trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Cast & Crew for...
Asterix & Obelix: The Middle Kingdom
2023
actors
crew
Official Site
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
Ads suck, but they help pay the bills.
Hide ads with
VIP.
Ads suck, but they help pay the bills.
Hide ads with
VIP.
Actors
Cast
44
Guillaume Canet
Astérix
Gilles Lellouche
Obélix
Vincent Cassel
Jules César
Jonathan Cohen
Graindemaïs
Julie Chen
Princesse Fu Yi
Leanna Chea
Tat Han
Marion Cotillard
Cléopâtre, Bibine
José Garcia
Biopix
Manu Payet
Ri Qi Qi
Ramzy Bedia
Epidemaïs
Bun-hay Mean
Deng Tsin Qin
Linh-Dan Pham
L'Impératrice
Pierre Richard
Panoramix
Gérard Darmon
Le narrateur (voice)
Tran Vu Tran
Prince du Deng
Philippe Katerine
Assurancetourix
Jérôme Commandeur
Abraracourcix
Audrey Lamy
Bonnemine
Franck Gastambide
Le capitaine Barbe-Rouge
Vincent Desagnat
Perfidus
Orelsan
Titanix
Laura Felpin
Carioca
Issa Doumbia
Baba, la vigie des pirates
Thomas VDB
Sinus
Monsieur Fraize
Plexus
Florian Ordonez
Abdelmalix
Olivio Ordonez
Toufix
David Coscas
Radius
Raphaël Carlier
Cubitus
Tatiana Gousseff
Iélosubmarine
Yann Papin
Abribus
Angèle
Falbala
Matthieu Chedid
Remix
Jason Chicandier
Ordralfabétix
Zlatan Ibrahimović
Antivirus
Samuel Hibon
Lapsus
Marc Hoang
Ramoli
Philippe Canet
Agecanonix
Florent Manaudou
Tabascos
Ted Etienne
Ragnar Le Breton
Wesley Weigel
Pirate
Sakhone Holaphong
Chinese villager
André Kalmes
Cétautomatix
Crew
Directing
9
Writing
5
Production
40
Art
33
Camera
33
Costume & Make Up
27
Crew
40
Editing
1
Lighting
14
Sound
10
Visual Effects
6
Guillaume Canet
Director
Chloé Rudolf
Script Supervisor
Hélène Fabre
Second Assistant Director
Virginie Jousset
Assistant Director
Théo Richard
Assistant Director
Romain Hervieux
Second Assistant Director
Théodore Vuillequez
Additional Third Assistant Director
Julie Pliouchtch
Additional Second Assistant Director
Victoria Correia
Additional Third Assistant Director
René Goscinny
Characters
Philippe Mechelen
Writer
Guillaume Canet
Writer
Albert Uderzo
Characters
Julien Hervé
Writer
Alain Attal
Producer
Mathilde Snodgrass
Casting
Laurent Perrot
Location Manager
Julie Gandossi
Casting Assistant
Winifrey Bandera-Guzman
Casting Assistant
Anthony Cazet
Unit Manager
Sophie Clavaizolle
Assistant Unit Manager
Clara Zegrodzki
Production Assistant
johan lanoé
Assistant Unit Manager
Virginie Jousset
Extras Casting
Vianney Perez
Casting Assistant
Laurent Nogueira
Casting
Baptiste Gourvennec
Assistant Unit Manager
Aurélie Bruyère
Assistant Unit Manager
Dorothée Santucci
Production Accountant
Marion Gerard
Production Coordinator
Elise Jullien
Assistant Unit Manager
Florent Perrin
Data Management Technician
Jan de Calbiac
Assistant Unit Manager
Sandrine Paquot
Production Manager
Axel Sorensen
Assistant Location Manager
Jim Thomasson
Assistant Unit Manager
Maxime Bedue
Assistant Unit Manager
Mickaël Bagdian
Assistant Unit Manager
Achille Auzanneau
Assistant Unit Manager
Mylène Ragon
Extras Casting Assistant
Anne-Hélène Kerner
Assistant Unit Manager
Luna Loy
Casting Assistant
Stanislas De Lardemelle
Unit Manager
Estelle Brision
Casting Assistant
Eloïse Dang Van
Assistant Unit Manager
Lionel Bouilhac
Assistant Unit Manager
Johanna Le Saux
Assistant Unit Manager
Laurent Lafond
Assistant Unit Manager
Maxime Valleix
Assistant Unit Manager
Pierre Maury
Assistant Unit Manager
Philippe Girard
Assistant Unit Manager
Maxime Lebard
Assistant Unit Manager
Nina Morille
Extras Casting
Réjane Ruby
Assistant Unit Manager
Aline Bonetto
Production Design
Dominique Moisan
Art Direction
Virginie Irdel
Assistant Art Director
Carine Demongueres
Set Designer
Fabien Pondevaux
Location Scout
Patricia Ruelle
Graphic Designer
Thierry Poulet
Assistant Art Director
Benjamin Stierle
Painter
Jonathan Delerue
Storyboard Artist
Audrey Thiery
Set Designer
Sandrine Jarron
Supervising Art Director
Mathias Canard
Set Dresser
Mathieu Junot
Production Design
Cali Berthet
Painter
Simon Witte
Assistant Art Director
Julie Robert de Beauchamp
Property Master
Emmanuelle Olle
Property Buyer
Omid Gharakhanian
Construction Buyer
Charline Jaillard
Assistant Set Dresser
Bertrand Clercq-Roques
Art Direction
Léa Adriansen
Assistant Set Dresser
Warina Contreras Ramos
Sculptor
Chouchane Bakirel
Assistant Art Director
Leslie Martinelli
Painter
Sylvain Rigollot
Storyboard Artist
Garance Fligny
Painter
Angélique Verbeeck
Second Assistant Art Director
Muriel Nicolle
Sculptor
Victoria Poirier
Assistant Art Director
Alison Naudin
Painter
Adrien Poujade
Assistant Set Dresser
Stephanie Angrand
First Assistant Art Direction
Mathieu Champel
Painter
André Chemetoff
Director of Photography
Eric Bialas
Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator
Hugues Espinasse
Director of Photography
Jimmy Bourcier
Additional First Assistant Camera
Nicolás Díaz
Digital Imaging Technician
Rémi Quilichini
Steadicam Operator
David Foquin
First Assistant Camera
Brice Tholozan
Drone Cinematographer
Laurent Schepman
Best Boy Grip
Yannick Freess
Best Boy Grip
Jeremy Mauroy
First Assistant Camera
Malek Krimed
First Assistant Camera
Gregoire Thevenot
First Assistant Camera
Simon Berthaud
Additional Grip
Thomas Bazin
Second Assistant Camera
Charles Lagorce
Grip
Marc Wilhelm
Key Grip
Elliott Carrasco
Drone Cinematographer
Pierre Helie De Peretti
Additional Grip
Carl Demaille
Grip
Haruyo Yokota
Second Assistant Camera
Kevin Strauch
Additional Grip
Etienne Dang
Second Assistant Camera
Benjamin Lavayssière
Drone Pilot
Laurent Pouchard
Grip
Pablo Sotes
Drone Pilot
Victor Nigil
Grip
David Bigard
Additional Grip
Mathilde Fernandez
Camera Trainee
Cyril Vannier
Additional Grip
Laurent Mengolli
Additional Grip
Tangui Delahodde
Additional Grip
Guillaume Mondin
Grip
Madeline Fontaine
Costume Designer
Olivier Afonso
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Cyril Hipaux
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Florence Batteault
Makeup Artist
Guillaume Castagné
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Laetitia Hillion
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Avril Carpentier
Makeup Artist
Hue Lan Van Duc
Makeup Designer
Clément Wintz
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Mathilde Humeau
Key Makeup Artist
Marie Credou
Costumer
Sarah Pariset
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Stéphanie Guillon
Key Makeup Artist
Lisa Schonker
Key Makeup Artist
Sandrine Roman
Assistant Makeup Artist
Magalie Dumas
Makeup Artist
Patricia Prevot
Makeup Artist
Julian Moeglin
Wardrobe Assistant
Lucky Nguyen
Makeup Artist
Agnieszka Szumacher
Key Makeup Artist
Aimée Blot
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Mathilde Lévêque
Wardrobe Assistant
Marison De
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Ludivine Roux
Assistant Costume Designer
Delphine Duguet
Makeup Artist
Manon Dumas
Makeup Trainee
Emilie Hug
Wardrobe Assistant
Patrick Cauderlier
Stunt Coordinator
Frans Boyer
Stunts
Anthony Pho
Stunts
Clément Huet
Stunts
Romain Canonne
Stunts
Nicolas Mouchet
Post-Production Manager
Jorge Escribens
Drone Operator
Hugo Bariller
Fight Choreographer
Vibol-Joseph Sok
Stunts
Clément Wintz
Special Effects
Kévin Cauderlier
Stunt Coordinator
Maurice Chan
Stunts
Sebastien Soudais
Stunts
Alexandre Cauderlier
Stunt Coordinator
Olivier Fornara
Stunts
David Grolleau
Stunts
Mael Lamberton
Stunts
Clément Lepoix
Transportation Captain
Robin Lallart
Stunts
Alexandre Vu
Stunts
Quentin D'Hainaut
Stunts
Vincent Marotta
Stunts
Vincent Paté
Video Assist Operator
Thibault Gassmann
Stunts
Angèle Pignon
Assistant Script
Paul Bourcart
Weapons Master
Amedéo Cazzella
Stunts
Bernon Sebastien
Carpenter
Dustin Audibert
Utility Stunts
Eddy Benguedih
Stunt Double
Alexandre Levand
Stunts
Ludovic Faure
Stunts
Thitsady Voravong
Stunts
Oscar Casellas
Stunts
Mario Preaud
Stunts
Michel Nguyen
Stunts
Iacono Gabriel
Craft Service
Jean Eudes Drouvin
Stunts
Charles Lecoq
Stunts
Alexandre Moreira
Stunts
Ines Sanchez
Colorist
Georges Harnack
Electrician
Damien Bret
Electrician
Mathieu Mouterde
Electrician
Stéphane Blum
Electrician
Franck Bonomi
Rigging Grip
Didier Bourel
Best Boy Electric
Benjamin Lemonnyer
Electrician
Marie-Lou Penando
Electrician
Lise Porte
Electrician
Adrien Grasswill
Electrician
Marc Rossero
Electrician
Victor Servel
Electrician
Ciaran Aguenier
Electrician
Simon Bérard
Gaffer
Matthieu Chedid
Original Music Composer
Fred Messa
Boom Operator
Jonathan Acbard
Boom Operator
Josselin Panchout
Boom Operator
Rémi Daru
Production Sound Mixer
Nicolas Paturle
Boom Operator
Chiara Nardo
Sound
Nicia Mougenot
Sound
Clément Delarbre
Sound
Yannis do Couto
Sound
Michel Denis
Visual Effects Producer
Hugues Namur
Visual Effects Supervisor
Bryan Jones
Visual Effects Supervisor
Nicolas Lacroix
Visual Effects Producer
Aurelie Lajoux
Visual Effects Supervisor
Stéphanie Pottier
Visual Effects Coordinator
Ads suck, but they help pay the bills.
Hide ads with
VIP.
Ads suck, but they help pay the bills.
Hide ads with
VIP.
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup