trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Cast & Crew for...
Magnolia
1999
actors
crew
Official Site
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
Ads suck, but they help pay the bills.
Hide ads with
VIP.
Ads suck, but they help pay the bills.
Hide ads with
VIP.
Actors
Cast
115
Jeremy Blackman
Stanley Spector
Tom Cruise
Frank T.J. Mackey
Melinda Dillon
Rose Gator
Philip Baker Hall
Jimmy Gator
Philip Seymour Hoffman
Phil Parma
Ricky Jay
Burt Ramsey, Narrator
William H. Macy
Quiz Kid Donnie Smith
Alfred Molina
Solomon Solomon
Julianne Moore
Linda Partridge
John C. Reilly
Officer Jim Kurring
Jason Robards
Earl Partridge
Melora Walters
Claudia Wilson Gator
Pat Healy
Sir Edmund William Godfrey, Young Pharmacy Kid
Genevieve Zweig
Mrs. Godfrey
Mark Flanagan
Joseph Green
Neil Flynn
Stanley Berry
Rod McLachlan
Daniel Hill
Allan Graf
Firefighter
Patton Oswalt
Delmer Darion
Raymond 'Big Guy' Gonzales
Reno Security Guard
Brad Hunt
Craig Hansen
Jim Meskimen
Forensic Scientist
Chris O'Hara
Sydney Barringer
Clement Blake
Arthur Barringer
Frank Elmore
1958 Detective
John Kraft Seitz
1958 Policeman
Cory Buck
Young Boy
Tim Soronen
Infomercial Guy
Jim Ortlieb
Middle-Aged Guy
Thomas Jane
Young Jimmy Gator
Holly Houston
Jimmy's Showgirl
Michael Bowen
Rick Spector
Benjamin Niedens
Little Donnie Smith
Veronica Hart
Dentist Nurse #1
Missy Spell Tanner
Dentist Nurse #2
James Kiriyama-Lem
Dr. Lee
Jake Cross
Pedestrian #1
Charlie Scott
Pedestrian #2
Juan Medrano
Nurse Juan
John Pritchett
Police Captain
Cleo King
Marcie
Don McManus
Dr. Landon
Michael Shamus Wiles
Captain Muffy
April Grace
Gwenovier
Jason Andrews
Doc
John S. Davies
Cameraman
Kevin Breznahan
Geoff, Seminar Guy
Miguel Pérez
Avi Solomon
David Masuda
Coroner Man
Neil Pepe
Officer #1
Lionel Mark Smith
Detective
Annette Helde
Coroner Woman
Emmanuel Johnson
Dixon
Lynne Lerner
Librarian
Felicity Huffman
Cynthia
Scott Burkett
WDKK Page #1
Bob Brewer
Richard's Dad
Julie Brewer
Richard's Mom
Nancy Marston
Julia's Mom
Maurey Marston
Julia's Dad
Jamala Gaither
WDKK P.A.
Danny Wells
Dick Jennings
Amy Brown
WDKK Page #2
Eileen Ryan
Mary
Meagen Fay
Dr. Diane
Patricia Forte
Mim
Luis Guzmán
Luis
Patrick Warren
Todd Geronimo
Orlando Jones
Worm
Virginia Pereira
Pink Dot Girl (voice)
Craig Kvinsland
Brad the Bartender
Patricia Scanlon
Cocktail Waitress
Henry Gibson
Thurston Howell
Natalie Elizabeth Marston
Julia
Bobby Brewer
Richard
Clark Gregg
WDKK Floor Director
Art Frankel
Old Pharmacist
Matt Gerald
Officer #2
Guillermo Melgarejo
Pink Dot Guy
Paul F. Tompkins
Chad (voice)
Mary Lynn Rajskub
Janet (voice)
Jim Beaver
Smiling Peanut Patron #1
Ezra Buzzington
Smiling Peanut Patron #2
Denise Woolfork
Smiling Peanut Patron #3
Michael Murphy
Alan Kligman Esq.
New World Harmonica Trio
Harmonica Players
Robert Downey Sr.
WDKK Show Director
William Mapother
WDKK Show Director's Assistant
Larry Ballard
WDKK Medic
Brett Higgins
Mackey Disciple Twin #1
Brian Higgins
Mackey Disciple Twin #2
Michael Lee Phillips Jr.
Mackey Disciple in Middle
Lillian Adams
Donnie's Old Neighbor
Steven Bush
Paramedic #1
Mike Massa
Paramedic #2
Dale Gibson
Paramedic #3
Scott Alan Smith
E.R. Doctor
Paul Thomas Anderson
Man Confiscating Sign (uncredited)
Bruno Angelico
Fireman #2 (uncredited)
Robert Bella
Detective #2 (uncredited)
Greg Bronson
Waiter (uncredited)
Douglas Busby
Extra (uncredited)
Marc Davies
Seminar Attendee #1 (uncredited)
Bruce Gregory
Randy (uncredited)
Phil Hawn
Bob (uncredited)
Ted Hollis
Forensic Scientist (uncredited)
Spencer Kayden
Seminar Patron (uncredited)
Brian Kehew
Seminar Patron (uncredited)
Michael Laren
Officer Tom 1958 (uncredited)
Aimee Mann
Hot Date Infomercial (uncredited)
Miriam Margolyes
Faye Barringer (uncredited)
Tom Ohmer
Detective (uncredited)
Colleen Pelletier
Gameshow Audience Member (uncredited)
Herb Santos Jr.
21 Dealer (uncredited)
Tom Tangen
Drunken Dart Player (uncredited)
Crew
Directing
5
Writing
1
Production
40
Art
30
Camera
29
Costume & Make Up
25
Crew
132
Editing
7
Lighting
18
Sound
41
Visual Effects
45
Valeria Migliassi Collins
Script Supervisor
Paul Thomas Anderson
Director
Adam Druxman
First Assistant Director
Tina Stauffer
Second Assistant Director
Jorge L. Baron
Second Second Assistant Director
Paul Thomas Anderson
Writer
Dylan Tichenor
Associate Producer
Michael De Luca
Executive Producer
Lynn Harris
Executive Producer
Daniel Lupi
Unit Production Manager, Co-Producer
JoAnne Sellar
Producer
Cassandra Kulukundis
Casting
Carla Fry
Executive In Charge Of Production
Jody Levin
Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Leon Dudevoir
Production Executive
Larry Ring
Assistant Location Manager
Daniel P. Collins
Production Supervisor
Craig Markey
Production Supervisor
Steven Butensky
First Assistant Accountant
Barbara Harris
ADR Voice Casting
Jennifer Barrons
Production Assistant
Aaron Ali Tichenor
Production Secretary
Paul Thomas Anderson
Producer
Guy Adan
Publicist
Michele Short
Casting Assistant
Nellie Adami
Assistant Production Coordinator
Egan Gauntt
Art Department Production Assistant
Chanel Salzer
Assistant Location Manager
Kelly A. Snyder
Production Accountant
Cecilia Escobar
Payroll Accountant
Tim Hillman
Location Manager
Tony Rasmussen
Extras Casting
Justin Healy
Assistant Location Manager
Linda 'Sam' Glynn
Assistant Location Manager
Jennifer Clark
Assistant Accountant
Ivan Martin del Campo
Production Office Coordinator
Jennifer Duclos
Production Assistant
Emily Glatter
Production Coordinator
Eileen Malyszko Lee
Production Coordinator
Jerry Conca
Extras Casting
Fariba Behnam
Art Department Production Assistant
Dave Evans
Assistant Location Manager
Paul Real
Second Assistant Accountant
Greg Gateley
Production Assistant
Ken Daniells
Production Assistant
Jeff Behlendorf
Post Production Accountant
Shepherd Frankel
Assistant Art Director
William Arnold
Production Design
Mark Bridges
Production Design
Chris L. Spellman
Set Decoration
P. Scott Bailey
Props
Andrew M. Siegel
Props
Mario Torres Jr.
Sculptor
John Brian King
Title Designer
Robert J. Carlyle
Construction Coordinator
Mark Weissenfluh
Leadman
Darlene Salinas
Art Department Coordinator
Glen Hanz
Sculptor
Martin L. Mercer
Storyboard Artist
Mike Reiber
Standby Painter
Martin Milligan
Set Dresser
Richard F. Anderson
Set Dresser
Nashon Petrushkin
Set Dresser
Timothy S. Wiles
Property Master
Jill Haber
Painter
Conny Boettger-Marinos
Set Designer
Chuck Askerneese
Assistant Property Master
Quinn Yarbrough
Set Dresser
Robert Hale
Painter
Bryan Hurley
Set Dresser
Wes Long
Set Dresser
Matt Shepherd
Set Dresser
Pilo Silva
Greensman
Juan Torres
Greensman
D.A. Zingelewicz
Painter
Kirk Henderson
Concept Artist
Robert Elswit
Director of Photography
Shawn Neary
Best Boy Grip
Guy Norman Bee
Steadicam Operator
Rick Lamb
Assistant Camera
Lon Magdich
Additional Director of Photography
Paul C. Babin
Camera Operator
Elizabeth Ziegler
Steadicam Operator
Hans Bjerno
Aerial Camera
Maryan Zurek
Underwater Camera
Peter Sorel
Still Photographer
Christos Bitsakos
Second Assistant Camera
Jeff Kunkle
Dolly Grip
Robert L. Blatman
Additional Director of Photography
J. Armin Garza II
Camera Car
Ben Beaird
Key Grip
Nick Beaird
Grip
Cynthia Pusheck
Underwater Camera
Ákos Gulyás
Camera Loader
Steve Craft
Second Assistant Camera
Glen Davis
Best Boy Grip
Mindy Bee
Assistant Camera
Debbie Arrowood
Second Assistant Camera
Camille Freer
Second Assistant Camera
Chris Oliver
Grip
John O'Grady
Grip
Michael G. Riba
First Assistant Camera
Michael R. Marquette
First Assistant Camera
André Martin
Camera Technician
Craig Brown
Best Boy Grip
Lois Burwell
Makeup Artist
Mark Bridges
Costume Design
Ellen Ryba
Costumer
Joel Harlow
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Selina Jayne
Makeup Artist
Gabor Heiligenberg
Hairstylist
Tina Roesler Kerwin
Key Makeup Artist
Christopher Allen Nelson
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Elaine L. Offers
Makeup Artist
Kelvin R. Trahan
Key Hair Stylist
Rita Troy
Key Hair Stylist
Andrew Slyder
Set Costumer
Camille Henderson
Makeup Artist
Joann Kozloff
Makeup Artist
Karla Stevens Flanigan
Costume Supervisor
Lynn Rodgers
Makeup Artist
Kelly Everett
Set Costumer
Derik Wingo
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Douglas J. Stewart
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Tammy Williamson
Set Costumer
Tom Numbers
Costume Assistant
Peggy Teague
Makeup Artist
Pablo Nantas
Tailor
Linda McCarthy
Costumer
David Greathouse
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Webster Whinery
Stunt Coordinator
Rick Seaman
Stunts
Allan Graf
Stunts
Bob Yerkes
Stunts
Michael Adams
Stunts
Terry Jackson
Stunts
Harry Wowchuk
Stunts
Dennis Scott
Stunts
Mark Graziano
Post Production Supervisor
Erik Ellner
Legal Services
Wes Mattox
Special Effects
Lorin Flemming
Chef
Phil Culotta
Stunts
Jeff Gross
Propmaker
Ousaun Elam
Stunts
Fiona Apple
Additional Music
Judith M. Brown
Studio Teacher
Greg Maloney
CG Supervisor
Geno Hart
Transportation Coordinator
Lorelei David
Visual Effects Editor
Michael Gleason
Visual Effects Editor
David Nakabayashi
Visual Effects Art Director
Debbie Evans
Stunts
Don Rutherford
Special Effects
William Dawson
Special Effects
Enrique Bilsland
Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects
James Moran
Set Production Assistant
Michael Clarke
Special Effects
Alfred Ainsworth
Video Assist Operator
Mike Massa
Stunts
Joe Cosentino
Transportation Captain
Adam Pinkstaff
Driver
James 'Obee' Oberman
Driver
John Moio
Stunts
Doug Hubbard
Special Effects
Ken Tarallo
Special Effects
Richard L. Hill
Special Effects
Rick Thompson
Special Effects
John C. Carlucci
Special Effects
Earl F. Betts
Propmaker
Tony Vandenecker
Special Effects
Blumes Tracy
Special Effects
Angel DeSanti
Driver
Paul Prokop
Production Controller
Steve Sosner
Special Effects
Jack Carpenter
Stunts
Ron Petruccione
Special Effects
Fernando Favila
Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects
Alan D. Purwin
Aerial Coordinator
Richard Burden
Stunts
Rick Shuster
Pilot
David Monzingo
Special Effects
Jeff Podgurski
Stunts
Ric San Nicholas
Special Effects
Hugh Aodh O'Brien
Stunts
Juan Ruiz
Assistant Craft Service
Dan Plum
Stunts
Charlie Scott
Craft Service
Tony Barattini
Driver
Bill Fesh
Special Effects
Michael Lee Phillips Jr.
Set Production Assistant
Andrew Padilla
Security
Paul Huggett
Driver
Dana Kristen Vahle
Pilot
Andrea Biklian
Visual Effects Editor
Damian Fisher
Special Effects Technician
John Spaccarelli
Driver
John Glaeser
Cableman
Eric Dressor
Special Effects
Dennis Yeager II
Special Effects Technician
Al Marangoni
Special Effects
Barry McQueary
Special Effects
James Ochoa
Special Effects
Eric Compton
Driver
Jeffrey Machit
Special Effects
R. Michael Bisetti
Special Effects
Gregor Lakner
CG Supervisor
Jamala Gaither
Set Production Assistant
James Flemming
Assistant Chef
Ethel Edwards
Special Effects
Matt Bauer
Production Office Assistant
Timothy B. Graham
Special Effects
Dan Edwards
Special Effects
Bob Dewitt
Driver
Curtis Clark
Driver
David Garris
Driver
Ethan Jensen
Stunts
Glen Mathias
Transportation Co-Captain
Bernhard Eichholz
Special Effects
John Pellegrino
Driver
Ray Gabriel
Stunts
Louis Lindwall
Special Effects
Hardy Ophuls
Picture Car Coordinator
Richard McConnell
Propmaker
D.B. Wilson
Driver
Dianne Carlucci
Special Effects
Larry Ballard
Set Medic
Thomas Culberhouse
Propmaker
Roger Dudley
Propmaker
Brent Dyer
Propmaker
Greg Eliot
Propmaker
William A. Fobert
Propmaker
Timothy Gunther
Propmaker
Jamie Litwak
Propmaker
Dikran Mahakian
Propmaker
Don Yaklin
Propmaker
Jim Girch
Special Effects
James Lacroix
Special Effects
Vincent Niebla
Special Effects
Robert Newton
Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects
Brett Stern
Special Effects
Karl Walser
Special Effects
Mario Vanillo
Special Effects
John Aliano
Driver
Esteban Munoz
Driver
Kerry A. Fitzmaurice
Set Production Assistant
Bill Needham
Driver
Chuck Alsobrook
Driver
Lou Mosto
Driver
Gerry Hernandez
Assistant Craft Service
Allison Harvey
Set Production Assistant
Jerry Glassman
Driver
David Hayles
Set Medic
Mark Forrest
Driver
Benson Jones
Driver
Bob Young
Driver
Dash Hart
Driver
Clifford Scott
Assistant Craft Service
Wesley Staples
Studio Teacher
Dominique Jaramillo
Set Medic
Lisa Barkin Oxley
Legal Services
Hector Jumilla Jr.
Production Office Assistant
Dylan Tichenor
Editor
Monica Anderson
First Assistant Editor
Christopher Marino
Assistant Editor
Phil Hetos
Color Timer
Bob McMillian
Color Timer
Ladd Lanford
First Assistant Editor
Bruce Vecchitto
Color Timer
James Plannette
Chief Lighting Technician
Kenny Schneider
Rigging Gaffer
R. Michael De Chellis
Best Boy Electric
Justin Stroh
Electrician
James Barrett
Electrician
Louie Escobar
Rigging Grip
Scott Moody
Gaffer
Robert J. Babin
Rigging Grip
Danny Barfield
Rigging Grip
Billy Craft
Electrician
Jim Leidholdt
Rigging Grip
Billy Gunn
Lighting Technician
Paul Avery
Electrician
Raymond Gonzales
Electrician
Nikola Ristić
Electrician
Steve Galvin
Best Boy Electric
James Moody
Lighting Design
Thomas Holmes
Electrician
Jon Brion
Original Music Composer
Dan O'Connell
Foley Artist
Doc Kane
ADR Mixer
Richard King
Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor
David M. Roberts
Boom Operator
Hugo Weng
Dialogue Editor
Paul Rabjohns
Music Editor
Jeanette Browning
ADR Recordist
Dana Sano
Music Supervisor
James Matheny
Dialogue Editor
Rick Canelli
ADR Recordist
Michael Haight
Dialogue Editor
Kimberly Harris
ADR Supervisor
Hamilton Sterling
Sound Effects Editor
Tom Caton
Boom Operator
John T. Cucci
Foley Artist
Aimee Mann
Songs
Robert J. Litt
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Linda Lew
Foley Recordist
Michael Herbick
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Steve Pederson
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Semanick
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ed Callahan
Foley Editor
Dennis S. Sands
Scoring Mixer
Marsha Sorce
Sound Recordist
Andrew Bock
Sound Assistant
Linda Yeaney
First Assistant Sound Editor
Gary Ritchie
Sound Recordist
Norman Ludwin
Musician
Thomas Pasatieri
Conductor
John Pritchett
Sound Mixer
James Ashwill
Foley Mixer
Christopher Flick
Foley Supervisor
Tom Boyd
Musician
James Thatcher
Musician
Wade Culbreath
Musician
Thomas J. O'Connell
ADR Mixer
Dale Bartlett
Sound Designer
Bob Bowen
Music Coordinator
Eric Potter
Sound Recordist
Kevin Webb
Sound Recordist
Lou Carlucci
Special Effects Supervisor
Colin Brady
Animation
Lauren Ritchie
Visual Effects Production Manager
Matt McDonald
Digital Compositor
Robin Saxen
Visual Effects Production Manager
Paul Griffin
Animation Supervisor
Tony Hurd
Visual Effects
Joe Letteri
Visual Effects Supervisor
Chrissie England
Visual Effects
Erik A. Candiani
Visual Effects
Beth D'Amato
Rotoscoping Artist
Matt Bouchard
Visual Effects
Dani Morrow
Matchmove Supervisor
Patricia Blau
Visual Effects
Joseph Grossberg
Visual Effects Producer
Julie Adrianson-Neary
Visual Effects
Dan Rebert
Special Effects Supervisor
Camille Geier
Visual Effects Producer
Tony Hudson
Visual Effects
Luke Longin
Matchmove Supervisor
Brian Flora
Matte Painter
Jason Brown
Visual Effects
Steve Molin
Visual Effects
Michael Van Eps
Rotoscoping Artist
Marla Newall
Matchmove Supervisor
Lindy DeQuattro
Visual Effects
Tia L. Marshall
Visual Effects
John Zdankiewicz
Animation
John Helms
Visual Effects
Leslie Safley
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Marjolaine Tremblay
Lead Animator
Gray Miller
Animation
Ian McCamey
Visual Effects
David Sullivan
Rotoscoping Artist
M. Zachary Sherman
Visual Effects
Andy Wang
Visual Effects
Cam Griffin
Rotoscoping Artist
Lloyd Hess
Visual Effects
Barbara Townsend
Visual Effects
Tristan Tom
Visual Effects
Joshua Levine
Visual Effects
Vicki Dobbs Beck
Visual Effects
Jim Morris
Visual Effects
Michelle Motta
Visual Effects
Jeff Saltzman
Matchmove Supervisor
Ads suck, but they help pay the bills.
Hide ads with
VIP.
Ads suck, but they help pay the bills.
Hide ads with
VIP.
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup