trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Cast & Crew for...
Babylon A.D.
2008
actors
crew
Official Site
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
JustWatch
Wikipedia
Ads suck, but they help pay the bills.
Hide ads with
VIP.
Ads suck, but they help pay the bills.
Hide ads with
VIP.
Actors
Cast
19
Vin Diesel
Toorop
Michelle Yeoh
Sister Rebeka
Mélanie Thierry
Aurora
Lambert Wilson
Dr. Arthur Darquandier
Charlotte Rampling
CEO of Noelite Church
Gérard Depardieu
Gorsky
Mark Strong
Finn
Jérôme Le Banner
Killa
David Belle
Hacker Kid
Joel Kirby
Dr. Newton
Radek Brůna
Karl
Jan Unger
Fight Promoter
Abraham Belaga
Assistant to High Priestess
David Gasman
Neolite Researcher
Gary Cowan
Neolite Executive
Lemmy Constantine
Neolite Marketing Executive
Pete Thias
Neolite MIB
Curtis Matthew
Submarine Captain
Solo
Jamal
Crew
Directing
11
Writing
3
Production
20
Art
47
Camera
21
Costume & Make Up
40
Crew
41
Editing
13
Lighting
4
Sound
29
Visual Effects
20
Mathieu Kassovitz
Director
Philip A. Patterson
First Assistant Director
Bob Brown
Second Unit Director
Paula Casarin
Script Supervisor
Charlie Watson
First Assistant Director
Dušan Vodák
First Assistant Director
Kieron Phipps
First Assistant Director
Jacqueline Gamard
Script Supervisor
Nicolas Cambois
First Assistant Director
Mark Taylor
First Assistant Director
Jan Menšík
First Assistant Director
Mathieu Kassovitz
Screenplay
Maurice G. Dantec
Novel
Éric Besnard
Screenplay
Jina Jay
Casting
Nancy Bishop
Casting
Alain Goldman
Producer
Benoît Jaubert
Producer
Marc Vade
Production Supervisor
Gigi Akoka
Casting
Paul Sarony
Production Manager
Reinert Kiil
Researcher
Michaela Flenerová
Production Manager
Eve Swannell
Production Coordinator
Marc Olla
Production Manager
Jaroslav Vaculík
Location Manager
David Koranda
Location Manager
Mirka Valova
Production Coordinator
Julien Sabourdin
Production Accountant
Josef Persson
Production Assistant
Élizabeth Boorn
Production Coordinator
Marketa Magerova
Production Assistant
Filip L. Firlej
Production Coordinator
Mia Englin
Production Coordinator
Jindřich Kočí
Art Direction
Milena Koubková
Art Direction, Assistant Art Director
John King
Supervising Art Director
Sonja Klaus
Set Decoration
Robert Cowper
Art Direction
Karen Wakefield
Art Direction
Claudio Campana
Art Direction
Ora Ito
Art Direction
Peter James
Art Direction
Laure Lepelley-Monbillard
Art Direction
Olivier Raoux
Art Direction
Stephen Wong
Art Direction
Francesca Cross
Set Decoration
Michel Pagès
Set Decoration
Paul Cross
Production Design
Ben Munro
Standby Art Director
Miroslav Čáslavka
Assistant Property Master
Thomas Brown
Draughtsman
Paul Catling
Concept Artist
Stanislas Reydellet
Assistant Art Director
Katerina van Gemundova
Art Department Coordinator
Jan Kodera
Property Master
Zuzana Cizmarova
Set Designer
Sophie Couderc
Property Master
Arthur Wicks
Property Master
Antonio Murer
Assistant Property Master
Julian Caldow
Conceptual Illustrator
Karina Lange
Set Dresser
Karel Stýblo
Greensman
Gianluca Piola
Set Dresser
Benoit Godde
Conceptual Illustrator
Lee Oliver
Concept Artist
David Trojan
Draughtsman
Alice Linhartová
Graphic Designer
Petr Marousek
Set Dresser
Jaroslav Řeřicha
Draughtsman
Federico Vianelli
Set Dresser
Andrew Tapper
Graphic Designer
Richard Usher
Art Department Assistant
Giles Asbury
Storyboard Artist
Tom Kan
Title Designer
Jan Sotola
Art Department Assistant
Alain Delgrange
Set Dresser
Farid Kermici
Concept Artist
Gert Stevens
Conceptual Illustrator
George Simons
Graphic Designer
David Gospodarczyk
Props
Thierry Arbogast
Director of Photography
François Daignault
Camera Operator
Martin Grošup
Camera Operator
Simon Werry
Helicopter Camera, Aerial Camera
Guy Ferrandis
Still Photographer
Roland Savoye
Underwater Director of Photography
Kenneth Svedlund
Camera Operator
Mark Rimmer
Steadicam Operator
Adam Dale
Aerial Director of Photography
Michal Houzvicka
Best Boy Grip
Oliver Driscoll
Assistant Camera
Martin Maryška
Camera Operator
Dave Freeth
Libra Head Technician
Ocki Hansson
Grip
Jan Prokeš
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Karl Grahm
Grip
Martin Carda
Assistant Camera
Mattias Färnstrand
Clapper Loader
Eric Nylen
Clapper Loader
Christian Abomnes
First Assistant "A" Camera
Pierre Mazard
Focus Puller
Jeremy Woodhead
Hair Designer, Makeup Designer
Erwin H. Kupitz
Wigmaker
Chattoune
Costume Design
Lesley Smith
Makeup & Hair
Sylvie Ong
Costume Supervisor
Christien Tinsley
Key Makeup Artist
Ivo Strangmüller
Assistant Hairstylist
Lucía Bretones-Méndez
Key Makeup Artist
Patricie Šoptenková
Wardrobe Assistant
Laura Schiavo
Makeup & Hair
Guillaume Castagné
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Helena Šteidlová
Assistant Makeup Artist
Paul de Fisser
Hairdresser
Barbara Kichi
Hairstylist
Lenka Koutková
Wardrobe Supervisor
Christophe Oliveira
Assistant Makeup Artist
Gabriela Poláková
Makeup Artist
Agnès Beziers
Costumer
Charlotte Arguillère
Hairdresser
Frédéric Lainé
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Marie-Joséphine Gracia
Costumer
Kateřina Polanská
Wardrobe Assistant
Martin Slaboch
Costumer
Stephanie A. Fowler
Assistant Makeup Artist
Olivia Lequimener
Hairdresser
Radek Petr
Assistant Hairstylist
Ljuba Rezinckova
Wardrobe Assistant
Veronika Lišková
Assistant Makeup Artist
Lise Gaillaguet
Assistant Makeup Artist
Laetitia Ollivaud
Assistant Makeup Artist
Mélanie Gerbeau-Lainé
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Yasmina Nsaibia
Assistant Costume Designer
Alice Cortes Kheilova
Costume Assistant
Christine Marot
Costume Assistant
Sylvia Vanicková
Costume Assistant
Klara Kobosva
Costume Assistant
Didier Despin
Costumer
Ferenc Fulmer
Costumer
Petra Novotná
Costumer
Patricie Stastna
Wardrobe Assistant
Kenny Bates
Stunt Coordinator
Bob Brown
Stunt Coordinator
Jon H. Epstein
Stunts
Petr Horáček
Stunts
Nicolas Chevallier
Sequence Supervisor
Miroslav Miclík
Special Effects Technician
Troy Robinson
Stunt Double
Jiří Husák
Transportation Coordinator
David Belle
Choreographer
Stéphanie Pedelacq
Visual Effects Editor
Kevin Pacini
Visual Effects Editor
David Gourmaud
Visual Effects Editor
Sébastien Drouin
Sequence Supervisor
Virginie Arnaud
Stunts
Nigel Nixon
Special Effects Technician
Bruce Gordon
Prop Maker
Antoine Deschamps
Sequence Supervisor
Xavier Allard
Sequence Supervisor
Melanie Cussac
CG Supervisor
Marc-Emmanuel Vuaillat
Legal Services
Pavel Policar
Special Effects Technician
Philippe Palmieri
Sequence Supervisor
Mathilde Tollec
Sequence Supervisor
Yann De Cadoudal
Sequence Supervisor
Petr Lukavec
Special Effects Technician
Sam Lorimer
Carpenter
Aurelien Faure
Sequence Supervisor
David Lebrun
Sequence Supervisor
Christophe Moreau
Sequence Supervisor
Eddy Moussa
Sequence Supervisor
Jeff d'Izarny
Sequence Supervisor
Karel Brossinger
Special Effects Technician
Dominik Janda
Special Effects Technician
Matt Veale
Special Effects Technician
Tomas Brosinger
Special Effects Technician
James Ferguson
Special Effects Technician
Claus Nørregård
Special Effects Technician
Marek Boček
Armorer
Peggy Hall
Dialogue Coach
Cedric Monnerie
Legal Services
Myriam Rak
Legal Services
Benjamin Weill
Editor
Sébastien de Sainte Croix
Assistant Editor
Stéphanie Pedelacq
First Assistant Editor
Stephanie Broussaud
Digital Intermediate Editor
Fabien Pascal
Colorist
Flora Volpelière
Assistant Editor
Aurélie Laumont
Color Timer
Nadège Kintzinger
Assistant Editor
Walter Mauriot
Additional Editor
Anne-Laure Viaud
Assistant Editor
Fanny Ficheux
Assistant Editor
Nadine Makris
Assistant Editor
Jimmy Christophe
Color Timer
Nils-Erik Järvi
Gaffer
Kriz David
Gaffer
Rolf Carlbom
Electrician
Martin Juhasz
Electrician
Hans Zimmer
Music Consultant
Nicolas Becker
Sound Designer, Foley Artist
Atli Örvarsson
Original Music Composer
Lucien Balibar
Sound Mixer
David Lucarelli
ADR Recordist
Marc Parazon
Boom Operator
Del Spiva
Music Editor
John Rodda
Sound Mixer
Tomáš Bělohradský
Sound Mixer
Pascal Armant
Sound Recordist
Gréggory Poncelet
Sound Recordist
Ken Yasumoto
Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer
François-Joseph Hors
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Selim Azzazi
Sound Effects Editor
Derek Casari
ADR Engineer
Anne Delacour
ADR Editor
Capucine Courau
Assistant Sound Editor
Alexandre Hernandez
Assistant Sound Editor
Sébastien Pierre
Assistant Sound Designer
Damien Lazzerini
Foley Mixer
Gwennolé Le Borgne
Sound Editor
Pierre Picq
Boom Operator
Oscar Lovnér
Boom Operator
François Waledisch
Sound Mixer
Ales Pekárek
Boom Operator
Igor Pokorný
Sound Mixer
Jerome Hadey
Music Supervisor
Jimmy Shuman
ADR Supervisor
St. Clair Davis
Boom Operator
Pierre Buffin
Visual Effects Supervisor
Stephane Ceretti
Visual Effects Supervisor
Thomas Duval
Visual Effects Supervisor
Aurelia Abate
Visual Effects Producer
Pavel Sagner
Special Effects Supervisor
Georges Demétrau
Special Effects Supervisor
Edouard Valton
Visual Effects Production Manager
Philippe Frère
Digital Compositor
Melanie Cussac
Visual Effects Production Manager
Fredrik Monteil
Digital Compositor
Trevor Neighbour
Special Effects Supervisor
Nicolas Rigaud
Digital Compositor
Nicolas Schneider
CG Artist
Erwan Boucher
Digital Compositor
Lionel Dumesnil
Digital Compositor
Christophe Richard
Digital Compositor
Alexandra Added
Visual Effects Coordinator
Beatrice Ronte-Cassard
Visual Effects Coordinator
Julie Verweij
Visual Effects Coordinator
Diego Marquina
Visual Effects Supervisor
Ads suck, but they help pay the bills.
Hide ads with
VIP.
Ads suck, but they help pay the bills.
Hide ads with
VIP.
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup