Personal Lists featuring...

Ashfall 2019

Advertisement
Hide ads with
VIP
Advertisement
Hide ads with
VIP
3

Top action movies from 2000 to 2021 - List starts with newest to the oldest - I am still adding to this list

26

The Blue Dragon Film Awards considers only blockbusters and popular movies of high artistic value released during the previous year. During the selection process, about forty movies that have made it to the final list are screened to the public for free. After the screening of each selection, the awards ceremony opens.
:soon:Previous Season here:soon:
https://trakt.tv/users/just-david/lists/40th-blue-dragon-film-awards

Nominees for "Best Short Film" that aren't on Trakt:
-The Long Night
-My Son
-37-1 Inheung-ri

Marked with :trophy: all winners.
:small_orange_diamond:Best Picture:
-“Moving On”
-“The Man Standing Next”:trophy:
-“Voice of Silence”
-“Moonlit Winter”
-“Kim Ji Young, Born 1982”

:small_orange_diamond:Best Director:
-Yang Woo Seok (“Steel Rain 2: Summit”)
-Yeon Sang Ho (“Peninsula”)
-Woo Min Ho (“The Man Standing Next”)
-Im Dae Hyung (“Moonlit Winter”):trophy:
-Hong Won Chan (“Deliver Us From Evil”)

:small_orange_diamond:Best Actor:
-Yoo Ah In (“Voice of Silence”):trophy:
-Lee Byung Hun (“The Man Standing Next”)
-Lee Jung Jae (“Deliver Us From Evil”)
-Jung Woo Sung (“Steel Rain 2: Summit”)
-Hwang Jung Min (“Deliver Us From Evil”)

:small_orange_diamond:Best Actress:
-Kim Hee Ae (“Moonlit Winter”)
-Ra Mi Ran (“Honest Candidate”):trophy:
-Shin Min Ah (“Diva”)
-Jeon Do Yeon (“Beasts Clawing at Straws”)
-Jung Yu Mi (“Kim Ji Young, Born 1982”)

:small_orange_diamond:Best Supporting Actor:
-Park Jung Min (“Deliver Us From Evil”):trophy:
-Shin Jung Geun (“Steel Rain 2: Summit”)
-Yoo Yeon Seok (“Steel Rain 2: Summit”)
-Lee Sung Min (“The Man Standing Next”)
-Lee Hee Joon (“The Man Standing Next”)

:small_orange_diamond:Best Supporting Actress:
-Kim Mi Kyung (“Kim Mi Young, Born 1982”)
-Park Hye Soo (“Samjin Company English Class”)
-Bae Jong Ok (“Innocence”)
-Lee Re (“Peninsula”)
-Esom (“Samjin Company English Class”):trophy:

:small_orange_diamond:Best New Director:
-Kim Do Young (“Kim Ji Young, Born 1982”)
-Kim Cho Hee (“Lucky Chan-Sil”)
-Yoon Dan Bi (“Moving On”)
-Jung Jin Young (“Me and Me”)
-Hong Eui Jung (“Voice of Silence”):trophy:

:small_orange_diamond:Best New Actor:
-Woo Do Hwan (“The Divine Move 2: The Wrathful”)
-Yoo Tae Oh (“Vertigo”):trophy:
-Lee Bong Geun (“The Singer”)
-Lee Hak Joo (“Welcome to the Guesthouse”)
-Hong Kyung (“Innocence”)

:small_orange_diamond:Best New Actress:
-Kang Mal Geum (“Lucky Chan-Sil”):trophy:
-Kim So Hye (“Moonlit Winter”)
-Shin Hyun Bin (“Beasts Clawing at Straws”)
-Shin Hye Sun (“Innocence”)
-Lee Joo Young (“Baseball Girl”)

:small_orange_diamond:Best Screenplay:
-“Moving On”
-“The Man Standing Next”
-“Voice of Silence”
-“Moonlit Winter”:trophy:
-“Kim Ji Young, Born 1982”

:small_orange_diamond:Best Cinematography and Lighting:
-“Steel Rain 2: Summit”
-“The Man Standing Next”
-“Deliver Us From Evil”:trophy:
-“Diva”
-“Peninsula”

:small_orange_diamond:Best Editing:
-“The Man Standing Next”
-“Deliver Us From Evil”
-“Moonlit Winter”
-“Beasts Clawing at Straws”:trophy:
-“Kim Ji Young, Born 1982”

:small_orange_diamond:Best Music:
-“The Man Standing Next”
-“Deliver Us From Evil”
-“Samjin Company English Class”:trophy:
-“Moonlit Winter”
-“Forbidden Dream”

:small_orange_diamond:Best Art Direction:
-“The Man Standing Next”
-“Deliver Us From Evil”
-“Peninsula”
-“Samjin Company English Class”:trophy:
-“Forbidden Dream”

:small_orange_diamond:Best Technical Achievement:
-“The Man Standing Next” (makeup)
-“Deliver Us From Evil” (martial arts)
-“Peninsula” (visual effects)
-“Ashfall” (visual effects):trophy:
-“Samjin Company English Class” (costuming)

:small_orange_diamond:Best Short Film:
-"The Thread":trophy:
-"My Son"
-"The Long Night"
-"Us, Day and Night"
-"A Good Mother"
-"37-1 Inheung-ri"
-"Roof-top Star"
-"Different"
-"Georgia"

This last space is for the people I think should be nominated:
-Chun Woo Hee as Best Actress for "Vertigo"
-Choi Min Sik as Best Actor for "Forbidden Dream"
-Lee Yoo Young as Best Supporting Actress for "Diva"

Advertisement
Hide ads with
VIP
Advertisement
Hide ads with
VIP
6

Movie and TV shows taken from rarbg rss feed every 4 hours starting 5/20/2019. Edit: Added VTS rss feed. Edit 2: Part 2. Some of these will be duplicates from Part 1

3

HollyWood Movies updated Hourly based on Popularity

215

A revolutionary edition that will take place entirely online on MYmovies.it from June 26 to July 4!

A line-up of 46 films (including 4 world premieres) and a ton of other content. Things kick off on June 26 with Korean action movie Ashfall.

https://www.fareastfilm.com/
https://www.fareastfilm.com/Archivi/FEFJ/Files/All%20The%20Films%20at%20A%20Glance%20-%202020%20-%20online.pdf

Note: Region locked titles for Italy do not have English subtitles.

Advertisement
Hide ads with
VIP
Advertisement
Hide ads with
VIP
Loading...