trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Cast & Crew for...
Mortal Engines
2018
actors
crew
Official Site
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
JustWatch
Wikipedia
Ads suck, but they help pay the bills.
Hide ads with
VIP.
Ads suck, but they help pay the bills.
Hide ads with
VIP.
Actors
Cast
56
Hera Hilmar
Hester Shaw
Robert Sheehan
Tom Natsworthy
Hugo Weaving
Thaddeus Valentine
Jihae
Anna Fang
Ronan Raftery
Bevis Pod
Leila George
Katherine Valentine
Patrick Malahide
Magnus Crome
Stephen Lang
Shrike
Colin Salmon
Chudleigh Pomeroy
Mark Mitchinson
Vambrace
Regé-Jean Page
Captain Khora
Menik Gooneratne
Sathya
Frankie Adams
Yasmina Rashid
Leifur Sigurdarson
Nils Lindstrom
Kahn West
Toa Heke
Andrew Lees
Herbert Melliphant
Sophie Cox
Clytie Potts
Kee Chan
Governor Kwan
Sarah Peirse
Dr. Twix
Mark Hadlow
Stigwood
Caren Pistorius
Pandora Shaw
Poppy Macleod
Young Hester
Joel Tobeck
Bürgermeister
Terry Norris
Professor Arkengarth
Calum Gittins
Chief Navigator
Megan Edwards
Mrs. Wreyland
Peter Rowley
Mr. Wreyland
Aaron Jackson
Gench
Stephen Ure
Pewsey
Nathaniel Lees
Pierrepoint
Paul Yates
Dietrich
Nick Blake
Waving Aviator
Beatrice Joblin
Young Mother
Thomas Lahood
Lookout
Simbarashe Matshe
Water Hawker
Lee Tuson
Salzhakener
Jason Whyte
Food Hawker
Michael Homick
De Groot
Royden Davys
Salvage Man #1
Richard Mills
Salvage Man #2
Shane Rangi
Burly Salvageman
Yoson An
Major Chen
Nicholas Quirke
Himself
Lynda Lester
Medusa (voice)
Rick Baker
Tube Tannoy (voice)
Katie Jackson
Londoner with Book
Billy Jackson
Londoner with Headphones
Carter Nixon
Scav Trader Carter
Philip Reeve
Shan Guo Man
Sam Reeve
Shan Guo Teenager
Nicholas Quirke
Nicholas Quirke
Martin Kwok
Shan Guo Control
Seth F. Miller
Airhaven Control
Rodney Cook
Scuttlebug Thug (uncredited)
Stephen Grey
Salzhaken Refugee (uncredited)
Peter Jackson
Sooty Pete (uncredited)
Crew
Directing
13
Writing
4
Production
36
Art
41
Camera
14
Costume & Make Up
36
Crew
80
Editing
6
Lighting
4
Sound
36
Visual Effects
9
Carolynne Cunningham
First Assistant Director
Glenn Boswell
Second Unit Director
Christian Rivers
Director
Veronique Lawrence
Script Supervisor
Laurie Wright
Assistant Director
Melissa Lawrence
Script Supervisor
Bruno Du Bois
Second Assistant Director
Simon English
Third Assistant Director
Tatiana Ragsdale
Third Assistant Director
Emma Cross
Second Unit First Assistant Director
Ant Davies
Second Second Assistant Director
Clare Cunningham
Continuity
Harry Ashby
Third Assistant Director
Peter Jackson
Screenplay
Fran Walsh
Screenplay
Philippa Boyens
Screenplay
Philip Reeve
Novel
Amy Hubbard
Casting
Ann Robinson
Casting
Liz Mullane
Casting
Amanda Walker
Producer
Deborah Forte
Producer
Zane Weiner
Producer, Unit Production Manager
Ken Kamins
Executive Producer
Mike Minogue
Assistant Production Coordinator
Victoria Beynon-Cole
Extras Casting
Peter Jackson
Producer
Fran Walsh
Producer
Philippa Boyens
Co-Producer, Executive Producer
Mathew Gordon
Location Manager
Jared Connon
Production Manager
Hannah Charlton
Extras Casting
Paul Stieglbauer
Unit Manager
Desray Armstrong
Production Coordinator
Florence Izen-Taylor
Casting Associate
Rachel Bullock
Casting Associate
Teodora Ilie
Assistant Production Manager
Lucy McLaughlin
Casting Assistant
Holly Keeman
Production Secretary
Katie Jackson
Casting Assistant
Pietro Gallo
Production Manager
Linus Murphy
Production Accountant
Averil Mawhinney
Finance
Sally Cunningham
Assistant Production Coordinator
Pam Silverstein
Associate Producer
Chris O'Riley
Production Assistant
Carlos Ramírez Laloli
Associate Producer
Rebecca Rowe
Post Production Coordinator
James Takarangi-Berry
Extras Casting
Cameron Langdon
Production Assistant
David Conley
Co-Producer
Kate Mulligan
Production Coordinator
Maxwell Grant
Casting Assistant
John Howe
Concept Artist
Dan Hennah
Production Design
Shane Vieau
Set Decoration
Simon Bright
Supervising Art Director
Brendan Heffernan
Art Direction
Mike Heffernan
Construction Manager
Philip Thomas
Art Direction
Warren Mahy
Storyboard Artist
Ra Vincent
Concept Artist
Helen Strevens
Art Direction
Simon Lowe
Art Direction
Rosie Guthrie
Assistant Set Decoration
Phred Palmer
Property Master
Sandy Augusto Burton
Property Buyer
Tane Griffin
Assistant Art Director
Matt Austin
Art Direction
Zahra Archer
Set Designer
Alister Baxter
Set Designer
Filippo Valsecchi
Concept Artist
Colette Mullin
Set Designer
Christian Pearce
Concept Artist
Alexandra Turner
Standby Property Master
Yvonne Yip
Set Designer
Brett Blenkin
Construction Manager
Vanessa Cole
Art Direction
Matt Codd
Concept Artist
Greg Allison
Art Direction
Anthony Allan
Concept Artist
Mark Stephen
Set Designer
Anna Houghton
Art Department Coordinator
Sally Foster
Construction Coordinator
Ben Wootten
Concept Artist
Rebecca Asquith
Set Designer
Karijus Schlogl
Set Designer
Ian McQue
Concept Artist
Nick Keller
Concept Artist
Ruby Fitzgerald
Property Buyer
Vaughan Flanagan
Storyboard Artist
Andrew Baker
Concept Artist
Sam Genet
Sculptor
Daniel Koene
Prop Designer
Richard Bluck
Second Unit Director of Photography
Simon Raby
Director of Photography
Peter Field
Camera Operator
Mark Pokorny
Still Photographer
Chris Hansford
Dolly Grip
Roger Feenstra
First Assistant Camera
Peter Cunningham
First Assistant Camera
Dion Hartley
Key Grip
Laetitia Belen
Second Assistant Camera
Dana Little
Steadicam Operator
Jimmy Bollinger
Third Assistant Camera
Caleb Corlett
Data Wrangler
Danielle Sclacla
Third Assistant Camera
Chris Moss
Still Photographer
Gino Acevedo
Makeup Designer
Rick Findlater
Hair Supervisor, Makeup Supervisor
Dianne Foothead
Costume Supervisor
Carolyn M. Fenton
Assistant Costume Designer
Deb Watson
Makeup Artist
Katherine Milne
Assistant Costume Designer
Bob Buck
Costume Design
Kate Hawley
Costume Design
Nancy Hennah
Hair Designer, Makeup Designer
Catherine Maguire
Makeup Artist
Sally Gray
Set Costumer
Sarah Rubano
Makeup Artist
Michele Perry
Makeup Artist
Renee McCarthy
Makeup Artist
Libby Dempster
Assistant Costume Designer
Sarah Goodhue
Set Costumer
Emily Ireland
Costumer
Saascha Wiki Kessell
Key Costumer
Hannah Goldblatt
Assistant Costume Designer
Cilla Leckie
Costume Coordinator
Andrea Plested
Assistant Makeup Artist
Elizabeth McCarthy
Makeup Artist
Patricia Barker
Tailor
Evelyn Santana Paz
Wardrobe Assistant
Lucy-Belle Willcox
Makeup Artist
Will Parsons
Costume Assistant
Amy McClennan
Makeup Artist
Louise Bryan
Makeup Artist
Joss Henry
Key Costumer
Josiene van Maarseveen
Wardrobe Assistant
Katie Fox-Heywood
Makeup Artist
Matthew Middleton
Makeup Artist
Sanchia Reed
Makeup Artist
Fiona Sole
Makeup Artist
Hannah McKay
Costume Assistant
Hannah Sutherland
Costume Assistant
Thomas E. Sanders
In Memory Of
Robert Young
Stunts
Aron Eastwood
Stunts
Stephen Grey
Stunts
Tim McLachlan
Stunts
Gentiane Lupi
Stunts
Shane Rangi
Stunts
Jacob Tomuri
Stunts
Allan Henry
Stunts
Yoshinao Aonuma
Stunts, Stunt Double
Isaac Hamon
Stunt Coordinator
Leith McPherson
Translator
Melissa Booth
Unit Publicist
Jeremy Hollis
Stunts
Min Windle
Stunts
Rodney Cook
Stunts
Peter Hassall
Stunts
Damien Bryson
Stunts
Mark Trotter
Fight Choreographer
Tanya Drewery
Stunts
Bodie Fitzpatrick
Stunts
Cameron Brown
Stunts
Kate Venables
Stunts
Jan Haydn Rowles
Dialogue Coach
Ryan Carey
Stunts
Daniel Andrews
Stunts
David J. Muzzerall
Stunts
Tori Marsh
Stunts
Clint Elvy
Stunts
Paddy Church
Stunts
Justin B. Carter
Stunts
Tim Harris
Transportation Captain
Tyrone Costelloe
Stunts
Sarah Munn
Stunts
Rosalie Button
Stunt Double
Matt Bennett
Stunts
Inge Sildnik
Stunt Double
Fintan Costelloe
Stunts
Richard Mills
Stand In
Michael Homick
Stunts, Stunt Double
Ryan Tarran
Stunts
Matthew Arbuckle
Stunts
Amand Weaver
Stunts
Winham Hammond
Stunts
Lachlan Parkinson
Stunts
Jace Lee
Stunts
Rosemary Dority
Post Production Supervisor
Jonny McBride
Stunts
Kawhia Chambers
Stunts
Riley Phillips-Harris
Stunt Double
David Stella
Stunts
David Drummond
Stunts
Danni Parsons
Chaperone
Saeed Zamiri
Stunts
Jordan Carlton
Stunts
Olivia Popie
Stand In
Terewai Kopua
Stand In
Pokoho Van Gyen-Heri
Stunt Double
Jared Meehan
Stunts
Simon Wolyncewicz
Stand In
Robbie Titchener
Stand In
Jayde Rutene
Stunts
Mervyn Church
Stunts
Hayley Stent
Stunts
Luke Hanna
Stunts
Fletcher Stevenson
Stunts
Paul Franklin
Stunt Double
Xanthe Whitely
Stand In
Cushla Roughton
Chaperone
Shane Blakey
Stunts
Rory McTavish
Stunts
Harvey Alan
Stand In
Poppy Fill
Stunts
Rose Moody
Chaperone
Jeannie Grace
Stand In
John Osborne
Stunts
Alex Kramer
In Memory Of
Murray Pike
Health and Safety
Kathryn Lim
Scenic Artist
Julia Connolly
Transportation Coordinator
Greg Daniels
Assistant Editor
Jonno Woodford-Robinson
Editor
Dan Best
First Assistant Editor
Jess Jansen
Assistant Editor
Clare Burlinson
Colorist
Erin Woolhouse
Colorist
David Brown
Gaffer
Keri Manuel
Electrician
Scott Harman
Best Boy Electric
Gaston Bossus
Electrician
Brent Burge
Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Editor
Ray Beentjes
Dialogue Editor
Conrad Pope
Conductor
Tom Holkenborg
Original Music Composer, Music
Michelle Child
Sound Effects Editor
Matthew Lambourn
Sound Effects Editor
Martin Kwok
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Christopher Boyes
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Chris Todd
Dialogue Editor
Catherine Wilson
Music Editor
Michael Hedges
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dave Whitehead
Sound Designer
Justin Webster
Sound Effects Editor
Hayden Collow
Sound Effects Editor
Melanie Graham
Sound Editor
James Carroll
Foley Artist
Matt Stutter
Sound Effects Editor
Stefanie Ng
Assistant Sound Editor
Jason Canovas
Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Editor
Steve Gallagher
Music Editor
Jonathan Beard
Orchestrator
Craig Tomlinson
Foley Supervisor
Simon Riley
Foley Recordist
Chris Hiles
Sound Mixer
Sam Spicer
Boom Operator
Jason Naran
Sound Mixer
Morgan Samuel
ADR Recordist
Andrew Moore
Assistant Sound Editor
Tom Scott-Toft
Assistant Sound Editor
Alexis Feodoroff
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Emile de la Rey
Sound Editor
Toby Lloyd
ADR Recordist
Felix Filipo
Apprentice Sound Editor
Dmitry Novikov
Assistant Sound Editor
Morag Atchinson
Vocals
Nic Widfeldt
Boom Operator
Robert Stadd
Visual Effects Producer
Dan Best
VFX Editor
Luke Millar
Visual Effects Supervisor
Kevin Andrew Smith
Visual Effects Supervisor
Ken McGaugh
Visual Effects Supervisor
Alex Falkner
Modeling
Ronan Binding
Animation
Joe Howes
Visual Effects
Meow Nutjaree Wannasri
VFX Artist
Ads suck, but they help pay the bills.
Hide ads with
VIP.
Ads suck, but they help pay the bills.
Hide ads with
VIP.
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup