PosterPoster

Personal Lists featuring...

Adventure Time: Season 7

7x20 Bad Jubies

66
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster

Best Animated Feature:
01 - Finding Dory
02 - Kubo and the Two Strings
03 - Kung Fu Panda 3
04 - Moana
05 - Zootopia
WINNER -> 05 - Zootopia

Best Animated Feature - Independent
06 - Long Way North
07 - Miss Hokusai
08 - My Life As A Zucchini
09 - The Red Turtle
10 - Your Name.
WINNER -> 09 - The Red Turtle

Best Animated Special Production
11 - Audrie & Daisy
12 - Kung Fu Panda: Secrets of the Scroll
13 - Little Big Awesome
14 - Middle School: The Worst Years of My Life
15 - Pear Cider and Cigarettes
WINNER -> 15 - Pear Cider and Cigarettes

Best Animated Short Subject
16 - Blind Vaysha
17 - Deer Flower
18 - Path (Title Sequence)
19 - Pearl
20 - Piper
WINNER -> 20 - Piper

Best Animated Television/Broadcast Production For Preschool Children
21 - Why Do I Have to Brush My Teeth? (Ask the StoryBots)
22 - The Disappearing Art (Peg + Cat)
23 - The First Snow (Puffin Rock)
24 - Squeak (The Stinky & Dirty Show)
25, 26 - Mighty Mud Movers / Having a Ball (Tumble Leaf)
WINNER -> 25, 26 - Mighty Mud Movers / Having a Ball (Tumble Leaf)

Best Animated Television/Broadcast Production For Children
27 - Bad Jubies (Adventure TIme)
28 - Return of the Gladiator (Voltron Legendary Defender)
29 - A Day to Remember (Elena of Avalor)
30 - Trans-Dimensional Turtles (Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles)
31 - My Fair Hatey (Wander Over Yonder)
WINNER -> 27 - Bad Jubies (Adventure TIme)

Best General Audience Animated Television/Broadcast Production
32 - Glued, Where's My Bob? (Bob's Burgers)
33 - Fish Out Of Water (BoJack Horseman)
34 - Punk Show (Long Live the Royals)
35 - Barthood (The Simpsons)
36 - Hostile Makeover (The Venture Bros)
WINNER -> 32 - Glued, Where's My Bob? (Bob's Burgers)

Best Student Film
37 - Citipati
38 - FishWitch
39 - The Abyss
The Wrong End of the Stick
Twiddly Things
WINNER -> 37 - Citipati

Outstanding Achievement, Animated Effects in an Animated Production
02 - Kubo and the Two Strings
03 - Kung Fu Panda 3
04 - Moana
09 - The Red Turtle
05 - Zootopia
WINNER -> 05 - Zootopia

Outstanding Achievement, Animated Effects in a Live Action Production
40 - Deepwater Horizon
41 - Dr. Strange
42 - Ghostbusters
43 - The BFG
44 - Warcraft
WINNER -> 41 - Dr. Strange

Outstanding Achievement, Character Animation in an Animated TV/Broadcast Production
45 - Atomic Puppet
46 - Becoming, Part 1 (Trollhunters)
47 - The Snowy Day
48, 49 - Thinking Outside The Hoop / Fig's Hay- Maze-ing Wander (Tumble Leaf)
25, 26 - Mighty Mud Movers / Having a Ball (Tumble Leaf)
WINNER -> Becoming, Part 1 (Trollhunters)

Outstanding Achievement, Character Animation in a Feature Production
01 - Finding Dory
02 - Kubo and the Two Strings
03 - Kung Fu Panda 3
05 - Zootopia
05 - Zootopia (yes, really)
WINNER -> 02 - Kubo and the Two Strings

Outstanding Achievement, Character Animation in a Live Action Production
50 - Captain America: Civil War
51 - Battle of the Bastards (Games of Thrones)
52 - The Jungle Book
52 - The Jungle Book
44 - Warcraft
WINNER -> 52 - The Jungle Book

Outstanding Achievement, Character Design in an Animated TV/Broadcast Production
53 - 28 Seconds Later (Counterfeit Cat)
54 - Win, Lose or Draal (Trollhunters)
55 - It's Time to Slumber Party (Pig Goat Banana Cricket)
56 - Rain or Shine
57 - The Night Out (Wander Over Yonder)
WINNER -> 54 - Win, Lose or Draal (Trollhunters)

Outstanding Achievement, Character Design in an Animated Feature Production
02 - Kubo and the Two Strings
04 - Moana
58 - The Secret Life of Pets
59 - Trolls
05 - Zootopia
WINNER -> 05 - Zootopia

Outstanding Achievement, Directing in an Animated TV/Broadcast Production
60 - A Love Story
61 - Open Season: Scared Silly
19 - Pearl
31 - My Fair Hatey (Wander Over Yonder)
27 - Bad Jubies (Adventure Time)
WINNER -> 19 - Pearl

Outstanding Achievement, Directing in an Animated Feature Production
02 - Kubo and the Two Strings
08 - My Life As A Zucchini
09 - The Red Turtle
10 - Your Name.
05 - Zootopia
WINNER -> 05 - Zootopia

Outstanding Achievement, Music in an Animated TV/Broadcast Production
32 - Glued, Where's My Bob? (Bob's Burgers)
62 - Dancevidaniya
46 - Becoming, Part 1 (Trollhunters)
19 - Pearl
63, 64 - Twilight of the Apprentice (Star Wars Rebels)
WINNER -> 19 - Pearl

Outstanding Achievement, Music in an Animated Feature Production
65 - Batman: Return of the Caped Crusaders
66 - Sing
67 - The Little Prince
09 - The Red Turtle
58 - The Secret Life of Pets
WINNER -> 67 - The Little Prince

Outstanding Achievement, Production Design in an Animated TV/Broadcast Production
27 - Bad Jubies (Adventure TIme)
19 - Pearl
23 - The First Snow (Puffin Rock)
56 - Rain or Shine
68 - The Wrath of Hughes (The Mr. Peabody & Sherman Show)
WINNER -> 19 - Pearl

Outstanding Achievement, Production Design in an Animated Feature Production
02 - Kubo and the Two Strings
03 - Kung Fu Panda 3
67 - The Little Prince
59 - Trolls
05 - Zootopia
WINNER -> 02 - Kubo and the Two Strings

Outstanding Achievement, Storyboarding in an Animated TV/Broadcast Production
69 - Sick Day (Atomic Puppet)
70 - Road Hogs
54 - Win, Lose or Draal (Trollhunters)
71 - Going the Extra Milo (Milo Murphy's Law)
72 - Prey Time (The Adventures of Puss in Boots)
WINNER -> 54 - Win, Lose or Draal (Trollhunters)

Outstanding Achievement, Storyboarding in an Animated Feature Production
01 - Finding Dory
02 - Kubo and the Two Strings
04 - Moana
59 - Trolls
05 - Zootopia
WINNER -> 05 - Zootopia

Outstanding Achievement, Voice Acting in an Animated TV/Broadcast Production
73 - BoJack Horseman
61 - Open Season: Scared Silly
74, 75 - I Only Have Eyespots/Double Bubbles (Splash and Bubbles)
76 - Hera's Heroes (Star Wars Rebels)
77 - Ponce de León (The Mr. Peabody & Sherman Show)
WINNER -> 77 - Ponce de León (The Mr. Peabody & Sherman Show)

Outstanding Achievement, Voice Acting in an Animated Feature Production
02 - Kubo and the Two Strings
04 - Moana
78 - STORKS
59 - Trolls
05 - Zootopia
WINNERS -> 04 - Moana, 05 - Zootopia

Outstanding Achievement, Writing in an Animated TV/Broadcast Production
79 - The Hormone-iums (Bob's Burgers)
80 - Weirdmageddon 3: Take Back The Falls (Gravity Falls)
23 - The First Snow (Puffin Rock)
35 - Barthood (The Simpsons)
81 - The Burns Cage (The Simpsons)
WINNERS -> 79 - The Hormone-iums (Bob's Burgers)

Outstanding Achievement, Writing in an Animated Feature Production
02 - Kubo and the Two Strings
08 - My Life As A Zucchini
09 - The Red Turtle
05 - Zootopia
WINNER -> 05 - Zootopia

Outstanding Achievement, Editorial in an Animated TV/Broadcast Production
82 - King Julien Superstar! (All Hail King Julien)
83 - Sea Me Now (Bob's Burgers)
84 - Sock Burglar
80 - Weirdmageddon 3: Take Back The Falls (Gravity Falls)
63, 64 - Twilight of the Apprentice (Star Wars Rebels)
WINNER -> 84 - Sock Burglar

Outstanding Achievement, Editorial in an Animated Feature Production
85 - April and the Extraordinary World
02 - Kubo and the Two Strings
04 - Moana
86 - SAUSAGE PARTY
05 - Zootopia
WINNER -> 02 - Kubo and the Two Strings

Special Achievement Award
WINNER -> 87 - Life, Animated

Loading...