trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
Cast & Crew for...
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001
actors
crew
Official Site
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
Actors
Cast
117
Elijah Wood
Frodo Baggins
Ian McKellen
Gandalf the Grey
Liv Tyler
Arwen
Viggo Mortensen
Aragorn
Sean Astin
Samwise 'Sam' Gamgee
Cate Blanchett
Galadriel
John Rhys-Davies
Gimli
Billy Boyd
Peregrin 'Pippin' Took
Dominic Monaghan
Meriadoc 'Merry' Brandybuck
Orlando Bloom
Legolas
Christopher Lee
Saruman the White
Hugo Weaving
Elrond
Sean Bean
Boromir
Ian Holm
Bilbo Baggins
Andy Serkis
Gollum
Marton Csokas
Celeborn
Craig Parker
Haldir
Lawrence Makoare
Lurtz
Brent McIntyre
Witch-King
Sala Baker
Sauron
Peter McKenzie
Elendil
Mark Ferguson
Gil-Galad
Harry Sinclair
Isildur
Noel Appleby
Everard Proudfoot
Megan Edwards
Mrs. Proudfoot
Sarah McLeod
Rosie Cotton
David Weatherley
Barliman Butterbur
Ian Mune
Bounder
Michael Elsworth
Gondorian Archivist
Cameron Rhodes
Farmer Maggot
Martyn Sanderson
Gate Keeper
Billy Jackson
Cute Hobbit Child
Katie Jackson
Cute Hobbit Child
Alan Howard
The Ring (voice)
Victoria Beynon-Cole
Hero Orc, Goblin, Uruk-hai, Ringwraith
Paul Bryson
Hero Orc, Goblin, Uruk-hai, Ringwraith
Lance Fabian Kemp
Hero Orc, Goblin, Uruk-hai, Ringwraith
Phil Grieve
Hero Orc, Goblin, Uruk-hai, Ringwraith
Lee Hartley
Hero Orc, Goblin, Uruk-hai, Ringwraith
Jonathan Jordan
Hero Orc, Goblin, Uruk-hai, Ringwraith
Semi Kuresa
Hero Orc, Goblin, Uruk-hai, Ringwraith
Sam La Hood
Hero Orc, Goblin, Uruk-hai, Ringwraith
Jono Manks
Hero Orc, Goblin, Uruk-hai, Ringwraith
Ben Price
Hero Orc, Goblin, Uruk-hai, Ringwraith
Chris Streeter
Hero Orc, Goblin, Uruk-hai, Ringwraith
Clinton Ulyatt
Hero Orc, Goblin, Uruk-hai, Ringwraith
Peter Jackson
Albert Dreary, Painting of Bungo Baggins (uncredited)
Chris Ryan
Breelander (uncredited)
Bret McKenzie
Figwit (uncredited)
Betty Adams
Hobbit (uncredited)
Timothy Bartlett
Hobbit (uncredited)
Bob Blackwell
Hobbit (uncredited)
David Houma
Hobbit (uncredited)
Jo Surgison
Hobbit (uncredited)
Liz Merton
Hobbit Band Member (uncredited)
Zo Hartley
Kissing Hobbit (uncredited)
Norman Cates
Party Hobbit (uncredited)
Jeff Kingsford-Brown
Party Hobbit (uncredited)
Marta Martí
Village Female Hobbit (uncredited)
Riley Brophy
Cute Hobbit Child (uncredited)
Phoebe Gittins
Cute Hobbit Child (uncredited)
Taea Hartwell
Cute Hobbit Child (uncredited)
Shane Rangi
Witch-King (uncredited)
Jed Brophy
Ringwraith (uncredited)
Paul Shapcott
Burning Ringwraith (uncredited)
Alan Lee
Ring King of Men (uncredited)
Larry Rew
Ring King of Men (uncredited)
Gino Acevedo
Ring Dwarf-Lord (uncredited)
Xander Forterie
Ring Dwarf-Lord (uncredited)
Richard Maybery
Ring Dwarf-Lord (uncredited)
Sabine Crossen
Rivendell Elf (uncredited)
Gareth Jensen
Rivendell Elf (uncredited)
Ben Britton
Last Alliance Elf, Rivendell Elf (uncredited)
Kester Fordham
Last Alliance Elf, Rivendell Elf (uncredited)
Jarl Benzon
Last Alliance Elf (uncredited)
Sam Kelly
Last Alliance Elf, Council Elf (uncredited)
Matt Appleton
Council Elf (uncredited)
Blair Morton
Council Elf (uncredited)
Ray Henwood
Council Man (uncredited)
Ralph Johnson
Council Man, Orc (uncredited)
Jonathan Harding
Council Elf, Lothlorien Elf (uncredited)
Jørn Benzon
Lothlorien Elf (uncredited)
Ben Fransham
Lothlorien Elf, Goblin, Uruk-hai (uncredited)
Tim Kano
Gondorian Citizen (uncredited)
Sacha Lee
Arms of Gollum (uncredited)
Thomas Robins
Hand of Gollum (uncredited)
Randall William Cook
Cave Troll (uncredited)
Rachel Clentworth
Goblin (uncredited)
Lani Jackson
Goblin (uncredited)
Sharon Maxwell
Goblin (uncredited)
David J. Muzzerall
Goblin (uncredited)
Winham Hammond
Goblin, Orc, Uruk-hai (uncredited)
Mana Hira Davis
Goblin, Orc, Uruk-hai (uncredited)
Warren Green
Isengard Orc Blacksmith (uncredited)
Stu Johnson
Isengard Orc Blacksmith (uncredited)
Peter Lyon
Isengard Orc Blacksmith (uncredited)
Peter Daube
Khai (uncredited)
Samuel E. Shore
Refugee, Orc (uncredited)
Rodney Bane
Orc (uncredited)
Daniel Andrews
Orc, Uruk-hai (uncredited)
Siaosi Fonua
Orc, Uruk-hai (uncredited)
Ken Stratton
Isengard Orc, Last Alliance Soldier, Morgul Orc, Uruk-hai (uncredited)
Lynden Berrymen
Uruk-hai at Amon Hen (uncredited)
Ryan Carey
Uruk-hai (uncredited)
Tack Daniel
Uruk-hai (uncredited)
Shane Dawson
Uruk-hai (uncredited)
Branko Dordevich
Uruk-hai (uncredited)
Greg Lane
Uruk-Hai (uncredited)
Tim McLachlan
Uruk-hai (uncredited)
Dean Morganty
Uruk-hai (uncredited)
Greg Morrison
Uruk-hai (uncredited)
Andrew Munro
Uruk-hai (uncredited)
Grant Roa
Uruk-hai (uncredited)
Vincent Roxburgh
Uruk-hai (uncredited)
Mike Stearne
Uruk-hai (uncredited)
Andrew Stehlin
Uruk-hai (uncredited)
Tim Wong
Uruk-hai (uncredited)
Crew
Directing
8
Writing
4
Production
19
Art
17
Camera
2
Costume & Make Up
24
Crew
12
Editing
3
Sound
26
Visual Effects
17
Carolynne Cunningham
First Assistant Director
Marc Ashton
Second Assistant Director
Oksana Sokol
Script Supervisor
Peter Jackson
Director
Geoff Murphy
Second Unit Director
John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director
Dianne Moffatt
Script Supervisor
Pat Robins
Script Supervisor
Peter Jackson
Screenplay
J.R.R. Tolkien
Novel
Fran Walsh
Screenplay
Philippa Boyens
Screenplay
Barrie M. Osborne
Producer
Amy Hubbard
Casting
Ann Robinson
Casting
Mark Ordesky
Executive Producer
Michael Lynne
Executive Producer
Victoria Burrows
Casting
John Hubbard
Casting
Liz Mullane
Casting
Jamie Selkirk
Co-Producer
Bob Weinstein
Executive Producer
Harvey Weinstein
Executive Producer
Tim Sanders
Producer
Peter Jackson
Producer
Fran Walsh
Producer
Robert Shaye
Executive Producer
Ellen Somers
Associate Producer
Rick Porras
Co-Producer
Danielle Osborne
Art Department Production Assistant
Ruben Allen
Art Department Production Assistant
Grant Major
Production Design
Joe Bleakley
Art Direction
Philip Ivey
Art Direction
Rob Outterside
Art Direction
Mark Robins
Art Direction
Alan Lee
Set Decoration, Conceptual Design
John Howe
Conceptual Design
Dan Hennah
Supervising Art Director
Jules Cook
Assistant Art Director
Brigitte Yorke
Art Department Coordinator
Judy Alley
Set Dresser
Chris Hennah
Art Department Manager
Jacqui Allen
Assistant Art Director
Ross McGarva
Assistant Art Director
Daniel Falconer
Sculptor
Roxane Gajadhar
Art Department Coordinator
Jamie Beswarick
Sculptor
Andrew Lesnie
Director of Photography
Pierre Vinet
Still Photographer
Ngila Dickson
Costume Design
Richard Taylor
Costume Design, Makeup Supervisor
Jeremy Woodhead
Makeup Artist
Peter Swords King
Hair Designer, Makeup Designer
Rick Findlater
Hairstylist, Makeup Artist
Margaret Aston
Hairstylist, Makeup Artist
Noreen Wilkie
Makeup Artist
Janine Schneider
Makeup Artist
Peter Owen
Makeup Designer
Nancy Hennah
Makeup Artist
Catherine Maguire
Makeup Artist
Davina Lamont
Makeup Artist
José Luis Pérez
Key Hair Stylist, Key Makeup Artist
Linda Wall
Makeup Artist
Vivienne MacGillicuddy
Makeup Artist
Kerryn Flewell-Smith
Makeup Artist
Mark Kinaston-Smith
Makeup Artist
Bronwyn Knott
Makeup Artist
Lenore Stewart
Makeup Artist
Tera Treanor
Makeup Artist
Emma Moncrieff
Makeup Artist
Allie Rutherford
Makeup Artist
Tanya Travis
Makeup Artist
Laurelle Ziento
Makeup Artist
Greg Powell
Stunt Coordinator
Paul Lasaine
Visual Effects Art Director
Casey O'Neill
Stunts
Daniel W. Barringer
Stunt Coordinator
Sala Baker
Stunts
Jacob Tomuri
Stunts
Steve Ingram
Special Effects Coordinator
George Marshall Ruge
Stunt Coordinator
Aaron Barclay
Compositor
Tim Abbot
Prop Maker
Ben Beemsterboer
Prop Maker
Kevin Bradshaw
Prop Maker
John Gilbert
Editor
Jamie Selkirk
Supervising Editor
Peter Skarratt
First Assistant Editor
Brent Burge
Sound Effects Editor
David Farmer
Sound Designer
Howard Shore
Original Music Composer
Suzana Peric
Music Editor
Nancy Allen
Music Editor
Gethin Creagh
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Phil Heywood
Foley Artist
John McKay
Sound Effects Editor
Martin Kwok
Assistant Dialogue Editor
Christopher Boyes
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Chris Todd
Dialogue Editor
Michael Semanick
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tim Nielsen
Sound Effects Editor
Simon Hewitt
Foley Artist
Ethan Van der Ryn
Supervising Sound Editor
Mike Hopkins
Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Hedges
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Peter Mills
Assistant Sound Editor
Chris Ward
Assistant Sound Editor
Jason Canovas
Dialogue Editor
Katy Wood
Assistant Sound Editor
Martin Oswin
Foley Recording Engineer
Ken Saville
Sound Recordist
Craig Tomlinson
Sound Effects Editor
Hammond Peek
Sound Recordist, Production Sound Mixer
Malcolm Cromie
Sound Recordist
Mark Owen Forker
Visual Effects Supervisor
Mark Stetson
Visual Effects
Charlie McClellan
Visual Effects Producer
Geoff Dixon
Visual Effects Supervisor
Dean Lyon
Visual Effects Supervisor
Kelly L'Estrange
Visual Effects Producer
Guy Williams
3D Supervisor
Christian Rivers
Visual Effects Designer
Chris Godfrey
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jim Rygiel
Visual Effects Supervisor
Eileen Moran
Visual Effects Producer
Michael Lloyd
Visual Effects Supervisor
Steen Bech
Visual Effects Supervisor
Randall William Cook
Animation Supervisor
Sarah McLauchlan
Visual Effects Coordinator
Mary Connolly
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Aaron Cowan
Visual Effects Coordinator
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup