trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Cast & Crew for...
Constantine
2005
actors
crew
Official Site
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
JustWatch
Wikipedia
Ads suck, but they help pay the bills.
Hide ads with
VIP.
Ads suck, but they help pay the bills.
Hide ads with
VIP.
Actors
Cast
35
Keanu Reeves
John Constantine
Rachel Weisz
Angela Dodson, Isabel Dodson
Shia LaBeouf
Chas Kramer
Djimon Hounsou
Midnite
Max Baker
Beeman
Pruitt Taylor Vince
Father Hennessy
Gavin Rossdale
Balthazar
Tilda Swinton
Gabriel
Peter Stormare
Lucifer
Jesse Ramirez
Scavenger
José Zúñiga
Detective Weiss
April Grace
Dr. Leslie Archer
Larry Cedar
Vermin Man
Francis Guinan
Father Garret
Suzanne Whang
Mother
Jhoanna Trias
Possessed Girl
Alice Lo
Old Woman
Nicholas Downs
Church Attendant
Tanoai Reed
Midnite Bouncer
Quinn Buniel
10 Year-Old Constantine
Ann Ryerson
Old Woman on Bus
Stephanie Fabian
Molly's Server
Connor Dylan Wryn
Teenage Constantine
Laz Alonso
Morgue Security Guard
Jeremy Ray Valdez
Liquor Store Clerk Nico
Jose Molina
Scavenger #2
Barbara Pilavin
Old Woman on Bus (Demon)
C.W. Pyun
Korean Man
Sharon Omi
Female Tenant
Edward J. Rosen
Liquor Store Clerk
John Gipson
Smoking Man
Roberto Kawata
Police Officer
Michelle Monaghan
Ellie (uncredited)
R.A. Rondell
Man in Jeep (uncredited)
Chad Stahelski
Demon in Hospital (uncredited)
Crew
Directing
6
Writing
6
Production
41
Art
37
Camera
23
Costume & Make Up
29
Crew
60
Editing
7
Lighting
24
Sound
39
Visual Effects
80
Josh McLaglen
First Assistant Director
Francis Lawrence
Director
Michael L. Fink
Second Unit Director
Darin Rivetti
Second Unit First Assistant Director
Rick Kelly
Second Assistant Director
Maria Battle Campbell
Second Second Assistant Director
Jamie Delano
Comic Book
Garth Ennis
Comic Book
Kevin Brodbin
Screenplay, Story
Frank A. Cappello
Screenplay
Alan Moore
Characters
Enfys Dickinson
Creative Producer
Denise Chamian
Casting
Michael Uslan
Producer
Benjamin Melniker
Producer
Josh McLaglen
Co-Producer
Lauren Shuler Donner
Producer
Erwin Stoff
Producer
Gilbert Adler
Executive Producer
Michael Aguilar
Executive Producer
Cherylanne Martin
Co-Producer, Unit Production Manager
Matthew J. Birch
Production Supervisor
Akiva Goldsman
Producer
Lorenzo di Bonaventura
Producer
Caitlin McKenna
ADR Voice Casting
Scout Masterson
Casting Associate
Alonzo Ruvalcaba
Head of Production
Molly Allen
Location Manager
Kristin Dehnert
Location Manager
Douglas S. McClintock II
Location Manager
Jackie Brady Baugh
Production Accountant
Mark Scoon
Executive In Charge Of Production
Greg Abbas
Researcher
Dena Berman
Casting Assistant
Ralph Bertelle
Production Coordinator
J. Elizabeth Ingram
Assistant Production Coordinator
Brian Brecht
Production Manager
Tracy Dixon
Extras Casting
Natasha Delahunt
Production Assistant
Donald Fly
General Manager
Vesper Burnett
Extras Casting Assistant
Taffy Schweickhardt
Payroll Accountant
Michael P. Twombly
Production Secretary
Rachel Swenson
Assistant Location Manager
Kami Calevro
Second Assistant Accountant
Kathy Liska
Executive Assistant
Michael Lagnese
Key Set Production Assistant
Lee Hahn
Production Assistant
Zachary Kamen
Production Assistant
Gregg Kawecki
Production Assistant
Jack Dubnicek
Production Assistant
Juliana FauntLeRoy
Production Assistant
Nate Ruegger
Production Assistant
Naomi Shohan
Production Design
David Lazan
Art Direction
Douglas A. Mowat
Set Decoration
Robert Fechtman
Assistant Art Director
Suzan Wexler
Assistant Art Director
Jason Sweers
Assistant Art Director
David Loitz
Set Dresser
Tom Hammock
Art Department Assistant
George Hull
Concept Artist
Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez
Sculptor
Harald Belker
Production Illustrator
Susannah Carradine
Assistant Set Decoration
Andrew M. Siegel
Assistant Property Master
Steven Schwartz
Set Designer
William J. Law III
Set Designer
Joe Ondrejko
Construction Coordinator
Stan Tropp
Set Designer
Constantine Sekeris
Conceptual Design
Brett C. Smith
Set Dresser
Charles Kern
Painter
Carla S. Nemec
Art Department Coordinator
William Gideon
Construction Foreman
Kirk Corwin
Property Master
Eric Ramirez
Set Dresser
Kent Demaine
Creative Director
Paul Detlefson
Set Dresser
Leigh-Alexandra Jacob
Lead Painter
Joey Genitempo
Set Painter
Rich Andrade
Set Dresser
Trevor Goring
Storyboard Artist
Lindsey Gary
Art Department Assistant
Paul Luther Jackson
Swing
Steven Ladish
Set Dresser
James L. Eddy
Set Dresser
Zack Heath
Art Department Assistant
Frank Musitelle
Greensman
Brian Johnson
Art Department Assistant
Philippe Rousselot
Director of Photography
Jeff Cutter
Still Photographer, Additional Photography
Richard Foreman Jr.
Still Photographer
Andrew Taylor
Key Grip
Neal Norton
Second Unit Director of Photography
Hans Bjerno
Aerial Director of Photography
Seth Kotok
Additional Camera
Mark La Bonge
Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator
Michael-Ryan Fletchall
Camera Operator
Timothy Roarke
Camera Operator
Michael Cassidy
First Assistant Camera
R. Dana Harlow
Grip
Kelly Diehl
Libra Head Technician
Darryl Humber
Dolly Grip
C. Alan Rawlins
Key Grip
Pat O'Mara
Grip
Eric Budlong
Grip
Riko Schatke
Best Boy Grip
Xiomara Comrie
Assistant Camera
Deborah Thomas
Data Wrangler
April Kelley
Camera Loader
Pamela Rittelmeyer
Assistant Camera
Chis Rountree
Grip
Garet Reilly
Key Costumer
Louise Frogley
Costume Design
John Rosengrant
Makeup Supervisor
Robert Q. Mathews
Costume Supervisor
Ve Neill
Makeup Department Head
Barney Burman
Makeup Artist
Steve Artmont
Makeup Artist
Susan Germaine
Hair Department Head
Joel Harlow
Key Makeup Artist
Robin Slater
Makeup Artist
Stan Winston
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Christopher Allen Nelson
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Bob Moore Jr.
Set Costumer
Monica Haynes
Costumer
Candace Neal
Key Hair Stylist
Richard Schoen
Key Costumer
Ginger Damon
Hairstylist
Marina Marit
Set Costumer
Nancy Smytka
Set Costumer
Teressa Hill
Hairstylist
Sandra Bojin-Sedlik
Costumer
Ellen Falguiere
Costumer
Catherine Liebig
Costumer
Shane Mahan
Makeup Supervisor
Valerie Laven-Cooper
Costumer
Valerie T. O'Brien
Key Costumer
Nina Padovano
Costumer
Jamie Rama
Costume Illustrator
Janice Kavanagh
Makeup Artist
Kenny Alexander
Stunts
Chris Palermo
Stunts
R.A. Rondell
Stunt Coordinator
Tim Rigby
Stunts
Randy Bricker
Visual Effects Editor
J.J. Perry
Stunts
Clay Cullen
Stunts
Ilyse A. Reutlinger
Post Production Supervisor
Casey O'Neill
Stunt Double
Susan Hegarty
Dialect Coach
Wolfram de Marco
Additional Music
Bob Brown
Stunts
David Leitch
Stunts
Ray Maxwell
Propmaker
Chad Stahelski
Fight Choreographer
Brooks Baldwin
Dialect Coach
Henry Kingi
Stunts
Allen Hall
Special Effects Coordinator
Mike Justus
Utility Stunts
Craig Lietzke
Picture Car Coordinator
Gregory D. Liegey
Digital Effects Supervisor
Judith Jennings
Studio Teachers
Mark Shoaf
CG Supervisor
Bernice Culbertson
Transportation Coordinator
Dan Marrow
Transportation Coordinator
Paulette Osorio
Unit Publicist
Randy Goux
Digital Effects Supervisor
Lawrence Decker
Special Effects Technician
Mike Massa
Stunt Driver
Heidi Moneymaker
Stunts
Eric Putz
Telecine Colorist
Jeff Khachadoorian
Special Effects Technician
Raymond Bulinski
Craft Service
Frank Toro
Pyrotechnician
Erik Rondell
Stunts
Elizabeth C. Camp
Set Production Assistant
Bobby Mara
Propmaker
Jeff Ogg
Special Effects Technician
Jeremy Fry
Stunts
Lance Mancuso
Set Medic
Luciano Blotta
Video Assist Operator
Daragh Byrne
Carpenter
Robert Lamkin
Chef
Mark Valdez
Driver
Laraine Moniz
Post Production Assistant
Randy Burke
Transportation Captain
Chad Moore
Transportation Co-Captain
Rob McCabe
Stand In
Fred O'Connor
Propmaker
Karin Silvestri
Stunts
Bryan Fletchall
Techno Crane Operator
Ante Dugandzic
Special Effects Technician
Gloria O'Brien
Stunts
Michael Kay
Special Effects Technician
Parry Willard
Special Effects Technician
Pamela Elliott
Special Effects Assistant
Csaba László Eröss
Special Effects Assistant
Jim Meyer
Propmaker
David 'Grue' Debry
CG Supervisor
Jack Jennings
Special Effects Technician
Wayne Wahrman
Editor
Erik Rogers
Digital Intermediate Producer
Nicholas Hasson
Digital Intermediate Editor
Gordon Antell
First Assistant Editor
Mo Henry
Negative Cutter
Dave Hussey
Color Timer
Bronwyn Shields
Assistant Editor
Brian Crane
Best Boy Electric
Jack English
Gaffer
Huston Beaumont
Rigging Grip
Dennis J. Lootens
Rigging Gaffer
Juan Morse
Gaffer
Jarred Waldron
Gaffer
Howard R. Campbell
Lighting Technician
Bryan Booth
Electrician
Eddie G. Gutierrez
Rigging Grip
Paul Postal
Electrician
John S. Campbell
Rigging Grip
James Babineaux
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Michael Dronge
Rigging Grip
Stephen Thorp
Electrician
Haskell Friedman
Lighting Artist
Robert J. Reilly
Key Rigging Grip
Frank R. Sims
Rigging Grip
Michael Franco
Electrician
Gene Hara
Electrician
Erik A. Erichsen
Electrician
Thomas E. Lee
Rigging Grip
Gary Lowrance
Electrician
David A. Parks
Electrician
Vince Onken
Rigging Grip
Klaus Badelt
Original Music Composer
Skip Lievsay
Supervising Sound Editor
Craig Berkey
Sound Effects Editor
Daryl B. Kell
Music Editor
Patricio A. Libenson
Sound Effects Editor
David E. Campbell
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John T. Reitz
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gregg Rudloff
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John Roesch
Foley Artist
Troy Porter
ADR Mixer
Gary Krause
Music Editor
Charles Maynes
Sound Designer
Stephen Hunter Flick
Sound Effects Editor
Armen Ksajikian
Musician
Joe Lisanti
Music Editor
Brian Tyler
Original Music Composer, Conductor
John P. Fasal
Sound Effects Editor
Michael J. Broomberg
Foley Artist
Susan Dudeck
Dialogue Editor
Alyson Dee Moore
Foley Artist
John Joseph Thomas
Foley Supervisor
Mark Johnston
Sound Recordist
Jeremy Peirson
Sound Designer
Ulrika Akander
Dialogue Editor
James Morioka
Sound Effects Editor
Michael J. Benavente
ADR Supervisor
Joel Dougherty
First Assistant Sound Editor
Greg ten Bosch
Assistant Sound Editor
Joe Dorn
ADR Editor
Robert Elhai
Orchestrator
Mary Jo Lang
Foley Mixer
Willie D. Burton
Sound Mixer
Sarah Bourgeois
Assistant Sound Editor
Rob Cunningham
Boom Operator
Eric Gotthelf
ADR Mixer
Thomas J. O'Connell
ADR Mixer
Jeffrey Pollack
Music Consultant
A Perfect Circle
Music
Janusz Tokarzewski
Sound Engineer
Nicholas Brooks
VFX Artist
Anthony Leonardi III
Creature Design
Ian Hunter
Visual Effects Supervisor
Colin Strause
Visual Effects Supervisor
Greg Strause
Visual Effects Supervisor
Michael Meagher
Visual Effects Producer
Julia Neighly
Visual Effects Coordinator
Aaron Cohen
Visual Effects
Craig Hayes
Visual Effects Supervisor
Michael L. Fink
Visual Effects Supervisor
Denise Davis
Visual Effects Producer
William Groebe
Animation
Ann Podlozny
Visual Effects Producer
Tiffany Smith
Visual Effects Producer
Donna Langston
Visual Effects Producer
Amy Hollywood Wixson
Visual Effects Producer
Jason Heapy
Visual Effects Producer
Janet Yale
Visual Effects Producer
Simon Allen
Animation Supervisor
Greg Juby
Visual Effects Supervisor
David Lingenfelser
Visual Effects Supervisor
Demetrius Leal
Visual Development
Joel Sevilla
Lead Animator
Chris Ryan
CG Artist
Eric Pender
CG Artist
Chuck Duke
Animation
James W. Brown
Animation
Brian Mendenhall
Animation
Ryan Hopkins
Visual Effects Technical Director
Chris F. Moore
Visual Effects
Amy Garback
CG Artist
Nathan Abbot
I/O Supervisor
James D. Tittle
Visual Effects Coordinator
Mark Edwards
Visual Effects Coordinator
Mark Edwards
Visual Effects Coordinator
Christopher Warren
VFX Director of Photography
Yoshiya Yamada
Modelling Supervisor
Robert Spurlock
Visual Effects
Dan Cayer
Compositing Supervisor
Chris Haney
Visual Effects
Joe Henke
Animation Supervisor
Patrick Phillips
Visual Effects
Jamie Baxter
Matte Painter
Adam Lisagor
Visual Effects Coordinator
Chris Paizis
Matchmove Supervisor
Gary Abrahamian
Lead Animator
Jared Rosen
24 Frame Playback
James Reedy
Special Effects Supervisor
John R.A. Benson
Digital Compositors
Matt Heimlich
Mechanical Designer
John Cassella
CG Artist
Ryan Lastimosa
VFX Artist
James Straus
Animation
Dovi Anderson
Lead Animator
John 'JD' Daniel
Modeling
Stephanie C. Lee
Visual Effects Coordinator
Michael Kitchen
Animation
Brian Ducharme
VFX Artist
Kevin Romond
Visual Effects Technical Director
Jose Samson
Modeling
Todd Labonte
Animation
Anthony Lucero
Visual Effects
Ron Crabb
Matte Painter
Jim Charmatz
Character Designer
Kane Brassington
Rotoscoping Artist
Joshua Cordes
Lead Animator
Dan Dixon
Modeling
Chris Hall
Visual Effects Coordinator
Rick Glenn
Animation Supervisor
Sean O'Connor
Compositing Supervisor
Jason Armstrong
Animation
Kyle Yamamoto
CG Artist
John Stillman
Compositing Supervisor
Christopher J. Eng
Modeling
Jericho Green
Modeling
Paul Zinnes
Modeling
Ross Nakamura
Rotoscoping Artist
Scott Kinsey
VFX Artist
Beth Howe
Visual Effects Coordinator
Kristy King
Visual Effects Coordinator
Ads suck, but they help pay the bills.
Hide ads with
VIP.
Ads suck, but they help pay the bills.
Hide ads with
VIP.
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup