:crown:: the ones I own
According to
→ Vulture / Espinof / Esquire / The Atlantic / Indiewire / The New York Times / The Verge / Thrillist / The Ringer / El Español / Empire / Polygon
01– 09 / seen and poorly ranked by me
09–75 / not seen yet
Votes
✦ I May Destroy You / 16
~
✦ Better Call Saul / 8
:crown: Ted Lasso / 8
✦ The Queen's Gambit / 8
:crown: The Mandalorian / 8
~
:crown:Normal People / 7
:crown: The Good Lord Bird / 7
~
✦ Mrs. America / 6
✦ P-Valley / 6
:crown: What We Do in the Shadows / 6
~
:crown: How to With John Wilson / 5
✦ Mythic Quest / 5
✦ The Crown / 5
✦ The Last Dance / 5
~
:crown: Better Things / 4
✦ Bojack Horseman / 4
:crown: Devs / 4
✦ Insecure / 4
:crown: Pen15 / 4
✦ Perry Mason / 4
✦ The Plot Against America / 4
~
:crown: Curb Your Enthusiasm / 3
✦ Dare Me / 3
✦ I’ll Be Gone in the Dark / 3
:crown: High Fidelity / 3
:crown: Ramy /3
✦ Schitt’s Creek / 3
✦ The Great / 3
:crown: Unorthodox / 3
:crown: Veneno / 3
~
:crown: Antidisturbios / 2
✦ Dead to Me / 2
✦ Dave / 2
:crown: Everything's Gonna Be Okay / 2
✦ Gangs of London / 2
✦ I Hate Suzie / 2
:crown: Lovecraft Country / 2
✦ Never Have I Ever / 2
✦ Sex Education / 2
✦ Tales From The Loop / 2
✦ The Baby-Sitters Club / 2
:crown: The Boys / 2
✦ The Third Day / 2
✦ We Are Who We Are / 2
✦ ZeroZeroZero / 2
Every show I watched that was on in 2020, ranked (dates generally taken from broadcast of country it was first shown in).
Updated on an episode-by-episode basis.
NOTES:
The Good Place refers to season 4B.
Star Wars Resistance refers to season 2B (UK broadcast)
Rick and Morty refers to season 4B.
Primal refers to season 1B
STILL TO WATCH:
Fargo (S4), Kingdom (S2), The Haunting of Bly Manor, The Letter for the King, Snowpiercer (S1), The Boys (S2), The Expanse (S5), The Stand.
the best tv shows of 2020: a compilation
by Natalia WallsVIP 2