PosterPoster

Personal Lists featuring...

Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse 2018

8
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster

Pulled from Rotten Tomatoes Top Movies section:
http://www.rottentomatoes.com/top/bestofrt/?year=2018

UPDATED: 7/25/19

6
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster

This is a list based on movies found in the following subreddits: r/iwatchedanoldmovie
r/flicks
r/moviesclub
r/MoviePosterPorn

1
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster

The complete list of movies for the Oscar 2019.

01, 02, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07 & 08: BEST PICTURE -> Winner: 05 - Green Book;

03, 05, 07, 08 & 09: BEST ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE -> Winner: 03 - Bohemian Rhapsody (Rami Malek);
04, 06, 07, 10 & 11: BEST ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE -> Winner: 04 - The Favourite (Olivia Colman);

02, 05, 07, 08 & 11: BEST ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE -> Winner: 05 - Green Book (Mahershala Ali);
04, 04, 06, 08 & 12: BEST ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE -> Winner: 12 - If Beale Street Could Talk (Regina King);

13, 14, 15, 16 & 17: BEST ANIMATED FEATURE FILM -> Winner: 17 - Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse;

04, 06, 07, 18 & 19: BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY -> Winner: 06 - Roma;
01, 04, 20, 21 & 22: BEST COSTUME DESIGN -> Winner: 01 - Black Panther;

02, 04, 06, 08 & 18: BEST DIRECTING -> Winner: 06 - Roma (Alfonso Cuarón);

23, 24, 25, 26 & 27: BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE -> Winner: 23 - Free Solo;
28, 29, 30, 31 & 32: BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT -> Winner: 32 - Period. End of Sentence;

02, 03, 04, 05 & 08: BEST FILM EDITING -> Winner: 03 - Bohemian Rhapsody (John Ottman);

06, 18, 19, 33 & 34: BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM -> Winner: 06 - Roma;

08, 22 & 35: BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING -> Winner: 08 - Vice;

01, 02, 12, 14 & 21: BEST MUSIC - ORIGINAL SCORE -> Winner: 01 - Black Panther;
01, 07, 20, 21 & 27: BEST MUSIC - ORIGINAL SONG -> Winner: 07 - A Star Is Born (Shallow);

01, 04, 06, 21 & 36: BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN -> Winner: 01 - Black Panther;

37, 38, 49, 40 & 41: BEST SHORT FILM - ANIMATED -> Winner: 38 - Bao;
42, 43, 44, 45 & 46: BEST SHORT FILM - LIVE ACTION -> Winner: 46 - Skin;

01, 03, 06, 36 & 47: BEST SOUND EDITING -> Winner: 03 - Bohemian Rhapsody;
01, 03, 06, 07 & 36: BEST SOUND MIXING -> Winner: 03 - Bohemian Rhapsody;

36, 48, 49, 50 & 51: BEST VISUAL EFFECTS -> Winner: 36 - First Man;

02, 07, 11, 12 & 20: BEST WRITING - ADAPTED SCREENPLAY -> Winner: 02 - BlacKkKlansman;
04, 05, 06, 08 & 52: BEST WRITING - ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY -> Winner: 05 - Green Book.

Tip: Pick a movie and search (ctrl+f) by the number to view all its nominations & wins above,
e.g. search 01 to view all nominations & wins for "Black Panther".

28
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster

Per blu-ray.com
http://www.blu-ray.com/movies/search.php?action=search&ultrahd=1&sortby=recentlyaddeddesc

UPDATED 8/16/19 (Page 52)

10
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster

Films and TV-series

Animated films
--https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_films_based_on_Marvel_Comics--

Animated series
--https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_television_series_based_on_Marvel_Comics--

4
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster

Updated at 2019-08-17

Trakts The most watched movies for the last 7 days with additional filters: Year >= 2018, Rating >= 6, Votes >=200.
Source code: https://github.com/linaspurinis/trakt.lists

2
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster

The complete list of MOVIES and SHOWS for the 76th Annual Golden Globe Awards.

01, 02, 03, 04 & 05: BEST MOTION PICTURE – DRAMA -> Winner: 01 - Bohemian Rhapsody;
06, 07, 08, 09 & 10: BEST MOTION PICTURE – MUSICAL OR COMEDY -> Winner: 08 - Green Book;

04, 11, 12, 13 & 14: BEST ACTRESS – DRAMA -> Winner: 11 - The Wife (Glenn Close);
01, 02, 04, 15 & 16: BEST ACTOR – DRAMA -> Winner: 01 - Bohemian Rhapsody (Rami Malek);
06, 09, 07, 17 & 18: BEST ACTRESS – MUSICAL OR COMEDY -> Winner: 07 - The Favourite (Olivia Colman);
08, 09, 10, 19 & 20: BEST ACTOR – MUSICAL OR COMEDY -> Winner: 10 - Vice (Christian Bale);

03, 07, 07, 10 & 21: BEST ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE -> Winner: 03 - If Beale Street Could Talk (Regina King);
02, 08, 10, 13 & 22: BEST ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE -> Winner: 08 - Green Book (Mahershala Ali);

02, 04, 08, 10 & 23: BEST DIRECTOR -> Winner: 23 - Roma (Alfonso Cuarón);
03, 07, 08, 10 & 23: BEST SCREENPLAY -> Winner: 08 - Green Book (Nick Vallelonga, Brian Currie e Peter Farrelly);

24, 25, 26, 27 & 28: BEST MOTION PICTURE – ANIMATED -> Winner: 24 - Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse;

23, 29, 30, 31 & 32: BEST MOTION PICTURE – FOREIGN LANGUAGE -> Winner: 23 - Roma;

05, 09, 21, 25 & 33: BEST ORIGINAL SCORE -> Winner: 21 - First Man (Justin Hurwitz);
04, 05, 14, 16 & 34: BEST ORIGINAL SONG -> Winner: 04 - A Star Is Born (Shallow);

35, 36, 37, 38 & 39: BEST TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA -> Winner: 39 - The Americans;
40, 41, 42, 43 & 44: BEST TELEVISION SERIES – MUSICAL OR COMEDY -> Winner: 43 - The Kominsky Method;
45, 46, 47, 48 & 49: BEST TELEVISION LIMITED SERIES -> Winner: 46 - American Crime Story;

47, 48, 50, 51 & 52: BEST TELEVISION LIMITED SERIES ACTRESS -> Winner: 47 - Escape at Dannemora (Patricia Arquette);
45, 46, 49, 53 & 54: BEST TELEVISION LIMITED SERIES ACTOR -> Winner: 46 - American Crime Story (Darren Criss);

36, 37, 39, 55 & 56: BEST TELEVISION ACTRESS – DRAMA -> Winner: 37 - Killing Eve (Sandra Oh);
35, 36, 38, 39 & 57: BEST TELEVISION ACTOR – DRAMA -> Winner: 35 - Bodyguard (Richard Madden);

41, 44, 58, 59 & 60: BEST TELEVISION ACTRESS – MUSICAL OR COMEDY -> Winner: 44 - The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Rachel Brosnahan);
40, 42, 43, 61 & 62: BEST TELEVISION ACTOR – MUSICAL OR COMEDY -> Winner: 43 - The Kominsky Method (Michael Douglas);

44, 46, 48, 56 & 63: BEST TELEVISION ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE -> Winner: 48 - Sharp Objects (Patricia Clarkson);
40, 43, 46, 49 & 64: BEST TELEVISION ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE -> Winner: 49 - A Very English Scandal (Ben Whishaw).

Tip: Pick a movie/show and search (ctrl+f) by the number to view all its nominations & wins above,
e.g. search 01 to view all nominations & wins for "Bohemian Rhapsody".

14
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster

All movies released from 2016-2020 with imdb rating of 5.0+. Some parsing and sorted by release date.
Updated on 7/24/2019

127
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster

List created and maintained by https://listrr.pro

2
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster

This is a list of every movie that has made an appearance on the Top 250 list since the beginning of the site in 1996 through 2019. I will maintain a changelog below for when new movies are added to list.

List made using data from IMDB Top 250 History - https://250.took.nl/

CHANGELOG 2019
"Andhadhun" Added - January 2, 2019
"Green Book" Added - January 19, 2019
"Ayla: The Daughter of War" Added - February 10, 2019
"Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion" - February 23, 2019
"Uri: The Surgical Strike" - March 19, 2019
"Avengers: Endgame" - April 25, 2019
"Toy Story 4 " - 27 June, 2019
"Once Upon a Time ... in Hollywood" - 29 July, 2019

3
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster

Those who possess superhuman abilities and are usually dedicated to protecting the public.

1
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster

List of Nominees and Winners.

  • ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE

CHRISTIAN BALE "Vice"
BRADLEY COOPER "A Star Is Born"
WILLEM DAFOE "At Eternity's Gate"
RAMI MALEK "Bohemian Rhapsody" - WINNER
VIGGO MORTENSEN "Green Book"

  • ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE

MAHERSHALA ALI "Green Book" - WINNER
ADAM DRIVER "BlacKkKlansman"
SAM ELLIOTT "A Star Is Born"
RICHARD E. GRANT "Can You Ever Forgive Me?"
SAM ROCKWELL "Vice"

  • ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE

YALITZA APARICIO "Roma"
GLENN CLOSE "The Wife"
OLIVIA COLMAN "The Favourite" - WINNER
LADY GAGA "A Star Is Born"
MELISSA MCCARTHY "Can You Ever Forgive Me?

  • ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE

AMY ADAMS "Vice"
MARINA DE TAVIRA "Roma"
REGINA KING "If Beale Street Could Talk" - WINNER
EMMA STONE "The Favourite"
RACHEL WEISZ "The Favourite"

  • ANIMATED FEATURE FILM

"INCREDIBLES 2" Brad Bird, John Walker and Nicole Paradis Grindle
"ISLE OF DOGS" Wes Anderson, Scott Rudin, Steven Rales and Jeremy Dawson
"MIRAI" Mamoru Hosoda and Yuichiro Saito
"RALPH BREAKS THE INTERNET" Rich Moore, Phil Johnston and Clark Spencer
"SPIDER-MAN: INTO THE SPIDER-VERSE" Bob Persichetti, Peter Ramsey, Rodney Rothman, Phil Lord and Christopher Miller - WINNER

  • CINEMATOGRAPHY

"COLD WAR" Łukasz Żal
"THE FAVOURITE" Robbie Ryan
"NEVER LOOK AWAY" Caleb Deschanel
"ROMA" Alfonso Cuarón - WINNER
"A STAR IS BORN" Matthew Libatique

  • COSTUME DESIGN

"THE BALLAD OF BUSTER SCRUGGS" Mary Zophres
"BLACK PANTHER" Ruth Carter - WINNER
"THE FAVOURITE" Sandy Powell
"MARY POPPINS RETURNS" Sandy Powell
"MARY QUEEN OF SCOTS" Alexandra Byrne

  • DIRECTING

"BLACKKKLANSMAN" Spike Lee
"COLD WAR" Paweł Pawlikowski
"THE FAVOURITE" Yorgos Lanthimos
"ROMA" Alfonso Cuarón - WINNER
"VICE" Adam McKay

  • DOCUMENTARY (FEATURE)

"FREE SOLO" Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi, Jimmy Chin, Evan Hayes and Shannon Dill - WINNER
"HALE COUNTY THIS MORNING, THIS EVENING" RaMell Ross, Joslyn Barnes and Su Kim
"MINDING THE GAP" Bing Liu and Diane Quon
"OF FATHERS AND SONS" Talal Derki, Ansgar Frerich, Eva Kemme and Tobias N. Siebert
"RBG" Betsy West and Julie Cohen

  • DOCUMENTARY (SHORT SUBJECT)

"BLACK SHEEP" Ed Perkins and Jonathan Chinn
"END GAME" Rob Epstein and Jeffrey Friedman
"LIFEBOAT" Skye Fitzgerald and Bryn Mooser
"A NIGHT AT THE GARDEN" Marshall Curry
"PERIOD. END OF SENTENCE." Rayka Zehtabchi and Melissa Berton - WINNER

  • FILM EDITING

"BLACKKKLANSMAN" Barry Alexander Brown
"BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY" John Ottman - WINNER
"THE FAVOURITE" Yorgos Mavropsaridis
"GREEN BOOK" Patrick J. Don Vito
"VICE" Hank Corwin

  • FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM

"CAPERNAUM" Lebanon
"COLD WAR" Poland
"NEVER LOOK AWAY" Germany
"ROMA" Mexico - WINNER
"SHOPLIFTERS" Japan

  • MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING

"BORDER" Göran Lundström and Pamela Goldammer
"MARY QUEEN OF SCOTS" Jenny Shircore, Marc Pilcher and Jessica Brooks
"VICE" Greg Cannom, Kate Biscoe and Patricia DeHaney - WINNER

  • MUSIC (ORIGINAL SCORE)

"BLACK PANTHER" Ludwig Goransson - WINNER
"BLACKKKLANSMAN" Terence Blanchard
"IF BEALE STREET COULD TALK" Nicholas Britell
"ISLE OF DOGS" Alexandre Desplat
"MARY POPPINS RETURNS" Marc Shaiman

  • MUSIC (ORIGINAL SONG)

"ALL THE STARS" from Black Panther; Music by Mark Spears, Kendrick Lamar Duckworth and Anthony Tiffith; Lyric by Kendrick Lamar Duckworth, Anthony Tiffith and Solana Rowe
"I'LL FIGHT" from RBG; Music and Lyric by Diane Warren
"THE PLACE WHERE LOST THINGS GO" from Mary Poppins Returns; Music by Marc Shaiman; Lyric by Scott Wittman and Marc Shaiman
"SHALLOW" from A Star Is Born; Music and Lyric by Lady Gaga, Mark Ronson, Anthony Rossomando and Andrew Wyatt - WINNER
"WHEN A COWBOY TRADES HIS SPURS FOR WINGS" from The Ballad of Buster Scruggs; Music and Lyric by David Rawlings and Gillian Welch

  • BEST PICTURE

"BLACK PANTHER" Kevin Feige, Producer
"BLACKKKLANSMAN" Sean McKittrick, Jason Blum, Raymond Mansfield, Jordan Peele and Spike Lee, Producers
"BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY" Graham King, Producer
"THE FAVOURITE" Ceci Dempsey, Ed Guiney, Lee Magiday and Yorgos Lanthimos, Producers
"GREEN BOOK" Jim Burke, Charles B. Wessler, Brian Currie, Peter Farrelly and Nick Vallelonga, Producers - WINNER
"ROMA" Gabriela Rodríguez and Alfonso Cuarón, Producers
"A STAR IS BORN" Bill Gerber, Bradley Cooper and Lynette Howell Taylor, Producers
"VICE" Dede Gardner, Jeremy Kleiner, Adam McKay and Kevin Messick, Producers

  • PRODUCTION DESIGN

"BLACK PANTHER" Production Design: Hannah Beachler; Set Decoration: Jay Hart - WINNER
"THE FAVOURITE" Production Design: Fiona Crombie; Set Decoration: Alice Felton
"FIRST MAN" Production Design: Nathan Crowley; Set Decoration: Kathy Lucas
"MARY POPPINS RETURNS" Production Design: John Myhre; Set Decoration: Gordon Sim
"ROMA" Production Design: Eugenio Caballero; Set Decoration: Bárbara Enríquez

  • SHORT FILM (ANIMATED)

"ANIMAL BEHAVIOUR" Alison Snowden and David Fine
"BAO" Domee Shi and Becky Neiman-Cobb - WINNER
"LATE AFTERNOON" Louise Bagnall and Nuria González Blanco
"ONE SMALL STEP" Andrew Chesworth and Bobby Pontillas
"WEEKENDS" Trevor Jimenez

  • SHORT FILM (LIVE ACTION)

"DETAINMENT" Vincent Lambe and Darren Mahon
"FAUVE" Jeremy Comte and Maria Gracia Turgeon
"MARGUERITE" Marianne Farley and Marie-Hélène Panisset
"MOTHER" Rodrigo Sorogoyen and María del Puy Alvarado
"SKIN" Guy Nattiv and Jaime Ray Newman - WINNER

  • SOUND EDITING

"BLACK PANTHER" Benjamin A. Burtt and Steve Boeddeker
"BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY" John Warhurst and Nina Hartstone - WINNER
"FIRST MAN" Ai-Ling Lee and Mildred Iatrou Morgan
"A QUIET PLACE" Ethan Van der Ryn and Erik Aadahl
"ROMA" Sergio Díaz and Skip Lievsay

  • SOUND MIXING

"BLACK PANTHER" Steve Boeddeker, Brandon Proctor and Peter Devlin
"BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY" Paul Massey, Tim Cavagin and John Casali - WINNER
"FIRST MAN" Jon Taylor, Frank A. Montaño, Ai-Ling Lee and Mary H. Ellis
"ROMA" Skip Lievsay, Craig Henighan and José Antonio García
"A STAR IS BORN" Tom Ozanich, Dean Zupancic, Jason Ruder and Steve Morrow

  • VISUAL EFFECTS

"AVENGERS: INFINITY WAR" Dan DeLeeuw, Kelly Port, Russell Earl and Dan Sudick
"CHRISTOPHER ROBIN" Christopher Lawrence, Michael Eames, Theo Jones and Chris Corbould
"FIRST MAN" Paul Lambert, Ian Hunter, Tristan Myles and J.D. Schwalm - WINNER
"READY PLAYER ONE" Roger Guyett, Grady Cofer, Matthew E. Butler and David Shirk
"SOLO: A STAR WARS STORY" Rob Bredow, Patrick Tubach, Neal Scanlan and Dominic Tuohy

  • WRITING (ADAPTED SCREENPLAY)

"THE BALLAD OF BUSTER SCRUGGS" Written by Joel Coen & Ethan Coen
"BLACKKKLANSMAN" Written by Charlie Wachtel & David Rabinowitz and Kevin Willmott & Spike Lee - WINNER
"CAN YOU EVER FORGIVE ME?" Screenplay by Nicole Holofcener and Jeff Whitty
"IF BEALE STREET COULD TALK" Written for the screen by Barry Jenkins
"A STAR IS BORN" Screenplay by Eric Roth and Bradley Cooper & Will Fetters

  • WRITING (ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY)

"THE FAVOURITE" Written by Deborah Davis and Tony McNamara
"FIRST REFORMED" Written by Paul Schrader
"GREEN BOOK" Written by Nick Vallelonga, Brian Currie, Peter Farrelly - WINNER
"ROMA" Written by Alfonso Cuarón
"VICE" Written by Adam McKay

14
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster

List contains:

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sony_Pictures_Animation

1
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster

Movies rated 8, 9 or 10.

5
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster

rarbg movies with seeds 2 or higher

3
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster

List of movies that have won box office weekend throughout the 2018 year.

87
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster

2019 Golden Globe Awards nominees and winners:
- Best Motion Picture - Drama: 01, 02, 03, 04, 05. | 03 - Bohemian Rhapsody.
- Best Motion Picture - Musical or Comedy: 06, 07, 08, 09, 10. | 07 - Green Book.
- Best Director: 01, 02, 07, 08, 11. | 11 - Roma (Alfonso Cuarón).
- Best Actor - Drama: 01, 02, 03, 12, 13. | 03 - Bohemian Rhapsody (Rami Malek).
- Best Actor - Musical or Comedy: 07, 08, 10, 14, 15. | 08 - Vice (Christian Bale).
- Best Actress - Drama: 02, 16, 17, 18, 19. | 17 - The Wife (Glenn Close).
- Best Actress - Musical or Comedy: 06, 09, 10, 20, 21. | 06 - The Favourite (Olivia Colman).
- Best Actor in a Supporting Role: 01, 07, 08, 16, 22. | 07 - Green Book (Mahershala Ali).
- Best Actress in a Supporting Role: 04, 06 (2), 08, 23. | 04 - If Beale Street Could Talk (Regina King).
- Best Screenplay: 04, 06, 07, 08, 11. | 07 - Green Book (N.Vallelonga, B.H.Currie, P.Farrelly).
- Best Motion Picture - Foreign Language: 11, 24, 25, 26, 27. | 11 - Roma.
- Best Original Score: 05, 10, 23, 28, 29. | 23 - First Man.
- Best Original Song: 02, 05, 13, 19, 30. | 02 - A Star Is Born (Shallow).
- Best Motion Picture - Animated: 28, 31, 32, 33, 34. | 31 - Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse.

86
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster

Oscars 2019 nominees and winners:
- Best Picture: 01, 02, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08. | 02 - Green Book.
- Best Directing: 01, 03, 04, 05, 09. | 04 - Roma (Alfonso Cuarón).
- Best Actor: 02, 05, 06, 07, 10. | 07 - Bohemian Rhapsody (Rami Malek).
- Best Actress: 03, 04, 06, 11, 12. | 03 - The Favourite (Olivia Colman).
- Best Supporting Actor: 01, 02, 05, 06, 11. | 02 - Green Book (Mahershala Ali).
- Best Supporting Actress: 03 (2), 04, 05, 13. | 13 - If Beale Street Could Talk (Regina King).
- Best Original Screenplay: 02, 03, 04, 05, 14 | 02 - Green Book (N.Vallelonga, B.H.Currie, P.Farrelly).
- Best Adapted Screenplay: 01, 06, 11, 13, 15. | 01 - BlacKkKlansman (Spike Lee, D.Rabinowitz, C.Wachtel, K.Willmott).
- Best Cinematography: 03, 04, 06, 09, 16. | 04 - Roma (Alfonso Cuarón).
- Best Film Editing: 01, 02, 03, 05, 07. | 07 - Bohemian Rhapsody (John Ottman).
- Best Foreign Language Film: 04, 09, 16, 17, 18. | 04 - Roma.
- Best Production Design: 03, 04, 08, 19, 20. | 08 - Black Panther.
- Best Costume Design: 03, 08, 15, 20, 21. | 08 - Black Panther.
- Best Makeup and Hairstyling: 05, 21, 22. | 05 - Vice.
- Best Music, Original Score: 01, 08, 13, 20, 23. | 08 - Black Panther.
- Best Music, Original Song: 04, 06, 07, 08, 19. | 06 - A Star Is Born (Shallow).
- Best Sound Editing: 04, 07, 08, 19, 24. | 07 - Bohemian Rhapsody.
- Best Sound Mixing: 04, 06, 07, 08, 19. | 07 - Bohemian Rhapsody.
- Best Visual Effects: 19, 25, 26, 27, 28. | 19 - First Man.
- Best Animated Film: 23, 29, 30, 31, 32. | 29 - Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse.
- Best Documentary, Feature: 33, 34, 35, 36, 37. | 34 - Free Solo.
- Best Documentary, Short Subject: 38, 39, 40, 41, 42. | 42 - Period. End of Sentence.
- Best Short Film, Live Action: 43, 44, 45, 46, 47. | 47 - Skin.
- Best Short Film, Animated: 48, 49, 50, 51, 52. | 48 - Bao.

7
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster

Use to find movies for my INTJ brain... Common Genres: Action & Adventure, Fantasy, Mystery & Thriller, Science-Fiction, War & Military. Common Themes: Post-Apocalyptic, Futuristic, Cerebral, Dark Comedy, Complex, Questioning, Reality Bending, Non-Linear, Visually Stimulating.

7
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster

This list will be frequently updated as movies move in-and-out of contention.

*Updated 1/23/19:
Final update for the year! Removed all moves not nominated for Academy Award, Golden Globe, SAG, or Independent Spirit Awards. Add missing Academy Award nominated films. Good luck watching them all. See you next year!

Added:
A Night at the Garden
Ant-Man and the Wasp
Avengers: Infinity War
Bao
Black Sheep
Border
Christopher Robin
Detainment
End Game
Fauve
Late Afternoon
Lifeboat
Marguerite
Mission: Impossible – Fallout
One Small Step
Period. End of Sentence.
Ready Player One
Skin
Solo: A Star Wars Story
Weekends

Removed:
22 July
Ad Astra
Bad Times at the El Royale
Batman Ninja
Ben is Back
Bird Box
Creed II
Crime + Punishment
Disobedience
Don’t Worry, He Won’t Get Far on Foot
Duck Duck Goose
Early Man
Hearts Beat Loud
Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation
Judy
Lu Over the Wall
Maquia: When the Promised Flower Blooms
Monster Family
Next Gen
On the Basis of Sex
Paddington 2
Smallfoot
Teen Titans Go! To the Movies
The Front Runner
The Grinch
The Hate U Give
The Miseducation of Cameron Post
The Mule
The Other Side of the Wind
The Sisters Brothers
Three Identical Strangers
Vox Lux
Welcome to Marwen
What They Had
White Boy Rick
Widows

Loading...