trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
Cast & Crew for...
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002
actors
crew
Official Site
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
Actors
Cast
107
Elijah Wood
Frodo Baggins
Ian McKellen
Gandalf the White
Liv Tyler
Arwen
Viggo Mortensen
Aragorn
Sean Astin
Samwise 'Sam' Gamgee
Andy Serkis
Gollum, Smeagol
Cate Blanchett
Galadriel
John Rhys-Davies
Gimli, Treebeard (voice)
Bernard Hill
King Théoden
Christopher Lee
Saruman the White
Billy Boyd
Peregrin 'Pippin' Took
Dominic Monaghan
Meriadoc 'Merry' Brandybuck
Orlando Bloom
Legolas
Hugo Weaving
Elrond
Miranda Otto
Éowyn
David Wenham
Faramir
Brad Dourif
Gríma Wormtongue
Karl Urban
Éomer
Craig Parker
Haldir
Bruce Allpress
Aldor
John Bach
Madril
Sala Baker
Man Flesh Uruk
Jed Brophy
Sharku, Snaga
Sam Comery
Eothain
Calum Gittins
Haleth
Phil Grieve
Hero Orc
Bruce Hopkins
Gamling
Paris Howe Strewe
Théodred
Nathaniel Lees
Ugluk
John Leigh
Háma
Robbie Magasiva
Mauhúr
Robyn Malcolm
Morwen
Bruce Phillips
Rohan Soldier
Robert Pollock
Mordor Orc
Olivia Tennet
Freda
Raymond Trickitt
Bereg
Stephen Ure
Grishnakh
Billy Jackson
Cute Rohan Refugee Child
Katie Jackson
Cute Rohan Refugee Child
Sean Bean
Boromir (uncredited)
John Noble
Denethor (uncredited)
Victoria Beynon-Cole
Hero Orc (uncredited)
Lee Hartley
Hero Orc (uncredited)
Frazer Anderson
Orc, Ranger (uncredited)
Ben Barrington
Gondorian Soldier, Ranger, Orc (uncredited)
Jarl Benzon
Elf Warrior, Rohan Stable Boy (uncredited)
Jørn Benzon
Orolonn (uncredited)
Owen Black
Rivendell Elf (uncredited)
Dorothy Anne Bonner
Rohan Woman (uncredited)
Ben Britton
Fereveldir (uncredited)
Riley Brophy
Rohan Refugee Child (uncredited)
Alistair Browning
Damrod (uncredited)
Alix Bushnell
Rohan Refugee (uncredited)
Sean Button
Uruk-hai (uncredited)
Ryan Carey
Uruk-hai (uncredited)
Rodney Cook
Uruk-hai (uncredited)
Augie Davis
Uruk-hai (uncredited)
Mana Hira Davis
Gondorian Soldier, Harad Warrior, Orc, Rohan Soldier, Uruk-hai (uncredited)
Shane Dawson
Harad Warrior, Uruk-hai (uncredited)
Karlos Drinkwater
Easterling Warrior (uncredited)
Aron Eastwood
Rohan Soldier (uncredited)
Frank Edwards
Rohan Man (uncredited)
Clint Elvy
Harad Warrior (uncredited)
Alexia Fairbrother
Elf Warrior (uncredited)
Daniel Falconer
Elf Warrior, Rivendell Elf (uncredited)
Siaosi Fonua
Orc, Uruk-hai (uncredited)
Kester Fordham
Anglor (uncredited)
Michael Fowler
Elf (uncredited)
Ben Fransham
Anendel, Thandronen (uncredited)
Frank Goldingham
Rohan Refugee (uncredited)
Winham Hammond
Uruk-hai (uncredited)
Jonathan Harding
Elf Warrior (uncredited)
Lucas Hayward
Rohan Boy (uncredited)
Dan Hennah
Rohan Recruit (uncredited)
Jason Hood
Théoden's Royal Guard (uncredited)
Lani Jackson
Uruk-hai (uncredited)
Peter Jackson
Spear-Throwing Rohan Soldier (uncredited)
Gareth Jensen
Elf Warrior (uncredited)
Sam Kelly
Elf Warrior, Uruk-hai (uncredited)
Richard Knowles
Rohan Soldier (uncredited)
Sandro Kopp
Elven Warrior (uncredited)
Sam La Hood
Orc Pitmaster (uncredited)
Don Langridge
Rohan Guard (uncredited)
Michael Lawrence
Wildman (uncredited)
Alan Lee
Rohan Recruit (uncredited)
Jono Manks
Twilight Ringwraith (archive footage) (uncredited)
Brent McIntyre
Witch-king (archive footage) (uncredited)
Dra McKay
Rohan Woman (uncredited)
Joseph Mika-Hunt
Uruk-hai, Gondorian Soldier (uncredited)
Dean Morganty
Haradrim Warrior, Ranger, Uruk-hai (uncredited)
Henry Mortensen
Rohan Boy Recruit (uncredited)
Francis Mountjoy
Elf, Gondorian Soldier, Orc, Uruk-hai (uncredited)
Paul Norell
Easterling (uncredited)
Barrie M. Osborne
Rock-throwing Rohan Soldier (uncredited)
Allan Poppleton
Uruk-hai (uncredited)
Gareth Reeves
Fighting Elf (uncredited)
Miranda Rivers
Rohan Refugee (uncredited)
Campbell Rousselle
Tree-cutting Orc (uncredited)
Matthew J. Saville
Gondorian Soldier (uncredited)
Samuel E. Shore
Rohan Refugee, Elf (uncredited)
Allan Smith
Dead Marshes Elf (uncredited)
Greg Tozer
Conscripting Rohan Soldier (uncredited)
Piripi Waretini
Uruk-hai Warrior (uncredited)
Tim Wong
Uruk-hai (uncredited)
John Wraight
Stable Hand (uncredited)
Kelley Kerr Young
Rohan Refugee (uncredited)
Robert Young
Uruk-hai (uncredited)
Crew
Directing
1
Writing
5
Production
15
Art
13
Camera
1
Costume & Make Up
25
Crew
13
Editing
3
Sound
29
Visual Effects
19
Peter Jackson
Director
Stephen Sinclair
Screenplay
Peter Jackson
Screenplay
J.R.R. Tolkien
Novel
Fran Walsh
Screenplay
Philippa Boyens
Screenplay
Barrie M. Osborne
Producer
Amy Hubbard
Casting
Ann Robinson
Casting
Mark Ordesky
Executive Producer
Michael Lynne
Executive Producer
Victoria Burrows
Casting
John Hubbard
Casting
Liz Mullane
Casting
Jamie Selkirk
Co-Producer
Bob Weinstein
Executive Producer
Harvey Weinstein
Executive Producer
Peter Jackson
Producer
Fran Walsh
Producer
Robert Shaye
Executive Producer
Rick Porras
Co-Producer
Grant Major
Production Design
Joe Bleakley
Art Direction
Philip Ivey
Art Direction
Rob Outterside
Art Direction
Mark Robins
Art Direction
Alan Lee
Set Decoration, Conceptual Design
John Howe
Set Decoration, Conceptual Design
Dan Hennah
Set Decoration, Supervising Art Director
Jules Cook
Assistant Art Director
Jacqui Allen
Assistant Art Director
Ross McGarva
Assistant Art Director
Daniel Falconer
Sculptor
Jamie Beswarick
Sculptor
Andrew Lesnie
Director of Photography
Ngila Dickson
Costume Design
Richard Taylor
Costume Design, Makeup Supervisor
Jeremy Woodhead
Makeup Artist
Peter Swords King
Makeup Designer
Rick Findlater
Makeup Artist
Margaret Aston
Makeup Artist
Noreen Wilkie
Makeup Artist
Janine Schneider
Makeup Artist
Peter Owen
Makeup Designer
Nancy Hennah
Makeup Artist
Catherine Maguire
Makeup Artist
Davina Lamont
Makeup Artist
Angela Mooar
Makeup Artist
Samantha Morley
Set Costumer
Gail Wilson
Makeup Artist
Vivienne MacGillicuddy
Makeup Artist
Kerryn Flewell-Smith
Makeup Artist
Mark Kinaston-Smith
Makeup Artist
Lenore Stewart
Makeup Artist
Tera Treanor
Makeup Artist
Emma Moncrieff
Makeup Artist
Allie Rutherford
Makeup Artist
Tanya Travis
Makeup Artist
Laurelle Ziento
Makeup Artist
Steve Hopgood
Makeup Artist
Paul Lasaine
Visual Effects Art Director
Andrew Jack
Dialect Coach
Casey O'Neill
Stunts
Daniel W. Barringer
Stunt Coordinator
Sala Baker
Stunts
Jacob Tomuri
Stunts
Steve Ingram
Special Effects Coordinator
Sean Button
Stunts
Roisin Carty
Dialect Coach
Roger Huynh
Compositors
Victoria Mielewska
Dialect Coach
George Marshall Ruge
Stunt Coordinator
Jeremy Bennett
Visual Effects Art Director
Michael Horton
Editor
Jabez Olssen
Additional Editor
Jamie Selkirk
Supervising Editor
Brent Burge
Sound Effects Editor
David Farmer
Sound Designer
Kyrsten Mate
Sound Effects Editor
Howard Shore
Original Music Composer
Phil Heywood
Foley Artist
John McKay
Sound Effects Editor
Christopher Boyes
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Semanick
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Fabian Sanjurjo
Sound Editor
Ethan Van der Ryn
Supervising Sound Editor
Mike Hopkins
Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Hedges
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dave Whitehead
Sound Effects Editor
Robyn McFarlane
Foley Recording Engineer
Peter Mills
Assistant Sound Editor
Hayden Collow
Sound Effects Editor
Gary Summers
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Matt Stutter
Assistant Sound Editor
Katy Wood
Foley Editor
Martin Oswin
Foley Recording Engineer
Jo Mion
Assistant Sound Editor
Ken Saville
Sound Recordist
Grant Johnson
Assistant Sound Editor
Craig Tomlinson
Sound Effects Editor
Hammond Peek
Production Sound Mixer
Malcolm Cromie
Sound Recordist
Paul Huntingford
Foley Artist
Mike Jones
Foley Editor
Narelle Ahrens
Foley Artist
Jim Berney
Visual Effects Supervisor
Mark Stetson
Visual Effects
Charlie McClellan
Visual Effects Producer
Geoff Dixon
Visual Effects Supervisor
Dean Lyon
Visual Effects Supervisor
John Clinton
Visual Effects Producer
Alex Funke
Visual Effects Director
Guy Williams
3D Supervisor
Joe Letteri
Visual Effects Supervisor
Erik Winquist
Compositing Artist
Christian Rivers
Visual Effects Designer
Jim Rygiel
Visual Effects Supervisor
Eileen Moran
Visual Effects Producer
Shane Prigmore
Animation
Michael Lloyd
Visual Effects Supervisor
Dean Wright
Visual Effects Producer
Randall William Cook
Animation Supervisor
Robyn Isaacs
Visual Effects Producer
Craig Clarke
Compositing Supervisor
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup