trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Cast & Crew for...
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
2005
actors
crew
Official Site
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
JustWatch
Wikipedia
Ads suck, but they help pay the bills.
Hide ads with
VIP.
Ads suck, but they help pay the bills.
Hide ads with
VIP.
Actors
Cast
49
Johnny Depp
Willy Wonka
Freddie Highmore
Charlie Bucket
David Kelly
Grandpa Joe
Helena Bonham Carter
Mrs. Bucket
Noah Taylor
Mr. Bucket
Missi Pyle
Mrs. Beauregarde
James Fox
Mr. Salt
Deep Roy
Oompa Loompa
Christopher Lee
Dr. Wonka
Adam Godley
Mr. Teavee
Franziska Troegner
Mrs. Gloop
AnnaSophia Robb
Violet Beauregarde
Julia Winter
Veruca Salt
Jordan Fry
Mike Teavee
Philip Wiegratz
Augustus Glupsch
Blair Dunlop
Little Willy Wonka
Liz Smith
Grandma Georgina
Eileen Essell
Grandma Josephine
David Morris
Grandpa George
Nitin Ganatra
Prince Pondicherry
Shelley Conn
Princess Pondicherry
Chris Cresswell
Prodnose
Philip Philmar
Slugworth
Tony Kirwood
Finckelgruber
Todd Boyce
TV Reporter
Nayef Rashed
Moroccan Market Vendor
Menis Yousry
Moroccan Market Trader
Harry Taylor
Mr. Gloop
Hubertus Geller
German Reporter
Francesca Hunt
Mrs. Salt
Garrick Hagon
Denver Reporter
Kevin Eldon
Man with Dog
Mark Heap
Man with Dog
Roger Frost
Tall Man
Oscar James
Shopkeeper
Colette Appleby
Customer in Shop
Débora Monteiro
Woman in Shop
Annette Badland
Jolly Woman
Steve Hope Wynne
Museum Guard
Geoffrey Holder
Narrator (voice)
Elena Buda
Character Dancer (uncredited)
Rene Costa
Factory Worker (uncredited)
Danny Elfman
Oompa Loompa (voice) (uncredited)
Aiko Horiuchi
Woman in shop (uncredited)
Brigitte Millar
Journalist (uncredited)
Valery Richardson
Zombie Dancer (uncredited)
John Warman
Policeman (uncredited)
Tracy Yarkoni
Violet's Neighbor (uncredited)
Jynine James
Salts Nuts Girl (Uncredited)
Crew
Directing
5
Writing
2
Production
37
Art
29
Camera
15
Costume & Make Up
17
Crew
30
Editing
4
Lighting
5
Sound
23
Visual Effects
18
Katterli Frauenfelder
Assistant Director
Tim Burton
Director
Nikki Clapp
Script Supervisor
Ben Dixon
Second Assistant Director
Jonny Benson
Third Assistant Director
Roald Dahl
Author
John August
Screenplay
Bruce Berman
Executive Producer
Susie Figgis
Casting
Lorne Orleans
Producer
Katterli Frauenfelder
Co-Producer
Michael Siegel
Executive Producer
Paul Hitchcock
Production Consultant
Patrick McCormick
Executive Producer
Graham Burke
Executive Producer
Liccy Dahl
Executive Producer
Derek Frey
Associate Producer
Christi Dembrowski
Executive Assistant
Richard D. Zanuck
Producer
Brad Grey
Producer
Steve Harvey
Unit Manager
Hermione Ninnim
Production Coordinator
Nick Daubeny
Location Manager
Sarah Clark
Publicist
Celia Barnett
Researcher
Miranda Marks
Assistant Production Coordinator
Nik Korda
Unit Production Manager
Maggie Phelan
Production Accountant
Jonathan Scott
Second Assistant Production Coordinator
Jennifer Halpern
Casting Associate
Daniel Pettipher
Production Manager
Bill LaBorde
Production Supervisor
Solomon Artistes
Extras Casting
Michael Elson
Head of Production
Scott Ross
General Manager
Katie Reynolds
Post Production Coordinator
Kevin Trehy
Production Executive
Lucy Tudhope
Casting Assistant
Hannah Capron
Location Assistant
Karen Birtchnell
Assistant Accountant
Lisa-Kim Ling Kuan
First Assistant Accountant
Alexander Hodgson
Production Assistant
Chloe-Miranda Finch
Production Runner
Christopher Hutchins
Production Secretary
Alex McDowell
Production Design
Leslie Tomkins
Supervising Art Director
Sean Haworth
Art Direction
Andy Nicholson
Art Direction
Dermot Power
Concept Artist
Tino Schaedler
Conceptual Illustrator
François Audouy
Art Direction
James Lewis
Art Direction
Stuart Rose
Art Direction
Matthew Gray
Art Direction
Terry Wells Sr.
Property Master
David Allday
Art Direction
Neal Callow
Draughtsman
Ravi Bansal
Conceptual Illustrator
Peter Young
Set Decoration
Ian Whiteford
Greensman
Anthony Caron-Delion
Assistant Art Director
Keith Connolly
Painter
Lavinia Waters
Art Department Coordinator
Robert Dawson
Title Designer
John Greaves
Storyboard Artist
Yasmin Al-Naib
Art Department Assistant
Lolly Batty
Sculptor
Robert Allen
Construction Buyer
Joe Cassar
Standby Carpenter
Shane Harford
Dressing Prop
Jessica Scott-Reed
Textile Artist
Terry Wells Jr.
Assistant Property Master
David Edwards
Supervising Carpenter
Philippe Rousselot
Director of Photography
Mary Ellen Mark
Still Photographer
Susan Luciani
Clapper Loader
John Gamble
First Assistant Camera
Karl Morgan
Focus Puller
Vince McGahon
Steadicam Operator
Sam Barnes
Assistant Camera
John Flemming
Key Grip
René Adefarasin
Second Assistant Camera
Luke Cairns
Additional Camera
Keith Manning
Grip
Ron Nicholls
Dolly Grip
David Churchyard
Camera Trainee
Tim Dean
Libra Head Technician
Andrew Baggarley
Data Wrangler
Gabriella Pescucci
Costume Design
Lindsay Pugh
Costume Supervisor
Ivana Primorac
Key Hair Stylist
Massimo Cantini Parrini
Assistant Costume Designer
Adam Roach
Key Costumer
Peter Owen
Hair Designer, Makeup Designer
Brendan Handscombe
Wardrobe Assistant
Nathalie Tissier
Makeup Artist, Hair Designer
Sally Crees
Costume Assistant
Deborah Taylor
Hair Supervisor
Michael Krehl
Makeup Artist
Charlotte Child
Dresser
Abi Brotherton
Hairstylist
Christian Kennedy
Set Dressing Artist
Linda Lashley
Costumer
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore
Contact Lens Technician
Sadie Lunn
Makeup Trainee
Sam Conway
Special Effects Technician
Deborah Lurie
Additional Music
Jessie Thiele
Post Production Supervisor
Michael Dawson
Special Effects Assistant
Nicolas Aithadi
CG Supervisor
Dottie Starling
Digital Effects Supervisor
Catrin Cooper
Post Production Assistant
James Gemmill
Scenic Artist
Francesca Jaynes
Choreographer
Jim Dowdall
Stunt Coordinator
Lizzie Kelly
Video Assist Operator
Gary Roberts
Motion Capture Artist
James Buxton
Carpenter
Bonnie Lemon
Digital Producer
Jan Meade
Projection
Mel Churcher
Dialect Coach
Glenn Marsh
Propmaker
Sebastien Beaulieu
Sequence Supervisor
Giles Harding
Set Production Assistant
Niklas Aldergren
Systems Administrators & Support
Jason Hunjan
Utility Stunts
Suzy Strawn Scott
Studio Teachers
Nicholas Daines
Stunt Double
Clare Glass
Set Runner
Leah Chalk
Health and Safety
Paul Brady
Special Effects Technician
Kerry Downing
Visual Effects Editor
Benjamin Perkins
Chaperone
Oliver Hazell
Floor Runner
J.M.R. Luna
Intern
Chris Lebenzon
Editor
JC Bond
First Assistant Editor
Lisa Thompson
Assistant Editor
Mo Henry
Negative Cutter
Wick Finch
Rigging Gaffer
Steve Costello
Gaffer
Damon Marcellino
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Roy Branch
Electrician
Paul Flanagan
Lighting Artist
Bill Abbott
Sound Designer, Music Editor
Danny Elfman
Original Music Composer
Martin Cantwell
Sound Effects Editor
Peter Burgis
Foley Artist
Nigel Heath
Foley Mixer
Eddy Joseph
Supervising Sound Editor
James Seddon
Dolby Consultant
Peter Gleaves
ADR Mixer
Rick Wentworth
Conductor
Tony Currie
ADR Editor
Bruce Fowler
Orchestrator
Christian Bourne
Boom Operator
Alistair Hawkins
First Assistant Sound Editor
Tony Dawe
Production Sound Mixer
Colin Ritchie
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Dennis S. Sands
Scoring Mixer
Carlos Solis
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Alex Joseph
Foley Supervisor
Alexander Beddow
ADR Recordist
Emer Sands
Sound Recordist
Richard Fettes
Sound Editor
Denise Yarde
Sound Assistant
Nathan Duncan
Second Assistant Sound
Richard Baker
Digital Compositors
Nick Davis
Visual Effects Supervisor
Nathan McGuinness
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Catherine Duncan
Visual Effects Producer
Simon Allmark
VFX Editor
Angela Barson
Compositing Supervisor
Shannan Burkley
Matte Painter
Christopher Learmonth
VFX Editor
Joss Williams
Special Effects Supervisor
Luc Desmarchelier
Visual Development
Marco Carpagnano
Animation Supervisor
Matthew Hackett
Animation Director
Erik Lee
CG Animator
Laya Armian
Visual Effects Coordinator
Dimitri Bakalov
Lead Animator
Alfonso Cottier
3D Modeller
Tony Meister
Visual Effects
David Sudd
Matchmove Supervisor
Ads suck, but they help pay the bills.
Hide ads with
VIP.
Ads suck, but they help pay the bills.
Hide ads with
VIP.
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup