Personal Lists featuring...

Natalie Wood: What Remains Behind 2020

Advertisement
Hide ads with
VIP
Advertisement
Hide ads with
VIP
3

List of documentaries (movies/TV series) I plan to watch or I watched and I think it's worth seeing... or not :). If I watched must have at least 7 (my rate) to remain on the list.

100

2020 Sundance Film Festival:
- 01-20: Premieres
- 21-27: Spotlight
- 28-43: U.S. Dramatic Competition
- 44-55: World Cinema Dramatic Competition
- 56-64: Next
- 65-73: Midnight
- 74-77: New Frontier
- 78-80: Sundance Kids
- 81-96: U.S. Documentary Competition
- 97-108: World Cinema Documentary Competition
- 109-122: Documentary Premieres
- 123-157: Shorts Programs
- 158-163: Shorts Preceding Features
- 164-171: Midnight Shorts Program
- 172-178: New Frontier Shorts Program
- 179-186: Animation Spotlight Shorts Program
- 187-195: Documentary Shorts Programs
- 196-202: Special Events.

Awards:
- Alfred P. Sloan Feature Film Prize: 01 - Tesla (Michael Almereyda).
- U.S. Dramatic Grand Jury Prize: 28 - Minari (Lee Isaac).
- U.S. Dramatic Audience Award: 28 - Minari (Lee Isaac).
- U.S. Dramatic Directing Award: 29 - The 40-Year-Old Version (Radha Blank).
- U.S. Dramatic Screenwriting Award: 30 - Nine Days (Edson Oda).
- U.S. Dramatic Special Jury Award for Ensemble Cast: 31 - Charm City Kings.
- U.S. Dramatic Special Jury Award for Auteur Filmmaking: 32 - Shirley (Josephine Decker).
- U.S. Dramatic Special Jury Award: Neorealism: 33 - Never Rarely Sometimes Always (Eliza Hittman).
- World Cinema Dramatic Grand Jury Prize: 44 - Yalda, a Night for Forgiveness (Massoud Bakhshi).
- World Cinema Dramatic Audience Award: 45 - Identifying Features (Fernanda Valadez).
- World Cinema Dramatic Directing Award: 46 - Cuties (Maimouna Doucoure).
- World Cinema Dramatic Special Jury Award for Acting: 47 - Surge (Ben Whishaw).
- World Cinema Dramatic Special Jury Award for Best Screenplay: 45 - Identifying Features (Fernanda Valadez).
- World Cinema Dramatic Special Jury Award for Visionary Filmmaking: 48 - This Is Not a Burial, It's a Resurrection (Lemohang Jeremiah Mosese).
- Next Audience Award: 56 - I Carry You With Me (Heidi Ewing).
- Next Innovator Award: 56 - I Carry You With Me (Heidi Ewing).
- U.S. Documentary Grand Jury Prize: 81 - Boys State (Jesse Moss, Amanda McBaine).
- U.S. Documentary Audience Award: 82 - Crip Camp (Nicole Newnham and Jim Lebrecht).
- U.S. Documentary Directing Award: 83 - Time (Garrett Bradley).
- U.S. Documentary Special Jury Award for Social Impact Filmmaking: 84 - The Fight (Elyse Steinberg, Josh Kriegman and Eli Despres).
- U.S. Documentary Jury Award for Emerging Filmmaker: 85 - Feels Good Man (Arthur Jones for).
- U.S. Documentary Special Jury Award for Editing : 86 - Welcome to Chechnya (Tyler H. Walk).
- U.S. Documentary Special Jury Award for Innovation in Nonfiction Storytelling: 87 - Dick Johnson Is Dead (Kirsten Johnson).
- World Cinema Documentary Grand Jury Prize: 97 - Epicentro (Hubert Sauper).
- World Cinema Documentary Audience Award: 98 - The Reason I Jump (Jerry Rothwell).
- World Cinema Documentary Directing Award: 99 - The Earth Is Blue as an Orange (Iryna Tsilyk).
- World Cinema Documentary Special Jury Award for Creative Storytelling: 100 - The Painter and the Thief (Benjamin Ree).
- World Cinema Documentary Special Jury Award for Cinematography : 101 - Acasa, My Home (Mircea Topoleanu and Radu Ciorniciuc).
- World Cinema Documentary Special Jury Award for Editing: 102 - Softie (Mila Aung-Thwin, Sam Soko and Ryan Mullins).
- Short Film Grand Jury Prize: 123 - So What If The Goats Die (Sofia Alaoui).
- Short Film Special Jury Prize for Directing: 164 - Valerio’s Day Out (Michael Arcos).
- Short Film Jury Award: US Fiction: 125 - Ship: A Visual Poem (Terrance Daye).
- Short Film Jury Award: International Fiction: 126 - The Devil’s Harmony (Dylan Holmes Williams).
- Short Film Jury Award: Non-Fiction: 127 - John Was Trying to Contact Aliens (Matthew Killip).
- Short Film Jury Award: Animation: 179 - Daughter (Daria Kashcheeva).

21

Scraped from Reelgood

Last Modified: Wed, 03 Mar 2021 15:36:17 GMT
Last Run: Wed, 03 Mar 2021 15:36:17 GMT

20

Scraped from Reelgood

Last Modified: Wed, 03 Mar 2021 15:31:09 GMT
Last Run: Wed, 03 Mar 2021 15:31:09 GMT

3

HollyWood Movies updated Hourly based on Popularity

6

Movie and TV shows taken from rarbg rss feed every 4 hours starting 5/20/2019. Edit: Added VTS rss feed. Edit 2: Part 2. Some of these will be duplicates from Part 1

Advertisement
Hide ads with
VIP
Advertisement
Hide ads with
VIP
12

01–16 / u.s. dramatic competition
17–28 / world cinema dramatic competition

29–38 / next
39–58 / premieres
59–67 / midnight
68–74 / spotlight

75–78 / new frontier: films

79–94 / u.s. documentary competition
95–106 / world cinema documentary competition
107–120/ documentary premieres

121–126 / special events
+ Hillary. Nanette Burstein. four-part docuseries
+ Love Fraud. Rachel Grady & Heidi Ewing. four-part docuseries
+ McMillions. James Lee Hernandez & Brian Lazarte. first three episodes. docuseries
+ The Trade. Matthew Heineman. two episodes. continuation of the Showtime docuseries

127–144 / u.s. narrative short films
145–163 / international narrative short films
164–178 / animated short films
179–200 / documentary short films

201–202 / from the collection
203–205 / kids

2

Pulled from list provided at https://ketchup.cogwheel.net/cf-dvd-streaming-all.json and updated twice Daily at 01:05 and 13:05 CST

Advertisement
Hide ads with
VIP
Advertisement
Hide ads with
VIP
Loading...