura Bonde Pedersen
Visual Effects Producer
Michael Zhou
VFX Artist
Christian Seel
Visual Effects Coordinator
Prerna Raghav
VFX Artist
Andrea Aparicio Forner
VFX Artist
Max Berends
VFX Artist
Elliott Broutin
VFX Artist
Justin Coulon
VFX Artist
Jacob Eske Jensen
VFX Artist
Prabhakar Maharjan
Visual Effects Supervisor
Danielle Malambri
Visual Effects Producer
David Megías Fernández
VFX Artist
John Moseley-Williams
Visual Effects Coordinator
Anne Sofie Myllerup
VFX Artist
Androniki Nikolaou
Visual Effects Coordinator
Radoslaw Pyzel
VFX Artist
Shani Vizma
Visual Effects Coordinator
Konrad Wilbrandt
Visual Effects Coordinator
Eve Fizzinoglia
Visual Effects Producer
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup