trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Cast & Crew for...
The Sea Beast
2022
actors
crew
Official Site
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
Ads suck, but they help pay the bills.
Hide ads with
VIP.
Ads suck, but they help pay the bills.
Hide ads with
VIP.
Actors
Cast
23
Karl Urban
Jacob Holland (voice)
Zaris-Angel Hator
Maisie Brumble (voice)
Jared Harris
Captain Crow (voice)
Marianne Jean-Baptiste
Sarah Sharpe (voice)
Benjamin Plessala
Child 1 (voice)
Somali Rose
Child 2 (voice)
Kaya McLean
Child 3 (voice)
Davis Pak
Child 4, Village Boy (voice)
Helen Sadler
Ms. Merino, Matron, Cart Driver (voice)
Xana Tang
Lea the Lookout (voice)
Alex Wyndham
Sailor #1 /Sailor #2, Villager (voice)
Brian T. Delaney
Jim Nicklebones (voice)
Ian Mercer
Old Nick (voice)
Shannon Chan-Kent
Fen (voice)
Max Mittelman
Young Sailor (voice)
Paul Chowdhry
Surgeon (voice)
Jim Carter
King (voice)
Doon Mackichan
Queen (voice)
Dan Stevens
Admiral Hornagold (voice)
Rajia Baroudi
General (voice)
Kathy Burke
Gwen Batterbee (voice)
Emily O'Brien
Villager 1, Villager 2 (voice)
David S. Lee
Sergeant (voice)
Crew
Directing
2
Writing
18
Production
8
Art
2
Costume & Make Up
2
Crew
12
Editing
1
Sound
42
Visual Effects
61
Chris Williams
Director
Shelby Lynn Peake
Script Coordinator
Jennifer Yuh Nelson
Story Artist
Jerry Ching
Story Artist
Aurry Tan
Story Artist
Chris Williams
Screenplay, Story
Nell Benjamin
Screenplay
Rodolphe Guenoden
Story Artist
Mattson Tomlin
Story Consultant
Ryan Savas
Story Artist
Sam Hood
Story Artist
Jihyun Park
Story Artist
Owen Sullivan
Head of Story
Sam Stratton
Story Supervisor
Shaun O'Neil
Story Artist
Mia Calderone
Story Artist
Eugene Lee
Story Artist
David Au
Story Artist
Tamara Lusher
Story Artist
Will Mata
Story Artist
Mary Hidalgo
Casting
Barbara Harris
ADR Voice Casting
Chris Williams
Producer
Jed Schlanger
Producer
Christian Hejnal
Associate Producer
Steven Schweickart
Line Producer
Jessica Choi
Production Manager
Elizabeth Ussery
Production Manager
Matthias Lechner
Production Design
Jung Woonyoung
Art Direction
Michele Clapton
Costume Design
Molly Langford
Assistant Costume Designer
Jacky Priddle
Digital Producer
Melissa Cobb
Thanks
Pablo Holcer
CG Supervisor
Tim Archer
Post Production Supervisor
Traci Balthazor
Thanks
Katherine Renee Jones
CG Supervisor
James Baxter
Thanks
Jessie Carbonaro
Thanks
Thai Bach
CG Supervisor
Larry Weiss
CG Supervisor
Benjamin Hendricks
CG Supervisor
Patrick Cohen
CG Supervisor
Joyce Arrastia
Editor
Paula J. Newman
ADR & Dubbing
David S. Lee
ADR & Dubbing
Neil Dickson
ADR & Dubbing
Peter Lavin
ADR & Dubbing
Darren Richardson
ADR & Dubbing
Cerris Morgan-Moyer
ADR & Dubbing
Matthew Wolf
ADR & Dubbing
Michael Keller
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Camilla Arfwedson
ADR & Dubbing
Ayesha Antoine
ADR & Dubbing
Dean Williamson
ADR & Dubbing
Mark Mancina
Original Music Composer
Gerald B. Fillmore
ADR & Dubbing
Mark Rhino Smith
ADR & Dubbing
Alex Norton
ADR & Dubbing
William Vanderpuye
ADR & Dubbing
Ron Bottitta
ADR & Dubbing
Jacquie Barnbrook
ADR & Dubbing
Tim LeBlanc
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Elizabeth Arends
ADR & Dubbing
Elizabeth Knowelden
ADR & Dubbing
Piers Stubbs
ADR & Dubbing
Richard King
Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor
Harriet Turnbull
ADR & Dubbing
Tom Bromhead
ADR & Dubbing
Alison Dowling
ADR & Dubbing
Lillie Flynn
ADR & Dubbing
Suzie McGrath
ADR & Dubbing
Ben Elliot
ADR & Dubbing
Diane Mercer
ADR & Dubbing
Jason Anthony
ADR & Dubbing
Diaana Babnicova
ADR & Dubbing
Mera Mayde
ADR & Dubbing
Adam Rhys Dee
ADR & Dubbing
Oliver Brady
ADR & Dubbing
Toby Byers
ADR & Dubbing
Darcey Porter Cassidy
ADR & Dubbing
Albert Cox
ADR & Dubbing
Michael John Galvin
ADR & Dubbing
Matthew Gammie
ADR & Dubbing
Nicholas Guy Smith
ADR & Dubbing
Francesca Manzi
ADR & Dubbing
Tony Fucile
Lead Character Designer
Zach Parrish
Animation Director
Eddie Prickett
Lead Animator
Adam Holmes
Layout Supervisor
Shiyoon Kim
Lead Character Designer
Michael Isaak
Visual Development
David Goetz
Visual Development
Guy Davis
Visual Development
Philippe Brochu
Visual Development
Juan Alejandro Gomez Acosta
Lead Animator
Hanung Lee
Animation
Eric R. Huang
Animation
Julie Bernier Gosselin
Lead Animator
Joshua Beveridge
Head of Animation
Jin Kum
Animation
Martin Campos Amoros
Lead Animator
R. Stirling Duguid
Visual Effects Supervisor
Em Guiry
Animation
Leandro Martins
Lead Animator
Juan Couto
Animation
Chad Ellis
Lead Animator
Nicholas Nøstbakken
Lead Animator
Humberto Francisco Rosa
Lead Animator
Martin Sen
Lead Animator
Ringo Klapschinsky
Animation
Ricardo Jost Resende
Lead Animator
Taylor Krahenbuhl
Visual Development
Kristin Müller
Lead Animator
Tristan Poulain
Character Designer
Richard Lee
Visual Development
Brittany Myers
Visual Development
Di Lu
Animation
Celine DaHyeu Kim
Visual Development
Joseph Feinsilver
Visual Development
Naoko Mizutori
Animation
Andrew Hartel
Visual Development
Alex Konstad
Visual Development
Joe Darko
Lead Animator
Hethe Srodawa
Visual Development
Nataliia Alekseieva
Animation
Jordan Barg
Animation
Katia Cisneros Angulo
Animation
Bohdan Frantsishko
Animation
Ryusuke Furuya
Animation
Xin Ju
Animation
Christine Kwok
Animation
Sophia Seung Hee Lee
Animation
Dan Mao
Animation
Nico Mendes
Animation
Li Wen Toh
Animation
Chus Herrero
Animation
Yuko Ikeda
Animation
Spencer Lueders
Effects Supervisor
Estefania Pantoja
Visual Development
Mario-John Pata
Visual Development
Rebecca Shieh
Visual Development
Thomas Dubois
Visual Development
Robert Rebholz
Visual Development
Stephanie Keider
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Kevin J. Maier
Animation
Anggun Rustinya
Animation
Ads suck, but they help pay the bills.
Hide ads with
VIP.
Ads suck, but they help pay the bills.
Hide ads with
VIP.
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup