trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Cast & Crew for...
Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2
2013
actors
crew
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
JustWatch
Wikipedia
Ads suck, but they help pay the bills.
Hide ads with
VIP.
Ads suck, but they help pay the bills.
Hide ads with
VIP.
Actors
Cast
33
Bill Hader
Flint Lockwood (voice)
Anna Faris
Sam Sparks (voice)
James Caan
Tim Lockwood (voice)
Will Forte
Chester V (voice)
Andy Samberg
Baby Brent (voice)
Benjamin Bratt
Manny (voice)
Neil Patrick Harris
Steve (voice)
Terry Crews
Earl Devereaux (voice)
Kristen Schaal
Barb (voice)
Cody Cameron
Barry, Dill Pickle (voice)
Melissa Sturm
Sentinel Louise (voice)
Kris Pearn
Sentinel Peter, Labcoat Jenny (voice)
Craig Kellman
Fintly McCallahan, Idea Pants Guy (voice)
Khamani Griffin
Cal Devereaux (voice)
Bridget Hoffman
Young Flint (voice)
Al Roker
Patrick Patrickson (voice)
Steve Alterman
Additional Voices (voice)
David Cowgill
Additional Voices (voice)
Eddie Frierson
Additional Voices (voice)
Elisa Gabrielli
Additional Voices (voice)
Jackie Gonneau
Additional Voices (voice)
Tania Gunadi
Additional Voices (voice)
Wendy Hoffmann
Additional Voices (voice)
Walter Jones
Additional Voices (voice)
Ashley Lambert
Additional Voices (voice)
Scott Menville
Additional Voices (voice)
David Sheinkopf
Additional Voices (voice)
Peter Siragusa
Additional Voices (voice)
Marina Squerciati
Additional Voices (voice)
Kelly Stables
Additional Voices (voice)
Shane Sweet
Additional Voices (voice)
Maddie Taylor
Additional Voices (voice)
June Christopher
Additional Voices (voice)
Crew
Directing
4
Writing
7
Production
11
Art
3
Crew
50
Editing
5
Lighting
99
Sound
23
Visual Effects
119
Kris Pearn
Director
Cody Cameron
Director
Daniel Erickson
Layout
Blake Berger
Script Coordinator
Ron Barrett
Characters
Judi Barrett
Characters
Phil Lord
Story
Christopher Miller
Story
Jonathan Goldstein
Screenplay
Erica Rivinoja
Screenplay, Story
John Francis Daley
Screenplay
Mary Hidalgo
Casting
Chris Juen
Co-Producer
Pam Marsden
Producer
Kirk Bodyfelt
Producer
Phil Lord
Executive Producer
Christopher Miller
Executive Producer
John Grod
Production Office Coordinator
Shelli Rae Coppoolse
Production Office Coordinator
Stamford Cullen
Production Accountant
Matt Forman
Production Office Coordinator
Christina DeSilva Rowell
Production Manager
Justin K. Thompson
Production Design
David Bleich
Art Direction
Jennifer Kluska
Storyboard Artist
Phil Meheux
Thanks
H. Lee Peterson
Thanks
Stan Webb
Thanks
Mandy Tankenson
Digital Producer
Robert Smigel
Thanks
Kevin Webb
Supervising Animator
Mathew Cowie
Supervising Animator
Will Allegra
Thanks
Dave Krieger
Software Engineer
Owen Hammer
Compositors
Christopher Burdorf
Software Engineer
Scott Englert
Software Engineer
Tim Pixton
Supervising Animator
Lucas Miller
Software Engineer
Vivian Rogers
Systems Administrators & Support
Christopher Oey
Systems Administrators & Support
Joshua Beveridge
Supervising Animator
Alan Hawkins
Supervising Animator
Kaichi Zhou
Software Engineer
Brian Wong
Software Engineer
John Welborn
Software Engineer
Andrea Solis
Software Engineer
Umberto Lazzari
Software Engineer
Junko V. Igarashi
Software Engineer
Patrick Clark
Software Engineer
Juan Carlos Moreno Rogel
Software Engineer
Daniel Lobl
CG Supervisor
Michael Ford
CG Supervisor
Cam Langs
CG Supervisor
Cottalango Leon
Software Team Lead
J. Robert Ray
Software Team Lead
Tasio Garcia
Software Engineer
Michael Lasker
CG Supervisor
Mike Lyons
Software Engineer
Tad A. Gielow
Software Team Lead
Kaz Tanaka
Software Engineer
Darren Lurie
CG Supervisor
Geo Snelling
Software Engineer
Trey DeCamp
Software Engineer
Joey Kadin
Systems Administrators & Support
Marc-Andre Davignon
Software Engineer
Sean Looper
Software Engineer
Murilo Coutinho
Software Team Lead
Brian H. Thompson
Software Engineer
Jacob Martinez
Systems Administrators & Support
Peter Palombi
Software Engineer
Michael Zhang
Software Engineer
Michael Ball
Software Engineer
R. Stirling Duguid
CG Supervisor
Alan Davidson
Software Engineer
Robert Fisher Jr.
Editor
Paul Carrera
Associate Editor
Gregory F. Plotts
First Assistant Editor
Darrian M. James
Assistant Editor
Tony Ferdinand
Assistant Editor
Kimberley Liptrap
Lighting Artist
Lester James Chung
Lighting Artist
Pablo Holcer
Lighting Artist
Brittany Stine
Lighting Coordinator
Brian Blasiak
Lighting Artist
Arun Ram-Mohan
Lighting Artist
Justin Hammond
Lighting Technician
Kayla Franklin
Lighting Coordinator
Olivier Van Zeveren
Lighting Artist
Michael Alkan
Lighting Artist
Carlos-Christian Nickel
Lighting Artist
Kenji Sweeney
Lighting Artist
Lynn Basas
Lighting Artist
John Lai
Lighting Artist
Terry Ziegelman
Lighting Artist
Thomas Hollier
Master Lighting Artist
Chrissy Callahan
Lighting Coordinator
Joosten Kuypers
Master Lighting Artist
Sarah M. Sweeney
Lighting Artist
Frances Kumashiro
Lighting Artist
Blandine Chanteur
Lighting Artist
Mark Gelfuso
Lighting Artist
Ian Jenkins
Lighting Artist
Richard Sandoval
Lighting Artist
Scott G. Trosclair
Lighting Artist
Frank Ritlop
Lighting Artist
Mark A. Wilson
Lighting Artist
Kelly Walsh
Lighting Artist
Oleksandr Vozniuk
Lighting Artist
Alan Zhongnan Chen
Master Lighting Artist
Fernando Zorrilla
Lighting Artist
Martin Tardif
Lighting Artist
Julien Stuart-Smith
Lighting Artist
Bo Struye
Lighting Artist
Sharmishtha Sohoni
Lighting Artist
Rosendo Salazar
Lighting Artist
Joseph Rosensteel
Lighting Artist
Carlos A. Vidal
Lighting Artist
Scott Palleiko
Lighting Artist
Conor O'Mara
Lighting Artist
Betsy Mueller
Lighting Artist
Jim 'Big Dog' McLean
Lighting Artist
Will McCrate
Lighting Artist
Kuan Lin
Lighting Artist
Nick Panagos
Lighting Artist
Shun Sing Edward Lee
Lighting Artist
Brian James Lee
Lighting Artist
Joseph Hayden
Lighting Artist
Paul Gimm
Lighting Artist
Yann Dupont
Lighting Artist
Joshua Chapel
Lighting Artist
Dale Drummond
Lighting Artist
Thai Bach
Lighting Artist
Jon Aghassian
Lighting Artist
Brent Elliott
Lighting Artist
Carlos Lucas
Lighting Artist
Stephen Lunn
Lighting Artist
Rambo Snyder
Lighting Artist
Camil Planella
Lighting Artist
Roger Chao
Lighting Artist
Bertrand Cordier
Lighting Artist
Thomas Devorsine
Lighting Artist
Brooke Beane
Lighting Artist
Ryan Duhaime
Lighting Artist
Simon Carlile
Lighting Artist
Joseph Creswell
Lighting Artist
Ricardo Ramos
Lighting Artist
Graeme Tung
Lighting Artist
Arun P. Chidambaram
Lighting Artist
Mike Jiang
Master Lighting Artist
Richard A.M. Bell
Lighting Artist
Brian Adams
Lighting Artist
Dave R. Howe
Lighting Artist
Pat Lun Lam
Lighting Artist
Benjamin Aguillon
Master Lighting Artist
Maribeth Glass
Lighting Artist
Luke Heathcock
Lighting Artist
Eric Tablada
Lighting Artist
Todd Hara
Lighting Artist
John Helton
Lighting Artist
Johnna Todesco
Lighting Coordinator
Sean Dsouza
Lighting Artist
Doris Wang
Lighting Artist
Pooya Ghobadpour
Lighting Artist
Donna Lanasa
Lighting Artist
Marcel Hemingway
Lighting Artist
Ryan Tulloch
Lighting Artist
Nancey S. Wallis
Lighting Artist
Alfredo R. Barcia
Lighting Artist
Christine Gatchalian
Lighting Artist
Dan Lavender
Lighting Artist
Matt Giovingo
Lighting Artist
Jason Madsen
Lighting Artist
Jennifer S. Williams
Lighting Coordinator
Jared Brient
Lighting Artist
Kurt Judson
Master Lighting Artist
Nakia McGlynn
Lighting Artist
Jing Jing Liu
Lighting Artist
Tyquane Wright
Lighting Artist
Tom Johnson
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jussi Tegelman
Sound Effects Editor
James T. Sale
Orchestrator
John Dunn
Sound Effects Editor
Robin Harlan
Foley
Sarah Monat
Foley
Andrew Dorfman
Music Editor
John Kurlander
Scoring Mixer
Mark Mothersbaugh
Music
Michael Semanick
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
David Werntz
Sound Effects Editor
Randy Singer
Foley
Geoffrey G. Rubay
Supervising Sound Editor
Chris Carpenter
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John Pospisil
Sound Designer
Kier Lehman
Music Supervisor
Jason George
Supervising ADR Editor
Jeffrey Schindler
Orchestrator
Roger Linley
Musician
Tom Burns
Sound Recordist
Skaila Kanga
Musician
Christopher Guardino
Orchestrator
Brian Smith
ADR Mixer
Michael Kurinsky
Visual Development
Shaofu Zhang
Animation
David Lisbe
Animation
Chris Reccardi
Visual Development
Peter G. Travers
VFX Supervisor
Alessandro Ciucci
Animation
Daniele Zannone
Animation
Andre Medina
Visual Development
Avner Engel
Animation
Kelly Mazurowski
Animation
Eddie Prickett
Animation
John Turello
Animation
Tobias von Burkersroda
Animation
Juan Miguel Vadell
Animation
Andrea Castagnoli
Animation
Sean Eckols
Visual Development
Shad Bradbury
Animation
Mike Dharney
Animation
Ed Herft
Animation
Julius Kwan
Animation
Philip Rudolph
Animation
Dave Mah
Animation
Chris McGaw
Animation
Anand Somasundaran
Animation
Phan Wiantrakoon
Animation
Anna Cardillo
Animation
Jocelyn Cofer
Animation
Chris Tost
Animation
Alexander Snow
Animation
Carolyn Vale
Animation
Craig Kellman
Character Designer
Dean Gordon
Visual Development
Jerry Loveland
Visual Development
Roger Vizard
Animation
Patrick Rossano
Animation
Nathan Fitzgerald
Animation
Jason Herschaft
Animation
Rahul Dabholkar
Animation
David Gimenez
Animation
Mette Tange
Animation
Lisa Wang
Animation
Wesley Chandler
Animation
Shawn Clark
Animation
Ryan Page
Animation
Claudio de Oliveira
Animation
Manuel Almela
Animation
Jean-François Barthélémy
Animation
Mathilde Fabry
Animation
Jason Martinsen
Animation
Valerie Morrison
Animation
Brendan Body
Animation
Julie Bernier Gosselin
Animation
Callum LaPrairie
Animation
Daniel Pozo
Animation
Bianca Siercke
Animation
David Wesch
Animation
Pete Oswald
Visual Development
Kim Hazel
Animation
Alexander K. Lee
Animation
Chris Turnham
Visual Development
Stephen Melagrano
Animation
Samantha Kallis
Visual Development
Seonna Hong
Visual Development
Jungeun Park
Modeling
Eric Neill
Modeling
Amanda Hui
Visual Effects Coordinator
Steven Browning
Modeling
Yohan Bang
Modeling
Sam Marks
Animation Department Coordinator
Matty J. Walker
Animation
Coline Veith
Animation
Tomás Vega
Animation
Melt van der Spuy
Animation
Karen Trieu
Animation
Daniel Ruiz
Animation
Gwendelyn Robson
Animation
Josh Riley
Animation
Caroline Renault
Animation
Sang Uk Park
Animation
J.Q. Park
Animation
Allen O'Sanlou
Animation
Ina Marczinczik
Animation
Kevin Jackson
Animation
José Más Huertas
Animation
William Hoag
Animation
John K. Goodman
Animation
Pedro Daniel García Pérez
Animation
Gustavo Calle
Animation
Dave Blais
Animation
Eric Cheung
Animation
Joey Chang
Animation
John Vassallo
Animation
Robert Lehman
Animation
In-Ah Roediger
Animation
Bobby Taylor
Animation
Joy Chung
Modeling
Benjamin Cinelli
Animation
Neil Hillier
Animation
Taehyun Park
Modeling
Andrew Hudec
Animation
Yehjean Kim
Modeling
Cesc Pujol
Animation
Ernesto Esteso
Animation
Mark Krentz
Modeling
John T. Coomey
Animation
Adrian Villarino
Animation
Samuel Devynck
Animation
Melanie Plett
Animation
Zachary Torok
Animation
Ana Cobos
Animation
Kelsey Wagner
Animation
Marvin Kim
Character Modelling Supervisor
Valerie Scheiber
Animation
Elisabeth Franklin
Animation
Aaron Spurgeon
Visual Development
Fernando Franco
Animation
Carlos Carvajal
Animation
Eva Fan
Animation
Robin George
Animation
Ads suck, but they help pay the bills.
Hide ads with
VIP.
Ads suck, but they help pay the bills.
Hide ads with
VIP.
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup