trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Cast & Crew for...
An American Pickle
2020
actors
crew
Official Site
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
Ads suck, but they help pay the bills.
Hide ads with
VIP.
Ads suck, but they help pay the bills.
Hide ads with
VIP.
Actors
Cast
56
Seth Rogen
Herschel Greenbaum, Ben Greenbaum
Sarah Snook
Sarah Greenbaum
Molly Evensen
Clara
Eliot Glazer
Christian
Kalen Allen
Kevin
Kevin O'Rourke
Dane Brunt
Sean Whalen
Scientist
Geoffrey Cantor
David Greenbaum
Carol Leifer
Susan Greenbaum
Jorma Taccone
Liam
Marsha Stephanie Blake
Inspector Sanders
Alyse Zwick
News Anchor
Dalon Huntington
Border Patrol Agent
Jeremy Michael Grey
Border Patrol Agent
Efka Kvaraciejus
Fish Monger
Darryl Bailey Smith II
Teenage Drone Operator
Dino Rende
Teenage Kid
Peter Kybart
Old Man
Joanna Adler
Professor Kim Ecklund
Herb Mendelsohn
Rabbi
Norm Golden
Wedding Rabbi
Al Nazemian
Cab Driver
Adam Dunhoff
Congregant
Mark Diamond
Congregant
Leib Cohen
Congregant
Liz Cackowski
Susan O'Malley
Tim Robinson
Prosecuting Attorney
Betsy Sodaro
Defense Attorney
Quinta Brunson
Female Interviewee
Kurt Braunohler
Male Interviewee
Michael Weaver
Judge
David Flick
Construction Worker
Raymond Neil Hernandez
Officer Kadushin
John Walpole
Seltzer Man
Ian Poake
Devon
Charles Rogers
Ellis Island Officer
Jess Stark
Female Cashier
Jon Donahue
Local Reporter
Amy Marsalis
Reporter
Paul Monte Jr.
Second Reporter
Julie Mun
Third Reporter
Allan Snyder
Moderator
Fabio Polanco
Audience Member
Havilah Brewster
Second Audience Member
Francis Capone
Manager
Alex McAtee
Bartender
Dionysius Akeem
Cliff
Nick Arapoglou
Todd (uncredited)
Paul Castro Jr.
Freegan (uncredited)
Alexandre Chen
Chinese Worker (uncredited)
Kristin Cochell
Nika (uncredited)
Chuck Filipov
Schlupsk Man (uncredited)
David Mattey
Ivan (uncredited)
Jeff Daniel Phillips
Actor (uncredited)
Adam Ratcliffe
ICE Agent (uncredited)
Estes Tarver
ICE Agent (uncredited)
Crew
Directing
5
Writing
1
Production
29
Art
18
Camera
19
Costume & Make Up
12
Crew
27
Editing
7
Lighting
9
Sound
25
Visual Effects
9
Brandon Trost
Director
Mark Anthony Little
First Assistant Director
Scott Peterson
Script Supervisor
Frederic Roth
Second Assistant Director
Jonathan Medeiros
Second Second Assistant Director
Simon Rich
Screenplay, Short Story
Francine Maisler
Casting
Lynn Kressel
Local Casting
Seth Rogen
Producer
Evan Goldberg
Producer
Donna M. Belajac
Local Casting
James Weaver
Producer
Ted Gidlow
Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager
Lisa Smith-Reed
Assistant Production Coordinator
Katie Shenot
Extras Casting
Alex McAtee
Executive Producer
James A. Mahathey
Assistant Location Manager
Ranjani Brow
ADR Voice Casting
Wendy Hoffmann
ADR Voice Casting
Simon Rich
Executive Producer
Ashley Lambert
ADR Voice Casting
Tanoa Parks
Production Accountant
Austin Lapierre
Production Supervisor
Shawn Boyachek
Location Manager
Molly Rose
Casting Assistant
Betsy Butterworth
Second Assistant Accountant
Nathan Matt
Second Assistant Accountant
Allison A. Millican
Travel Coordinator
Jason Calabro
Assistant Location Manager
Larry Geyer
Assistant Location Manager
Joni Smith
Production Coordinator
Gabrielle Gonnella
Production Secretary
Sheruldon P. Herron
First Assistant Accountant
Grayson Maxwell
Second Assistant Accountant
Elizabeth Berra
Casting Associate
William Arnold
Production Design
Gary Kosko
Art Direction
Adele Plauche
Set Designer
C. Scott Baker
Set Designer
Karuna Karmarkar
Set Decoration
Robin Richesson
Storyboard Artist
Matthew Cavaliero
Property Master
John Youngblood
Assistant Property Master
Buster Pile
Construction Coordinator
Justin Pelissero
Leadman
Mike Matesic
Construction Foreman
Jolene Dames
Standby Painter
Jesse Ross
Assistant Property Master
Chip Eccles
Construction Foreman
Brad Towell
Graphic Designer
Raquel Bouvy
Graphic Designer
Joel Cash
Art Department Coordinator
Ella Thompson
Assistant Art Director
Keith Seymour
Key Grip
John Guleserian
Director of Photography
Brian Outland
"B" Camera Operator
Michael Fuchs
"A" Camera Operator
Hopper Stone
Still Photographer
Nick Zinobile
Best Boy Grip
Jason Kirker
Dolly Grip
Doug Cronin
Grip
Brian Powers
Grip
Jonathan Curotola
Grip
John E. Tremba
Grip
Deb Peterson
First Assistant "B" Camera
Gregory L. Edwards
Dolly Grip
John Ruiz
First Assistant "A" Camera
Taylor Flick
Grip
Jason Cianella
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Brian Bresnehan
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Chase A. Abrams
Digital Imaging Technician
Dan Flick
Grip
Lisa Layman
Makeup Department Head
Tasha Goldthwait
Key Costumer
Brenda Abbandandolo
Costume Design
Candace Orlandi
Key Hair Stylist
Vanessa Price
Hair Department Head
James Eidel
Costumer
Doug Fairall
Makeup Artist
Eve Negley
Key Makeup Artist
Terra Stuart
Costume Supervisor
Tori Musial
Costumer
Gina La Monica
Costumer
Sierra Mendoza
Costumer
Nancy Kirhoffer
Post Production Supervisor
Shawn Howell
Stunts
Dennis Keiffer
Stunts
Jason Silvis
Stunts
Simon Potter
Stunts
Matt Leonard
Stunts, Stunt Coordinator
Ryan Brown
Stunts
John Koyama
Stunt Coordinator
Brian Duffy
Stunts
Brian Brown
Stunts
Sheryl Main
Unit Publicist
Marc Scott
Transportation Coordinator
Jessica Drake
Dialect Coach
Dean Tyrrell
Special Effects Coordinator
Chad Knorr
Stunts
Hunter Baxley
Stunts
Justin A. Williams
Stunts
Matthew Rugetti
Stunts
Richard A. Koenig
Transportation Captain
Cliff McLaughlin
Stunts
Heather Bonomo
Stunts
Krisztian Kery
Stunts
Sergei Dmitriev
Stunts
Paul Nandzik
Stunts
Donald Mills
Stunts
Alex Benevent
Stunts
Amanda Bauder
Set Medic
Lisa Zeno Churgin
Editor
Jesse Millward
Assistant Editor
Vanessa Galvez
Digital Intermediate Producer
Michael Costello
First Assistant Editor
Patrick M. Allen
Digital Intermediate Producer
Andrea Chlebak
Digital Colorist
Chris Dold
Assistant Editor
Robert Sciretta
Chief Lighting Technician
David A. Dwyer
Key Rigging Grip
Sean Murray
Lighting Technician
Matt Feiler
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Allan Barch
Lighting Technician
Donald Klinefelter
Lighting Technician
Jacob Hoyson
Lighting Technician
Tom Klabnik
Lighting Technician
Eliott Acevedo
Lighting Technician
Nerses Gezalyan
Foley Mixer
Branden Spencer
Supervising Sound Editor
Robin Harlan
Foley Artist
Sarah Monat
Foley Artist
Michael Hertlein
Dialogue Editor
Laurent Kossayan
Sound Effects Editor
Paul Apelgren
Music Editor
James A. Moore
ADR Mixer
Jeremy Peirson
Sound Effects Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dennis S. Sands
Scoring Mixer
Michael Babcock
Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Supervising Sound Editor
Jeff Sawyer
Sound Effects Editor
Jeff Kryka
Orchestrator
Gabe Hilfer
Music Supervisor
Shane Hayes
Dialogue Editor
Dan Kenyon
Sound Effects Editor
Geoff Maxwell
Production Sound Mixer
Marshall Bowen
Conductor
Jason Oliver
ADR Mixer
Aaron Hasson
ADR Mixer
Chad Djubek
Boom Operator
Mike Greenberg
ADR Mixer
Nami Melumad
Original Music Composer
Adam Levin
Assistant Sound Editor
Tran Hong-Thai
Assistant Sound Editor
Adam Rowland
Visual Effects Supervisor
Russell Tyrrell
Special Effects Supervisor
Derek Ledbetter
Visual Effects Supervisor
Gregory Oehler
Visual Effects Supervisor
Vikki Chapman
Visual Effects Producer
Jason Evans
Visual Effects Supervisor
Elijah Watson
Visual Effects Coordinator
Vincent Robert Rosas
Visual Effects Producer
Esme Coleman
Digital Compositor
Ads suck, but they help pay the bills.
Hide ads with
VIP.
Ads suck, but they help pay the bills.
Hide ads with
VIP.
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup