PosterPoster

Personal Lists featuring...

Enchanted 2007

1
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster

The All-Time Worldwide Box office list includes movies that have grossed over $200,000,000 at the box office during their theatrical runs. Only theatrical box office receipts (movie ticket sales) are included, video rentals, television rights and other revenues are thus ignored. The total may include theatrical re-release receipts. Figures are not adjusted for inflation.

1
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster

Rotten Tomatoes staff presents 200 essential movies to watch now, whether you’re a film buff or just starting your journey into cinema! We culled choices across genres, film movements, and centuries, mixed with staff favorites to shake things up. Best of all, every movie on the list is Certified Fresh!
Link: https://editorial.rottentomatoes.com/guide/200-essential-movies-to-watch-now/

2
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster

Welcome to Rotten Tomatoes’ compendium of cinema’s best-reviewed tales of swords and sorcery, fire and ice, and dungeons and…you get the idea. The swirling mythic cauldron (i.e. our database) reveals to all the 75 best-reviewed live-action fantasy movies of all time, ranked by adjusted Tomatometer with at least 20 reviews each!
Link: https://editorial.rottentomatoes.com/guide/best-fantasy-movies-of-all-time/

5
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster

The Hugo Award for Best Dramatic Presentation is given each year for theatrical films, television episodes, or other dramatized works related to science fiction or fantasy released in the previous calendar year. This list contains winners and nominees, covering both Long- and Short-Form categories as well as retro Hugos, but (obviously) does not contain nominees who are not (or cannot be) listed on Trakt, including (but not limited to):

1939 (R): "The War of the Worlds" by the Mercury Theatre on the Air (radio play)
1939 (R): "Around the World in Eighty Days" by the Mercury Theatre on the Air (radio play)
1939 (R): "A Christmas Carol" by the Campbell Soup Playhouse (radio play)
1939 (R): "Dracula" by the Mercury Theatre on the Air (radio play)
1939 (R): R.U.R. (stage play)
1941 (R, SF): Adventures of Superman: "The Baby from Krypton" (radio play)
1960: "Murder and the Android", NBC Sunday Showcase Imissing from Trakt)
1970: News Coverage of Apollo 13
1971: "Blows Against the Empire" by Paul Kantner & Jefferson Starship (album)
1971: "Don't Crush That Dwarf, Hand Me the Pliers" by Firesign Theatre (comedy album)
1972: "I Think We're All Bozos on the Bus" by Firesign Theatre (comedy album)
1976: The Capture (graphic novel)
1978: Blood!: The Life & Future Times of Jack the Ripper (audiobook)
1979: The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy (radio play)
2004 (SF): "Gollum's Acceptance Speech", 2004 MTV Movie Awards
2006 (SF): Lucas Back in Anger (stage play)
2007 (SF): Prix Victor Hugo Awards Ceremony
2009 (LF): METAtropolis (multimedia stories)
2012 (SF): The Drink Tank's Hugo Acceptance Speech
2017 (SF): "Splendor & Misery" by clipping (album)

(R) is Retro Hugo
(SF) is Short Form

4
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster

Movies & Shows that has A sweet romantic relationship between the main couples

3
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster

Source: IMDB
Filter: Votes >= 100 000
Order: Votes Descending
Date: 2014-09-12

10
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster

List of Nominees and Winners.

  • Actor in a Leading Role

George Clooney in "Michael Clayton"
Daniel Day-Lewis in "There Will Be Blood" - WINNER
Johnny Depp in "Sweeney Todd The Demon Barber of Fleet Street"
Tommy Lee Jones in "In the Valley of Elah"
Viggo Mortensen in "Eastern Promises"

  • Actor in a Supporting Role

Casey Affleck in "The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford"
Javier Bardem in "No Country for Old Men" - WINNER
Philip Seymour Hoffman in "Charlie Wilson’s War"
Hal Holbrook in "Into the Wild"
Tom Wilkinson in "Michael Clayton"

  • Actress in a Leading Role

Cate Blanchett in "Elizabeth: The Golden Age"
Julie Christie in "Away from Her"
Marion Cotillard in "La Vie en Rose" - WINNER
Laura Linney in "The Savages"
Ellen Page in "Juno"

  • Actress in a Supporting Role

Cate Blanchett in "I’m Not There"
Ruby Dee in "American Gangster"
Saoirse Ronan in "Atonement"
Amy Ryan in "Gone Baby Gone"
Tilda Swinton in "Michael Clayton" - WINNER

  • Animated Feature Film

"Persepolis" Marjane Satrapi and Vincent Paronnaud
"Ratatouille" Brad Bird - WINNER
"Surf’s Up" Ash Brannon and Chris Buck

  • Art Direction

"American Gangster" Art Direction: Arthur Max; Set Decoration: Beth A. Rubino
"Atonement" Art Direction: Sarah Greenwood; Set Decoration: Katie Spencer
"The Golden Compass" Art Direction: Dennis Gassner; Set Decoration: Anna Pinnock
"Sweeney Todd The Demon Barber of Fleet Street" Art Direction: Dante Ferretti; Set Decoration: Francesca Lo Schiavo - WINNER
"There Will Be Blood" Art Direction: Jack Fisk; Set Decoration: Jim Erickson

  • Cinematography

"The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford" Roger Deakins
"Atonement" Seamus McGarvey
"The Diving Bell and the Butterfly" Janusz Kaminski
"No Country for Old Men" Roger Deakins
"There Will Be Blood" Robert Elswit - WINNER

  • Costume Design

"Across the Universe" Albert Wolsky
"Atonement" Jacqueline Durran
"Elizabeth: The Golden Age" Alexandra Byrne - WINNER
"La Vie en Rose" Marit Allen
"Sweeney Todd The Demon Barber of Fleet Street" Colleen Atwood

  • Directing

"The Diving Bell and the Butterfly" Julian Schnabel
"Juno" Jason Reitman
"Michael Clayton" Tony Gilroy
"No Country for Old Men" Joel Coen and Ethan Coen - WINNER
"There Will Be Blood" Paul Thomas Anderson

  • Documentary (Feature)

"No End in Sight" Charles Ferguson and Audrey Marrs
"Operation Homecoming: Writing the Wartime Experience" Richard E. Robbins
"Sicko" Michael Moore and Meghan O’Hara
"Taxi to the Dark Side" Alex Gibney and Eva Orner - WINNER
"War/Dance" Andrea Nix Fine and Sean Fine

  • Documentary (Short Subject)

"Freeheld" Cynthia Wade and Vanessa Roth - WINNER
"La Corona (The Crown)" Amanda Micheli and Isabel Vega
"Salim Baba" Tim Sternberg and Francisco Bello
"Sari’s Mother" James Longley

  • Film Editing

"The Bourne Ultimatum" Christopher Rouse - WINNER
"The Diving Bell and the Butterfly" Juliette Welfling
"Into the Wild" Jay Cassidy
"No Country for Old Men" Roderick Jaynes
"There Will Be Blood" Dylan Tichenor

  • Foreign Language Film

"Beaufort" Israel
"The Counterfeiters" Austria - WINNER
"Katyn" Poland
"Mongol" Kazakhstan
"12" Russia

  • Makeup

"La Vie en Rose" Didier Lavergne and Jan Archibald - WINNER
"Norbit" Rick Baker and Kazuhiro Tsuji
"Pirates of the Caribbean: At World’s End" Ve Neill and Martin Samuel

  • Music (Original Score)

"Atonement" Dario Marianelli - WINNER
"The Kite Runner" Alberto Iglesias
"Michael Clayton" James Newton Howard
"Ratatouille" Michael Giacchino
"3:10 to Yuma" Marco Beltrami

  • Music (Original Song)

"Falling Slowly" from "Once" Music and Lyric by Glen Hansard and Marketa Irglova - WINNER
"Happy Working Song" from "Enchanted" Music by Alan Menken; Lyric by Stephen Schwartz
"Raise It Up" from "August Rush" Music and Lyric by Jamal Joseph, Charles Mack and Tevin Thomas
"So Close" from "Enchanted" Music by Alan Menken; Lyric by Stephen Schwartz
"That’s How You Know" from "Enchanted" Music by Alan Menken; Lyric by Stephen Schwartz

  • Best Picture

"Atonement" Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner and Paul Webster, Producers
"Juno" Lianne Halfon, Mason Novick and Russell Smith, Producers
"Michael Clayton" Sydney Pollack, Jennifer Fox and Kerry Orent, Producers
"No Country for Old Men" Scott Rudin, Ethan Coen and Joel Coen, Producers - WINNER
"There Will Be Blood" JoAnne Sellar, Paul Thomas Anderson and Daniel Lupi, Producers

  • Short Film (Animated)

"I Met the Walrus" Josh Raskin
"Madame Tutli-Putli" Chris Lavis and Maciek Szczerbowski
"Même les Pigeons Vont au Paradis (Even Pigeons Go to Heaven)" Samuel Tourneux and Simon Vanesse
"My Love (Moya Lyubov)" Alexander Petrov
"Peter & the Wolf" Suzie Templeton and Hugh Welchman - WINNER

  • Short Film (Live Action)

"At Night" Christian E. Christiansen and Louise Vesth
"Il Supplente (The Substitute)" Andrea Jublin
"Le Mozart des Pickpockets (The Mozart of Pickpockets)" Philippe Pollet-Villard - WINNER
"Tanghi Argentini" Guido Thys and Anja Daelemans
"The Tonto Woman" Daniel Barber and Matthew Brown

  • Sound Editing

"The Bourne Ultimatum" Karen Baker Landers and Per Hallberg - WINNER
"No Country for Old Men" Skip Lievsay
"Ratatouille" Randy Thom and Michael Silvers
"There Will Be Blood" Christopher Scarabosio and Matthew Wood
"Transformers" Ethan Van der Ryn and Mike Hopkins

  • Sound Mixing

"The Bourne Ultimatum" Scott Millan, David Parker and Kirk Francis - WINNER
"No Country for Old Men" Skip Lievsay, Craig Berkey, Greg Orloff and Peter Kurland
"Ratatouille" Randy Thom, Michael Semanick and Doc Kane
"3:10 to Yuma" Paul Massey, David Giammarco and Jim Stuebe
"Transformers" Kevin O’Connell, Greg P. Russell and Peter J. Devlin

  • Visual Effects

"The Golden Compass" Michael Fink, Bill Westenhofer, Ben Morris and Trevor Wood - WINNER
"Pirates of the Caribbean: At World’s End" John Knoll, Hal Hickel, Charles Gibson and John Frazier
"Transformers" Scott Farrar, Scott Benza, Russell Earl and John Frazier

  • Writing (Adapted Screenplay)

"Atonement" Screenplay by Christopher Hampton
"Away from Her" Written by Sarah Polley
"The Diving Bell and the Butterfly" Screenplay by Ronald Harwood
"No Country for Old Men" Written for the screen by Joel Coen & Ethan Coen - WINNER
"There Will Be Blood" Written for the Screen by Paul Thomas Anderson

  • Writing (Original Screenplay)

"Juno" Written by Diablo Cody - WINNER
"Lars and the Real Girl" Written by Nancy Oliver
"Michael Clayton" Written by Tony Gilroy
"Ratatouille" Screenplay by Brad Bird; Story by Jan Pinkava, Jim Capobianco, Brad Bird
"The Savages" Written by Tamara Jenkins

3
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster

You know, just the best movies the fantasy genre has to offer.

Loading...