trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Cast & Crew for...
Bernie
2012
actors
crew
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
Ads suck, but they help pay the bills.
Hide ads with
VIP.
Ads suck, but they help pay the bills.
Hide ads with
VIP.
Actors
Cast
149
Jack Black
Bernie Tiede
Shirley MacLaine
Marjorie Nugent
Matthew McConaughey
Danny Buck Davidson
Brady Coleman
Scrappy Holmes
Richard Robichaux
Lloyd Hornbuckle
Rick Dial
Don Leggett
Brandon Smith
Sheriff Huckabee
Larry Jack Dotson
Rev. Woodard
Merrilee McCommas
Molly
Mathew Greer
Carl
Marjorie Dome
Townsperson
Tim Cariker
Townsperson
Fern Luker
Townsperson
Jack Payne
Townsperson
Sonny Carl Davis
Townsperson
Chris Humphrey
Townsperson
Jesse Lucio
Mourner
Ann Reeves
Townsperson
Kay Epperson
Townsperson
Ira Bounds
Townsperson
James Baker
Townsperson
Kay McConaughey
Townsperson
Kristi Youngblood
Townsperson
Kenny Brevard
Townsperson
Margaret Bowman
Townsperson
Mollie Fuller
Townsperson
Tanja Givens
Townsperson
Glenda Jones
Townsperson
Travis Blevins
Townsperson
Sylvia Froman
Townsperson
Martha Long
Townsperson
Jo Perkins
Townsperson
Reba Tarjick
Townsperson
Dale Dudley
Townsperson
James Wilson
Townsperson
Teresa Edwards
Townsperson
Billy Vaticalos
Townsperson
Rob Anthony
Townsperson
Tommy G. Kendrick
Larry Brumley
Pam McDonald
Townsperson
Kathy Gollmitzer
Townsperson
Cozette McNeely
Townsperson
Richard Andrew Jones
Professor Fleming
Charles Bailey
Friend of Deceased
Suzi McLaughlin
Mrs. Pebworth
Grant James
Mr. Estes
Juli Erickson
Mrs. Estes
J.D. Young
Dwayne Nugent
Charlie m Stewart
Dwayne Jr.
Joe Stevens
Lewie
Raquel Gavia
Esmerelda
Amparo García
Church Goer
Toby Metcalf
Oil Worker
Doug Moreland
Chainsaw Artist
Edward Ji
Pianist
Jill Blackwood
Guys & Dolls Performer
David Blackwell
Mel
Gabriel Luna
Kevin
Deana Newcomb
Photographer
David Steakley
Assistant Director
Peter Harrell Jr.
Bank Manager
Joe Leroy Reynolds
Deputy Sheriff
Christian Stokes
Truck Driver
John Hornbuckle
Generator Operator
Wray Crawford
Sheriff's Deputy #2
Margaret Hoard
Café Waitress
Charles Allen Eskew
IRS Agent
Quita Culpepper
TV Reporter
Mona Lee Fultz
Cashier
Jerry Biggs
Judge
Robert Works
Lead Juror
Chris Barfield
Community Theater Group
Taylor Bryant
Community Theater Group
Colin Bevis
Community Theater Group
Jacqui Bloom
Community Theater Group
Joshua Denning
Community Theater Group
Ellie Edwards
Community Theater Group
Alaina Flores
Community Theater Group
Jennifer Foster
Community Theater Group
Leslie Hethcox
Community Theater Group
Jordan Hill
Community Theater Group
Berkley Jones
Community Theater Group
Trevor McGinnis
Community Theater Group
Mika Odom
Community Theater Group
Chell Parkins
Community Theater Group
David Ponton
Community Theater Group
Gray Randolph
Community Theater Group
Rachel Hull-Ryde
Community Theater Group
Ian Saunders
Community Theater Group
Madelyn Shaffer
Community Theater Group
Larissa Slota
Community Theater Group
Daniel Rae Srivastava
Community Theater Group
Ellen Stader
Community Theater Group
Lara Wright
Community Theater Group
Betty Andrews
Mrs. Senior Carthage Pageant Contestant
Marcia Bailey
Mrs. Senior Carthage Pageant Contestant
Umpy Bechtol
Mrs. Senior Carthage Pageant Contestant
Nita Bouldin
Mrs. Senior Carthage Pageant Contestant
Nellie Hickerson
Mrs. Senior Carthage Pageant Contestant
Jeanette Kloppe
Mrs. Senior Carthage Pageant Contestant
Geraldine Miller
Mrs. Senior Carthage Pageant Contestant
Sharon Rigsbee
Mrs. Senior Carthage Pageant Contestant
Debbie Shaw
Mrs. Senior Carthage Pageant Contestant
Flo Weiershausen
Mrs. Senior Carthage Pageant Contestant
Gina Wooten
Mrs. Senior Carthage Pageant Contestant
Gary Askins
Juror
Ben Bachelder
Juror
Meredith Beal
Juror
Stacey Bruck
Juror
Michelle Briscoe
Juror
Lesa Brooks
Juror
Gayla Bruce
Juror
Brenda Bunton
Juror
Kristi Copeland
Juror
Jeff Davis
Juror
Orion Gallagher
Juror
Kenneth C. Liverman
Juror
Linda Rudwick
Juror
Mary Stifflemire
Juror
Richard Linklater
Deadbeat Dad (uncredited)
Valerie Frazee
Robin (uncredited)
Veronica Orosco
Church Patron (uncredited)
Gary Teague
Neighborhood Onlooker (uncredited)
Heath Allyn
Mortuary Student (uncredited)
Cheryl Bond Danks
Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Fred Bothwell
Mourner (uncredited)
Gene Cervenka
Grim Reaper - Prison Guard (uncredited)
Rebecca Chulew
Upscale Shopper, Pageant Attendee (uncredited)
Erik Collins
Sheriff Deputy #3 (uncredited)
Franky Coronado
Prison Visitor (uncredited)
Randy Coy
Hard Body Onlooker (uncredited)
Wendy Crouse
Prison Visitor (uncredited)
Daniel B. Davis
Townsperson (uncredited)
Richard Dodwell
Church Attendee (uncredited)
June Griffin Garcia
Parisian Diner (uncredited)
Paul Heckmann
Carthaginian Resident (uncredited)
Stephen C. Kerr
The Corpse (uncredited)
Robert H. Lambert
Courtroom Witness (uncredited)
Rudi Lee
Grieving Widow (uncredited)
Floyd Lloyd
Funeral Home Patron (uncredited)
Kevin Machate
Federal Agent (uncredited)
Patrick Martin Jr.
TV News Cameraman (uncredited)
Timothy McKinney
Small Deputy (uncredited)
Caroline McNeil
Mourner (uncredited)
Earl Nottingham
Courthouse Vendor (uncredited)
Mitchell Rad
Press Photographer (uncredited)
Angelita Aronce Sorensen
Courtroom Visitor (uncredited)
Heath Young
Photographer, Churchgoer (uncredited)
Daniel Zubiate
Action News Cameraman (uncredited)
Crew
Directing
4
Writing
2
Production
16
Art
12
Camera
7
Costume & Make Up
6
Crew
5
Editing
1
Lighting
1
Sound
10
Visual Effects
5
Richard Linklater
Director
Brooke Satrazemis
Script Supervisor
Kayse Goodell
Second Assistant Director
George Sledge
First Assistant Director
Richard Linklater
Screenplay
Skip Hollandsworth
Screenplay
Ginger Sledge
Producer, Unit Production Manager
Martin Shafer
Producer
Matt Williams
Producer
David McFadzean
Producer
Liz Glotzer
Producer
Celine Rattray
Producer
Jack Gilardi Jr.
Executive Producer
Michael Bassick
Executive Producer
William T. Conway
Executive Producer
Don Fox
Executive Producer
Dete Meserve
Producer
Judd Payne
Producer
Beth Sepko
Casting
Sheila Steele
Casting
Tina Kerr
Extras Casting
Karen Wacker
Production Supervisor
Bruce Curtis
Production Design
Rodney Becker
Art Direction
Ellen Lampl
Graphic Designer
Chia Berry
Art Department Coordinator
Justin Stegall
Set Dresser
Jonathan Shaffer
Property Master
Jason Marlow
Title Designer
Matt Miller
Set Dresser
Chris Clayton
Set Dresser
George Dishner
Set Dresser
Aaron Statler
Leadman
Evan Hodge
Set Dresser
Dick Pope
Director of Photography, "A" Camera Operator
Austin Cross
Digital Imaging Technician
Marc Andrus
Key Grip
Shane Kelly
Second Unit Director of Photography
Steve Speers
First Assistant "A" Camera
Kelly Bogdan
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Harry Rabin
Camera Operator
Kari Perkins
Costume Design
Pamela S. Westmore
Makeup Department Head
Roxie Hodenfield
Hair Department Head
Robin McMullan
Costume Supervisor
Charmaine Richards
Key Hair Stylist
Kara Sutherlin
Key Makeup Artist
Nancy Kirhoffer
Post Production Supervisor
Everett Byrom III
Special Effects Coordinator
Jeff Schwan
Stunt Coordinator
Cheryl Wheeler Duncan
Stunt Double
Roger Basquette
Video Assist Operator
Sandra Adair
Editor
Mark Manthey
Chief Lighting Technician
Graham Reynolds
Original Music Composer
David M. Roberts
Boom Operator
Wayne Bell
Dialogue Editor
Tom Hammond
Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Buzz Moran
Music Editor
Justin Hennard
Sound Designer
Lisa Brown
Music Supervisor
John Pritchett
Sound Mixer
Glenn Eanes
Sound Editor
Susan Fitz-Simon
Foley Editor, Foley Artist
Leah Garner Orsini
Visual Effects Producer
Mike Roy
VFX Artist
Dan Dixon
Visual Effects Supervisor
Dale Carman
Visual Effects Supervisor
Laychin Lee
VFX Artist
Ads suck, but they help pay the bills.
Hide ads with
VIP.
Ads suck, but they help pay the bills.
Hide ads with
VIP.
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup