Movies and SHows:https://trakt.tv/users/tronjac/lists/movies-and-shows
Shows:
https://trakt.tv/users/tronjac/lists/shows?sort=rank,asc
Movies and Shows 2:https://trakt.tv/users/tronjac/lists/movies-and-shows-2?sort=rank,asc
Movies 2:
https://trakt.tv/users/tronjac/lists/movies-2?sort=rank,asc
Shows 2:
https://trakt.tv/users/tronjac/lists/shows-2?sort=rank,asc
Recommendation:https://trakt.tv/users/tronjac/lists/recommendation?sort=rank,asc
Movies:
https://trakt.tv/users/tronjac/lists/movies?sort=rank,asc
Shows:
https://trakt.tv/users/tronjac/lists/shows?sort=rank,asc
Movies and Shows 2:
https://trakt.tv/users/tronjac/lists/movies-and-shows-2?sort=rank,asc
Movies 2:
https://trakt.tv/users/tronjac/lists/movies-2?sort=rank,asc
Shows 2:
https://trakt.tv/users/tronjac/lists/shows-2?sort=rank,asc
Recommendation:https://trakt.tv/users/tronjac/lists/recommendation?sort=rank,asc
Animated movies that are overlooked and/or underappreciated.
Any shows with a run-time of 3 hours or less, or movies with a run-time of 30 minutes or less. I'll try to avoid including very new shows but might make mistakes. LOL @ me failing horribly at sorting watch list stuff to feel slightly less intimidated.
(Moved this list to Letterboxd https://letterboxd.com/trinisete/list/all-animated-movies-i-have-ever-seen-from-1/)
I will keep updating this list, so the number will always change.
Last addition: Wonder Woman
You need to watch these in order.
Aladdin > Aladdin and the King of Thieves (You can skip The Return of Jafar and the series is optional)
Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs > Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2
The Garden of Sinners (Kara no Kyoukai) | Overlooking View > A Study in Murder (Part 1) > Remaining Sense of Pain > The Hollow Shrine > Paradox Spiral > Oblivion Recording > A Study in Murder (Part 2) (Prologe and Future Gospel are optional)
Mobile Suit Gundam I > Mobile Suit Gundam II > Mobile Suit Gundam III (You can skip the first anime, than watch the series in this order: Zeta Gundam > ZZ Gundam > Char’s Counterattack > Gundam Unicorn. Origin is a prequel to everything, but can be watched later)
These are better if you know the original source.
The Adventures of Tintin - The Adventures of Tintin (Comic or Cartoon)
Batman: Assault on Arkham - Batman or Suicide Squad (comics)
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie - Cowboy Bebop (Anime)
Dexter's Laboratory: Ego Trip - Dexter's Laboratory (Cartoon)
Digimon Adventure: Our War Game - Digimon Adventure (Anime)
Highlander: The Search for Vengeance – Highlander (movie)
The Princess and the Robot – Monica’s Gang (Comic)
Professor Layton and the Eternal Diva - Professor Layton (Game)
Ratchet & Clank - Ratchet & Clank (Game)
Scooby-Doo on Zombie Island - Scooby-Doo (Cartoon)
The Simpsons Movie + Maggie Simpson in The Longest Daycare - The Simpsons (Cartoon)
Space Jam – Looney Tunes (Cartoon)
The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie - SpongeBob SquarePants (Cartoon)
Wonder Woman - Wonder Woman (Comics)
After 2006 here comes 2007 as another year with a lot of animated movies and shorts. Isn't it beautiful?
Highest-grossing films of 2007:
1) Shrek the Third
2) Ratatouille
3) The Simpsons Movie Studios
4) Bee Movie
5) Meet the Robinsons
6) Surf's Up
7) TMNT
8) Pokémon: The Rise of Darkrai
9) Happily N'Ever After
10) Doraemon: Nobita's New Great Adventure into the Underworld
This list also contains some shorts. Movies are in no specific order. Some movies may be missing.
animated movies 2000 to 20xx
by Dragonarab