trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Cast & Crew for...
The Old Man & the Gun
2018
actors
crew
Official Site
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
JustWatch
Wikipedia
Ads suck, but they help pay the bills.
Hide ads with
VIP.
Ads suck, but they help pay the bills.
Hide ads with
VIP.
Actors
Cast
58
Robert Redford
Forrest Tucker
Casey Affleck
John Hunt
Sissy Spacek
Jewel
Danny Glover
Teddy
Tom Waits
Waller
Tika Sumpter
Maureen
Ari Elizabeth Johnson
Abilene
Teagan Johnson
Tyler
Gene Jones
Mr. Owens
John David Washington
Lt. Kelly
Barlow Jacobs
Offerman
Augustine Frizzell
Sandra
Jennifer Joplin
Martha
Lisa DeRoberts
Helen the Teller
Carter Bratton
Local News Anchor
Mike Dennis
National News Anchor
Tomas Deckaj
Mechanic
Isiah Whitlock Jr.
Detective Gene Dentler
Patrick Newall
Doctor
Daniel Britt
Sheriff
Leah Roberts
Dora the Waitress
Elisabeth Moss
Dorothy
Alphaeus Green, Jr.
Owner
Keith Carradine
Captain Calder
Kevin McClatchy
Agent Morton
Todd Covert
Agent Rick
Kenneisha Thompson
Kelly Lornin
Robert Longstreet
Stephen Beckley, Jr., Esq.
John Wayne Hunt
Trustee Jim
Clara Harris
Detective Wilson
Jordan Trovillion
Angela the Teller
Derek Snow
Security Guard Clayton
Barry Mulholland
Husband
Annie Fitzpatrick
Wife
J. Todd Anderson
Officer Walsh
Torrie Wiggins
Ms. Phillips
Annell Brodeur
Arguing Woman
Toby Halbrooks
Arguing Man
Christine Dye
Marla the Waitress
Tom Lepera
Hungry Guard
Warren Bryson
Agent Summers
Kelly Mengelkoch
Maddie
Asher Parran
Robbie
Kyndra Jefferies
Kyra the Waitress
Kay Geiger
Bank Manager
Nathan Neorr
Agent Krombopulos
Dennis J. Barket
Prison Worker
Cody Gilbert
Forrest, Age 8
Jack Doke
Forrest, Age 12
Alexander M. Partridge
Sandy's Boy
Larry Jack Dotson
Manager #1
Pam Dougherty
Manager #2
Atheena Frizzell
Dora Lee
Marissa Woolf
Raquel
Todd Terry
FBI Agent
Sydney Benter
Reporter
Derek Polen
Bank Employee (uncredited)
John E. Brownlee
Police Officer (uncredited)
Crew
Directing
6
Writing
2
Production
35
Art
19
Camera
25
Costume & Make Up
13
Crew
22
Editing
7
Lighting
8
Sound
6
David Lowery
Director
James M. Johnston
Second Unit Director
Sasha Vitelli
Script Supervisor
Tomas Deckaj
First Assistant Director
Scott Bowers
Second Assistant Director
Casey Shelton
Second Second Assistant Director
David Lowery
Writer
David Grann
Original Story
Robert Redford
Producer
Julie Goldstein
Executive Producer
James D. Stern
Producer
Tim Headington
Executive Producer
Barbara Harris
ADR Voice Casting
Karl Spoerri
Executive Producer
Bill Holderman
Producer
Patrick Newall
Unit Production Manager, Executive Producer
Lucas Smith
Executive Producer
James M. Johnston
Producer
Marc Schmidheiny
Executive Producer
Toby Halbrooks
Producer
Tisha Blood
Local Casting
Matthew West Taylor
Local Casting
David Rumble
Location Manager
Anthony Mastromauro
Producer
Jeremy Steckler
Producer
D. Lynn Meyers
Casting
Dawn Ostroff
Producer
Meredith Nunnikhoven
Production Coordinator
Emily Rice
Post Production Accountant
Anthony J. Vorhies
Production Supervisor
Lisa Normand
Associate Producer
Kasey Hosp
Art Department Production Assistant
Pauline S. Storms
Assistant Production Coordinator
Sam Patton
First Assistant Accountant
Tracy Jennings
Payroll Accountant
Ruy Ancona
Payroll Accountant
Erica Kolsrud
Post Production Accountant
Jessica Adler
Production Secretary
Becca Schall
Extras Casting
Ken Halloway
Co-Producer
Ben Raanan
Casting Associate
Cindy Wilkinson Kirven
Co-Producer
Kailah Monet Ware
Extras Casting Assistant
J. Todd Anderson
Storyboard Artist
Scott Kuzio
Production Design
Sean Mannion
Property Master
Patrick Jackson
Set Dresser
Shann Whynot-Young
Leadman
Olivia Peebles
Set Decoration
Teddy Blanks
Title Designer
Winona Yu
Set Decoration
Ryan Tudor
Set Dresser
Miles Michael
Art Direction
Maggie Mannion
Assistant Property Master
Brett P. Jackson
Set Dresser
Sara Nimeh
Set Dresser
David Pink
Set Dresser
Laura Dennings
Assistant Property Master
Samantha Drake
Graphic Designer
Claire Gryce
Set Dresser
Michael Reuter
Set Dresser
Sarah Young
Set Decoration Buyer
Jeff Barklage
Camera Operator
Joe Anderson
Director of Photography
Michael Stoecker
Best Boy Grip
Michael Fuchs
Steadicam Operator
Jeremy Whitcomb
Epk Camera Operator
Amy Faust
First Assistant Camera
Eric Zachanowich
Still Photographer
Chris Salamone
Dolly Grip
Scott Delane
Dolly Grip
Richard Porter
Key Grip
Kevin Martt
Grip
Kimisha Renee Davis
Camera Production Assistant
Michael Monar
Russian Arm Operator
Dave Schwandner
Camera Operator
Mike Dittiacur
Grip
Kiely Cronin
Assistant Camera
Megan Cafferty
Assistant Camera
Joe Bou
Second Assistant Camera
Johnny Sousa
First Assistant Camera
Michael Salamone
Grip
Josh Pickering
Steadicam Operator
Chachie Hood
Best Boy Grip
Christopher Ratledge
Digital Imaging Technician
Paul Armstrong
First Assistant Camera
Jeff Fisher
Key Grip
Leo Corey Castellano
Makeup Department Head
Annell Brodeur
Costume Designer
Laine Trzinski
Hair Department Head
Jaclyn Laravie
Key Costumer
Robyn MacKenzie
Assistant Costume Designer
Scott H. Reeder
Key Hair Stylist
Chelsey Fiske
Key Hair Stylist
Nichole Hull
Costume Supervisor
Sara Ann Callaway
Key Makeup Artist
Gabe Acero
Prosthetic Supervisor
Zachary Sheets
Costume Supervisor
Jessica Hafer
Set Costumer
Greta Stokes
Set Costumer
Tobiasz Daszkiewicz
Stunt Driver
Carl Paoli
Stunt Double
Ele Bardha
Stunt Coordinator
Tom Lowell
Stunt Driver
Chris Nolte
Stunt Driver
Dan Lemieux
Stunt Driver
Rick LeFevour
Stunt Driver
Tim Pedegana
Post Production Supervisor
Peter J. Silbermann
Unit Publicist
Mickey Gilbert
Stunt Double
Matthew LeFevour
Stunt Driver
Guy Clayton
Special Effects Coordinator
Troy Gilbert
Stunt Double
Otis Winston
Stunt Double
Mike Fierro
Stunt Driver
Cody Gilbert
Stunt Double
Craig Metzger
Transportation Captain
Amy Bradford
Special Effects Technician
Kurt Knudsen
Transportation Coordinator
Robin Devoe
Set Production Assistant
Kevin McCane
Set Production Assistant
Dan Fierro
Stunt Driver
Lisa Zeno Churgin
Editor
Isabel Cafaro-Anderson
Digital Intermediate Producer
Alex Bickel
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Carrie Oliver
Digital Intermediate Editor
Patrick M. Allen
Digital Intermediate Producer
Gregg Lang
Colorist
Mike Melendi
First Assistant Editor
Russ Faust
Gaffer
Scott Lipez
Best Boy Electric
Mike Teeters
Lighting Technician
John Zanardelli
Rigging Grip
Lucas Ankney
Electrician
Clifton Radford
Rigging Gaffer
Brian Whitlock
Electrician
Jake Heim
Electrician
Johnny Marshall
Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Supervising Sound Editor
Daniel Hart
Original Music Composer
Marilyn McCoppen
Supervising ADR Editor
Chris Welcker
Boom Operator
Geoff Maxwell
Sound Mixer
Lesa Foust
Boom Operator, Sound Mixer
Ads suck, but they help pay the bills.
Hide ads with
VIP.
Ads suck, but they help pay the bills.
Hide ads with
VIP.
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup