PosterPoster

Personal Lists featuring...

Black Sheep 2018

1
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster

The complete list of movies for the Oscar 2019.

01, 02, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07 & 08: BEST PICTURE -> Winner: 05 - Green Book;

03, 05, 07, 08 & 09: BEST ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE -> Winner: 03 - Bohemian Rhapsody (Rami Malek);
04, 06, 07, 10 & 11: BEST ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE -> Winner: 04 - The Favourite (Olivia Colman);

02, 05, 07, 08 & 11: BEST ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE -> Winner: 05 - Green Book (Mahershala Ali);
04, 04, 06, 08 & 12: BEST ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE -> Winner: 12 - If Beale Street Could Talk (Regina King);

13, 14, 15, 16 & 17: BEST ANIMATED FEATURE FILM -> Winner: 17 - Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse;

04, 06, 07, 18 & 19: BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY -> Winner: 06 - Roma;
01, 04, 20, 21 & 22: BEST COSTUME DESIGN -> Winner: 01 - Black Panther;

02, 04, 06, 08 & 18: BEST DIRECTING -> Winner: 06 - Roma (Alfonso Cuarón);

23, 24, 25, 26 & 27: BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE -> Winner: 23 - Free Solo;
28, 29, 30, 31 & 32: BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT -> Winner: 32 - Period. End of Sentence;

02, 03, 04, 05 & 08: BEST FILM EDITING -> Winner: 03 - Bohemian Rhapsody (John Ottman);

06, 18, 19, 33 & 34: BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM -> Winner: 06 - Roma;

08, 22 & 35: BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING -> Winner: 08 - Vice;

01, 02, 12, 14 & 21: BEST MUSIC - ORIGINAL SCORE -> Winner: 01 - Black Panther;
01, 07, 20, 21 & 27: BEST MUSIC - ORIGINAL SONG -> Winner: 07 - A Star Is Born (Shallow);

01, 04, 06, 21 & 36: BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN -> Winner: 01 - Black Panther;

37, 38, 49, 40 & 41: BEST SHORT FILM - ANIMATED -> Winner: 38 - Bao;
42, 43, 44, 45 & 46: BEST SHORT FILM - LIVE ACTION -> Winner: 46 - Skin;

01, 03, 06, 36 & 47: BEST SOUND EDITING -> Winner: 03 - Bohemian Rhapsody;
01, 03, 06, 07 & 36: BEST SOUND MIXING -> Winner: 03 - Bohemian Rhapsody;

36, 48, 49, 50 & 51: BEST VISUAL EFFECTS -> Winner: 36 - First Man;

02, 07, 11, 12 & 20: BEST WRITING - ADAPTED SCREENPLAY -> Winner: 02 - BlacKkKlansman;
04, 05, 06, 08 & 52: BEST WRITING - ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY -> Winner: 05 - Green Book.

Tip: Pick a movie and search (ctrl+f) by the number to view all its nominations & wins above,
e.g. search 01 to view all nominations & wins for "Black Panther".

2
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster

Oscar's nominees I'll do my best to watch.

16
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster

Oscar 2019

01, 02, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07 & 08: EN IYI FILM;

03, 05, 07, 08 & 09: En İyi Erkek Oyuncu;
04, 06, 07, 10 & 11: En İyi Kadın Oyuncu;

02, 05, 07, 08 & 11: En İyi Yardımcı Erkek Oyuncu;
04, 04, 06, 08 & 12: En İyi Yardımcı Kadın Oyuncu;

13, 14, 15, 16 & 17: En İyi Animasyon;

04, 06, 07, 18 & 19: En İyi Görüntü Yönetmenliği;
01, 04, 20, 21 & 22: En İyi Kostüm Tasarımı;

02, 04, 06, 08 & 18: En İyi Yönetmen;

23, 24, 25, 26 & 27: En İyi Belgesel;
28, 29, 30, 31 & 32: En İyi Kısa Belgesel;

02, 03, 04, 05 & 08: En İyi Kurgu;

06, 18, 19, 33 & 34: Yabancı Dilde En İyi Film;

08, 22 & 35: En İyi Saç & Makyaj;

01, 02, 12, 14 & 21: En İyi Film Müziği;
01, 07, 20, 21 & 27: En İyi Özgün Şarkı;

01, 04, 06, 21 & 36: En İyi Yapım Tasarım;

37, 38, 49, 40 & 41: En İyi Kısa Animasyon Filmi;
42, 43, 44, 45 & 46: En İyi Live-Action Kısa Film;

01, 03, 06, 36 & 47: En İyi Ses Tasarımı;
01, 03, 06, 07 & 36: En İyi Ses Miksajı;

36, 48, 49, 50 & 51: En İyi Görsel Efekt;

02, 07, 11, 12 & 20: En İyi Uyarlama Senaryo;

04, 05, 06, 08 & 52: En İyi Original Senaryo .

Not: Bir film seçin ve arama yapın (ctrl + f)
Örneğin. "Black Panther" ın tüm adaylıkları görüntülemek için 01'i arayın...

2
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster

Complete List of Academy Awards 2019 Nominees

7
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster

This list will be frequently updated as movies move in-and-out of contention.

*Updated 1/23/19:
Final update for the year! Removed all moves not nominated for Academy Award, Golden Globe, SAG, or Independent Spirit Awards. Add missing Academy Award nominated films. Good luck watching them all. See you next year!

Added:
A Night at the Garden
Ant-Man and the Wasp
Avengers: Infinity War
Bao
Black Sheep
Border
Christopher Robin
Detainment
End Game
Fauve
Late Afternoon
Lifeboat
Marguerite
Mission: Impossible – Fallout
One Small Step
Period. End of Sentence.
Ready Player One
Skin
Solo: A Star Wars Story
Weekends

Removed:
22 July
Ad Astra
Bad Times at the El Royale
Batman Ninja
Ben is Back
Bird Box
Creed II
Crime + Punishment
Disobedience
Don’t Worry, He Won’t Get Far on Foot
Duck Duck Goose
Early Man
Hearts Beat Loud
Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation
Judy
Lu Over the Wall
Maquia: When the Promised Flower Blooms
Monster Family
Next Gen
On the Basis of Sex
Paddington 2
Smallfoot
Teen Titans Go! To the Movies
The Front Runner
The Grinch
The Hate U Give
The Miseducation of Cameron Post
The Mule
The Other Side of the Wind
The Sisters Brothers
Three Identical Strangers
Vox Lux
Welcome to Marwen
What They Had
White Boy Rick
Widows

16
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster

List created and maintained by https://listrr.pro

85
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster

Oscars 2019 nominees and winners:
- Best Picture: 01, 02, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08. | 02 - Green Book.
- Best Directing: 01, 03, 04, 05, 09. | 04 - Roma (Alfonso Cuarón).
- Best Actor: 02, 05, 06, 07, 10. | 07 - Bohemian Rhapsody (Rami Malek).
- Best Actress: 03, 04, 06, 11, 12. | 03 - The Favourite (Olivia Colman).
- Best Supporting Actor: 01, 02, 05, 06, 11. | 02 - Green Book (Mahershala Ali).
- Best Supporting Actress: 03 (2), 04, 05, 13. | 13 - If Beale Street Could Talk (Regina King).
- Best Original Screenplay: 02, 03, 04, 05, 14 | 02 - Green Book (N.Vallelonga, B.H.Currie, P.Farrelly).
- Best Adapted Screenplay: 01, 06, 11, 13, 15. | 01 - BlacKkKlansman (Spike Lee, D.Rabinowitz, C.Wachtel, K.Willmott).
- Best Cinematography: 03, 04, 06, 09, 16. | 04 - Roma (Alfonso Cuarón).
- Best Film Editing: 01, 02, 03, 05, 07. | 07 - Bohemian Rhapsody (John Ottman).
- Best Foreign Language Film: 04, 09, 16, 17, 18. | 04 - Roma.
- Best Production Design: 03, 04, 08, 19, 20. | 08 - Black Panther.
- Best Costume Design: 03, 08, 15, 20, 21. | 08 - Black Panther.
- Best Makeup and Hairstyling: 05, 21, 22. | 05 - Vice.
- Best Music, Original Score: 01, 08, 13, 20, 23. | 08 - Black Panther.
- Best Music, Original Song: 04, 06, 07, 08, 19. | 06 - A Star Is Born ("Shallow").
- Best Sound Editing: 04, 07, 08, 19, 24. | 07 - Bohemian Rhapsody.
- Best Sound Mixing: 04, 06, 07, 08, 19. | 07 - Bohemian Rhapsody.
- Best Visual Effects: 19, 25, 26, 27, 28. | 19 - First Man.
- Best Animated Film: 23, 29, 30, 31, 32. | 29 - Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse.
- Best Documentary, Feature: 33, 34, 35, 36, 37. | 34 - Free Solo.
- Best Documentary, Short Subject: 38, 39, 40, 41, 42. | 42 - Period. End of Sentence.
- Best Short Film, Live Action: 43, 44, 45, 46, 47. | 47 - Skin.
- Best Short Film, Animated: 48, 49, 50, 51, 52. | 48 - Bao.

14
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster

All movies released from 2016-2020 with imdb rating of 5.0+. Some parsing and sorted by release date.
Updated on 9/30/2019

28
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster

FAZENDO ESSA LISTA PQ FIQUEI PASSADA COM O RETARDO MENTAL DE T O D A S AS PESSOAS QUE FIZERAM ESSA LISTA QUE BOTARAM 1 OU 2 ITENS ERRADOS
QUEM NÃO TEM COMPETÊNCIA NÃO SE ESTABELECE

1
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster

Complete List of Academy Awards 2019 Nominees

8
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster

ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE:
Christian Bale (Vice)
Bradley Cooper (A Star is Born)
Willem Dafoe (At Eternity's Gate)
Rami Malek (Bohemian Rhapsody)
Viggo Mortensen (Green Book)

ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE:
Mahershala Ali (Green Book)
Adam Driver (BlacKkKlansman)
Sam Elliott (A Star Is Born)
Richard E. Grant (Can You Ever Forgive Me?)
Sam Rockwell (Vice)

ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE:
Yalitza Aparicio (Roma)
Glenn Close (The Wife)
Olivia Colman (The Favourite)
Lady Gaga (A Star Is Born)
Melissa McCarthy (Can You Ever Forgive Me?)

ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE:
Amy Adams (Vice)
Marina de Tavira (Roma)
Regina King (If Beale Street Could Talk) - WINNER
Emma Stone (The Favourite)
Rachel Weisz (The Favourite)

ANIMATED FEATURE FILM:
Incredibles 2
Isle of Dogs
Mirai
Ralph Breaks the Internet
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-verse

CINEMATOGRAPHY:
Cold War (Łukasz Żal)
The Favourite (Robbie Ryan)
Never look away (Caleb Deschanel)
Roma (Alfonso Cuarón)
A Star is Born (Matthew Libatique)

COSTUME DESIGN:
The Ballad of Buster Scruggs (Mary Zophres)
Black Panther (Ruth Carter) - WINNER
The Favourite (Sandy Powell)
Mary Poppins Returns (Sandy Powell)
Mary Queen of Scots (Alexandra Byrne)

DIRECTING:
Spike Lee (Blackkklansman)
Paweł Pawlikowski (Cold War)
Yorgos Lanthimos (The Favourite)
Alfonso Cuarón (Roma)
Adam McKay (Vice)

DOCUMENTARY (FEATURE):
Free Solo - WINNER
Hale County This Morning, This Evening
Minding the Gap
Of Fathers and Sons
RBG

DOCUMENTARY (SHORT SUBJECT):
Black Sheep
End Game
Lifeboat
A Night at the Garden
Period. End of Sentence

FILM EDITING:
Blackkklansman
Bohemian Rhapsody
The Favourite
Green Book
Vice

FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM:
CAPERNAUM (Lebanon)
COLD WAR (Poland)
NEVER LOOK AWAY (Germany)
ROMA (Mexico)
SHOPLIFTERS (Japan)

MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING
BORDER (Göran Lundström and Pamela Goldammer)
MARY QUEEN OF SCOTS (Jenny Shircore, Marc Pilcher and Jessica Brooks)
VICE (Greg Cannom, Kate Biscoe and Patricia Dehaney) - WINNER

MUSIC (ORIGINAL SCORE)
BLACK PANTHER (Ludwig Goransson)
BLACKKKLANSMAN (Terence Blanchard)
IF BEALE STREET COULD TALK (Nicholas Britell)
ISLE OF DOGS (Alexandre Desplat)
MARY POPPINS RETURNS (Marc Shaiman)

MUSIC (ORIGINAL SONG)
ALL THE STARS (from Black Panther; Music by Kendrick Lamar, Mark “Sounwave” Spears and Anthony “Top Dawg” Tiffith; Lyric by Kendrick Lamar, SZA and Anthony “Top Dawg” Tiffith)
I'LL FIGHT (from RBG; Music and Lyric by Diane Warren)
THE PLACE WHERE LOST THINGS GO (from Mary Poppins Returns; Music by Marc Shaiman; Lyric by Scott Wittman and Marc Shaiman)
SHALLOW (from A Star Is Born; Music and Lyric by Lady Gaga, Mark Ronson, Anthony Rossomando and Andrew Wyatt)
WHEN A COWBOY TRADES HIS SPURS FOR WINGS (from The Ballad of Buster Scruggs; Music and Lyric by David Rawlings and Gillian Welch)

BEST PICTURE
BLACK PANTHER
BLACKKKLANSMAN
BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY
THE FAVOURITE
GREEN BOOK
ROMA
A STAR IS BORN
VICE

PRODUCTION DESIGN
BLACK PANTHER (Production Design: Hannah Beachler; Set Decoration: Jay Hart)
THE FAVOURITE (Production Design: Fiona Crombie; Set Decoration: Alice Felton)
FIRST MAN (Production Design: Nathan Crowley; Set Decoration: Kathy Lucas)
MARY POPPINS RETURNS (Production Design: John Myhre; Set Decoration: Gordon Sim)
ROMA (Production Design: Eugenio Caballero; Set Decoration: Bárbara Enríquez)

SHORT FILM (ANIMATED)
ANIMAL BEHAVIOUR (Alison Snowden and David Fine)
BAO (Domee Shi and Becky Neiman-Cobb)
LATE AFTERNOON (Louise Bagnall and Nuria González Blanco)
ONE SMALL STEP (Andrew Chesworth and Bobby Pontillas)
WEEKENDS (Trevor Jimenez)

SHORT FILM (LIVE ACTION)
DETAINMENT (Vincent Lambe and Darren Mahon)
FAUVE( Jeremy Comte and Maria Gracia Turgeon)
MARGUERITE (Marianne Farley and Marie-Hélène Panisset)
MOTHER (Rodrigo Sorogoyen and María del Puy Alvarado)
SKIN (Guy Nattiv and Jaime Ray Newman)

SOUND EDITING
BLACK PANTHER (Benjamin A. Burtt and Steve Boeddeker)
BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY (John Warhurst and Nina Hartstone)
FIRST MAN (Ai-Ling Lee and Mildred Iatrou Morgan)
A QUIET PLACE (Ethan Van der Ryn and Erik Aadahl)
ROMA (Sergio Díaz and Skip Lievsay)

SOUND MIXING
BLACK PANTHER (Steve Boeddeker, Brandon Proctor and Peter Devlin)
BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY (Paul Massey, Tim Cavagin and John Casali)
FIRST MAN (Jon Taylor, Frank A. Montaño, Ai-Ling Lee and Mary H. Ellis)
ROMA (Skip Lievsay, Craig Henighan and José Antonio García)
A STAR IS BORN (Tom Ozanich, Dean Zupancic, Jason Ruder and Steve Morrow)

VISUAL EFFECTS
AVENGERS: INFINITY WAR (Dan DeLeeuw, Kelly Port, Russell Earl and Dan Sudick)
CHRISTOPHER ROBIN (Christopher Lawrence, Michael Eames, Theo Jones and Chris Corbould)
FIRST MAN (Paul Lambert, Ian Hunter, Tristan Myles and J.D. Schwalm)
READY PLAYER ONE (Roger Guyett, Grady Cofer, Matthew E. Butler and David Shirk)
SOLO: A STAR WARS STORY (Rob Bredow, Patrick Tubach, Neal Scanlan and Dominic Tuohy)

WRITING (ADAPTED SCREENPLAY)
THE BALLAD OF BUSTER SCRUGGS (Written by Joel Coen & Ethan Coen)
BLACKKKLANSMAN (Written by Charlie Wachtel & David Rabinowitz and Kevin Willmott & Spike Lee)
CAN YOU EVER FORGIVE ME? (Screenplay by Nicole Holofcener and Jeff Whitty)
IF BEALE STREET COULD TALK (Written for the screen by Barry Jenkins)
A STAR IS BORN (Screenplay by Eric Roth and Bradley Cooper & Will Fetters)

WRITING (ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY)
THE FAVOURITE (Deborah Davis and Tony McNamara)
FIRST REFORMED (Paul Schrader)
GREEN BOOK (Nick Vallelonga, Brian Currie, Peter Farrelly)
ROMA (Alfonso Cuarón)
VICE (Adam McKay)

5
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster

ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE:

CHRISTIAN BALE "Vice"
BRADLEY COOPER "A Star Is Born"
WILLEM DAFOE "At Eternity's Gate"
RAMI MALEK "Bohemian Rhapsody" - Winner!
VIGGO MORTENSEN "Green Book"

ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE:

MAHERSHALA ALI "Green Book" - Winner!
ADAM DRIVER "BlacKkKlansman"
SAM ELLIOTT "A Star Is Born"
RICHARD E. GRANT "Can You Ever Forgive Me?"
SAM ROCKWELL "Vice"

ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE:

YALITZA APARICIO "Roma"
GLENN CLOSE "The Wife"
OLIVIA COLMAN "The Favourite" - Winner!
LADY GAGA "A Star Is Born"
MELISSA MCCARTHY "Can You Ever Forgive Me?

ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE:

AMY ADAMS "Vice"
MARINA DE TAVIRA "Roma"
REGINA KING "If Beale Street Could Talk" - Winner!
EMMA STONE "The Favourite"
RACHEL WEISZ "The Favourite"

ANIMATED FEATURE FILM:

"INCREDIBLES 2" Brad Bird, John Walker and Nicole Paradis Grindle
"ISLE OF DOGS" Wes Anderson, Scott Rudin, Steven Rales and Jeremy Dawson
"MIRAI" Mamoru Hosoda and Yuichiro Saito
"RALPH BREAKS THE INTERNET" Rich Moore, Phil Johnston and Clark Spencer
"SPIDER-MAN: INTO THE SPIDER-VERSE" Bob Persichetti, Peter Ramsey, Rodney Rothman, Phil Lord and Christopher Miller - Winner!

CINEMATOGRAPHY:

"COLD WAR" Łukasz Żal
"THE FAVOURITE" Robbie Ryan
"NEVER LOOK AWAY" Caleb Deschanel
"ROMA" Alfonso Cuarón - Winner!
"A STAR IS BORN" Matthew Libatique

COSTUME DESIGN:

"THE BALLAD OF BUSTER SCRUGGS" Mary Zophres
"BLACK PANTHER" Ruth Carter - Winner!
"THE FAVOURITE" Sandy Powell
"MARY POPPINS RETURNS" Sandy Powell
"MARY QUEEN OF SCOTS" Alexandra Byrne

DIRECTING:

"BLACKKKLANSMAN" Spike Lee
"COLD WAR" Paweł Pawlikowski
"THE FAVOURITE" Yorgos Lanthimos
"ROMA" Alfonso Cuarón - Winner!
"VICE" Adam McKay

DOCUMENTARY (FEATURE):

"FREE SOLO" Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi, Jimmy Chin, Evan Hayes and Shannon Dill - Winner!
"HALE COUNTY THIS MORNING, THIS EVENING" RaMell Ross, Joslyn Barnes and Su Kim
"MINDING THE GAP" Bing Liu and Diane Quon
"OF FATHERS AND SONS" Talal Derki, Ansgar Frerich, Eva Kemme and Tobias N. Siebert
"RBG" Betsy West and Julie Cohen

DOCUMENTARY (SHORT SUBJECT):

"BLACK SHEEP" Ed Perkins and Jonathan Chinn
"END GAME" Rob Epstein and Jeffrey Friedman
"LIFEBOAT" Skye Fitzgerald and Bryn Mooser
"A NIGHT AT THE GARDEN" Marshall Curry
"PERIOD. END OF SENTENCE." Rayka Zehtabchi and Melissa Berton - Winner!

FILM EDITING:

"BLACKKKLANSMAN" Barry Alexander Brown
"BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY" John Ottman - Winner!
"THE FAVOURITE" Yorgos Mavropsaridis
"GREEN BOOK" Patrick J. Don Vito
"VICE" Hank Corwin

FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM:

"CAPERNAUM" Lebanon
"COLD WAR" Poland
"NEVER LOOK AWAY" Germany
"ROMA" Mexico - Winner!
"SHOPLIFTERS" Japan

MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING:

"BORDER" Göran Lundström and Pamela Goldammer
"MARY QUEEN OF SCOTS" Jenny Shircore, Marc Pilcher and Jessica Brooks
"VICE" Greg Cannom, Kate Biscoe and Patricia DeHaney - Winner!

MUSIC (ORIGINAL SCORE):

"BLACK PANTHER" Ludwig Goransson - Winner!
"BLACKKKLANSMAN" Terence Blanchard
"IF BEALE STREET COULD TALK" Nicholas Britell
"ISLE OF DOGS" Alexandre Desplat
"MARY POPPINS RETURNS" Marc Shaiman

MUSIC (ORIGINAL SONG):

"ALL THE STARS" from Black Panther; Music by Mark Spears, Kendrick Lamar Duckworth and Anthony Tiffith; Lyric by Kendrick Lamar Duckworth, Anthony Tiffith and Solana Rowe
"I'LL FIGHT" from RBG; Music and Lyric by Diane Warren
"THE PLACE WHERE LOST THINGS GO" from Mary Poppins Returns; Music by Marc Shaiman; Lyric by Scott Wittman and Marc Shaiman
"SHALLOW" from A Star Is Born; Music and Lyric by Lady Gaga, Mark Ronson, Anthony - Winner! Rossomando and Andrew Wyatt
"WHEN A COWBOY TRADES HIS SPURS FOR WINGS" from The Ballad of Buster Scruggs; Music and Lyric by David Rawlings and Gillian Welch

BEST PICTURE:

"BLACK PANTHER" Kevin Feige, Producer
"BLACKKKLANSMAN" Sean McKittrick, Jason Blum, Raymond Mansfield, Jordan Peele and Spike Lee, Producers
"BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY" Graham King, Producer
"THE FAVOURITE" Ceci Dempsey, Ed Guiney, Lee Magiday and Yorgos Lanthimos, Producers
"GREEN BOOK" Jim Burke, Charles B. Wessler, Brian Currie, Peter Farrelly and Nick Vallelonga, Producers - Winner!
"ROMA" Gabriela Rodríguez and Alfonso Cuarón, Producers
"A STAR IS BORN" Bill Gerber, Bradley Cooper and Lynette Howell Taylor, Producers
"VICE" Dede Gardner, Jeremy Kleiner, Adam McKay and Kevin Messick, Producers

PRODUCTION DESIGN:

"BLACK PANTHER" Production Design: Hannah Beachler; Set Decoration: Jay Hart - Winner!
"THE FAVOURITE" Production Design: Fiona Crombie; Set Decoration: Alice Felton
"FIRST MAN" Production Design: Nathan Crowley; Set Decoration: Kathy Lucas
"MARY POPPINS RETURNS" Production Design: John Myhre; Set Decoration: Gordon Sim
"ROMA" Production Design: Eugenio Caballero; Set Decoration: Bárbara Enríquez

SHORT FILM (ANIMATED):

"ANIMAL BEHAVIOUR" Alison Snowden and David Fine
"BAO" Domee Shi and Becky Neiman-Cobb - Winner!
"LATE AFTERNOON" Louise Bagnall and Nuria González Blanco
"ONE SMALL STEP" Andrew Chesworth and Bobby Pontillas
"WEEKENDS" Trevor Jimenez

SHORT FILM (LIVE ACTION):

"DETAINMENT" Vincent Lambe and Darren Mahon
"FAUVE" Jeremy Comte and Maria Gracia Turgeon
"MARGUERITE" Marianne Farley and Marie-Hélène Panisset
"MOTHER" Rodrigo Sorogoyen and María del Puy Alvarado
"SKIN" Guy Nattiv and Jaime Ray Newman - Winner!

SOUND EDITING:

"BLACK PANTHER" Benjamin A. Burtt and Steve Boeddeker
"BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY" John Warhurst and Nina Hartstone - Winner!
"FIRST MAN" Ai-Ling Lee and Mildred Iatrou Morgan
"A QUIET PLACE" Ethan Van der Ryn and Erik Aadahl
"ROMA" Sergio Díaz and Skip Lievsay

SOUND MIXING:

"BLACK PANTHER" Steve Boeddeker, Brandon Proctor and Peter Devlin
"BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY" Paul Massey, Tim Cavagin and John Casali - Winner!
"FIRST MAN" Jon Taylor, Frank A. Montaño, Ai-Ling Lee and Mary H. Ellis
"ROMA" Skip Lievsay, Craig Henighan and José Antonio García
"A STAR IS BORN" Tom Ozanich, Dean Zupancic, Jason Ruder and Steve Morrow

VISUAL EFFECTS:

"AVENGERS: INFINITY WAR" Dan DeLeeuw, Kelly Port, Russell Earl and Dan Sudick
"CHRISTOPHER ROBIN" Christopher Lawrence, Michael Eames, Theo Jones and Chris Corbould
"FIRST MAN" Paul Lambert, Ian Hunter, Tristan Myles and J.D. Schwalm - Winner!
"READY PLAYER ONE" Roger Guyett, Grady Cofer, Matthew E. Butler and David Shirk
"SOLO: A STAR WARS STORY" Rob Bredow, Patrick Tubach, Neal Scanlan and Dominic Tuohy

WRITING (ADAPTED SCREENPLAY):

"THE BALLAD OF BUSTER SCRUGGS" Written by Joel Coen & Ethan Coen
"BLACKKKLANSMAN" Written by Charlie Wachtel & David Rabinowitz and Kevin Willmott & Spike Lee - Winner!
"CAN YOU EVER FORGIVE ME?" Screenplay by Nicole Holofcener and Jeff Whitty
"IF BEALE STREET COULD TALK" Written for the screen by Barry Jenkins
"A STAR IS BORN" Screenplay by Eric Roth and Bradley Cooper & Will Fetters

WRITING (ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY):

"THE FAVOURITE" Written by Deborah Davis and Tony McNamara
"FIRST REFORMED" Written by Paul Schrader
"GREEN BOOK" Written by Nick Vallelonga, Brian Currie, Peter Farrelly - Winner!
"ROMA" Written by Alfonso Cuarón
"VICE" Written by Adam McKay

1
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster

FEBRUARY 24

Best Picture
Black Panther
BlacKkKlansman
Bohemian Rhapsody
The Favourite
Green Book
Roma
A Star Is Born
Vice

Actor in a Leading Role
Christian Bale, Vice
Bradley Cooper, A Star Is Born
Willem Dafoe, At Eternity’s Gate
Rami Malek, Bohemian Rhapsody
Viggo Mortensen, Green Book

Actress in a Leading Role
Yalitza Aparicio, Roma
Glenn Close, The Wife
Olivia Colman, The Favourite
Lady Gaga, A Star Is Born
Melissa McCarthy, Can You Ever Forgive Me?

Actress in a Supporting Role
Amy Adams, Vice
Marina de Tavira, Roma
Regina King, If Beale Street Could Talk
Emma Stone, The Favourite
Rachel Weisz, The Favourite

Actor in a Supporting Role
Mahershala Ali, Green Book
Adam Driver, BlacKkKlansman
Sam Elliott, A Star Is Born
Richard E. Grant, Can You Ever Forgive Me?
Sam Rockwell, Vice

Directing
BlacKkKlansman, Spike Lee
Cold War, Paweł Pawlikowski
The Favourite, Yorgos Lanthimos
Roma, Alfonso Cuarón
Vice, Adam McKay

Adapted Screenplay
The Ballad of Buster Scruggs, Joel Coen and Ethan Coen
BlacKkKlansman, Charlie Wachtel, David Rabinowitz, Kevin Willmott, and Spike Lee
Can You Ever Forgive Me?, Nicole Holofcener and Jeff Whitty
If Beale Street Could Talk, Barry Jenkins
A Star Is Born, Eric Roth, Bradley Cooper, and Will Fetters

Original Screenplay
The Favourite, Deborah Davis and Tony McNamara
First Reformed, Paul Schrader
Green Book, Nick Vallelonga, Brian Currie, and Peter Farrelly
Roma, Alfonso Cuarón
Vice, Adam McKay

Foreign Language Film
Capernaum, Lebanon
Cold War, Poland
Never Look Away, Germany
Roma, Mexico
Shoplifters, Japan

Animated Feature
Incredibles 2
Isle of Dogs
Mirai
Ralph Breaks the Internet
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse

Original Score
Black Panther
BlacKkKlansman
If Beale Street Could Talk
Isle of Dogs
Mary Poppins Returns

Original Song
“All the Stars,” Black Panther
“I’ll Fight,” RBG
“The Place Where Lost Things Go,” Mary Poppins Returns
“Shallow,” A Star Is Born
“When a Cowboy Trades His Spurs for Wings,” The Ballad of Buster Scruggs

Documentary Short
Black Sheep
End Game
Lifeboat
A Night at the Garden
Period. End of Sentence.

Cinematography
Cold War, Lukasz Zal
The Favourite, Robbie Ryan
Never Look Away, Caleb Deschanel
Roma, Alfonso Cuarón
A Star Is Born, Matthew Libatique

Best Documentary Feature
Free Solo
Hale County This Morning, This Evening
Minding the Gap
Of Fathers and Sons
RBG

Production Design
Black Panther
The Favourite
First Man
Mary Poppins Returns
Roma

Sound Mixing
Black Panther
Bohemian Rhapsody
First Man
Roma
A Star Is Born

Costume Design
The Ballad of Buster Scruggs
Black Panther
The Favourite
Mary Poppins Returns
Mary Queen of Scots

Film Editing
BlacKkKlansman
Bohemian Rhapsody
The Favourite
Green Book
Vice

Sound Editing
Black Panther
Bohemian Rhapsody
First Man
A Quiet Place
Roma

Animated Short Film
Animal Behavior
Bao
Late Afternoon
One Small Step
Weekends

Live Action Short
Detainment
Fauve
Marguerite
Mother
Skin

Makeup and Hairstyle
Border
Mary Queen of Scots
Vice

Visual Effects
Avengers: Infinity War
Christopher Robin
First Man
Ready Player One
Solo: A Star Wars Story

1
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster

List of Nominees and Winners.

  • ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE

CHRISTIAN BALE "Vice"
BRADLEY COOPER "A Star Is Born"
WILLEM DAFOE "At Eternity's Gate"
RAMI MALEK "Bohemian Rhapsody" - WINNER
VIGGO MORTENSEN "Green Book"

  • ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE

MAHERSHALA ALI "Green Book" - WINNER
ADAM DRIVER "BlacKkKlansman"
SAM ELLIOTT "A Star Is Born"
RICHARD E. GRANT "Can You Ever Forgive Me?"
SAM ROCKWELL "Vice"

  • ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE

YALITZA APARICIO "Roma"
GLENN CLOSE "The Wife"
OLIVIA COLMAN "The Favourite" - WINNER
LADY GAGA "A Star Is Born"
MELISSA MCCARTHY "Can You Ever Forgive Me?

  • ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE

AMY ADAMS "Vice"
MARINA DE TAVIRA "Roma"
REGINA KING "If Beale Street Could Talk" - WINNER
EMMA STONE "The Favourite"
RACHEL WEISZ "The Favourite"

  • ANIMATED FEATURE FILM

"INCREDIBLES 2" Brad Bird, John Walker and Nicole Paradis Grindle
"ISLE OF DOGS" Wes Anderson, Scott Rudin, Steven Rales and Jeremy Dawson
"MIRAI" Mamoru Hosoda and Yuichiro Saito
"RALPH BREAKS THE INTERNET" Rich Moore, Phil Johnston and Clark Spencer
"SPIDER-MAN: INTO THE SPIDER-VERSE" Bob Persichetti, Peter Ramsey, Rodney Rothman, Phil Lord and Christopher Miller - WINNER

  • CINEMATOGRAPHY

"COLD WAR" Łukasz Żal
"THE FAVOURITE" Robbie Ryan
"NEVER LOOK AWAY" Caleb Deschanel
"ROMA" Alfonso Cuarón - WINNER
"A STAR IS BORN" Matthew Libatique

  • COSTUME DESIGN

"THE BALLAD OF BUSTER SCRUGGS" Mary Zophres
"BLACK PANTHER" Ruth Carter - WINNER
"THE FAVOURITE" Sandy Powell
"MARY POPPINS RETURNS" Sandy Powell
"MARY QUEEN OF SCOTS" Alexandra Byrne

  • DIRECTING

"BLACKKKLANSMAN" Spike Lee
"COLD WAR" Paweł Pawlikowski
"THE FAVOURITE" Yorgos Lanthimos
"ROMA" Alfonso Cuarón - WINNER
"VICE" Adam McKay

  • DOCUMENTARY (FEATURE)

"FREE SOLO" Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi, Jimmy Chin, Evan Hayes and Shannon Dill - WINNER
"HALE COUNTY THIS MORNING, THIS EVENING" RaMell Ross, Joslyn Barnes and Su Kim
"MINDING THE GAP" Bing Liu and Diane Quon
"OF FATHERS AND SONS" Talal Derki, Ansgar Frerich, Eva Kemme and Tobias N. Siebert
"RBG" Betsy West and Julie Cohen

  • DOCUMENTARY (SHORT SUBJECT)

"BLACK SHEEP" Ed Perkins and Jonathan Chinn
"END GAME" Rob Epstein and Jeffrey Friedman
"LIFEBOAT" Skye Fitzgerald and Bryn Mooser
"A NIGHT AT THE GARDEN" Marshall Curry
"PERIOD. END OF SENTENCE." Rayka Zehtabchi and Melissa Berton - WINNER

  • FILM EDITING

"BLACKKKLANSMAN" Barry Alexander Brown
"BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY" John Ottman - WINNER
"THE FAVOURITE" Yorgos Mavropsaridis
"GREEN BOOK" Patrick J. Don Vito
"VICE" Hank Corwin

  • FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM

"CAPERNAUM" Lebanon
"COLD WAR" Poland
"NEVER LOOK AWAY" Germany
"ROMA" Mexico - WINNER
"SHOPLIFTERS" Japan

  • MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING

"BORDER" Göran Lundström and Pamela Goldammer
"MARY QUEEN OF SCOTS" Jenny Shircore, Marc Pilcher and Jessica Brooks
"VICE" Greg Cannom, Kate Biscoe and Patricia DeHaney - WINNER

  • MUSIC (ORIGINAL SCORE)

"BLACK PANTHER" Ludwig Goransson - WINNER
"BLACKKKLANSMAN" Terence Blanchard
"IF BEALE STREET COULD TALK" Nicholas Britell
"ISLE OF DOGS" Alexandre Desplat
"MARY POPPINS RETURNS" Marc Shaiman

  • MUSIC (ORIGINAL SONG)

"ALL THE STARS" from Black Panther; Music by Mark Spears, Kendrick Lamar Duckworth and Anthony Tiffith; Lyric by Kendrick Lamar Duckworth, Anthony Tiffith and Solana Rowe
"I'LL FIGHT" from RBG; Music and Lyric by Diane Warren
"THE PLACE WHERE LOST THINGS GO" from Mary Poppins Returns; Music by Marc Shaiman; Lyric by Scott Wittman and Marc Shaiman
"SHALLOW" from A Star Is Born; Music and Lyric by Lady Gaga, Mark Ronson, Anthony Rossomando and Andrew Wyatt - WINNER
"WHEN A COWBOY TRADES HIS SPURS FOR WINGS" from The Ballad of Buster Scruggs; Music and Lyric by David Rawlings and Gillian Welch

  • BEST PICTURE

"BLACK PANTHER" Kevin Feige, Producer
"BLACKKKLANSMAN" Sean McKittrick, Jason Blum, Raymond Mansfield, Jordan Peele and Spike Lee, Producers
"BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY" Graham King, Producer
"THE FAVOURITE" Ceci Dempsey, Ed Guiney, Lee Magiday and Yorgos Lanthimos, Producers
"GREEN BOOK" Jim Burke, Charles B. Wessler, Brian Currie, Peter Farrelly and Nick Vallelonga, Producers - WINNER
"ROMA" Gabriela Rodríguez and Alfonso Cuarón, Producers
"A STAR IS BORN" Bill Gerber, Bradley Cooper and Lynette Howell Taylor, Producers
"VICE" Dede Gardner, Jeremy Kleiner, Adam McKay and Kevin Messick, Producers

  • PRODUCTION DESIGN

"BLACK PANTHER" Production Design: Hannah Beachler; Set Decoration: Jay Hart - WINNER
"THE FAVOURITE" Production Design: Fiona Crombie; Set Decoration: Alice Felton
"FIRST MAN" Production Design: Nathan Crowley; Set Decoration: Kathy Lucas
"MARY POPPINS RETURNS" Production Design: John Myhre; Set Decoration: Gordon Sim
"ROMA" Production Design: Eugenio Caballero; Set Decoration: Bárbara Enríquez

  • SHORT FILM (ANIMATED)

"ANIMAL BEHAVIOUR" Alison Snowden and David Fine
"BAO" Domee Shi and Becky Neiman-Cobb - WINNER
"LATE AFTERNOON" Louise Bagnall and Nuria González Blanco
"ONE SMALL STEP" Andrew Chesworth and Bobby Pontillas
"WEEKENDS" Trevor Jimenez

  • SHORT FILM (LIVE ACTION)

"DETAINMENT" Vincent Lambe and Darren Mahon
"FAUVE" Jeremy Comte and Maria Gracia Turgeon
"MARGUERITE" Marianne Farley and Marie-Hélène Panisset
"MOTHER" Rodrigo Sorogoyen and María del Puy Alvarado
"SKIN" Guy Nattiv and Jaime Ray Newman - WINNER

  • SOUND EDITING

"BLACK PANTHER" Benjamin A. Burtt and Steve Boeddeker
"BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY" John Warhurst and Nina Hartstone - WINNER
"FIRST MAN" Ai-Ling Lee and Mildred Iatrou Morgan
"A QUIET PLACE" Ethan Van der Ryn and Erik Aadahl
"ROMA" Sergio Díaz and Skip Lievsay

  • SOUND MIXING

"BLACK PANTHER" Steve Boeddeker, Brandon Proctor and Peter Devlin
"BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY" Paul Massey, Tim Cavagin and John Casali - WINNER
"FIRST MAN" Jon Taylor, Frank A. Montaño, Ai-Ling Lee and Mary H. Ellis
"ROMA" Skip Lievsay, Craig Henighan and José Antonio García
"A STAR IS BORN" Tom Ozanich, Dean Zupancic, Jason Ruder and Steve Morrow

  • VISUAL EFFECTS

"AVENGERS: INFINITY WAR" Dan DeLeeuw, Kelly Port, Russell Earl and Dan Sudick
"CHRISTOPHER ROBIN" Christopher Lawrence, Michael Eames, Theo Jones and Chris Corbould
"FIRST MAN" Paul Lambert, Ian Hunter, Tristan Myles and J.D. Schwalm - WINNER
"READY PLAYER ONE" Roger Guyett, Grady Cofer, Matthew E. Butler and David Shirk
"SOLO: A STAR WARS STORY" Rob Bredow, Patrick Tubach, Neal Scanlan and Dominic Tuohy

  • WRITING (ADAPTED SCREENPLAY)

"THE BALLAD OF BUSTER SCRUGGS" Written by Joel Coen & Ethan Coen
"BLACKKKLANSMAN" Written by Charlie Wachtel & David Rabinowitz and Kevin Willmott & Spike Lee - WINNER
"CAN YOU EVER FORGIVE ME?" Screenplay by Nicole Holofcener and Jeff Whitty
"IF BEALE STREET COULD TALK" Written for the screen by Barry Jenkins
"A STAR IS BORN" Screenplay by Eric Roth and Bradley Cooper & Will Fetters

  • WRITING (ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY)

"THE FAVOURITE" Written by Deborah Davis and Tony McNamara
"FIRST REFORMED" Written by Paul Schrader
"GREEN BOOK" Written by Nick Vallelonga, Brian Currie, Peter Farrelly - WINNER
"ROMA" Written by Alfonso Cuarón
"VICE" Written by Adam McKay

5
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster

All movies that are nomited for something in the 91st Academy Awards.

1- BlacKkKlansman (Best Picture; Best Director: Spike Lee; Best Adapted Screenplay: Charlie Wachtel, David Rabinowitz, Kevin Willmott, Spike Lee; Best Supporting Actor: Adam Driver; Best Original Score: Terence Blanchard; Best Film Editing: Barry Alexander Brown)

2- Black Panther (Best Picture; Best Original Song: "All the Stars", Kendrick Lamar, SZA; Best Original Score: Ludwig Goransson; Best Costume Design: Ruth E. Carter; Best Sound Editing: Benjamin A. Burtt, Steve Boeddeker; Best Sound Mixing)

3- Bohemian Rhapsody (Best Picture; Best Actor: Rami Malek; Best Sound Editing: John Warhurst; Best Sound Mixing; Best Film Editing: John Ottman)

4- The Favourite (Best Picture; Best Director: Yorgos Lanthimos; Best Actress: Olivia Colman; Best Original Screenplay: Deborah Davis, Tony McNamara; Best Supporting Actress: Emma Stone, Rachel Weisz; Best Cinematography: Robbie Ryan; Best Costume Design: Sandy Powell; Best Film Editing: Yorgos Mavropsaridis; Best Production Design: Nathan Crowley, Kathy Lucas)

5- Green Book (Best Picture; Best Actor: Viggo Mortensen; Best Original Screenplay: Nick Vallelonga, Brian Currie, Peter Farrelly; Best Supporting Actor: Mahershala Ali; Best Film Editing: Patrick J. Don Vito)

6- Roma (Best Picture; Best Director: Alfonso Cuarón; Best Actress: Yalitza Aparicio; Best Original Screenplay: Alfonso Cuarón; Best Supporting Actress: Marina de Tavira; Best Foreign-Language Film: Mexico; Best Cinematography: Alfonso Cuarón; Best Sound Editing: Sergio Diaz, Skip Lievsay; Best Sound Mixing; Best Production Design: Eugenio Caballero, Bárbara Enrı́quez;

7- A Star is Born (Best Picture; Best Actor: Bradley Cooper; Best Actress: Lady Gaga; Best Adapted Screenplay: Eric Roth, Bradley Cooper, Will Fetters; Best Supporting Actor: Sam Elliott; Best Original Song: "Shallow", Lady Gaga, Mark Ronson, Anthony Rossomando, Andrew Wyatt and Benjamin Rice; Best Cinematography: Matthew Libatique; Best Sound Mixing)

8- Vice (Best Picture; Best Director: Adam McKay; Best Actor: Christian Bale; Best Original Screenplay: Adam McKay; Best Supporting Actor: Sam Rockwell; Best Supporting Actress: Amy Adams; Best Makeup and Hairstyling; Best Film Editing: Hank Corwin)

9- Cold War (Best Director: Paweł Pawlikowski; Best Foreign-Language Film: Poland; Best Cinematography: Lukasz Zal)

10- At Eternity's Gate (Best Actor: Willem Dafoe)

11- The Wife (Best Actress: Glenn Close)

12- Can You Ever Forgive Me? (Best Actress: Melissa McCarthy)

13- The Ballad of Buster Scruggs (Best Adapted Screenplay: Joel Coen , Ethan Coen; Best Original Song: "When A Cowboy Trades His Spurs For Wings", Willie Watson, Tim Blake Nelson; Best Costume Design: Mary Zophres)

14- If Beale Street Could Talk (Best Adapted Screenplay: Barry Jenkins; Best Supporting Actress: Regina King; Best Original Score: Nicholas Britell)

15- First Reformed (Best Original Screenplay: Paul Schrader)

16- RBG (Best Original Song: "I'll Fight", Diane Warren, Jennifer Hudson; Best Documentary Feature: Julie Cohen)

17- Mary Poppins Returns (Best Original Song: "The Place Where Lost Things Go", Marc Shaiman, Scott Wittman; Best Original Score: Marc Shaiman, Scott Wittman; Best Costume Design: Sandy Powell; Best Production Design: John Myhre, Gordon Sim)

18- Incredibles 2 (Best Animated Feature: Brad Bird)

19- Isle of Dogs (Best Animated Feature: Wes Anderson; Best Original Score: Alexandre Desplat)

20- Mirai (Best Animated Feature: Mamoru Hosoda)

21- Ralph Breaks the Internet (Best Animated Feature: Rich Moore, Phil Johnston)

22- Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (Best Animated Feature: Bob Persichetti, Peter Ramsey, Rodney Rothman)

23- Capernaum (Best Foreign-Language Film: Lebanon)

24- Never Look Away (Best Foreign-Language Film: Germany; Best Cinematography: Caleb Deschanel)

25- Shoplifters (Best Foreign-Language Film: Japan)

26- Mary Queen of Scots (Best Costume Design: Alexandra Byrne; Best Makeup and Hairstyling)

27- First Man (Best Sound Editing: Ai-Ling Lee, Mildred Iatrou Morgan; Best Sound Mixing; Best Visual Effects; Best Production Design: Fiona Crombie, Alice Felton)

28- A Quiet Place (Best Sound Editing: Ethan Van der Ryn, Erik Aadahl)

29- Border (Best Makeup and Hairstyling)

30- Detainment (Best Live-Action Short: Vincent Lambe)

31- Fauve (Best Live-Action Short: Jeremy Comte)

32- Marguerite (Best Live-Action Short: Marianne Farley)

33- Mother (Best Live-Action Short: Rodrigo Sorogoyen)

34- Skin (Best Live-Action Short: Guy Nattiv)

35- Animal Behaviour (Best Animated Short)

36- Bao (Best Animated Short)

37- Late Afternoon (Best Animated Short)

38- One Small Step (Best Animated Short)

39- Weekends (Best Animated Short)

40- Avengers: Infinity War (Best Visual Effects)

41- Christopher Robin (Best Visual Effects)

42- Ready Player One (Best Visual Effects)

43- Solo: A Star Wars Story (Best Visual Effects)

44- Black Sheep (Best Documentary Short: Ed Perkins)

45- End Game (Best Documentary Short: Jeffrey Friedman)

46- Lifeboat (Best Documentary Short: Skye Fitzgerald)

47- A Night at the Garden (Best Documentary Short: Marshall Curry)

48- Period. End of Sentence. (Best Documentary Short: Rayka Zehtabchi)

49- Free Solo (Best Documentary Feature: Jimmy Chin, Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi)

50- Hale County This Morning, This Evening (Best Documentary Feature: RaMell Ross)

51- Minding the Gap (Best Documentary Feature: Bing Liu)

52- Of Fathers and Sons (Best Documentary Feature: Talal Derki)

4
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster

The full list of the 2019 Oscar nominees & winners.

Best Picture
∙ Black Panther
∙ BlacKkKlansman
∙ Bohemian Rhapsody
∙ The Favourite
Green Book - WINNER
∙ Roma
∙ A Star Is Born
∙ Vice

Director
∙ Spike Lee, "BlacKkKlansman"
∙ Pawel Pawlikowski, "Cold War"
∙ Yorgos Lanthimos, "The Favourite"
Alfonso Cuarón, "Roma" - WINNER
∙ Adam McKay, "Vice"

Actress in a Leading Role
∙ Yalitza Aparicio, "Roma"
∙ Glenn Close, "The Wife"
∙ Lady Gaga, "A Star Is Born"
Olivia Colman, "The Favourite" - WINNER
∙ Melissa McCarthy, "Can You Ever Forgive Me?"

Actor in a Leading Role
∙ Christian Bale, "Vice"
∙ Bradley Cooper, "A Star Is Born"
∙ Willem Dafoe, "At Eternity's Gate"
Rami Malek, "Bohemian Rhapsody" - WINNER
∙ Viggo Mortensen, "Green Book"

Actress in a Supporting Role
∙ Amy Adams, "Vice"
∙ Marina de Tavira, "Roma"
Regina King, "If Beale Street Could Talk" - WINNER
∙ Emma Stone, "The Favourite"
∙ Rachel Weisz, "The Favourite"

Actor in a Supporting Role
Mahershala Ali, "Green Book" - WINNER
∙ Adam Driver, "BlackKKlansman"
∙ Sam Elliott, "A Star Is Born"
∙ Richard E. Grant, "Can You Ever Forgive Me"
∙ Sam Rockwell, "Vice"

Animated Feature Film
∙ "Incredibles 2"
∙ "Isle of Dogs"
∙ "Mirai"
∙ "Ralph Breaks the Internet"
"Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse" - WINNER

Foreign Language Film
∙ "Capernaum"
∙ "Cold War"
∙ "Never Look Away"
"Roma" - WINNER
∙ "Shoplifters"

Original Song
∙ "All The Stars" - "Black Panther"
∙ "I'll Fight" - "RBG"
"Shallow" - "A Star Is Born - WINNER
∙ "The Place Where Lost Things Go" - "Mary Poppins Returns"
∙ "When A Cowboy Trades His Spurs For Wings" - "The Ballad of Buster Scruggs"

Original Screenplay
∙ "First Reformed"
"Green Book" - WINNER
∙ "Roma"
∙ "The Favourite"
∙ "Vice"

Adapted Screenplay
∙ "The Ballad of Buster Scruggs"
"BlacKkKlansman" - WINNER
∙ "Can You Ever Forgive Me?"
∙ "If Beale Street Could Talk"
∙ "A Star Is Born"

Original Score
"Black Panther" - WINNER
∙ "BlacKkKlansman"
∙ "If Beale Street Could Talk"
∙ "Isle of Dogs"
∙ "Mary Poppins Returns"

Production Design
"Black Panther" - WINNER
∙ "The Favourite"
∙ "First Man"
∙ "Mary Poppins Returns"
∙ "Roma"

Cinematography
∙ "Cold War"
∙ "The Favourite"
∙ "Never Look Away"
"Roma" - WINNER
∙ "A Star Is Born"

Documentary (Short)
∙ "Black Sheep"
∙ "End Game"
∙ "Lifeboat"
∙ "A Night at the Garden"
"Period. End of Sentence." - WINNER

Documentary Feature
"Free Solo" - WINNER
∙ "Hale County This Morning, This Evening"
∙ "Minding the Gap"
∙ "Of Fathers and Sons"
∙ "RBG"

Visual Effects
∙ "Avengers: Infinity War"
∙ "Christopher Robin"
"First Man" - WINNER
∙ "Ready Player One"
∙ "Solo: A Star Wars Story"

Costume Design
∙ "The Ballad of Buster Scruggs"
"Black Panther" - WINNER
∙ "The Favourite"
∙ "Mary Poppins Returns"
∙ "Mary Queen of Scots"

Sound Editing
∙ "A Quiet Place"
∙ "Black Panther"
"Bohemian Rhapsody" - WINNER
∙ "First Man"
∙ "Roma"

Sound Mixing
∙ "Black Panther"
"Bohemian Rhapsody" - WINNER
∙ "First Man"
∙ "Roma"
∙ "A Star Is Born"

Animated Short Film
∙ "Animal Behaviour"
"Bao" - WINNER
∙ "Late Afternoon"
∙ "One Small Step"
∙ "Weekends"

Live Action Short Film
∙ "Detainment"
∙ "Fauve"
∙ "Marguerite"
∙ "Mother"
"Skin" - WINNER

Film Editing
∙ "BlacKkKlansman"
"Bohemian Rhapsody" - WINNER
∙ "Green Book"
∙ "The Favourite"
∙ "Vice"

Makeup and Hairstyling
∙ "Border"
∙ "Mary Queen of Scots"
"Vice" - WINNER

6
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster

Filmes que assisti ou reassisti em 2019

Loading...