TV Season's likely to be Great
All the episodes watched from December 2019 to 2020 //
Number of Episodes Watched:
December 2019 –
Recurring Shows Watched:
• Supergirl, Season 05 (Episodes 05 - 07)
Network: The CW //
Genre: Superhero //
Country: U.S //
• Money Heist, Part 03 (Episodes 04 – 08)
Network: Antena 3 //
Genre: Heist //
Country: Spain //
• Arrow, Season 08 (Episode 07)
Network: The CW //
Genre: Superhero //
Country: U.S //
• Riverdale, Season 04 (Episode 08)
Network: The CW / Netflix //
Genre: Drama //
Country: U.S //
• Young Sheldon, Season 03 (Episodes 07 – 09)
Network: CBS //
Genre: Comedy //
Country: U.S //
New Shows Watched:
• The Mandalorian, Season 1 (Episodes 01 – 04)
Network: Disney+ //
Genre: Sci-Fi/Space Western //
Country: U.S //
January 2020 –
Recurring Shows Watched:
• Riverdale, Season 04 (Episode 09)
Network: The CW / Netflix //
Genre: Drama //
Country: U.S //
• Supergirl, Season 05 (Episode 09) Skipped Episode 08, because of #CrisisOnInfiniteEarths
Network: The CW //
Genre: Superhero //
Country: U.S //
• Batwoman, Season 01 (Episode 09) Skipped Episodes 06 – 08, because of #CrisisOnInfiniteEarths
Network: The CW //
Genre: Superhero //
Country: U.S //
• The Flash, Season 06 (Episode 08)
Network: The CW //
Genre: Superhero //
Country: U.S //
• Arrow, Season 08 (Episode 09)
Network: The CW //
Genre: Superhero //
Country: U.S //
• DC's Legends of Tomorrow, Season 05 (Episodes 01)
Network: The CW //
Genre: Superhero //
Country: U.S //
New Shows Watched:
• The Witcher, Season 1 (Episodes 01 – 08)
Network: Netflix //
Genre: Fantasy //
Country: U.S //
• Brooklyn Nine-Nine, Seasons 1 – 6 (Episodes 1 – 22, Season 1; Episodes 1 – 23, Season 2; Episodes 1 – 23, Season 3; Episodes 1 – 12, Season 4; Episodes 1 – 22, Season 5; Episodes 1 – 18, Season 6)
Network: FOX (Season 1 – 5), NBC (Season 6) //
Genre: Sit-Com/Police Procedural //
Country: U.S //
Shit I watched in 2023
Most memorable shows that I watched in 2021. (Shows do not have had to air that year).
Movies, Series, Anime, Kdramas, Stand up
According to
→ The Guardian / Rolling Stones / Thrillist / The New York Times / The Atlantic / Vulture / Time / BBC / Indiewire / The Verge / Vanity Fair / Glamour / Indie Wire
01– 16 / seen and poorly ranked by me
17–89/ not seen yet
Votes
:crown: Killing Eve / 12
~
:crown: Sharp Objects / 11
~
✦ Atlanta / 10
:crown: Homecoming / 10
~
:crown: Barry / 9
✦ Pose / 9
✦ The Good Place / 9
~
✦ Bojack Horseman / 8
✦ Succession / 8
✦ The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story / 8
~
:crown: Patrick Melrose / 7
✦ Queer Eye / 7
:crown: The Americans /7
~
✦ Better Call Saul / 6
~
✦ Glow / 5
✦ Lodge 49 / 5
✦ The Good Fight / 5
~
✦ Big Mouth / 4
✦ Maniac / 4
:crown: Sorry For Your Loss / 4
✦ The Haunting of Hill House / 4
:crown: The Little Drummer Girl / 4
✦ You / 4
✦ Wild Wild Country / 4
~
✦ A Very English Scandal / 3
✦ Billions / 3
✦ Bodyguard / 3
✦ Chilling Adventures of Sabrina / 3
✦ Dear White People / 3
:crown: Forever / 3
✦ High Maintenance / 3
✦ My Brilliant Friend / 3
✦ The Deuce / 3
✦ The Handmaid's Tale / 3
:crown: The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel / 3
✦ The Terror / 3
✦ Westworld / 3
~
✦ American Vandal / 2
✦ Black Earth Rising / 2
✦ Cobra Kai / 2
:crown: Corporate / 2
✦ Counterpart / 2
✦ Doctor Who / 2
:crown: Insecure / 2
✦ One Day at a Time / 2
✦ The Chi / 2
All the seasons I watched in 2020. Some of these I already started in 2019 but only finished in 2020
séries que assisti esse ano, pelo menos uma temporada completa
excellent and fun series and seasons from tv shows(maybe some specials too). If something is not included, it was not good or I have not watched it yet. Subjective as it goes.
A list of the television seasons and miniseries I finished in 2020.
Everything watched in 2020.
All seasons watched.
Lucy Sleepy Core
by Clyde Wright