PosterPoster

All Lists featuring...

Darkest Hour 2017

9
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster

Pulled from Rotten Tomatoes Top Movies section:
http://www.rottentomatoes.com/top/bestofrt/?year=2017

UPDATED: 2/8/18

28
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster

Per blu-ray.com
http://www.blu-ray.com/movies/search.php?action=search&ultrahd=1&sortby=recentlyaddeddesc

UPDATED 1/16/19

3
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster

The complete list of movies for the Oscar 2018.

01, 02, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08 & 09: BEST PICTURE -> Winner: 08 - The Shape of Water;

01, 02, 04, 06 & 10: BEST ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE -> Winner: 02 - Darkest Hour (Gary Oldman);
05, 07, 08, 09 & 11: BEST ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE -> Winner: 09 - Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri (Frances McDormand);

08, 09, 09, 12 & 13: BEST ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE -> Winner: 09 - Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri (Sam Rockwell);
05, 06, 08, 11 & 14: BEST ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE -> Winner: 11 - I, Tonya (Allison Janney);

15, 16, 17, 18 & 19: BEST ANIMATED FEATURE FILM -> Winner: 17 - Coco;

02, 03, 08, 14 & 20: BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY -> Winner: 20 - Blade Runner 2049;
06, 08, 20, 21 & 22: BEST COSTUME DESIGN -> Winner: 06 - Phantom Thread;

03, 04, 05, 06 & 08: BEST DIRECTING -> Winner: 08 - The Shape of Water (Guillermo del Toro);

23, 24, 25, 26 & 27: BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE -> Winner: 25 - Icarus;
28, 29, 30, 31 & 32: BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT -> Winner: 29 - Heaven Is a Traffic Jam on the 405;

03, 08, 09, 11 & 33 : BEST FILM EDITING -> Winner: 03 - Dunkirk;

34, 35, 36, 37 & 38: BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM -> Winner: 34 - A Fantastic Woman;

02, 22 & 39: BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING -> Winner: 02 - Darkest Hour;

03, 06, 08, 09 & 40: BEST MUSIC - ORIGINAL SCORE -> Winner: 08 - The Shape of Water;
01, 14, 17, 41 & 42: BEST MUSIC - ORIGINAL SONG -> Winner: 17 - Coco (Remember Me);

02, 03, 08, 20 & 21: BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN -> Winner: 08 - The Shape of Water;

43, 44, 45, 46 & 47: BEST SHORT FILM - ANIMATED -> Winner: 43 - Dear Basketball;
48, 49, 50, 51 & 52: BEST SHORT FILM - LIVE ACTION -> Winner: 51 - The Silent Child;

03, 08, 20, 33 & 40: BEST SOUND EDITING -> Winner: 03 - Dunkirk;
03, 08, 20, 33 & 40: BEST SOUND MIXING -> Winner: 03 - Dunkirk;

20, 40, 53, 54 & 55: BEST VISUAL EFFECTS -> Winner: 20 - Blade Runner 2049;

01, 14, 56, 57 & 58: BEST WRITING - ADAPTED SCREENPLAY -> Winner: 01 - Call Me by Your Name;
04, 05, 08, 09 & 59: BEST WRITING - ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY -> Winner: 04 - Get Out.

Tip: Pick a movie and search (ctrl+f) by the number to view all its nominations above,
e.g. search 01 to view all nominations & wins for "Call Me by Your Name".

2
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster

A ranking of movies by the number of awards won, and their respective categories, including all the major professional guild awards and the critics’ groups that qualify for membership on Rotten Tomatoes.

https://editorial.rottentomatoes.com/article/awards-leaderboard-top-movies-of-2017/

72
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster

Oscars 2018 nominees:
- Best Picture: 01, 02, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08, 09.
- Best Directing: 02, 03, 04, 05, 08.
- Best Actor: 03, 05, 06, 09, 10.
- Best Actress: 01, 02, 07, 08, 11.
- Best Supporting Actor: 01(2), 08, 12, 13.
- Best Supporting Actress: 02, 05, 08, 11, 14.
- Best Original Screenplay: 01, 02, 03, 08, 15.
- Best Adapted Screenplay: 09, 14, 16, 17, 18.
- Best Cinematography: 04, 06, 08, 14, 19.
- Best Film Editing: 01, 04, 08, 11, 20.
- Best Foreign Language Film: 21, 22, 23, 24, 25.
- Best Production Design: 04, 06, 08, 19, 26.
- Best Costume Design: 05, 06, 08, 26, 27.
- Best Makeup and Hairstyling: 06, 27, 28.
- Best Music, Original Score: 01, 04, 05, 08, 29.
- Best Music, Original Song: 09, 14, 30, 31, 32.
- Best Sound Editing: 04, 08, 19, 20, 29.
- Best Sound Mixing: 04, 08, 19, 20, 29.
- Best Visual Effects: 19, 29, 33, 34, 35.
- Best Animated Film: 32, 36, 37, 38, 39.
- Best Documentary, Feature: 40, 41, 42, 43, 44.
- Best Documentary, Short Subject: 45, 46, 47, 48, 49.
- Best Short Film, Live Action: 50, 51, 52, 53, 54.
- Best Short Film, Animated: 55, 56, 57, 58, 59.

3
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster

All movies that are nomited for something in the 90th Academy Awards

4
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster

The complete list of MOVIES and SHOWS for the 75th Annual Golden Globe Awards.

01, 02, 03, 04 & 05: BEST MOTION PICTURE – DRAMA -> Winner: 05 - Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri;
03, 04, 05, 06 & 07: BEST ACTRESS – DRAMA -> Winner: 05 - Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri (Frances McDormand);
01, 03, 08, 09 & 10: BEST ACTOR – DRAMA -> Winner: 09 - Darkest Hour (Gary Oldman);
11, 12, 13, 14 & 15: BEST MOTION PICTURE – MUSICAL OR COMEDY -> Winner: 15 - Lady Bird;
14, 15, 16, 17 & 18: BEST ACTRESS – MUSICAL OR COMEDY -> Winner: 15 - Lady Bird (Saoirse Ronan);
11, 12, 13, 18 & 19: BEST ACTOR – MUSICAL OR COMEDY -> Winner: 11 - The Disaster Artist (James Franco);
20, 21, 22, 23 & 24: BEST MOTION PICTURE – ANIMATED -> Winner: 22 - Coco;
25, 26, 27, 28 & 29: BEST MOTION PICTURE – FOREIGN LANGUAGE -> Winner: 27 - In The Fade;
04, 14, 15, 30 & 31: BEST ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE -> Winner: 14 - I, Tonya (Allison Janney);
01, 04, 05, 07 & 32: BEST ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE -> Winner: 05 - Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri (Sam Rockwell);
02, 03, 04, 05 & 07: BEST DIRECTOR -> Winner: 04 - The Shape of Water (Guillermo del Toro);
03, 04, 05, 06 & 15: BEST SCREENPLAY -> Winner: 05 - Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri (Martin McDonagh);
03, 04, 05, 08 & 02: BEST ORIGINAL SCORE -> Winner: 04 - The Shape of Water (Alexandre Desplat);
13, 22, 23, 30 & 33: BEST ORIGINAL SONG -> Winner: 13 - The Greatest Showman (This Is Me).

34, 35, 36, 37 & 38: BEST TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA -> Winner: 36 - The Handmaid's Tale;
34, 36, 39, 40 & 41: BEST TELEVISION ACTRESS – DRAMA -> Winner: 36 - The Handmaid's Tale (Elisabeth Moss);
38, 42, 43, 44 & 45: BEST TELEVISION ACTOR – DRAMA -> Winner: 37 - This Is Us (Sterling K. Brown);
46, 47, 48, 49 & 50: BEST TELEVISION SERIES – MUSICAL OR COMEDY -> Winner: 46 - The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel;
47, 49, 51, 52 & 53: BEST TELEVISION ACTRESS – MUSICAL OR COMEDY -> Winner: 46 - The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Rachel Brosnahan);
46, 48, 50, 54 & 55: BEST TELEVISION ACTOR – MUSICAL OR COMEDY -> Winner: 47 - Master of None (Aziz Ansari);
57, 58, 59, 60 & 61: BEST TELEVISION LIMITED SERIES -> Winner: 56 - Big Little Lies;
57, 57, 59, 59 & 60: BEST TELEVISION LIMITED SERIES ACTRESS -> Winner: 56 - Big Little Lies (Nicole Kidman);
58, 62, 63, 64 & 65: BEST TELEVISION LIMITED SERIES ACTOR -> Winner: 57 - Fargo (Ewan McGregor);
36, 38, 57, 57 & 62: BEST TELEVISION LIMITED SERIES ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE -> Winner: 56 - Big Little Lies (Laura Dern);
37, 57, 58, 59 & 66: BEST TELEVISION LIMITED SERIES ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE -> Winner: 56 - Big Little Lies (Alexander Skarsgård).

Tip: Pick a movie/show and search (ctrl+f) by the number to view all its nominations & wins above,
e.g. search 01 to view all nominations & wins for "Call Me By Your Name".

18
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster

My favorites movies of the year. Must be rated 8 or above to get on the list. This list is not altered after the Oscars for this year.

Loading...