trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Cast & Crew for...
Pacific Rim
2013
actors
crew
Official Site
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
JustWatch
Wikipedia
Ads suck, but they help pay the bills.
Hide ads with
VIP.
Ads suck, but they help pay the bills.
Hide ads with
VIP.
Actors
Cast
48
Charlie Hunnam
Raleigh Becket
Rinko Kikuchi
Mako Mori
Idris Elba
Stacker Pentecost
Max Martini
Herc Hansen
Clifton Collins Jr.
Tendo Choi
Ron Perlman
Hannibal Chau
Charlie Day
Dr. Newton Geiszler
Burn Gorman
Dr. Hermann Gottlieb
Robert Kazinsky
Chuck Hansen
Robert Maillet
Lt. Aleksis Kaidanovsky
Heather Doerksen
Lt. Sasha Kaidanovsky
Larry Joe Campbell
Tommy T
Brad William Henke
Miles
Diego Klattenhoff
Yancy Becket
Santiago Segura
Wizened Man
Jane Watson
Raleigh and Yancy's Mom
Jung-Yul Kim
Hannibal Chau Thug
Joshua Peace
Officer
Mana Ashida
Young Mako
Joe Pingue
Captain Merrit
Milton Barnes
McTighe
Brian Frank
1st Officer
Ellen McLain
Gipsy Danger AI (voice)
David Fox
Old Man on Beach
Jake Goodman
Child
Robin Thomas
American UN Representative
Julian Barnes
British UN Representative
David Richmond-Peck
Canadian UN Representative
Sebastian Pigott
Engineer
J.C. Kenny
TV Reporter
Robert Morse
Raleigh and Yancy's Dad
Mike Chute
Saltchuck Crew
Duncan McLeod
Saltchuck Crew
Louis Paquette
Saltchuck Crew
Matthew G. Taylor
Saltchuck Crew
Frank Nakashima
UN Representative
Terry Belleville
UN Representative
Farzad Sadrian
UN Representative
Mishu Vellani
UN Representative
Clive Walton
UN Representative
Peter Kosaka
Young Mako's Father
Yiren Stark
Young Mako's Mother
Mark Luu
Wei Tang Triplet
Charles Luu
Wei Tang Triplet
Lance Luu
Wei Tang Triplet
William S. Wong
Engineer (uncredited)
Victoria Sawal
Chinese Girl in Anti-Kaiju Refuge
Timothy Gibbs
Marine (uncredited)
Crew
Directing
4
Writing
2
Production
45
Art
67
Camera
27
Costume & Make Up
14
Crew
26
Editing
14
Lighting
8
Sound
36
Visual Effects
30
Guillermo del Toro
Director
Dug Rotstein
Script Supervisor
Shane B. Scott
Script Supervisor
Alexander H. Gayner
First Assistant Director
Guillermo del Toro
Screenplay
Travis Beacham
Story, Screenplay
Margery Simkin
Casting
Thomas Tull
Producer
Jon Jashni
Producer
Guillermo del Toro
Producer
Callum Greene
Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager
Robin D. Cook
Casting
Mary Parent
Producer
Michelle Russell
Unit Production Manager
Fred Kamping
Location Manager
George Wong
Assistant Location Manager
Johnny Wang Yin-Ming
Location Manager
Marie-Claude Harnois
Production Coordinator
D.J. Carson
Unit Production Manager
Elspeth Cassar
Production Coordinator
Courtenay Bainbridge
Assistant Production Coordinator
Shamu Naidu
Assistant Accountant
Jonathan Pencharz
Assistant Production Coordinator
Debbie Van Dusen
Assistant Accountant
Lincoln D'Souza
Assistant Accountant
Zameret Kleiman
Extras Casting
Kyla McFeat
Assistant Accountant
Lara Alexander
Assistant Accountant
Gerry Alfonso
Assistant Accountant
Katharine Boyce
Assistant Accountant
Stephanie Massarella
Assistant Accountant
Valerie Phillips
Assistant Accountant
Erin Renton
Assistant Accountant
Candace Tempelmeyer
Assistant Accountant
Kevin Michael Schembri
Assistant Accountant
Man Fong
Production Accountant
Christian Dendias
Production Assistant
Vicki Henton
Production Assistant
Adam Meaden
Production Assistant
Sam Rosati
Production Assistant
Emma Tamblyn
Production Assistant
Fermin Balado
Production Assistant
Brandon Balon
Production Assistant
Jonah Greisman
Production Assistant
Christopher Lori
Production Assistant
Feyon Li
Production Coordinator
Lucia Haliburton
Production Secretary
Jane Spencer
Extras Casting Assistant
Mark McFadden
Assistant Location Manager
Joanne Jackson
Production Manager
Dustin Bernard
Unit Production Manager
Carol Spier
Production Design
Andrew Neskoromny
Production Design
Richard L. Johnson
Supervising Art Director
Elinor Rose Galbraith
Supervising Art Director
Raúl Monge
Concept Artist
Christopher Geggie
Property Master
Phillip Tellez
Supervising Carpenter
Sandi Tanaka
Art Direction
Simon Webber
Concept Artist
Wayne D. Barlowe
Concept Artist
Francisco Ruiz Velasco
Concept Artist
Peter Bodnarus
Set Designer
Jeremy Gillespie
Second Assistant Art Director
Andrew Li
Art Direction
Peter Nicolakakos
Set Decoration
Vladislav Fedorov
Set Designer
David Best
Assistant Art Director
Carlos Caneca
Leadman
Stefany Koutroumpis
Second Assistant Art Director
Andra Totirescu
Set Designer
Yasmyn Lee
Second Assistant Art Director
William Cheng
Set Designer
Humberto Garcia
Set Designer
David G. Fremlin
Set Designer
Ron Hewitt
Property Master
Itsuko Kurono
Assistant Art Director
Kevin Haeberlin
Leadman
Brad Milburn
Set Designer
Patricia Larman
Leadman
David Meng
Concept Artist
Andrew Redekop
Assistant Art Director
Joe Curtin
Construction Coordinator
Paul Jefferson
Supervising Carpenter
TyRuben Ellingson
Concept Artist
Simon Lee
Concept Artist
Rob McCallum
Storyboard Artist
Gareth Wilson
Set Dresser
Guy Davis
Concept Artist
Rudy Braun
Set Designer
Oscar Chichoni
Concept Artist
Sorin Popescu
Set Designer
Harold Gay
Assistant Art Director
Karl Denniston Brown
Set Dresser
Toni Wong
Set Dresser
J. Ryan Halpenny
Second Assistant Art Director
Jeff Smith
Second Assistant Art Director
Keith Thompson
Concept Artist
Corinna Schmitt-Porsia
Second Assistant Art Director
Doug Williams
Concept Artist
Russell Moore
Set Designer
John Moran
Assistant Art Director
Stephen Schirle
Concept Artist
Kevin Lise
On Set Props
Colin Adams
Set Dresser
Allen Williams
Concept Artist
Matt Middleton
Set Designer
Jon Hunter
Assistant Art Director
David Lylloff
Set Dresser
Joelle Craven
Assistant Art Director
Timothy Peel
Assistant Art Director
Hugo Martin
Concept Artist
Carlos Salgado
Concept Artist
Sang Maier
Props
Barbara Agbaje
Second Assistant Art Director
George Cribb
Set Dresser
Sarah Gardner
Set Dresser
John Mainwaring
Set Dresser
Guillermo Navarro
Director of Photography
Alan G. Kelly
Second Assistant Camera
Kerry Hayes
Still Photographer
Gilles Corbeil
Steadicam Operator
C.J. Roy
Digital Imaging Technician
Perry Hoffman
Camera Operator
Angelo Colavecchia
Camera Operator
Joseph Micomonaco
First Assistant Camera
Johnny Askwith
Camera Operator
Mark Cyre
First Assistant Camera
Christopher Raucamp
First Assistant Camera
Rick Stribling
Key Grip
John Colavecchia
Camera Operator
Andy Jekabsons
First Assistant Camera
Benjamin Smith
First Assistant Camera
Wing Ma
Key Grip
Anton Van Rooyen
Camera Operator
Robert DaPrato
Key Grip
Jeff DaSilva
Second Assistant Camera
Jim Holmes
Best Boy Grip
Christopher Dean
Key Grip
Julia Seidman
Second Assistant Camera
Amanda Wojtaszek
Second Assistant Camera
Sandra Lombardi
Digital Imaging Technician
John Saysana
First Assistant Camera
Tara Dixit
Second Assistant Camera
Stephan Maia
Second Assistant Camera
Colin Penman
Key Makeup Artist
Jordan Samuel
Makeup Department Head
Pipsan Ayotte
Key Makeup Artist
Kate Hawley
Costume Design
Teresa Buccione
Key Hair Stylist
Cliona Furey
Assistant Hairstylist
Paul R.J. Elliot
Hair Department Head
Ciara Brennan
Costume Set Supervisor
Patricia Keighran
Key Makeup Artist
Renee Fontana
Costume Supervisor
Ryan Reed
Hairstylist
Roslyn Hanchard
Assistant Costume Designer
Sondra Treilhard
Key Hair Stylist
Michele Harney
Costume Set Supervisor
David Cronenberg
Thanks
Laird McMurray
Special Effects Coordinator
Jason McFarling
Cableman
Bradley James Allan
Fight Choreographer
John H. Han
CG Supervisor
Ryan Murphy
Mix Technician
Wendy Wong
Aerial Coordinator
Nadia Venesse
Dialect Coach
Joe Everett
Unit Publicist
Elaine Thurston
Production Controller
Alain Moussi
Stunts
Erik Classen
Compositors
Brian N. Bentley
Compositors
Yuhon Ng
Digital Effects Supervisor
Ryan Hopkins
CG Supervisor
Greg Hyman
Visual Effects Editor
David Meny
CG Supervisor
Victor Schutz
CG Supervisor
Craig Baker
Cableman
Pat Conran
CG Supervisor
Bobbie Shay
Post Production Assistant
Tim Belsher
CG Supervisor
Troy P. Liddell
Choreographer
Scott Perry
Dialogue Coach
Lauren Brandon
Post Production Assistant
Brian Claus
Animatronics Designer
Peter Amundson
Editor
John Gilroy
Editor
George Chavez
Color Timer
James W. Harrison III
First Assistant Editor
Adam Ohl
Digital Intermediate Producer
Erik Kaufmann
Digital Intermediate Editor
Cam McLauchlin
Assistant Editor
Lara Khachooni
Assistant Editor
Steve Bobertz
First Assistant Editor
Mo Henry
Negative Cutter
Matt McFarland
Digital Intermediate
Brigitte Rabazo
Assistant Editor
Maxine Gervais
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Jade E. Chatham
Assistant Editor
Michael L. Hall
Chief Lighting Technician
Gary Deneault
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Tom Starnes
Chief Lighting Technician
David Lee
Chief Lighting Technician
Bernie Lalonde
Key Rigging Grip
Phil Whitfield
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
James Banfield
Lighting Technician
Pierre Berube
Rigging Gaffer
Scott Martin Gershin
Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor
Catherine Harper
Foley Artist
Christopher Moriana
Foley Artist
Gary A. Hecker
Foley Artist
Ramin Djawadi
Original Music Composer
Tom Morello
Musician
Stephen Coleman
Orchestrator
John T. Reitz
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gregg Rudloff
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
James Moriana
Foley Artist
Jeffrey Wilhoit
Foley Artist
Nerses Gezalyan
Foley Mixer
Gary Marullo
Foley Artist
Margit Pfeiffer
Dialogue Editor
Tim Walston
Sound Effects Editor
Tim LeBlanc
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Becky Sullivan
ADR Supervisor
Dan Hegeman
Sound Effects Editor
Peter Myles
Music Editor
Peter Zinda
Sound Effects Editor
Stephen P. Robinson
Sound Effects Editor
Scott Wolf
Sound Effects Editor
David Stanke
First Assistant Sound Editor
Lauren Hadaway
ADR Editor
Csaba Wagner
Sound Effects Editor
Masanobu 'Tomi' Tomita
Foley Editor
Alan Zielonko
Boom Operator
Andrew Kinney
Orchestrator
Steve Switzer
Boom Operator
Charlie Campagna
Sound Effects Editor
Glen Gauthier
Sound Mixer
Darrin Mann
Foley Mixer
Tony Blondal
Orchestrator
Thomas J. O'Connell
ADR Mixer
Brett Voss
Foley Mixer
Thomas Hayek
Sound Mixer
Clay Pinney
Special Effects Supervisor
Nigel Sumner
Visual Effects Supervisor
James E. Price
Visual Effects Supervisor
John Knoll
Visual Effects Supervisor
Wendy Chesebrough Lowe
Visual Effects Coordinator
Daniel Perez Ferreira
VFX Artist
Jason Heapy
Visual Effects Producer
Hal Hickel
Animation Supervisor
Jon Bowen
Compositing Supervisor
Scott F. Johnston
Visual Effects
Weicheng Jiang
Visual Effects
Chris Lentz
Animation Supervisor
Hui Ling Chang
Visual Effects Production Manager
Shawn Kelly
Animation
Rocco Larizza
Special Effects Supervisor
Alison O'Brien
Visual Effects Producer
Erin D. O'Connor
Visual Effects Producer
Jeff Sutherland
Compositing Supervisor
Ryan Cunningham
Visual Effects Coordinator
Zachary Tucker
Visual Effects Supervisor
Fangfei Li
Digital Compositor
Russell Lum
Visual Effects Production Manager
Lindy DeQuattro
Visual Effects Supervisor
Danielle Rubin
Visual Effects Production Manager
Derrick Carlin
Animation Supervisor
Peter Gmehling
24 Frame Playback
Luke Vallee
Digital Compositor
Alex Nice
Matte Painter
Javier Jimenez
Visual Effects Producer
Daniel Cavey
Visual Effects Production Manager
Ads suck, but they help pay the bills.
Hide ads with
VIP.
Ads suck, but they help pay the bills.
Hide ads with
VIP.
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup