trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
Cast & Crew for...
Up
2009
actors
crew
Official Site
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
Actors
Cast
31
Ed Asner
Carl Fredricksen (voice)
Christopher Plummer
Charles F. Muntz (voice)
Jordan Nagai
Russell (voice)
Bob Peterson
Dug, Alpha (voice)
Delroy Lindo
Beta (voice)
Jerome Ranft
Gamma (voice)
John Ratzenberger
Construction Foreman Tom (voice)
David Kaye
Newsreel Announcer (voice)
Elie Docter
Young Ellie (voice)
Jeremy Leary
Young Carl (voice)
Mickie McGowan
Police Officer Edith (voice)
Danny Mann
Construction Worker Steve (voice)
Donald Fullilove
Nurse George (voice)
Jess Harnell
Nurse AJ (voice)
Josh Cooley
Omega (voice)
Pete Docter
Campmaster Strauch (voice)
Mark Andrews
Additional Voices (voice)
Bob Bergen
Additional Voices (voice)
Brenda Chapman
Additional Voices (voice)
Emma Coats
Additional Voices (voice)
John Cygan
Additional Voices (voice)
Paul Eiding
Additional Voices (voice)
Tony Fucile
Additional Voices (voice)
Teresa Ganzel
Additional Voices (voice)
Sherry Lynn
Additional Voices (voice)
Laraine Newman
Additional Voices (voice)
Teddy Newton
Additional Voices (voice)
Jeff Pidgeon
Additional Voices (voice)
Valerie LaPointe
Additional Voices (voice)
Jan Rabson
Additional Voices (voice)
Bob Scott
Additional Voices (voice)
Crew
Directing
16
Writing
4
Production
34
Art
10
Camera
4
Costume & Make Up
1
Crew
67
Editing
12
Lighting
18
Sound
35
Visual Effects
94
Bob Peterson
Co-Director
Gregg Olsson
Layout
Mark Sanford
Layout
Robert Anderson
Layout
Andrew Cadelago
Layout
Pete Docter
Director
Ronnie del Carmen
Script Supervisor
Lorien McKenna
Script Supervisor
Mahyar Abousaeedi
Layout
Josh Anon
Layout
Sukwon Park
Layout
Mark Shirra
Layout
Matthew Silas
Layout
Sylvia Gray Wong
Layout
Veronica Watson
Script Coordinator
Brian Wright
Script Coordinator
Bob Peterson
Screenplay, Story
Tom McCarthy
Story
Julie Lynn
Script Consultant
Pete Docter
Story, Screenplay
Andrew Stanton
Executive Producer
John Lasseter
Executive Producer
Jonas Rivera
Producer
Mark Nielsen
Production Manager
Noah Newman
Post Production Coordinator
Kevin Reher
Casting
Denise Ream
Associate Producer
Natalie Lyon
Casting
Marc Sondheimer
Finance
Kristina Ruud
Finance
Megan Albert
Finance
Nancy Garretson Case
Finance
Rachel Ergas
Finance
Heather Feng
Administration
Timothy Glass
Finance
Kentaro Hinoki
Finance
Heather D.C. Jackson
Finance
Michelle Moretta
Administration
Rosana Neciuk
Finance
Tanya Oskanian
Administration
Michelle Simons
Finance
Wendy Dale Tanzillo
Administration
Shari Villarde
Finance
Deana Walker
Finance
Annette Wang
Finance
Mark Joseph
Finance
Karen Perry
Finance
Sue Williams
Finance
Marc S. Greenberg
Finance
Marguerite Enright
Administration
Mickayela Jade Beatty
Administration
Daniel Combs
Administration
Kaitlin Hendrick
Administration
Jennifer M. McCormick
Administration
Ricky Nierva
Production Design
Enrico Casarosa
Storyboard Artist
Greg Dykstra
Sculptor
Erik Langley
Art Department Coordinator
Susan Bradley
Title Designer
Stephanie Hamilton
Art Department Coordinator
Jennifer Birmingham
Art Department Manager
Daniel Lopez Muñoz
Art Direction
Craig Foster
Graphic Designer
Amy Hale
Art Department Assistant
Jean-Claude Kalache
Director of Photography
Patrick Lin
Director of Photography
Mark Dinicola
Camera Operator
Jeff Wan
Camera Operator
Christina Garcia Weiland
Set Dressing Artist
Darla K. Anderson
Thanks
Katherine Sarafian
Thanks
Scott Clark
Supervising Animator
Steve May
Supervising Technical Director
Paul Cichocki
Post Production Supervisor
John Hazelton
Projection
Joe Grant
In Memory Of
Robert L. Baird
Thanks
Adrian Warren
Thanks
Chris Montan
Executive Music Producer
Daniel Gerson
Thanks
Steve Jobs
Thanks
Caroline Grubb
Thanks
Cassandra Barbour
Thanks
Luis Alarcon-Cisneros
Craft Service
Dustin Cawood
Sound Design Assistant
Luigi Passalacqua
Craft Service
Gerald E. Hackett III
Security
Lloyd Bernberg
Sequence Leads
Eric Pearson
Post-Production Manager
Freesia Pearson
Post Production Assistant
Noah Klocek
Production Artist
Daniel Arriaga
Production Artist
Joseph Tiboni
Thanks
Andrew Pienaar
Sequence Leads
Michael Sparber
Sequence Leads
Sudeep Rangaswamy
Sequence Leads
Jennifer Johnston
Craft Service
Marlon Castro
Security
Paul Chideya
Security
Richard Cogger
Security
Joni Superticioso
Security
Jonathan Pytko
Sequence Leads
Cynthia Slavens
Post Production Supervisor
Paul Baker
Production Office Assistant
James Handelin
Systems Administrators & Support
Rob Rieders
Legal Services
Jody Weinberg Silverman
Legal Services
Christina F. Julian
Production Office Assistant
Keith Kops
Security
Candelaria Lozano
Craft Service
Olga Velaszquez
Craft Service
Neftalí Álvarez 'El Magnífico'
Thanks
Lauren Grbich
Craft Service
Fidel Guzman
Craft Service
Erika Lamb
Craft Service
Marie Nilsson
Craft Service
Greer Nuttall
Craft Service
John Ricks
Craft Service
Samantha Wilson
Craft Service
Corbin Young
Craft Service
Leah Marshall
Legal Services
Bob Roden
Legal Services
Carrie Winchell
Legal Services
Melissa Fuller
Post Production Assistant
William Erik Evans
Production Office Assistant
Timothy Kennelly
Projection
Peter Matthew Bontrager
Security
Al Cimino
Security
Ramon Hannon
Security
Kristine Javier
Security
Raymond List
Security
Jean C. Luevano
Security
Marisa Mariscal
Security
Noah Skinner
Security
Lois Scali
Thanks
Jim Stewart
Thanks
Katherine Ringgold
Editor
Kevin Rose-Williams
Additional Editorial Assistant
Laura Leganza Reynolds
Editorial Manager
Kevin Nolting
Editor
Terry Claborn
Color Timer
Gregory Amundson
Associate Editor
Shannon Ryan
Editorial Manager
Jeanne Applegate
Editorial Production Assistant
C.J. Hsu
Assistant Editor
Amera Rizk
Assistant Editor
Dallis Anderson
Editorial Coordinator
Thomas Gonzales
Assistant Editor
Harley Jessup
Lighting Director
Ralph Eggleston
Lighting Director
Lou Romano
Lighting Director
Ian Megibben
Master Lighting Artist
Luke Martorelli
Master Lighting Artist
Jesse Hollander
Master Lighting Artist
Susan Frank
Lighting Coordinator
Ye Won Cho
Master Lighting Artist
Airton Dittz Jr.
Master Lighting Artist
Peter Sumanaseni
Master Lighting Artist
Maria Yershova
Master Lighting Artist
Brian Boyd
Master Lighting Artist
Steven James
Master Lighting Artist
Jae Hong Kim
Master Lighting Artist
Becky Neiman
Lighting Manager
Charu Clark
Master Lighting Artist
Esdras Varagnolo
Master Lighting Artist
Pamela Darrow
Lighting Manager
Doc Kane
ADR & Dubbing
Michael Silvers
Supervising Sound Editor
Dennie Thorpe
Foley
Jana Vance
Foley
Teresa Eckton
Sound Effects Editor
Tom Myers
Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor
Stephen M. Davis
Music Editor
Tim Simonec
Orchestrator
Jonathan Null
Foley Editor
Dan Wallin
Sound Mixer
Ronald G. Roumas
Sound Recordist
Tony Sereno
Sound Mix Technician
Tom MacDougall
Music Supervisor
Cameron Patrick
Musician
David Slusser
Music Editor
Michael Giacchino
Original Music Composer
Michael Semanick
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Clint Smith
Sound Recordist
Pascal Garneau
Foley Editor
J.R. Grubbs
Sound Effects Editor
Al Nelson
Sound Effects Editor
Vince Caro
ADR & Dubbing
Norman Ludwin
Musician
Steve Slanec
ADR Editor
Frank Rinella
Foley
Tom Boyd
Musician
James Thatcher
Musician
Charles Paley
Music Editor
Andrew Page
Music Director
Anna Noakes
Musician
Karl Vincent
Musician
Jeff Bunnell
Musician
Mark Gasbarro
Musician
Miriam Mayer
Musician
Nathan Nance
Sound Mix Technician
Brett Coderre
Animation
Doug Dooley
Animation
Nancy Kato
Animation
Shawn Krause
Animation Director
Tim Crawfurd
Animation
Ike Feldman
Animation
Wendell Lee
Animation
Daniel Mason
Animation
Brett Pulliam
Animation
Andrew L. Schmidt
Animation
Patty Kihm Stevenson
Animation
Dave Mullins
Animation Director
Gini Cruz Santos
Animation
Michael Venturini
Animation Director
Kureha Yokoo
Animation
Ron Zorman
Animation
Paul Mendoza
Animation
David Munier
Shading
Rodrigo Blaas
Animation
Richard Snyder
Shading
Kyle Ranson-Walsh
Animation Department Coordinator
Bob Whitehill
Visual Effects Supervisor
Angus MacLane
Animation
Louis Clichy
Animation
Jason Boose
Animation
Simon Allen
Animation
A.J. Riebli III
Animation Manager
Michal Makarewicz
Animation
Vladimir Kooperman
Animation
Mark C. Harris
Animation
Aaron Hartline
Animation
Shaun Chacko
Animation
Michael Stocker
Animation
Doug Sheppeck
Animation
Kevin Chesnos
Animation
Simon Christen
Animation
K. C. Roeyer
Animation
Jean-Claude Tran
Animation
Steve Mason
Animation
Don Crum
Animation
Everett Downing Jr.
Animation
Austin Madison
Animation
Mach Tony Kobayashi
Shading
Russell J. Stough
Animation Department Coordinator
Lindsay Andrus
Fix Animator
Guillaume Chartier
Fix Animator
Chris Chua
Animation
Eric S. Degner
Fix Animator
Aron Hatfield
Animation
Travis Hathaway
Animation
Neil Helm
Fix Animator
Tsung-Yin Hsieh
Fix Animator
Guilherme Sauerbronn Jacinto
Animation
Rob Jensen
Animation
Bruce Kuei
Animation
John Chun Chiu Lee
Animation
Holger Leihe
Animation
Matt Majers
Animation
Andreas Procopiou
Animation
Amber Rudolph
Animation
Brett Schulz
Animation
Terry Song
Fix Animator
Raphael Suter
Animation
Tom Zach
Animation
Michael Kilgore
Shading
Chris King
Simulation & Effects Artist
Dovi Anderson
Animation
Jae Hyung Kim
Fix Animator
Dan Nguyen
Animation
Bolhem Bouchiba
Animation
Adam Burke
Animation
Doug Frankel
Animation
Ken Kim
Animation
Kevin O'Hara
Animation
David Earl Smith
Animation
Rob Duquette Thompson
Animation
Michael Wu
Animation
Stephen L. Wong
Animation
Sequoia Blankenship
Fix Animator
Edwin Chang
Simulation & Effects Artist
Jaclyn Simon
Animation Department Coordinator
Curran W. Giddens
Animation
Rich McKain
Animation
Kristoff Vergne
Animation
Jonathen Collins
Animation
Becki Tower
Fix Animator
Roger Rose
Animation
Bertrand Chung
Fix Animator
Joseph Mingoo Lee
Fix Animator
Alexander Adell
Shading
Benjamin Beech
Shading
Neil Blevins
Shading
Weera Tom Wichitsripornkul
Shading
Yoshi DeHerrera
VFX Artist
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup